ATP USA F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The USA F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F3 Futures Event Details:

2001-01-22Hard
OutdoorHallandale Beach, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDmitry Tursunov (8) (RUS)Jeff Morrison (Q) (USA)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
SFJeff Morrison (Q) (USA)Maxime Boye (SE) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFDmitry Tursunov (8) (RUS)Mardy Fish (6) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFJeff Morrison (Q) (USA)Rudy Rake (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFMaxime Boye (SE) (FRA)Lawrence Jnr. Gunn (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFDmitry Tursunov (8) (RUS)Levar Harper-Griffith (Q) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFMardy Fish (6) (USA)Justin Bower (2) (RSA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jeff Morrison (Q) (USA)Geoff Abrams (SE) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Rudy Rake (USA)Roko Karanusic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Lawrence Jnr. Gunn (WC) (USA)Alexander Shvets (3) (BLR)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Maxime Boye (SE) (FRA)Michael Jessup (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Dmitry Tursunov (8) (RUS)Dimitri Lorin (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Levar Harper-Griffith (Q) (USA)Giorgio Galimberti (4) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Mardy Fish (6) (USA)Oren Motevassel (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Justin Bower (2) (RSA)Lovro Zovko (CRO)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Geoff Abrams (SE) (USA)Noam Behr (1) (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jeff Morrison (Q) (USA)Jocelyn Robichaud (Q) (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Rudy Rake (USA)Ramon Delgado (Q) (PRY)3-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (Q) (CRO)Sebastien De Chaunac (7) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Shvets (3) (BLR)Sebastian Jaeger (Q) (GER)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Lawrence Jnr. Gunn (WC) (USA)Thomas Dupre (FRA)7-6(9) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxime Boye (SE) (FRA)Jose De Armas ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Jessup (USA)Melle Van Gemerden (5) (NLD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Dmitry Tursunov (8) (RUS)Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Dimitri Lorin (FRA)Philipp Hammer (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Levar Harper-Griffith (Q) (USA)Eric Nunez (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Giorgio Galimberti (4) (ITA)Diego Ayala (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mardy Fish (6) (USA)Frederic Petitjean (Q) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Oren Motevassel (USA)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lovro Zovko (CRO)Fernando Samayoa (Q) (GTM)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Justin Bower (2) (RSA)Paulo Carvallo (WC) (PRY)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrederic Niemeyer (2) (CAN)
Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)
Noam Behr (1) (ISR)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFNoam Behr (1) (ISR)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
David Abelson (CAN)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
6-3 6-1
SFFrederic Niemeyer (2) (CAN)
Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)
Jose De Armas (3) ()
Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)
7-6(0) 6-0
QFNoam Behr (1) (ISR)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Geoff Abrams (USA)
Kelly Gullett (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFDavid Abelson (CAN)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Alexander Tabares (Q) (CUB)
Mario Tabares (CUB)
6-3 4-6 6-4
QFJose De Armas (3) ()
Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)
Maxime Boye (FRA)
Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
5-7 6-1 6-4
QFFrederic Niemeyer (2) (CAN)
Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)
Sebastian Jaeger (GER)
Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)
2-6 6-4 6-3
R16Noam Behr (1) (ISR)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Diego Ayala (USA)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
6-1 2-6 6-4
R16Geoff Abrams (USA)
Kelly Gullett (USA)
Mardy Fish (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
WO
R16David Abelson (CAN)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Andrej Kracman (4) (SLO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
5-7 7-6(1) 6-4
R16Alexander Tabares (Q) (CUB)
Mario Tabares (CUB)
Jaime Fillol (CHL)
Michael Jessup (USA)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Maxime Boye (FRA)
Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
Filip Aniola (Q) (POL)
Krzysztof Kwinta (POL)
7-5 2-6 6-4
R16Jose De Armas (3) ()
Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)
Dominic Boulet (CAN)
Justin Bower (RSA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Sebastian Jaeger (GER)
Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)
Marcus Fluitt (WC) (USA)
Eric Nunez (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Frederic Niemeyer (2) (CAN)
Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)
Gordon Uehling (WC) (USA)
Scott Willinsky (JAM)
3-6 6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ramon Delgado (1) (PRY)Andrej Kracman (13) (SLO)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Frederic Petitjean (FRA)Filip Aniola (16) (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Roko Karanusic (14) (CRO)Lazar Magdincev ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Levar Harper-Griffith (4) (USA)Mario Tabares (CUB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Jaeger (10) (GER)Adam Skrzypczak (POL)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)Tomasz Boniecki (12) (POL)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Fernando Samayoa (GTM)Jesse Witten (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jeff Morrison (9) (USA)Mario Ancic (8) (CRO)3-6 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ramon Delgado (1) (PRY)Doug De Vriendt (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrej Kracman (13) (SLO)Jaime Fillol (CHL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Frederic Petitjean (FRA)Mark Merklein (2) (BHS)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Filip Aniola (16) (POL)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Lazar Magdincev ()Victor Hanescu (3) (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Roko Karanusic (14) (CRO)Or Dekel (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Levar Harper-Griffith (4) (USA)Pavel Ivanov (RUS)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mario Tabares (CUB)Michal Ciszek (CAN)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adam Skrzypczak (POL)Krzysztof Kwinta (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Jaeger (10) (GER)Bobby Kokavec (CAN)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)Simon Greul (6) (GER)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomasz Boniecki (12) (POL)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Fernando Samayoa (GTM)Jeremy Mitchell (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jesse Witten (USA)Maximilian Abel (15) (GER)4-6 6-3 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q2Mario Ancic (8) (CRO)Ziga Janskovec (SLO)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Jeff Morrison (9) (USA)Eric Drew (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ramon Delgado (1) (PRY)Stefan Tell (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Doug De Vriendt (CAN)Alexander Tabares (CUB)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jaime Fillol (CHL)Juan-Francisco Barragan (ECU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrej Kracman (13) (SLO)Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (WC) (USA)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mark Merklein (2) (BHS)Jonathan Janda (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Frederic Petitjean (FRA)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Cary Franklin (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Filip Aniola (16) (POL)Scott Willinsky (JAM)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Victor Hanescu (3) (ROU)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lazar Magdincev ()Josef Fischer ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Or Dekel (ISR)Barry Kauffman (ISR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Roko Karanusic (14) (CRO)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Levar Harper-Griffith (4) (USA)Philippe Salvat (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pavel Ivanov (RUS)Peter Shults (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mario Tabares (CUB)Elad Stern (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michal Ciszek (CAN)Gordon Uehling (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adam Skrzypczak (POL)Eduardo Morones (MEX)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Krzysztof Kwinta (POL)Oyvind Alver (NOR)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bobby Kokavec (CAN)Marcus Fluitt (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Jaeger (10) (GER)Mikhail Filima (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simon Greul (6) (GER)Sergio Bruni (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)Alessandro Camarco (BRA)5-7 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)Matjaz Pogacnik (SLO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomasz Boniecki (12) (POL)Jerry Makowski (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Mitchell (WC) (USA)Ruben de Kleijn (NLD)5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Fernando Samayoa (GTM)Parthasarthy Bhattacharya (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jesse Witten (USA)Franco Mata (MOZ)WO[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Abel (15) (GER)Chris Martin (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mario Ancic (8) (CRO)Tal Meir (ISR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ziga Janskovec (SLO)Franklin Durighetto (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eric Drew (USA)Robert Steckley (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jeff Morrison (9) (USA)Dmitri Koch ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ramon Delgado (1) (PRY)Ionut Hurduc (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Stefan Tell (USA)Billy Wilkinson (USA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q4Doug De Vriendt (CAN)Joel Allen ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Alexander Tabares (CUB)Alex Korch (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Juan-Francisco Barragan (ECU)Daniel Yoo ()7-5 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Jaime Fillol (CHL)Fabio Benato (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q4Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (WC) (USA)Hunter Emmott (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Andrej Kracman (13) (SLO)Nandor Veres (NOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Mark Merklein (2) (BHS)Roy Sichel (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jonathan Janda (USA)Michael Kember (NZL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Hiroki Kondo (JPN)Amine Ben Jelloun (MAR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Frederic Petitjean (FRA)Mohammad Ghareeb (KWT)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q4Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Cary Franklin (USA)Goran Dragicevic (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Scott Willinsky (JAM)Jason Mallaiah (USA)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q4Filip Aniola (16) (POL)Marshall Brown (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Victor Hanescu (3) (ROU)David Knaszak (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)Matt Brothers (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Lazar Magdincev ()Dejan Djokic (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Josef Fischer ()Sebastien Guejman (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q4Barry Kauffman (ISR)Giuliano Pecci ()6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Or Dekel (ISR)Carl-Henry Barthold ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q4Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)Philip Horyna (SUI)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Roko Karanusic (14) (CRO)Woo-Ram Kim ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Levar Harper-Griffith (4) (USA)Michael Griesser (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Philippe Salvat (CAN)Tim Kutschera (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Pavel Ivanov (RUS)Pieter Calitz (RSA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Peter Shults (USA)Alexander Bessonov (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Elad Stern (ISR)Daniel Nabedrick (USA)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q4Mario Tabares (CUB)Nathaniel Emge (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Michal Ciszek (CAN)Rafael Biasini (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Gordon Uehling (USA)Francesco Aldi (11) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4Adam Skrzypczak (POL)Ivan Miranda (5) (PER)4-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q4Eduardo Morones (MEX)Kevin Sorensen (IRL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Krzysztof Kwinta (POL)Oscar Baranowski (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Oyvind Alver (NOR)Dominic Boulet (CAN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Bobby Kokavec (CAN)Sandro Spotti (BRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Marcus Fluitt (USA)Gabriel Montenegro (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4Mikhail Filima (UKR)Joshua Burman (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Sebastian Jaeger (10) (GER)Octavian Nicodim (ROU)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q4Simon Greul (6) (GER)Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Sergio Bruni (BRA)Dean Graham (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)German Berkovic (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Alessandro Camarco (BRA)Christopher Brown (USA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Matjaz Pogacnik (SLO)Ernesto Diaz (CHL)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)Ryan Fleming (WC) (USA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Jerry Makowski (WC) (USA)Cristian Paiz (GTM)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Tomasz Boniecki (12) (POL)Mario Monroy (PER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ruben de Kleijn (NLD)Eyal Erlich (7) (ISR)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jeremy Mitchell (WC) (USA)Liran Kling (ISR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q4Fernando Samayoa (GTM)Philip Cibulsky (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Parthasarthy Bhattacharya (IND)Hunt Elliott (WC) (USA)1-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q4Jesse Witten (USA)David Abelson (CAN)6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q4Franco Mata (MOZ)Paul Campo (USA)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Chris Martin (USA)Chris Brandi (USA)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Maximilian Abel (15) (GER)Fabio Tintori (BRA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Mario Ancic (8) (CRO)Andreas Bubik (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Tal Meir (ISR)Daniel Opaina (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ziga Janskovec (SLO)Ludovic Pain (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Franklin Durighetto (BRA)Lukas Fricker (SUI)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Robert Steckley (CAN)Andrew Fagenholz (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Eric Drew (USA)James Bloore (NZL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Dmitri Koch ()Michael Edwards (A) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jeff Morrison (9) (USA)James Caiati (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q2Filip Aniola (1) (POL)
Krzysztof Kwinta (POL)
German Berkovic (WC) (RUS)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
WO
Q2Alexander Tabares (CUB)
Mario Tabares (CUB)
Mikhail Filima (2) (UKR)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
7-6(5) 6-3