ATP USA F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The USA F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F3 Futures Event Details:

1998-05-25Clay
OutdoorBoca Raton, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRonald Agenor (4) (USA)Nicolas Massu (7) (CHL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFRonald Agenor (4) (USA)Michael Russell (1) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFNicolas Massu (7) (CHL)Cyril Martin (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
QFMichael Russell (1) (USA)Bjorn Jacob (GER)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFRonald Agenor (4) (USA)Juan Ignacio Chela (11) (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFCyril Martin (Q) (FRA)Kevin Kim (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFNicolas Massu (7) (CHL)Jan Gruninger (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Michael Russell (1) (USA)Alejandro Dulko (Q) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Bjorn Jacob (GER)Antonio Prieto (10) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ronald Agenor (4) (USA)Ingo Neumuller (14) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Chela (11) (ARG)Marq Foster (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Cyril Martin (Q) (FRA)Fazaluddin Syed (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Kevin Kim (USA)Louis Vosloo (3) (RSA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicolas Massu (7) (CHL)Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Jan Gruninger (Q) (GER)Andy Stewart (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Michael Russell (1) (USA)Ricardo Omana ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejandro Dulko (Q) (ARG)Taylor Dent (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Antonio Prieto (10) (BRA)James Davidson ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Bjorn Jacob (GER)Fredrik Bach (NOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ronald Agenor (4) (USA)Rafael Reyes (Q) (ECU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ingo Neumuller (14) (AUT)Hayden Gibson (Q) (AUS)7-6 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Chela (11) (ARG)Keith From (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Marq Foster (WC) (USA)Ali Hamadeh (LBN)7-6 4-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Cyril Martin (Q) (FRA)Jocelyn Robichaud (5) (CAN)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Fazaluddin Syed (IND)Egberto Caldas (12) (BRA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (USA)Nicolas Todero (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Louis Vosloo (3) (RSA)Arvid Swan (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Massu (7) (CHL)David Rincon (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)Ricardo Mena (9) (PRY)1-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Andy Stewart (USA)Steve Tallakson (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan Gruninger (Q) (GER)Luke Milligan (2) ()2-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Michael Russell (1) (USA)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Ricardo Omana ()Gerardo Heyser-Lopez (Q) (MEX)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Taylor Dent (USA)Pieter Calitz (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Alejandro Dulko (Q) (ARG)Chris Tontz (15) (USA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R64Antonio Prieto (10) (BRA)Sunu Thomas (LL) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64James Davidson ()Nick Weiss (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Fredrik Bach (NOR)David Vereker (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Bjorn Jacob (GER)Simon Aspelin (8) (SWE)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R64Ronald Agenor (4) (USA)Gregg Hill (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Rafael Reyes (Q) (ECU)David Kepka (CAN)7-5 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Hayden Gibson (Q) (AUS)Alex Cole (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R64Ingo Neumuller (14) (AUT)Erik Donley (USA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Juan Ignacio Chela (11) (ARG)Sergio Roitman (ARG)6-1 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R64Keith From (WC) (USA)Nick Turner (Q) (NZL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Marq Foster (WC) (USA)Andreas Bubik (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Ali Hamadeh (LBN)Wynn Criswell (6) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Jocelyn Robichaud (5) (CAN)Wade Orr (WC) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R64Cyril Martin (Q) (FRA)Leonardo Silva (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Fazaluddin Syed (IND)Ludovic Pain (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Egberto Caldas (12) (BRA)Jon Goldfarb (Q) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R64Nicolas Todero (ARG)Javier Gutierrez-Lima (13) (MEX)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R64Kevin Kim (USA)Donavan September (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Arvid Swan (Q) (USA)Herbert Bende (WC) (SVK)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Louis Vosloo (3) (RSA)Ross Loel (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R64Nicolas Massu (7) (CHL)Eric Taino (PHL)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64David Rincon (MEX)Kevin Arias (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)Jeff Loehr (USA)6-2 4-6 7-6[H2H]
R64Ricardo Mena (9) (PRY)Patrick Osuna (Q) (USA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Steve Tallakson (Q) (USA)Tad Berkowitz (16) (USA)7-5 2-6 7-6[H2H]
R64Andy Stewart (USA)Michael White (RSA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R64Jan Gruninger (Q) (GER)Diego Ayala (WC) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Luke Milligan (2) ()Luke Bourgeois (AUS)6-3 3-5 5-5 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTad Berkowitz (USA)
Javier Gutierrez-Lima (MEX)
Egberto Caldas (3) (BRA)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
6-2 6-3
SFTad Berkowitz (USA)
Javier Gutierrez-Lima (MEX)
Erik Donley (A) (USA)
Ben Gabler (USA)
6-4 4-6 6-3
SFEgberto Caldas (3) (BRA)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
Louis Vosloo (7) (RSA)
Michael White (RSA)
6-4 5-7 7-5
QFErik Donley (A) (USA)
Ben Gabler (USA)
Kevin Kim (8) (USA)
Michael Russell (USA)
7-6 6-4
QFTad Berkowitz (USA)
Javier Gutierrez-Lima (MEX)
Diego Ayala (USA)
Nicolas Massu (CHL)
WO
QFEgberto Caldas (3) (BRA)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
Steve Longley (WC) (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
4-6 7-5 6-3
QFLouis Vosloo (7) (RSA)
Michael White (RSA)
Ingo Neumuller (2) (AUT)
Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)
6-7 7-6 6-3
R16Erik Donley (A) (USA)
Ben Gabler (USA)
Keith From (WC) (USA)
Alexander Hur (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Kevin Kim (8) (USA)
Michael Russell (USA)
Nitten Kirrtane (IND)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Diego Ayala (USA)
Nicolas Massu (CHL)
Paul Harsanyi (USA)
Joshua Osswald (USA)
7-6 6-2
R16Tad Berkowitz (USA)
Javier Gutierrez-Lima (MEX)
Ludovic Pain (FRA)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
7-5 7-5
R16Steve Longley (WC) (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Alejandro Dulko (ARG)
Leonardo Silva (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Egberto Caldas (3) (BRA)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
Pieter Calitz (RSA)
Arvid Swan (USA)
7-5 7-5
R16Louis Vosloo (7) (RSA)
Michael White (RSA)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
6-4 6-0
R16Ingo Neumuller (2) (AUT)
Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)
Kevin Arias (USA)
Nick Turner (NZL)
6-2 7-6
R32Erik Donley (A) (USA)
Ben Gabler (USA)
Jan Mandlik (WC) (CZE)
Philippe Salvat (CAN)
6-1 6-1
R32Keith From (WC) (USA)
Alexander Hur (USA)
Said Day (WC) (USA)
Jon Goldfarb (USA)
6-3 7-6
R32Nitten Kirrtane (IND)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Weylu Chang (USA)
Luis-Felipe Mccluskey (BRA)
2-6 6-2 7-6
R32Kevin Kim (8) (USA)
Michael Russell (USA)
Steve Tallakson (USA)
Sunu Thomas (USA)
6-4 6-4
R32Diego Ayala (USA)
Nicolas Massu (CHL)
Manuel Jorquera (4) (ITA)
Darren Otten (USA)
4-6 6-2 6-2
R32Paul Harsanyi (USA)
Joshua Osswald (USA)
Matthew Bryant (USA)
Donavan September (RSA)
6-0 6-3
R32Ludovic Pain (FRA)
Fazaluddin Syed (IND)
Juan-Felipe Mateus (COL)
Eduardo Rincon (COL)
7-6 6-2
R32Tad Berkowitz (USA)
Javier Gutierrez-Lima (MEX)
Lars Hjarrand (6) (NOR)
Ross Loel (USA)
1-6 6-4 6-3
R32Steve Longley (WC) (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Bjorn Jacob (5) (GER)
Ricardo Omana ()
7-5 4-6 6-3
R32Alejandro Dulko (ARG)
Leonardo Silva (BRA)
David Vereker (AUS)
Amod Wakalkar (IND)
6-4 7-6
R32Pieter Calitz (RSA)
Arvid Swan (USA)
Matt Brothers (USA)
Hayden Gibson (AUS)
6-0 6-4
R32Egberto Caldas (3) (BRA)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
Raul Lara Campos (A) (BRA)
Jan Gruninger (GER)
7-6 6-1
R32Louis Vosloo (7) (RSA)
Michael White (RSA)
Gregg Hill (USA)
Wade Orr (USA)
7-5 6-3
R32Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Wynn Criswell (USA)
Marq Foster (USA)
7-5 1-6 7-5
R32Kevin Arias (USA)
Nick Turner (NZL)
Inus Daneel (A) ()
Markus Pieterse ()
6-1 7-5
R32Ingo Neumuller (2) (AUT)
Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)
Cyril Martin (FRA)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jan Gruninger (31) (GER)Matt Brothers (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Dulko (2) (ARG)Ross Nwachukwu (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alex Cole (GBR)Sunu Thomas (3) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jon Goldfarb (4) (USA)James Trotman (30) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gerardo Heyser-Lopez (5) (MEX)Marco Mendes (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gregg Hill (6) (USA)Takeshi Itoh (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nick Weiss (USA)Juan-Felipe Mateus (COL)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Steve Tallakson (8) (USA)Raul Lara Campos (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Arvid Swan (A) (USA)Joshua Osswald (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nick Turner (24) (NZL)Adrian Pagani (USA)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q1Rafael Reyes (WC) (ECU)Pedro Custodio (BRA)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q1Patrick Osuna (12) (USA)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)1-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kevin Arias (19) (USA)Andres Pedroso (13) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cyril Martin (FRA)Shawn Brooke (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hayden Gibson (15) (AUS)Assaf Drori (ISR)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Pieter Calitz (16) (RSA)Jeff Landau (18) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matt Brothers (USA)Frank Buoro (FRA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jan Gruninger (31) (GER)Alan Bohane (IRL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Dulko (2) (ARG)Jin Nishimura (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ross Nwachukwu (WC) (USA)Michael Polasek (32) (RSA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sunu Thomas (3) (USA)Michael Maher (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alex Cole (GBR)Igor Levine (29) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jon Goldfarb (4) (USA)Danny Wilson (USA)7-6 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2James Trotman (30) (GBR)Adam Altschuler (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gerardo Heyser-Lopez (5) (MEX)Evan Austin (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marco Mendes (WC) (AUS)Jorge Nanco (VEN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gregg Hill (6) (USA)Shivshanker Kanbargimath (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Takeshi Itoh (JPN)Rafael Fontes (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nick Weiss (USA)Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan-Felipe Mateus (COL)Chris Mays (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Steve Tallakson (8) (USA)Kerner Elie ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Raul Lara Campos (BRA)Mark Deaderick (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joshua Osswald (USA)Hugh Spain (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Arvid Swan (A) (USA)Diogo Cruz (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adrian Pagani (USA)Will Ritter (10) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nick Turner (24) (NZL)Andres Llama ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rafael Reyes (WC) (ECU)Luis-Felipe Mccluskey (BRA)3-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pedro Custodio (BRA)Andre Goransson (22) (BRA)2-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Patrick Osuna (12) (USA)Juan-Carlos De La Riva (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)Emmett Braxton (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andres Pedroso (13) (USA)Alexander Rosenberger ()7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Kevin Arias (19) (USA)Todd Scheck (USA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Cyril Martin (FRA)Ben Gabler (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shawn Brooke (USA)Adrian Bohane (USA)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hayden Gibson (15) (AUS)Gordon Uehling (WC) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Assaf Drori (ISR)Alexander Hur (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pieter Calitz (16) (RSA)John Ellis (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jeff Landau (18) (USA)Patric Stalbark (SWE)7-5 1-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Matt Brothers (USA)John Lamendola (1) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Frank Buoro (FRA)Erick Pelton (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alan Bohane (IRL)Kyle Gernhofer (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jan Gruninger (31) (GER)Jesse Smatt (JAM)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Dulko (2) (ARG)Yuri Stetsenko (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jin Nishimura (JPN)Marc-Etienne Gosselin (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ross Nwachukwu (WC) (USA)Jason Hazley (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Polasek (32) (RSA)Gabriel Montenegro (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sunu Thomas (3) (USA)Ricky Buhrman (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael Maher (USA)Said Day (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alex Cole (GBR)Charles Ruggeirro (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Igor Levine (29) (RUS)Masaharu Iijima (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jon Goldfarb (4) (USA)Andrew Colombo (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Danny Wilson (USA)Matthew Bere (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adam Altschuler (WC) (USA)Todd Kane (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3James Trotman (30) (GBR)Jeremy Taylor (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gerardo Heyser-Lopez (5) (MEX)Michael Baxl (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Evan Austin (USA)Seth Rose (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jorge Nanco (VEN)Jamie Rydell (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marco Mendes (WC) (AUS)Markus Pieterse (28) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gregg Hill (6) (USA)Alexander Grupp (VEN)6-2 6-7 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shivshanker Kanbargimath (IND)Salvattore Bugge (A) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rafael Fontes (BRA)Mark Beim (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Takeshi Itoh (JPN)Arvind Goudar (27) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nick Weiss (USA)Vladimir Margalitadze (7) (GEO)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)Jorge Torrentera (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chris Mays (USA)Matthew Bryant (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Juan-Felipe Mateus (COL)Patrick Chucri (25) (LBN)1-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Steve Tallakson (8) (USA)Johnathon Travis (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kerner Elie ()David Marquina (VEN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mark Deaderick (USA)Steve Hilliard (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Raul Lara Campos (BRA)Karim Debs (26) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joshua Osswald (USA)Kenneth Biggs (A) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hugh Spain (USA)Kevin Hargrove (USA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arvid Swan (A) (USA)Kazuhiro Mukai (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diogo Cruz (BRA)Ryan Russell (23) (JAM)7-5 2-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Will Ritter (10) (USA)Trent Aaron (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adrian Pagani (USA)Andy Roddick (USA)5-7 7-6 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andres Llama ()Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nick Turner (24) (NZL)Richard Soucy (CAN)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rafael Reyes (WC) (ECU)Christopher Condon (11) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luis-Felipe Mccluskey (BRA)Philippe Salvat (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pedro Custodio (BRA)Andre Kerr (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andre Goransson (22) (BRA)Matthew Dektas (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patrick Osuna (12) (USA)Hunter Jacks (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos De La Riva (MEX)Ricardo Gordon (CUB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emmett Braxton (USA)Joseph Belle (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)Steven Koeppel (21) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andres Pedroso (13) (USA)Pedro Mugica (VEN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Rosenberger ()Barry Kauffman (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Todd Scheck (USA)Jason Crisman (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kevin Arias (19) (USA)Rafael Baldez (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cyril Martin (FRA)Rafael Kompatscher (14) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ben Gabler (WC) (USA)Makoto Nakanishi (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adrian Bohane (USA)Stephen Racioppi (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shawn Brooke (USA)Arpad Odry (20) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hayden Gibson (15) (AUS)Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gordon Uehling (WC) (USA)Daniel Verseno (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexander Hur (USA)Amit Taggar (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Assaf Drori (ISR)Vasili Devidze (A) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pieter Calitz (16) (RSA)Jonathan Reid (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3John Ellis (USA)Addams England (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Patric Stalbark (SWE)Sandro Spotti (BRA)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jeff Landau (18) (USA)Doug Ebenstein (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]