ATP USA F37 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The USA F37 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F37 Futures Event Details:

2016-11-14Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F37 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGianni Mina (2) (FRA)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFNaoki Nakagawa (JPN)Patrick Kypson (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFGianni Mina (2) (FRA)Alex Rybakov (7) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFPatrick Kypson (WC) (USA)Winston Lin (5) (USA)6-7(8) 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFNaoki Nakagawa (JPN)Wil Spencer (4) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAlex Rybakov (7) (USA)Jose Statham (3) (NZL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFGianni Mina (2) (FRA)Felix Auger-aliassime (6) (CAN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Patrick Kypson (WC) (USA)Maxime Chazal (1) (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Winston Lin (5) (USA)Nathaniel Lammons (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Wil Spencer (4) (USA)Jack Mingjie Lin (CAN)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Samuel Bensoussan (8) (FRA)6-1 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Alex Rybakov (7) (USA)Lukas Ollert ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Jose Statham (3) (NZL)Patrick Daciek (USA)2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Felix Auger-aliassime (6) (CAN)Andrew Watson (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Gianni Mina (2) (FRA)Austin Smith (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Maxime Chazal (1) (FRA)Oliver Crawford (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Patrick Kypson (WC) (USA)Gianni Ross (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nathaniel Lammons (USA)Zandrix Acob (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Winston Lin (5) (USA)Mikhail Vaks (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Wil Spencer (4) (USA)Andrew Carter (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jack Mingjie Lin (CAN)Robert Galloway (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Pirmin Haenle (GER)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Samuel Bensoussan (8) (FRA)Dominic Cotrone (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Alex Rybakov (7) (USA)Peter Bertran (DOM)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lukas Ollert ()Sam Riffice (USA)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Patrick Daciek (USA)Jonathan Chang (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jose Statham (3) (NZL)Nuno Borges ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Felix Auger-aliassime (6) (CAN)Strahinja Rakic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrew Watson (GBR)Warren Kuhn (WC) ()3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Austin Smith (USA)Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)1-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Gianni Mina (2) (FRA)Elijah Melendez (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDominic Cotrone (2) (USA)
Robert Galloway (USA)
Pedro Dumont (WC) (BRA)
Alexandre Peyrot (FRA)
7-5 6-3
SFPedro Dumont (WC) (BRA)
Alexandre Peyrot (FRA)
Andrew Carter (USA)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
7-5 7-6(7)
SFDominic Cotrone (2) (USA)
Robert Galloway (USA)
Alex Rybakov (USA)
Austin Smith (USA)
6-1 3-6 12-10
QFAndrew Carter (USA)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Felix Auger-aliassime (CAN)
Patrick Kypson (USA)
1-6 6-4 13-11
QFPedro Dumont (WC) (BRA)
Alexandre Peyrot (FRA)
Samuel Bensoussan (4) (FRA)
Maxime Chazal (FRA)
WO
QFAlex Rybakov (USA)
Austin Smith (USA)
Vasil Kirkov (WC) (USA)
Sam Riffice (USA)
6-1 6-4
QFDominic Cotrone (2) (USA)
Robert Galloway (USA)
Winston Lin (USA)
Robbie Mudge (USA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Felix Auger-aliassime (CAN)
Patrick Kypson (USA)
Nathaniel Lammons (1) (USA)
Dane Webb (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Andrew Carter (USA)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Jonathan Chang (USA)
Isaiah Strode (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Samuel Bensoussan (4) (FRA)
Maxime Chazal (FRA)
Chad Rhoden (USA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-2 7-6(0)
R16Pedro Dumont (WC) (BRA)
Alexandre Peyrot (FRA)
Malcolm Harrison (WC) (USA)
Fletcher Scott (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Vasil Kirkov (WC) (USA)
Sam Riffice (USA)
Dusty H. Boyer (USA)
Lukas Ollert ()
6-3 7-5
R16Alex Rybakov (USA)
Austin Smith (USA)
Hunter Johnson (3) (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
3-6 6-2 11-9
R16Winston Lin (USA)
Robbie Mudge (USA)
Bruno Savi (BRA)
Wil Spencer (USA)
6-3 7-6(1)
R16Dominic Cotrone (2) (USA)
Robert Galloway (USA)
Patrick Daciek (USA)
Mikhail Vaks (RUS)
6-3 1-0 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrew Watson (GBR)Sergey Belov (RUS)6-3 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jack Mingjie Lin (CAN)Santiago Salazar (COL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Robert Galloway (USA)Dane Webb (3) (USA)7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Nuno Borges (4) ()Mac Kiger (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elijah Melendez (USA)Eduardo Razzeto (PER)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Strahinja Rakic (SRB)Alberto Barroso Campos (6) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Peter Bertran (7) (DOM)Jarryd Woog (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Oliver Crawford (9) (USA)Dominic Cotrone (8) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrew Watson (GBR)Sean Sculley (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sergey Belov (RUS)Axel Nefve (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jack Mingjie Lin (CAN)Vasil Kirkov (2) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Santiago Salazar (COL)Francis Muldowney (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dane Webb (3) (USA)Isaiah Strode (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Robert Galloway (USA)Gal Hakak (10) (ISR)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nuno Borges (4) ()Jakub Wojcik (USA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mac Kiger (USA)Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHL)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Razzeto (PER)Hunter Johnson (5) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elijah Melendez (USA)Mwendwa Mbithi (16) (USA)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alberto Barroso Campos (6) (ESP)William Howells (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Strahinja Rakic (SRB)Alex Knaff (11) (LUX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Peter Bertran (7) (DOM)Rana-Roop Singh Bhullar (NOR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jarryd Woog (USA)Dietrich Dernowski ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dominic Cotrone (8) (USA)Juan Manuel Motta (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oliver Crawford (9) (USA)Pedro Wagner (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrew Watson (GBR)Guanarteme Nuez Delgado (1) (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sean Sculley (USA)Alfonso Castellano Cazorla (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sergey Belov (RUS)Graham Ball (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Axel Nefve (USA)Niclas Braun ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vasil Kirkov (2) (USA)Trevor Foshey (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jack Mingjie Lin (CAN)Viju George Jr (USA)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Santiago Salazar (COL)Zachary Garner (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francis Muldowney (USA)Roman Postolka (CZE)WO[H2H]
Q3Dane Webb (3) (USA)Vadym Kalyuzhnyy (UKR)6-7(3) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Isaiah Strode (USA)Scott Robertson (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Robert Galloway (USA)Kotaro Isobe (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gal Hakak (10) (ISR)Tim Buehler (_GE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nuno Borges (4) ()Loic Blanco (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jakub Wojcik (USA)Lucas Gonzalez (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHL)Rodney Carey ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mac Kiger (USA)Jordan Nickerson (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hunter Johnson (5) (USA)Kenya Ikeda (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Razzeto (PER)Nishanth Rebello (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elijah Melendez (USA)Daniel Ceron (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mwendwa Mbithi (16) (USA)Verdine Browne (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alberto Barroso Campos (6) (ESP)Fletcher Scott (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3William Howells (USA)Fernando Guardia (BOL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Strahinja Rakic (SRB)Ryan Ybarra (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Alex Knaff (11) (LUX)Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Peter Bertran (7) (DOM)Prakrut Kartik Patel (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rana-Roop Singh Bhullar (NOR)Brian Boggs (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dietrich Dernowski ()Charles Benet Brady (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jarryd Woog (USA)Michael Riechmann (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dominic Cotrone (8) (USA)Vinicius Ono (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Motta (ARG)Nicholas Springer (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pedro Wagner (BRA)Paul Sprengelmeijer (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oliver Crawford (9) (USA)Yates Johnson (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q4Guanarteme Nuez Delgado (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrew Watson (GBR)Shane Monroe (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Sean Sculley (USA)Omar Felipe Lopez Torres (WC) (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alfonso Castellano Cazorla (ESP)Shem Alexis (_GR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Graham Ball (CAN)Angus Bradshaw (GBR)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q4Sergey Belov (RUS)Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Axel Nefve (USA)Edward Wagner (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Niclas Braun ()Ryan Peniston (13) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Vasil Kirkov (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Trevor Foshey (USA)Robert Kurek (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Viju George Jr (USA)Jaryd Reese (USA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jack Mingjie Lin (CAN)Dejon Bivens (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Zachary Garner (USA)Ian Hyland Glessing (WC) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q4Santiago Salazar (COL)Serdar Bojadjieva (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q4Francis Muldowney (USA)Michael Paty (CZE)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Roman Postolka (CZE)Lucas Poullain (14) (FRA)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q4Dane Webb (3) (USA)Norman Love (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Vadym Kalyuzhnyy (UKR)Juan Martin Ramirez Mejia (COL)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Isaiah Strode (USA)Ran Derei (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Scott Robertson (AUS)Colin Broome (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Robert Galloway (USA)Malcolm Harrison (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Kotaro Isobe (JPN)Garry Singh Amor (IND)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Tim Buehler (_GE)Jonathan Baker (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Gal Hakak (10) (ISR)Lucas Morandini Sanches (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Nuno Borges (4) ()John HOROZ Garner (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Loic Blanco (FRA)Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Lucas Gonzalez (FRA)Thomas Macleod (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jakub Wojcik (USA)Marcelo Arturo RodrÍguez Mojica (PAN)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Rodney Carey ()Sid Donarski (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHL)Mircea Dimofte (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Mac Kiger (USA)Pedro Dumont (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jordan Nickerson (USA)Mitchell Stewart (15) (USA)2-5 Retired[H2H]
Q4Hunter Johnson (5) (USA)Franklin Tiafoe (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Kenya Ikeda (JPN)Hiroki Konno (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Nishanth Rebello (IND)Ahaan Shah (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Eduardo Razzeto (PER)Mark Simons ()6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Daniel Ceron (COL)Lucas Oncins (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Elijah Melendez (USA)Tom Dynka (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Verdine Browne (USA)William Dorion (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Mwendwa Mbithi (16) (USA)Ben Hirsch (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Alberto Barroso Campos (6) (ESP)Marshall Sullivan (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Fletcher Scott (USA)Nick VAN Amerom (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4William Howells (USA)Jefferson Hobbs (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Fernando Guardia (BOL)Michal Malcek (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Ryan Ybarra (USA)Sathi Reddy Chirala (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Strahinja Rakic (SRB)Jake Douglas (USA)1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q4Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA)Curran Verma (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alex Knaff (11) (LUX)Rafael Siqueira (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Peter Bertran (7) (DOM)Masao Perret (SUI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Prakrut Kartik Patel (IND)Anderson Scarpa (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Brian Boggs (USA)Kamil Sikorski (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Rana-Roop Singh Bhullar (NOR)Sebastian Sanchez (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Dietrich Dernowski ()Cedric De Zutter (BEL)6-7(5) 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q4Charles Benet Brady (ESP)Matthew Nicholson (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jarryd Woog (USA)Yili Zheng (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Michael Riechmann (USA)Mark Mierloi (12) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Dominic Cotrone (8) (USA)Sebastian Mermersky (USA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Vinicius Ono (BRA)Daniel Paty (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Juan Manuel Motta (ARG)Thomas Cook (USA)7-6(3) 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Nicholas Springer (USA)Rafe Mosetick (USA)6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Pedro Wagner (BRA)Todd VAN Dam (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Paul Sprengelmeijer (FRA)Patrick Shaw (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Yates Johnson (USA)Pablo Tellez ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Oliver Crawford (9) (USA)Emmett Ward (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]