ATP USA F35 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The USA F35 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F35 Futures Event Details:

2016-10-31Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F35 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFelix Auger-aliassime (4) (CAN)Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (7) (COL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFFelix Auger-aliassime (4) (CAN)Lukas Ollert ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
SFJuan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (7) (COL)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFLukas Ollert ()Benjamin Sigouin (CAN)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFFelix Auger-aliassime (4) (CAN)Austin Smith (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFJuan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (7) (COL)Nick Chappell (3) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFSamuel Bensoussan (FRA)Wil Spencer (2) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Benjamin Sigouin (CAN)Nathaniel Lammons (USA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Lukas Ollert ()Dominic Cotrone (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Felix Auger-aliassime (4) (CAN)Alex Diaz (PUR)1-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Austin Smith (USA)Guillermo Nunez (CHL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (7) (COL)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Nick Chappell (3) (USA)Martin Joyce (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)Mohamed Aziz Dougaz (8) (TUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Wil Spencer (2) (USA)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Benjamin Sigouin (CAN)Jose Statham (1) (NZL)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nathaniel Lammons (USA)Alexandru Gozun (USA)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Lukas Ollert ()Niclas Braun ()6-0 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Dominic Cotrone (USA)Alex Rybakov (5) (USA)6-2 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Felix Auger-aliassime (4) (CAN)Patrick Daciek (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alex Diaz (PUR)Andrew Carter (USA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Guillermo Nunez (CHL)Caio Silva (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Austin Smith (USA)Thales Turini (6) (BRA)6-4 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (7) (COL)Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Pirmin Haenle (GER)Jimmy Bendeck (WC) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Martin Joyce (WC) (USA)John Harrison Richmond (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nick Chappell (3) (USA)Hunter Johnson (WC) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mohamed Aziz Dougaz (8) (TUN)Evan Zhu (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Sam Edwards (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Wil Spencer (2) (USA)Hunter Reese (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHunter Johnson (4) (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Alex Lawson (2) (USA)
Austin Smith (USA)
6-2 6-4
SFHunter Johnson (4) (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Hunter Reese (1) (USA)
Jackson Withrow (USA)
6-1 6-4
SFAlex Lawson (2) (USA)
Austin Smith (USA)
Guillermo Nunez (CHL)
Alex Rybakov (USA)
4-6 6-2 10-7
QFHunter Reese (1) (USA)
Jackson Withrow (USA)
Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Wil Spencer (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFHunter Johnson (4) (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Felix Auger-aliassime (CAN)
Benjamin Sigouin (CAN)
6-4 6-1
QFGuillermo Nunez (CHL)
Alex Rybakov (USA)
Dominic Cotrone (3) (USA)
Robert Galloway (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFAlex Lawson (2) (USA)
Austin Smith (USA)
Nick Chappell (USA)
Hleb Maslau (BLR)
6-2 6-1
R16Hunter Reese (1) (USA)
Jackson Withrow (USA)
Andrew Carter (USA)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Wil Spencer (USA)
Chad Rhoden (USA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-4 6-2
R16Hunter Johnson (4) (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Andrew Weisser (WC) (USA)
Jackson Wood (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Felix Auger-aliassime (CAN)
Benjamin Sigouin (CAN)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)
2-6 6-4 10-4
R16Guillermo Nunez (CHL)
Alex Rybakov (USA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
WO
R16Dominic Cotrone (3) (USA)
Robert Galloway (USA)
Grayson M. Goldin (USA)
Jakub Wojcik (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Nick Chappell (USA)
Hleb Maslau (BLR)
Trent Bryde (WC) (USA)
Sam Edwards (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Alex Lawson (2) (USA)
Austin Smith (USA)
William Howells (WC) (USA)
Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Benjamin Sigouin (1) (CAN)Haru Inoue (9) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Niclas Braun ()Grayson M. Goldin (12) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1John Harrison Richmond (USA)Matthew Story (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA)Kai Lemke ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Guillermo Nunez (5) (CHL)Miroslav Herzan (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexandru Gozun (USA)Nicolas Rouanet (FRA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Alex Diaz (PUR)Thibault Cancel (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dominic Cotrone (8) (USA)Mwendwa Mbithi (11) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Sigouin (1) (CAN)Daniel Bustamante (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Haru Inoue (9) (JPN)Alexander Brown (USA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Niclas Braun ()Emil Reinberg (2) (USA)3-6 7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Grayson M. Goldin (12) (USA)Syrry Can Korkmaz (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2John Harrison Richmond (USA)Vasiliy Kichigin (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matthew Story (GBR)Jackson Wood (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA)Jocelyn Devilliers (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kai Lemke ()Sergey Belov (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Nunez (5) (CHL)Daniel Kerznerman (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Miroslav Herzan (WC) (CZE)Andrew Watson (13) (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Rouanet (FRA)Tim Sandkaulen ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandru Gozun (USA)Albert Wagner ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alex Diaz (PUR)Igor Smilansky (7) (ISR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Thibault Cancel (FRA)Sebastian Sanchez (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dominic Cotrone (8) (USA)Elliott Orkin (USA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mwendwa Mbithi (11) (USA)Alexandre Ribeiro (POL)7-6(6) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Sigouin (1) (CAN)Rene Ramos (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Bustamante (BRA)David Faulkner (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Brown (USA)Gabriel Vladut Niculescu (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Haru Inoue (9) (JPN)Jarryd Woog (USA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emil Reinberg (2) (USA)Ricardo Rojas (VEN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Niclas Braun ()David Gonzalez Rodriguez (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Syrry Can Korkmaz (TUR)Marshall Sullivan (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Grayson M. Goldin (12) (USA)Nick VAN Amerom (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vasiliy Kichigin (RUS)Justin Roberts (3) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3John Harrison Richmond (USA)Jonah Jakubec (_GE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jackson Wood (USA)Prakrut Kartik Patel (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matthew Story (GBR)Alex Knaff (10) (LUX)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA)Miguel Angel Este (4) (VEN)4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jocelyn Devilliers (WC) (FRA)Ritchie Kruunenberg (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kai Lemke ()Santiago Salazar (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sergey Belov (RUS)Rodney Carey ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Nunez (5) (CHL)Christopher Morin Kougoucheff (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniel Kerznerman (USA)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Miroslav Herzan (WC) (CZE)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)0-6 7-6(2) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Andrew Watson (13) (GBR)Dejon Bivens (USA)6-4 7-6(11)[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Rouanet (FRA)Alberto Barroso Campos (6) (ESP)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tim Sandkaulen ()Mate Cutura ()6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Gozun (USA)Scott Robertson (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Albert Wagner ()Korey Lovett (14) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Igor Smilansky (7) (ISR)Filip Kraljevic (CRO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alex Diaz (PUR)Axel Nefve (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thibault Cancel (FRA)Jibran Akhtar (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Sanchez (ARG)Enrique Paya Gonzalez (15) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dominic Cotrone (8) (USA)Nishanth Rebello (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elliott Orkin (USA)Nicolas Lombardo (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Ribeiro (POL)William Howells (USA)0-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mwendwa Mbithi (11) (USA)Adam Rudowski (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Benjamin Sigouin (1) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rene Ramos (MEX)Hans Paul Manohar Valaparla (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Daniel Bustamante (BRA)Masao Perret (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4David Faulkner (USA)Yu Shi (_CH)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Alexander Brown (USA)Andrew Weisser (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Gabriel Vladut Niculescu (ROU)Spencer Richey (USA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jarryd Woog (USA)Rishi Reddy (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4UndecidedHaru Inoue (9) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q4Emil Reinberg (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ricardo Rojas (VEN)Babji Siva Atturu (IND)7-6(3) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q4David Gonzalez Rodriguez (ESP)Curran Verma (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Niclas Braun ()Rana-Roop Singh Bhullar (NOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Syrry Can Korkmaz (TUR)Alex MASCIOLI (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Marshall Sullivan (USA)Chase Parker (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Nick VAN Amerom (NLD)Jonathan Prince (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Grayson M. Goldin (12) (USA)Brandon Freestone (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Justin Roberts (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vasiliy Kichigin (RUS)Thomas Cook (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4John Harrison Richmond (USA)Ran Derei (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jonah Jakubec (_GE)Sam Bird (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Prakrut Kartik Patel (IND)Ezra Blissard (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jackson Wood (USA)Erik Everett (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Matthew Story (GBR)Austin M Heinz (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Alex Knaff (10) (LUX)Mitchell Harper (AUS)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Miguel Angel Este (4) (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA)Trent Bryde (USA)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jocelyn Devilliers (WC) (FRA)Aleks Huryn (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ritchie Kruunenberg (NLD)Alexis Salazar (ECU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Santiago Salazar (COL)Giovani ZABOT PASINI (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Kai Lemke ()Mark Simons ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Rodney Carey ()Eduardo Lourido Sanchez (ECU)7-6(9) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q4Sergey Belov (RUS)Robert Galloway (16) (USA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Guillermo Nunez (5) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Christopher Morin Kougoucheff (FRA)Jiaqi Duan (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Daniel Kerznerman (USA)Sam Dromsky (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)Omar Felipe Lopez Torres (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Miroslav Herzan (WC) (CZE)Norman Love (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)Alex Sklizovic (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Dejon Bivens (USA)Parrish Preston (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Andrew Watson (13) (GBR)Yates Johnson (USA)7-6(7) 0-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q4Alberto Barroso Campos (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nicolas Rouanet (FRA)Hayes Brewer (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Tim Sandkaulen ()Jakub Wojcik (USA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Mate Cutura ()Kalman L. Boyd (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Alexandru Gozun (USA)Coy Simon (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Scott Robertson (AUS)Craig Klein (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Albert Wagner ()Max Rebol (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Korey Lovett (14) (USA)Daniil Evseev (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Igor Smilansky (7) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Filip Kraljevic (CRO)Justin Ghavami (CAN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Alex Diaz (PUR)Fernando VARGAS (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Axel Nefve (USA)Rafael Siqueira (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Thibault Cancel (FRA)Mathias Degardin (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jibran Akhtar (USA)Ahaan Shah (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Sebastian Sanchez (ARG)Tom Dynka (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Enrique Paya Gonzalez (15) (ESP)Kamil Sikorski (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Dominic Cotrone (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nishanth Rebello (IND)Brooks Green (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Nicolas Lombardo (ARG)Robin Chou (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Elliott Orkin (USA)Tassilo Schmid ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Alexandre Ribeiro (POL)Pedro Wagner (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4William Howells (USA)Colin Broome (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Adam Rudowski (USA)Shem Alexis (_GR)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Mwendwa Mbithi (11) (USA)Marlon Goering ()6-2 6-3[H2H]