ATP USA F34 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The USA F34 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F34 Futures Event Details:

2016-10-24Hard
IndoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F34 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRuben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)Sam Barry (2) (IRL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFRuben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)Raymond Sarmiento (4) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFSam Barry (2) (IRL)Mico Santiago (USA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFRuben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)Sebastian Fanselow (6) (GER)2-6 7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
QFRaymond Sarmiento (4) (USA)Benjamin Hannestad ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMico Santiago (USA)Andre Goransson (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-7(1) 6-1[H2H]
QFSam Barry (2) (IRL)Jose Statham (7) (NZL)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ruben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)Connor Farren (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Sebastian Fanselow (6) (GER)Marcos Giron (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Raymond Sarmiento (4) (USA)Tom Fawcett (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Benjamin Hannestad ()Peter Kobelt (5) (USA)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Andre Goransson (WC) (BRA)Jan Choinski (GER)6-2 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Mico Santiago (USA)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (3) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jose Statham (7) (NZL)Ruan Roelofse (RSA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sam Barry (2) (IRL)Michael Zhu (USA)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)Andrew Carter (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Connor Farren (USA)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcos Giron (USA)Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fanselow (6) (GER)Brandon L. Sutter (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Raymond Sarmiento (4) (USA)Victor Ouvrard (FRA)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Tom Fawcett (WC) (USA)John Lamble (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Benjamin Hannestad ()Samir Iftikhar (PAK)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Kobelt (5) (USA)Andrew Ton (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Andre Goransson (WC) (BRA)Lucas Gomez (8) (MEX)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Jan Choinski (GER)Gunther Matta (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mico Santiago (USA)Michael Geerts (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (3) (ESP)Austin Smith (USA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jose Statham (7) (NZL)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ruan Roelofse (RSA)Florian Lakat (FRA)4-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Michael Zhu (USA)William Griffith (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sam Barry (2) (IRL)Johan Jonhagen (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRuben Gonzales (1) (PHL)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Sam Barry (3) (IRL)
Peter Kobelt (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFRuben Gonzales (1) (PHL)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Alex Lawson (4) (USA)
Austin Smith (USA)
7-6(4) 4-6 10-6
SFSam Barry (3) (IRL)
Peter Kobelt (USA)
Filip Bergevi (WC) (SWE)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
WO
QFRuben Gonzales (1) (PHL)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Timothy Sah (USA)
Isaiah Strode (USA)
6-2 6-0
QFAlex Lawson (4) (USA)
Austin Smith (USA)
Connor Farren (USA)
Benjamin Hannestad ()
6-1 7-6(3)
QFSam Barry (3) (IRL)
Peter Kobelt (USA)
Tom Fawcett (WC) (USA)
Michael Genender (USA)
6-1 6-2
QFFilip Bergevi (WC) (SWE)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
Mico Santiago (USA)
Michael Zhu (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Ruben Gonzales (1) (PHL)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
6-2 5-7 10-5
R16Timothy Sah (USA)
Isaiah Strode (USA)
John Lamble (USA)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
6-4 0-6 10-7
R16Alex Lawson (4) (USA)
Austin Smith (USA)
Joe Cooper (GBR)
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-2 6-3
R16Connor Farren (USA)
Benjamin Hannestad ()
Andrew Carter (USA)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Tom Fawcett (WC) (USA)
Michael Genender (USA)
Bjorn Hoffmann (WC) (USA)
Gunther Matta (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Sam Barry (3) (IRL)
Peter Kobelt (USA)
Jan Choinski (GER)
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)
7-5 6-7(3) 10-3
R16Filip Bergevi (WC) (SWE)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
Nicholas Reyes (USA)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Mico Santiago (USA)
Michael Zhu (USA)
Michael Geerts (2) (BEL)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
7-5 6-7(4) 10-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Victor Ouvrard (1) (FRA)Austen Huang (USA)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ruan Roelofse (RSA)Brandon Nakashima (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Michael Zhu (3) (USA)Perry Gregg (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Johan Jonhagen (SWE)Nikita Matveyko (4) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Florian Lakat (FRA)Sebastian Hawken (5) (NOR)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Brandon L. Sutter (6) (USA)Nicholas Reyes (13) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Samir Iftikhar (PAK)Jacob Brumm (USA)2-6 7-5 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Andrew Ton (WC) (USA)Mert Zincirli (8) (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victor Ouvrard (1) (FRA)Dominic Barretto (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Austen Huang (USA)Kaptan Kaster (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ruan Roelofse (RSA)Sameer Kumar (2) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Brandon Nakashima (WC) (USA)Sean Robles (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michael Zhu (3) (USA)Enzo Sommer ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Perry Gregg (USA)Jared Thompkins (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikita Matveyko (4) (RUS)Denny Fafek (WC) (USA)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Johan Jonhagen (SWE)Farzin Danny Amiri (11) (USA)1-6 7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Hawken (5) (NOR)Jenson Brooksby (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Florian Lakat (FRA)Isaiah Strode (12) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Brandon L. Sutter (6) (USA)Sebastian Bader (AUT)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Reyes (13) (USA)Miles Seemann (USA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jacob Brumm (USA)Andrew Korinek (7) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Samir Iftikhar (PAK)Hendrik Jebens (9) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mert Zincirli (8) (TUR)Bjorn Hoffmann (WC) (USA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrew Ton (WC) (USA)Jake Douglas (10) (USA)7-6(4) 0-6 6-2[H2H]