ATP USA F34 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The USA F34 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F34 Futures Event Details:

2015-11-23Hard
IndoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F34 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHenri Laaksonen (2) (SUI)Sekou Bangoura (5) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFSekou Bangoura (5) (USA)Dennis Nevolo (USA)3-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFHenri Laaksonen (2) (SUI)Nicolas Meister (3) (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFDennis Nevolo (USA)Cameron Norrie ()4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFSekou Bangoura (5) (USA)Jakob Sude (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFNicolas Meister (3) (USA)Maximiliano Estevez (8) (ARG)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFHenri Laaksonen (2) (SUI)Guillermo Nunez (CHL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Dennis Nevolo (USA)Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)Default[H2H]
R16Cameron Norrie ()Stefan Kozlov (6) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jakob Sude (GER)Tom Jomby (4) (FRA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Sekou Bangoura (5) (USA)Clay Thompson (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Maximiliano Estevez (8) (ARG)Robbie Mudge (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolas Meister (3) (USA)Julian Lenz (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Guillermo Nunez (CHL)Tigre Hank (7) (MEX)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Henri Laaksonen (2) (SUI)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dennis Nevolo (USA)Daniel Nguyen (1) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)Felipe Rios (WC) (CHL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Cameron Norrie ()Lucas Gomez (MEX)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefan Kozlov (6) (USA)Damon Gooch (RSA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Tom Jomby (4) (FRA)Nathaniel Lammons (USA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Jakob Sude (GER)Jordi Arconada (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Clay Thompson (USA)William Little (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sekou Bangoura (5) (USA)Vincent Thierry Schneider (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (8) (ARG)Daniel Garza (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Robbie Mudge (USA)Tim Kopinski (USA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Julian Lenz (GER)Joe Salisbury (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicolas Meister (3) (USA)Liam Caruana (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Tigre Hank (7) (MEX)Patrick Daciek (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Guillermo Nunez (CHL)Jimmy Bendeck (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)Michael Shabaz (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (2) (SUI)Hady Habib (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSekou Bangoura (1) (USA)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
Julian Lenz (WC) (GER)
William Little (USA)
1-6 6-3 [10-6]
SFSekou Bangoura (1) (USA)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
Patrick Daciek (USA)
Matthew Kandath (USA)
7-5 6-3
SFJulian Lenz (WC) (GER)
William Little (USA)
David O'hare (2) (IRL)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
6-3 3-6 10-7
QFSekou Bangoura (1) (USA)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Cameron Norrie ()
3-6 6-1 11-9
QFPatrick Daciek (USA)
Matthew Kandath (USA)
Tom Jomby (3) (FRA)
Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
WO
QFJulian Lenz (WC) (GER)
William Little (USA)
Vincent Thierry Schneider (WC) ()
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
7-5 5-7 10-8
QFDavid O'hare (2) (IRL)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Damon Gooch (RSA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
3-6 6-4 10-5
R16Sekou Bangoura (1) (USA)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
Bye
R16Daniel Garza (MEX)
Cameron Norrie ()
Keanu Ellen (USA)
Jared Thompkins (USA)
6-2 6-0
R16Tom Jomby (3) (FRA)
Henri Laaksonen (SUI)
Jonathan Chang (USA)
Hady Habib (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Patrick Daciek (USA)
Matthew Kandath (USA)
Or Ram-Harel (ISR)
Mikhail Vaks (RUS)
3-6 6-3 10-2
R16Julian Lenz (WC) (GER)
William Little (USA)
Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)
Howard Murphy Payne (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Vincent Thierry Schneider (WC) ()
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
Tigre Hank (4) (MEX)
Stefan Kozlov (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Damon Gooch (RSA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Jimmy Bendeck (USA)
Felipe Rios (CHL)
6-3 6-2
R16Undecided
David O'hare (2) (IRL)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Robbie Mudge (USA)Guillaume Rauseo (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)Or Ram-Harel (2) (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hady Habib (USA)Leonardo Civita-Telles (3) (BRA)6-7(7) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Guillermo Nunez (CHL)Hendrik Jebens (4) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Liam Caruana (5) (USA)Julian Allen Childers (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jakob Sude (10) (GER)Harrison Scott (6) (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nathaniel Lammons (9) (USA)Shane Vinsant (7) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jordi Arconada (8) (ARG)Jonathan Chang (11) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Robbie Mudge (USA)Mikhail Vaks (1) (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Guillaume Rauseo (FRA)Jared Thompkins (USA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Or Ram-Harel (2) (ISR)Keanu Ellen (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)Victor Krustev (CAN)0-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Civita-Telles (3) (BRA)Mesa Mei (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hady Habib (USA)David Hall (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hendrik Jebens (4) ()Djuro Opacic (_SR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Nunez (CHL)Tyler Mercier (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Liam Caruana (5) (USA)Julian Zlobinsky (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julian Allen Childers (USA)Robin Goodman (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Harrison Scott (6) (CAN)Samuel Giammalva (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jakob Sude (10) (GER)Andrew Ochotta (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shane Vinsant (7) (USA)Colin Markes (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nathaniel Lammons (9) (USA)Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jordi Arconada (8) (ARG)Harrison Adams (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Chang (11) (USA)Adrian Ortiz (MEX)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Vaks (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robbie Mudge (USA)Andrey Smirnov (RUS)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Guillaume Rauseo (FRA)Pablo Landa Catan (MEX)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jared Thompkins (USA)Alexander Reinke (USA)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Or Ram-Harel (2) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Keanu Ellen (USA)Ricardo Aulenbacher ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)Samuel May (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victor Krustev (CAN)Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Civita-Telles (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mesa Mei (USA)Anthony Albright (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hady Habib (USA)Gregory Anderson (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Hall (USA)Sam Kwak (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hendrik Jebens (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Djuro Opacic (_SR)Matthew Kandath (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tyler Mercier (USA)Jose Ricardo Martinez Moreno (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Nunez (CHL)Jaycer Calleros (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Liam Caruana (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julian Zlobinsky (USA)Kevin Zhu (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julian Allen Childers (USA)Manfred Jeske ()4-6 7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Robin Goodman (WC) (GBR)Hans Paul Manohar Valaparla (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Harrison Scott (6) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Samuel Giammalva (USA)Ognjen Kecman (BIH)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andrew Ochotta (CAN)Bailey Desormeaux (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJakob Sude (10) (GER)Bye[H2H]
Q3Shane Vinsant (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Colin Markes (USA)Brandon Donaldson (USA)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)Kristian Rodriguez (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNathaniel Lammons (9) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jordi Arconada (8) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Harrison Adams (USA)Thomas Mizera (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adrian Ortiz (MEX)Ruiyang Feng (CHI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJonathan Chang (11) (USA)Bye[H2H]