ATP USA F33 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The USA F33 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F33 Futures Event Details:

2017-10-09Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F33 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThai Kwiatkowski ()Sebastian Korda (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFThai Kwiatkowski ()Austin Krajicek (1) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFSebastian Korda (WC) (USA)Lucas Miedler (2) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAustin Krajicek (1) (USA)Or Ram-Harel (ISR)6-4 2-0 ret.[H2H]
QFThai Kwiatkowski ()Christopher Eubanks (3) (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFLucas Miedler (2) (AUT)Alexei Popyrin (AUS)6-2 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFSebastian Korda (WC) (USA)Samuel Shropshire (q) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Austin Krajicek (1) (USA)Ronnie Schneider (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Thai Kwiatkowski ()Carl Soderlund (8) (SWE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Or Ram-Harel (ISR)Eduardo Dischinger (LL) (BRA)7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
R16Christopher Eubanks (3) (USA)Pol Wattanakul (LL) (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucas Miedler (2) (AUT)Valentin Vacherot (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Samuel Shropshire (q) (USA)Alastair Gray (q) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexei Popyrin (AUS)Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace ()6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Sebastian Korda (WC) (USA)Alan Kohen (q) ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Austin Krajicek (1) (USA)Evan Zhu (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace ()Arthur Rinderknech (q) (FRA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Eduardo Dischinger (LL) (BRA)Ulises Blanch (7) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Thai Kwiatkowski ()Aron Hiltzik (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Or Ram-Harel (ISR)Shane Vinsant (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ronnie Schneider (USA)Tigre Hank (q) (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alan Kohen (q) ()Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Christopher Eubanks (3) (USA)Trevor Allen Johnson (q) (USA)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Lucas Miedler (2) (AUT)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Pol Wattanakul (LL) (THA)Oscar Janglin (WC) (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Samuel Shropshire (q) (USA)Liam Caruana (5) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexei Popyrin (AUS)Naoki Nakagawa (6) (JPN)2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Valentin Vacherot (FRA)Jonathan Chang (q) (USA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Carl Soderlund (8) (SWE)Kevin Zhu (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Korda (WC) (USA)Kaichi Uchida (4) (JPN)7-6(11) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alastair Gray (q) (GBR)Danny Thomas (q) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAron Hiltzik (USA)
Dennis Nevolo (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Thai Kwiatkowski ()
7-6(3) 6-3
SFAustin Krajicek (USA)
Thai Kwiatkowski ()
Alexander Centenari (USA)
Ronnie Schneider (USA)
7-5 6-4
SFAron Hiltzik (USA)
Dennis Nevolo (USA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
6-4 6-2
QFAustin Krajicek (USA)
Thai Kwiatkowski ()
Josh Hagar (USA)
Tam Trinh (USA)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFAlexander Centenari (USA)
Ronnie Schneider (USA)
Mohamed Abdel-Aziz (GBR)
Oscar Janglin (SWE)
6-3 6-3
QFAron Hiltzik (USA)
Dennis Nevolo (USA)
Harrison Adams (USA)
Shane Vinsant (USA)
6-0 3-6 10-8
QFEduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
Fernando Bogajo (ESP)
Alexei Popyrin (AUS)
6-3 3-3 ret.
R16Harrison Adams (USA)
Shane Vinsant (USA)
Ulises Blanch (USA)
Sebastian Korda (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Austin Krajicek (USA)
Thai Kwiatkowski ()
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace ()
7-6(4) 3-6 16-14
R16Josh Hagar (USA)
Tam Trinh (USA)
Christopher G Haworth (USA)
Pol Wattanakul (THA)
7-5 4-6 10-5
R16Alexander Centenari (USA)
Ronnie Schneider (USA)
Alafia Ayeni (USA)
Nicaise Muamba (CAN)
0-6 6-3 10-5
R16Mohamed Abdel-Aziz (GBR)
Oscar Janglin (SWE)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Chad Rhoden (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Aron Hiltzik (USA)
Dennis Nevolo (USA)
Jody Maginley ()
Evan Zhu (USA)
6-1 7-5
R16Fernando Bogajo (ESP)
Alexei Popyrin (AUS)
Charlie Emhardt (USA)
Jeffrey Schorsch (USA)
7-6(1) 6-2
R16Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
Alan Kohen ()
Isaiah Strode (USA)
6-3 2-6 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tigre Hank (q) (MEX)Jeffrey Schorsch (USA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alan Kohen (q) ()Eduardo Dischinger (LL) (BRA)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Arthur Rinderknech (q) (FRA)Fernando Bogajo (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Samuel Shropshire (q) (USA)Finn Bass (GBR)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Chang (q) (USA)Thibault Cancel (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Trevor Allen Johnson (q) (USA)Mac Kiger (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alastair Gray (q) (GBR)Pol Wattanakul (LL) (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Danny Thomas (q) (GBR)Trent Bryde (USA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Tigre Hank (q) (MEX)Austin Abbrat (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Dischinger (LL) (BRA)Jody Maginley ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fernando Bogajo (ESP)Victor Haddad (MEX)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alan Kohen (q) ()Eric Talac ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pol Wattanakul (LL) (THA)Guillermo Alejandro Arrambide Herrera (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Arthur Rinderknech (q) (FRA)Alec Adamson (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Samuel Shropshire (q) (USA)Christopher G Haworth (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Chang (q) (USA)Isaiah Strode (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thibault Cancel (FRA)Gustavo DE OLIVEIRA Cruz (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Trevor Allen Johnson (q) (USA)Kai Breitbach ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Trent Bryde (USA)Justin Butsch (USA)6-7(1) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Finn Bass (GBR)Andre Saleh (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alastair Gray (q) (GBR)Juri Reckow (_GE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Danny Thomas (q) (GBR)Korey Lovett (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jeffrey Schorsch (USA)Aron Pierce (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mac Kiger (USA)Gabriel Decamps (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tigre Hank (q) (MEX)Josh Hagar (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Dischinger (LL) (BRA)Alexander Reinke (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fernando Bogajo (ESP)Alexey Nesterov (1998) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christopher G Haworth (USA)Alafia Ayeni (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alan Kohen (q) ()Neel Rajesh ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pol Wattanakul (LL) (THA)Omar Felipe Lopez Torres (COL)6-7(7) 6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Korey Lovett (USA)Matthew A. Heinrich (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arthur Rinderknech (q) (FRA)Julian Allen Childers (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Samuel Shropshire (q) (USA)Carlos Arana (PAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Justin Butsch (USA)Jordi Mullor (MEX)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Chang (q) (USA)David Beach ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thibault Cancel (FRA)Nicaise Muamba (CAN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Trevor Allen Johnson (q) (USA)Sergio Avella (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aron Pierce (USA)Florian Broska (_GE)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alec Adamson (USA)Christian Carrillo (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Alejandro Arrambide Herrera (MEX)Ian Dempster (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Trent Bryde (USA)Harrison Adams (USA)5-7 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Gustavo DE OLIVEIRA Cruz (BRA)Varun Jayaram (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kai Breitbach ()Charles Silva (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victor Haddad (MEX)Diego Beltranena ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Decamps (BRA)Caspar Schuetze ()3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Isaiah Strode (USA)Alec Galicia (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jody Maginley ()John Harrison Richmond (USA)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Finn Bass (GBR)Nolan Paige (USA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juri Reckow (_GE)Jarryd Woog (USA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andre Saleh (USA)Horst Rieder (ITA)7-5 0-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Austin Abbrat (USA)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alastair Gray (q) (GBR)Kevin Lam (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Danny Thomas (q) (GBR)Riku Kubota (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jeffrey Schorsch (USA)Mohamed Abdel-Aziz (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mac Kiger (USA)Guanarteme Nuez Delgado (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eric Talac ()Jacob Cantu (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]