ATP USA F32 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The USA F32 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F32 Futures Event Details:

2016-10-17Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F32 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDominik Koepfer ()Luke Bambridge (6) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFLuke Bambridge (6) ()Benjamin Lock (8) (ZWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFDominik Koepfer ()Guanarteme Nuez Delgado (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFBenjamin Lock (8) (ZWE)A.j. Catanzariti (USA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
QFLuke Bambridge (6) ()Wil Spencer (USA)5-7 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFDominik Koepfer ()Jared Hiltzik (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFGuanarteme Nuez Delgado (ESP)Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16A.j. Catanzariti (USA)Julian Lenz (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Benjamin Lock (8) (ZWE)Jonathan Chang (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Wil Spencer (USA)John Mcnally (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Luke Bambridge (6) ()Tomas Stillman (WC) (USA)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Dominik Koepfer ()Collin Johns (WC) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jared Hiltzik (USA)Nick Chappell (USA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Guanarteme Nuez Delgado (ESP)Gonzales Austin (7) (HTI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)3-6 7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Julian Lenz (GER)Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32A.j. Catanzariti (USA)Duarte Vale (PRT)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jonathan Chang (WC) (USA)Mikhail Vaks (RUS)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Benjamin Lock (8) (ZWE)Haydn Lewis (WC) (BRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Wil Spencer (USA)Sebastian Fanselow (4) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32John Mcnally (USA)Arjun Kadhe (IND)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Tomas Stillman (WC) (USA)Jordi Arconada (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Luke Bambridge (6) ()Mohamed Aziz Dougaz (TUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Collin Johns (WC) (USA)Brayden Schnur (5) (CAN)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dominik Koepfer ()Julian Cash (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Nick Chappell (USA)Korey Lovett (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jared Hiltzik (USA)Evan King (3) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Gonzales Austin (7) (HTI)Hunter Reese (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Guanarteme Nuez Delgado (ESP)Winston Lin (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)Evan Zhu (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)Edward Corrie (2) ()6-7(7) 6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuke Bambridge (1) ()
Evan King (USA)
John Mcnally (USA)
Evan Zhu (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFLuke Bambridge (1) ()
Evan King (USA)
Hunter Reese (3) (USA)
Jackson Withrow (USA)
3-6 6-3 10-8
SFJohn Mcnally (USA)
Evan Zhu (USA)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Mikhail Vaks (RUS)
5-7 6-0 10-6
QFLuke Bambridge (1) ()
Evan King (USA)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)
WO
QFHunter Reese (3) (USA)
Jackson Withrow (USA)
Hans HACH (MEX)
Winston Lin (USA)
7-6(3) 3-6 10-8
QFJohn Mcnally (USA)
Evan Zhu (USA)
Trey Hilderbrand (WC) (USA)
Tomas Stillman (USA)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFVitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Mikhail Vaks (RUS)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
Julian Lenz (GER)
WO
R16Luke Bambridge (1) ()
Evan King (USA)
Bye
R16Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU)
Crisanto Ramirez (WC) (USA)
Cristobal Ramirez (USA)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Hunter Reese (3) (USA)
Jackson Withrow (USA)
Collin Johns (USA)
Wil Spencer (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Hans HACH (MEX)
Winston Lin (USA)
Jonathan Chang (USA)
Jonathan Ho (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16John Mcnally (USA)
Evan Zhu (USA)
Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Trey Hilderbrand (WC) (USA)
Tomas Stillman (USA)
Nick Chappell (4) (USA)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
WO
R16Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Mikhail Vaks (RUS)
Dmitriy Minkin (RUS)
Guanarteme Nuez Delgado (ESP)
3-6 6-3 10-6
R16Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
Julian Lenz (GER)
Alex Lawson (2) (USA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
6-2 4-6 12-10
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1A.j. Catanzariti (USA)Hans HACH (1) (MEX)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Guanarteme Nuez Delgado (ESP)Lance Cohen ()6-7(5) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Korey Lovett (12) (USA)Dragos Constantin Ignat (3) (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jordi Arconada (ARG)Shane Vinsant (4) (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Arjun Kadhe (9) (IND)Hunter Johnson (5) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1John Mcnally (13) (USA)Jonathan Ho (6) (USA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Duarte Vale (11) (PRT)Tyler Hochwalt (7) (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Julian Cash (GBR)Gonzalo Achondo (14) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hans HACH (1) (MEX)Emanuel Llamas (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2A.j. Catanzariti (USA)Trey Hilderbrand (WC) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lance Cohen ()Benjamin Dhoe (2) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Guanarteme Nuez Delgado (ESP)Andrew Korinek (10) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dragos Constantin Ignat (3) (ROU)Francisco Colunga (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Korey Lovett (12) (USA)Jurence Zosimo Mendoza ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shane Vinsant (4) (USA)Thomas Cook (USA)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jordi Arconada (ARG)Guillaume Rauseo (FRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Hunter Johnson (5) (USA)Cristobal Ramirez (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arjun Kadhe (9) (IND)Yates Johnson (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Ho (6) (USA)Jeremiah Gonzalez (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2John Mcnally (13) (USA)Oscar Janglin (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tyler Hochwalt (7) (USA)Dmitriy Minkin (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Duarte Vale (11) (PRT)Stefan A. Lemire (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julian Cash (GBR)Aleksandre Bakshi (8) (GEO)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Achondo (14) ()Abhijeet Joshi (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hans HACH (1) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emanuel Llamas (USA)Mathieu Scaglia (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Trey Hilderbrand (WC) (USA)Shem Alexis (_GR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3A.j. Catanzariti (USA)Kalman L. Boyd (USA)7-6(10) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Dhoe (2) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lance Cohen ()Crisanto Ramirez (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Guanarteme Nuez Delgado (ESP)Diego Beltranena ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAndrew Korinek (10) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Dragos Constantin Ignat (3) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francisco Colunga (USA)Michael Riechmann (USA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Jurence Zosimo Mendoza ()Michael Lippens (USA)7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKorey Lovett (12) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Shane Vinsant (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Cook (USA)Charlie Maher (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Guillaume Rauseo (FRA)John Goodwin (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jordi Arconada (ARG)Hady Habib (15) (USA)7-5 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Hunter Johnson (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristobal Ramirez (USA)Ricardo Aulenbacher ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yates Johnson (USA)Erik Everett (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedArjun Kadhe (9) (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Ho (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeremiah Gonzalez (USA)Dalton Mann (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oscar Janglin (SWE)Kevin Bettendroffer (FRA)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJohn Mcnally (13) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tyler Hochwalt (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dmitriy Minkin (RUS)Alexander Gornet (USA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefan A. Lemire (USA)Timothy Ihezie (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDuarte Vale (11) (PRT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandre Bakshi (8) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julian Cash (GBR)Cagatay Sami Soke (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Abhijeet Joshi (USA)Kevin Lam (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGonzalo Achondo (14) ()Bye[H2H]