ATP USA F32 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The USA F32 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F32 Futures Event Details:

2014-11-17Clay
OutdoorPensacola, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F32 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTheo Fournerie (6) (FRA)Ben Mclachlan (NZL)[H2H]
SFTheo Fournerie (6) (FRA)Michael Shabaz (USA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFBen Mclachlan (NZL)Justin S. Shane (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFTheo Fournerie (6) (FRA)Tommy Paul (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMichael Shabaz (USA)Vullnet Tashi (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFJustin S. Shane (USA)Daniel Garza (3) (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFBen Mclachlan (NZL)Patrick Daciek (Q) (USA)6-0 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Tommy Paul (USA)Peter Heller (1) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Theo Fournerie (6) (FRA)Quinton Vega (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Vullnet Tashi (Q) (SUI)Lance Cohen (Q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Michael Shabaz (USA)Mico Santiago (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Justin S. Shane (USA)Alex Rybakov (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Garza (3) (MEX)Florian Lakat (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ben Mclachlan (NZL)Gregory Ouellette (7) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Patrick Daciek (Q) (USA)Gary Kushnirovich (LL) (USA)3-6 6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Peter Heller (1) (GER)Anderson Reed (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Tommy Paul (USA)Antoine Richard (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Quinton Vega (WC) (USA)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (Q) (SLE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Theo Fournerie (6) (FRA)Mcclain Kessler (LL) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Vullnet Tashi (Q) (SUI)Arthur Surreaux (4) (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Lance Cohen (Q) ()Fajing Sun (LL) (CHN)4-6 7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Mico Santiago (USA)Ryan Peniston (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Shabaz (USA)Benjamin Lock (ZWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Justin S. Shane (USA)Pavel Krainik (8) (CAN)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Rybakov (WC) (USA)Jesus Bandres ()6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Florian Lakat (Q) (FRA)Peter Nagy (HUN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (3) (MEX)Dominic Cotrone (WC) (USA)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (7) (USA)Yuanfeng Li (Q) (CHN)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ben Mclachlan (NZL)Ilya Polonskiy (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Gary Kushnirovich (LL) (USA)Andrew Watson (Q) (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Patrick Daciek (Q) (USA)Jean-Yves Aubone (2) (USA)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBen Mclachlan (NZL)
Justin S. Shane (USA)
Julian Cash (GBR)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
7-6(2) 6-2
SFBen Mclachlan (NZL)
Justin S. Shane (USA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Anderson Reed (USA)
6-3 7-6(6)
SFJulian Cash (GBR)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
Jun Nan Tao (CHN)
6-0 6-0
QFBen Mclachlan (NZL)
Justin S. Shane (USA)
Peter Nagy (1) (HUN)
Arthur Surreaux (FRA)
6-3 7-5
QFBenjamin Lock (ZWE)
Anderson Reed (USA)
Peter Heller (3) (GER)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFFajing Sun (CHN)
Jun Nan Tao (CHN)
Terrance Whitehurst (4) (USA)
Terrell Whitehurst (USA)
7-6(5) 1-6 [10-7]
QFJulian Cash (GBR)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
Jesus Bandres (2) ()
Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN)
7-6(4) 3-6 [10-5]
R16Peter Nagy (1) (HUN)
Arthur Surreaux (FRA)
Ryan Peniston (GBR)
Andrew Watson (GBR)
4-6 6-4 [12-10]
R16Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Justin S. Shane (USA)
Gary Kushnirovich (USA)
Quinton Vega (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Peter Heller (3) (GER)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Walker Duncan (WC) (USA)
Mcclain Kessler (USA)
7-5 7-5
R16Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Anderson Reed (USA)
Andrew Ochotta (CAN)
Mico Santiago (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Fajing Sun (CHN)
Jun Nan Tao (CHN)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Chad Rhoden (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Terrance Whitehurst (4) (USA)
Terrell Whitehurst (USA)
Ilya Polonskiy (RUS)
Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Julian Cash (GBR)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
Richard Anthony Meade (WC) (USA)
William Neuner (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Jesus Bandres (2) ()
Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN)
Jack Vance (WC) (USA)
Jamie Vance (USA)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vullnet Tashi (1) (SUI)Iznaur Akhmaev (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yuanfeng Li (CHN)Mcclain Kessler (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lance Cohen ()Fajing Sun (11) (CHN)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrew Watson (4) (GBR)Walker Duncan (USA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sahr Timothy Kpulun (9) (SLE)Strong Kirchheimer (USA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ryan Peniston (14) (GBR)Mikhail Esipov (6) (UZB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Florian Lakat (10) (FRA)Gary Kushnirovich (7) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Patrick Daciek (12) (USA)Frederick Saba (8) (USA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Vullnet Tashi (1) (SUI)Christopher Tasker (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Iznaur Akhmaev (RUS)Brandon Donaldson (USA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mcclain Kessler (USA)Julian Cash (2) (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yuanfeng Li (CHN)Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA)6-0 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lance Cohen ()Luis Fernando Ramirez (3) (VEN)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Fajing Sun (11) (CHN)Sam Meessen ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrew Watson (4) (GBR)Justin Byrd (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Walker Duncan (USA)Matthew Kandath (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Strong Kirchheimer (USA)Ilya Vasilyev (5) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sahr Timothy Kpulun (9) (SLE)William Neuner (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Esipov (6) (UZB)Charles Silva (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ryan Peniston (14) (GBR)Patrick Mayer (AUT)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gary Kushnirovich (7) (USA)Justin Roberts ()2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Florian Lakat (10) (FRA)Francisco Yim Kim ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Frederick Saba (8) (USA)Gereon Heitmann ()6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Patrick Daciek (12) (USA)Marshall Sullivan (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vullnet Tashi (1) (SUI)Justin Lunn ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christopher Tasker (USA)David Cysneiros (CAN)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Iznaur Akhmaev (RUS)Jared Thompkins (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brandon Donaldson (USA)Kumara P Saradhi Adavelly (IND)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Julian Cash (2) (GBR)Ansel Bivens (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mcclain Kessler (USA)Maximilian Sinn ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yuanfeng Li (CHN)Christopher Ephron (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA)Trent Aaron (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luis Fernando Ramirez (3) (VEN)Giovani Samaha ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lance Cohen ()Sebastian Sanchez (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sam Meessen ()Alexander Centenari (USA)3-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Fajing Sun (11) (CHN)Antony Mendes (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrew Watson (4) (GBR)Nikola Samardzic (USA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Justin Byrd (USA)Kaptan Kaster (USA)6-4 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matthew Kandath (USA)Gianni Ross (USA)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Walker Duncan (USA)Stephen Stege (13) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ilya Vasilyev (5) (RUS)Terrell Whitehurst (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Strong Kirchheimer (USA)Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3William Neuner (USA)Riki Mclachlan (NZL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sahr Timothy Kpulun (9) (SLE)Karlyn Small (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Esipov (6) (UZB)Jonas Rodrigues (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Charles Silva (BRA)Galen Arney (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patrick Mayer (AUT)Jimmi Parsons (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ryan Peniston (14) (GBR)Niels Zijlstra ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gary Kushnirovich (7) (USA)Ramon Weil ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Justin Roberts ()Isaiah Strode (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francisco Yim Kim ()Edward Nguyen (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Florian Lakat (10) (FRA)Tayjhon Mcgee (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Frederick Saba (8) (USA)Ethan Dunbar (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gereon Heitmann ()Andrew Ochotta (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marshall Sullivan (USA)Alexandru Sturzu (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Patrick Daciek (12) (USA)John Harrison Richmond (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Vullnet Tashi (1) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Justin Lunn ()Mitchell Dobek (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4David Cysneiros (CAN)Stewart Block (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Christopher Tasker (USA)Andrew Gyotoku (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Iznaur Akhmaev (RUS)Brian Battistone (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jared Thompkins (USA)Ignacio Martinez (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Kumara P Saradhi Adavelly (IND)Parrish Preston (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Brandon Donaldson (USA)Martell Campbell (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Julian Cash (2) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ansel Bivens (USA)Grigory Trotsenko (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Mcclain Kessler (USA)Kris Barnes (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Maximilian Sinn ()Brian Berdusco (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q4Christopher Ephron (USA)Frank Acierno (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Yuanfeng Li (CHN)Everton Green, Jr (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Trent Aaron (USA)Norman Love (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA)Alexander Gitin (USA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Luis Fernando Ramirez (3) (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Giovani Samaha ()Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Lance Cohen ()Juan Pablo Boada G. ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Sebastian Sanchez (ARG)Andy Lau (HKG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q4Sam Meessen ()Jack Vance (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q4Alexander Centenari (USA)Joel Vincent Link ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Antony Mendes (BRA)Kenan Hadzic (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Fajing Sun (11) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrew Watson (4) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nikola Samardzic (USA)Gustavo Denadae Biroche (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Justin Byrd (USA)Tom Dynka (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Kaptan Kaster (USA)Craig Klein (USA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Matthew Kandath (USA)Rodrigo Amaral (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Gianni Ross (USA)Terrance Whitehurst (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Walker Duncan (USA)Calum Mckinlay (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Stephen Stege (13) (USA)Ricardo Rojas (VEN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ilya Vasilyev (5) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Terrell Whitehurst (USA)Bryant Mohns (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Strong Kirchheimer (USA)Andrew Garman (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)Henry Hollowell (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4William Neuner (USA)Shakeel Manji (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q4Riki Mclachlan (NZL)Joey Unkenholz (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Karlyn Small (USA)Richard Anthony Meade (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Sahr Timothy Kpulun (9) (SLE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mikhail Esipov (6) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jonas Rodrigues (BRA)Adam Rudowski (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Charles Silva (BRA)Pablo Tellez ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Galen Arney (USA)Patrick Thigpen (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jimmi Parsons (USA)William Mcclelland (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Patrick Mayer (AUT)Christoph Vogt (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Niels Zijlstra ()Ognjen Samardzic (USA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ryan Peniston (14) (GBR)Michael Atlesonn Staff (NOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Gary Kushnirovich (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ramon Weil ()Mark Mierloi (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Isaiah Strode (USA)Christopher Trizzino (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Justin Roberts ()Clifford Gaddy (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Edward Nguyen (CAN)Patricio Zarazua (MEX)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Francisco Yim Kim ()Angel Peredo (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Tayjhon Mcgee (USA)Philipp Ziersch ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Florian Lakat (10) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Frederick Saba (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ethan Dunbar (USA)Amyn Soldier-Mukadam (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Gereon Heitmann ()Jamie Vance (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Andrew Ochotta (CAN)Ethan Motz (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Marshall Sullivan (USA)Thiago Oliveira (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q4Alexandru Sturzu (AUS)Austin Racine (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4John Harrison Richmond (WC) (USA)Jakub Wojcik (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Patrick Daciek (12) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]