ATP USA F32 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The USA F32 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F32 Futures Event Details:

2012-11-12Clay
OutdoorBradenton, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F32 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFlorian Reynet (1) (FRA)Alexander Zverev (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFFlorian Reynet (1) (FRA)Alexandre Folie (3) (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFAlexander Zverev (GER)Luke Bambridge (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFFlorian Reynet (1) (FRA)Bjorn Fratangelo (5) (USA)6-7(2) 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexandre Folie (3) (BEL)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlexander Zverev (GER)Sekou Bangoura (8) (USA)7-6(6) 0-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFLuke Bambridge (GBR)Daniel Garza (2) (MEX)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Florian Reynet (1) (FRA)Mitchell Krueger (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Bjorn Fratangelo (5) (USA)Jhonatan Gonzalez (WC) (VEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Folie (3) (BEL)Jon Wiegand (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)Vladimir Obradovic (6) (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sekou Bangoura (8) (USA)Jean-Yves Aubone (Q) (USA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Alexander Zverev (GER)Benjamin Balleret (4) (MON)6-3 2-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Luke Bambridge (GBR)Ryan Thacher (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Daniel Garza (2) (MEX)Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Florian Reynet (1) (FRA)Pirmin Haenle (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (USA)Terence Celestine (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jhonatan Gonzalez (WC) (VEN)Matt Simpson (NZL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Fratangelo (5) (USA)Naoki Nakagawa (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (3) (BEL)Borut Puc (Q) (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jon Wiegand (Q) (USA)Artem Baradach (Q) (BLR)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)Martins Podzus (LAT)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Obradovic (6) (YUG)Kirill Kasyanov (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sekou Bangoura (8) (USA)Patrick Daciek (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean-Yves Aubone (Q) (USA)Collin Altamirano (Q) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Zverev (GER)Morgan Mays (WC) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (4) (MON)Jonathan Pearlman (Q) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Luke Bambridge (GBR)Andrei Vasilevski (7) (BLR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ryan Thacher (USA)Michael Mmoh (WC) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)Peter Nagy (HUN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (2) (MEX)Romain Arneodo (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)
Ryan Thacher (USA)
Romain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Benjamin Balleret (MON)
6-3 3-6 [10-4]
SFMohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)
Ryan Thacher (USA)
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
1-6 6-3 [11-9]
SFRomain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Alexandre Folie (3) (BEL)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
6-3 6-2
QFMohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)
Ryan Thacher (USA)
Artem Sitak (1) (RUS)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
7-5 6-3
QFBjorn Fratangelo (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Pirmin Haenle (4) (GER)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
6-0 7-5
QFAlexandre Folie (3) (BEL)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Patrick Daciek (USA)
7-6(4) 3-6 [10-7]
QFRomain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Elliot Keyser (AUS)
Zhao Yang Wang (CHN)
6-4 6-3
R16Artem Sitak (1) (RUS)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Clayton Almeida (BRA)
Jon Wiegand (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)
Ryan Thacher (USA)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Chad Rhoden (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Pirmin Haenle (4) (GER)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
Wataru Nakagawa (A) (JPN)
Daisuke Suzuki (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Collin Altamirano (WC) (USA)
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)
6-2 6-0
R16Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Patrick Daciek (USA)
Peter Czajka (WC) (USA)
Kevin Gardner (ANT)
6-1 6-0
R16Alexandre Folie (3) (BEL)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
Kotaro Isobe (JPN)
Masataka Suda (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Elliot Keyser (AUS)
Zhao Yang Wang (CHN)
Kirill Kasyanov (USA)
Alexander Zverev (GER)
WO
R16Romain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Michael Mmoh (WC) (USA)
Alexander Sendegeya (GBR)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Collin Altamirano (USA)Grayson M. Goldin (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Artem Baradach (WC) (BLR)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (2) (SLE)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Alexander Sendegeya (GBR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)Oliver Benneweis Pramming (DEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jon Wiegand (5) (USA)Tom Hill (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Pearlman (6) (USA)Mario Becerra (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pirmin Haenle (7) (GER)Ognjen Samardzic (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Borut Puc (8) (SLO)Yifan Dang (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Collin Altamirano (USA)Andrei Stefan Apostol (1) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Grayson M. Goldin (USA)Maximilian Kolleritsch (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sahr Timothy Kpulun (2) (SLE)Artemie Amari (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Artem Baradach (WC) (BLR)Trey Yates (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Sendegeya (GBR)Pedro Gonzalez (VEN)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Oliver Benneweis Pramming (DEN)Clayton Almeida (4) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)Daniil Ginzburg (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jon Wiegand (5) (USA)Bernardo Repsold De Sanson (BRA)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tom Hill (GBR)Benn Marler (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Pearlman (6) (USA)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mario Becerra (USA)Michael J. Mattelson (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pirmin Haenle (7) (GER)Alp Horoz (TUR)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ognjen Samardzic (WC) (USA)Zachary Bessette (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Borut Puc (8) (SLO)Thomas Pura (USA)7-6(1) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Yifan Dang (CHN)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Andrei Stefan Apostol (1) (ROU)Carter Lin (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Collin Altamirano (USA)Francis Williams (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maximilian Kolleritsch (WC) (GER)Max Frey (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Grayson M. Goldin (USA)Saxon Buehning (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sahr Timothy Kpulun (2) (SLE)Christopher Grant (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Artemie Amari (USA)Kotaro Isobe (JPN)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Trey Yates (USA)Rolando Torrellas (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Artem Baradach (WC) (BLR)Stephen Madonia (USA)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Djordje Djokovic (3) (SRB)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)Janis Podzus (LAT)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Sendegeya (GBR)Jose Andres Morales Hernandez (VEN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Gonzalez (VEN)Daniel Sun (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Clayton Almeida (4) (BRA)Nikola Samardzic (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Benneweis Pramming (DEN)Viju George Jr (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniil Ginzburg (RUS)Jakob Kolb (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)Daniel Gallivoda (CZE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jon Wiegand (5) (USA)Sam Edwards (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bernardo Repsold De Sanson (BRA)Nicholas Alexander Reyes (WC) (USA)5-7 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tom Hill (GBR)Andrea Bergomi (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Benn Marler (USA)Wataru Nakagawa (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Pearlman (6) (USA)Ricky Hendler (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mark Oljaca (USA)Dillon Pottish (USA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael J. Mattelson (USA)Oscar Janglin (SWE)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mario Becerra (USA)Joshua Wardell (USA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alp Horoz (TUR)Konstantin Lazarov (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pirmin Haenle (7) (GER)Ravi Patel (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ognjen Samardzic (WC) (USA)Ryan Miller (USA)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zachary Bessette (USA)Zach Lidster (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Borut Puc (8) (SLO)Alexandru Gozun (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Pura (USA)Ignacio Huertas Barrantes (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yifan Dang (CHN)Elliot Keyser (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (WC) (ESP)Sebastian Acuna (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Andrei Stefan Apostol (1) (ROU)Maurice Russo (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Carter Lin (USA)Keith Gonzalez (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Collin Altamirano (USA)Kevin Kylar (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Francis Williams (USA)Kilian Geiss (GER)2-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Maximilian Kolleritsch (WC) (GER)Aron Ganju (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Max Frey (USA)Dallana Wijesundera (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Saxon Buehning (USA)Zhao Yang Wang (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Grayson M. Goldin (USA)Federico Sabogal (COL)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sahr Timothy Kpulun (2) (SLE)Khalil Naji (MAR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Christopher Grant (USA)Joshua Marvin Rosner (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Kotaro Isobe (JPN)Stephen Kyle Craig (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Artemie Amari (USA)Luke Hoover (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Rolando Torrellas (VEN)Harris Trismen (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Trey Yates (USA)Blake Anthony (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Artem Baradach (WC) (BLR)Adrien Malosse (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Stephen Madonia (USA)Andres Eloy Machado Garcia (VEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Djordje Djokovic (3) (SRB)Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Rohan Jain (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Janis Podzus (LAT)David Cysneiros (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)Basil Khuma (WC) (IND)6-3 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Alexander Sendegeya (GBR)T Shives (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jose Andres Morales Hernandez (VEN)Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Gonzalez (VEN)Luke Granger (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Sun (USA)Andrey Tereshchenko (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Clayton Almeida (4) (BRA)Vladislav Kirillov (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nikola Samardzic (USA)William Albanese (USA)6-3 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Viju George Jr (USA)Sebastian Beltrame (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Oliver Benneweis Pramming (DEN)Drew Halbauer (USA)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Daniil Ginzburg (RUS)Hunter Anderer (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jakob Kolb (GBR)Sander Brendmoe (NOR)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Gallivoda (CZE)Kevin Gardner (ANT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)Juan Rocha (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jon Wiegand (5) (USA)Kenan Hadzic (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sam Edwards (USA)Nikolay Nikiforov (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Bernardo Repsold De Sanson (BRA)Justin Wilson (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nicholas Alexander Reyes (WC) (USA)Guanlong Chen (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Tom Hill (GBR)Samuel Beddow (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andrea Bergomi (ITA)Drew Van Orderlain (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Benn Marler (USA)Benjamin Adrian (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Wataru Nakagawa (JPN)Alexandru Sturzu (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Pearlman (6) (USA)Oleg Dmitriev (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ricky Hendler (BEL)Ryan Cromwell (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Dillon Pottish (USA)Tommy Mylnikov (CAN)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mark Oljaca (USA)Daisuke Suzuki (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Janglin (SWE)Sebastian Falla Ramirez (COL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Michael J. Mattelson (USA)Ryan Michael Hamning (WC) (USA)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q4Joshua Wardell (USA)Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mario Becerra (USA)Michael Raymond (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alp Horoz (TUR)Michael Joseph Basile (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Konstantin Lazarov (USA)Ninan Kumar (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Pirmin Haenle (7) (GER)Elliot Carnello (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ravi Patel (GBR)Brandon Donaldson (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Miller (USA)Luis Osio (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ognjen Samardzic (WC) (USA)Hayes Brewer (USA)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Zachary Bessette (USA)Raphael Werner (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Zach Lidster (CAN)Masataka Suda (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Borut Puc (8) (SLO)Joshua Chetty (RSA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alexandru Gozun (USA)Junior Alexander Ore (USA)7-5 6-7(9) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Huertas Barrantes (ESP)Alejandro Perez (USA)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Pura (USA)Dominic Demeterfi (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Elliot Keyser (AUS)Peter Czajka (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Yifan Dang (CHN)Massimiliano Fornaciari (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (WC) (ESP)Matthew Tansil (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sebastian Acuna (USA)Lamar Remy (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F32 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win USA F32 Futures?