ATP USA F31 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The USA F31 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F31 Futures Event Details:

2014-11-10Clay
OutdoorNiceville, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F31 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FWil Spencer (WC) (USA)Peter Nagy (7) (HUN)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFPeter Nagy (7) (HUN)Tommy Paul (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFWil Spencer (WC) (USA)Jean-Yves Aubone (3) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFTommy Paul (USA)Catalin-Ionut Gard (5) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFPeter Nagy (7) (HUN)Ty Trombetta (USA)7-6(6) 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFJean-Yves Aubone (3) (USA)Sora Fukuda (Q) (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFWil Spencer (WC) (USA)Reilly Opelka (SE) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Tommy Paul (USA)James Chaudry (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (5) (ROU)Ben Mclachlan (NZL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ty Trombetta (USA)Arthur Surreaux (4) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Peter Nagy (7) (HUN)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sora Fukuda (Q) (JPN)Jesus Bandres ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Jean-Yves Aubone (3) (USA)Ilya Polonskiy (RUS)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Reilly Opelka (SE) (USA)Alex Rybakov (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R16Wil Spencer (WC) (USA)Christopher Helliar (Q) (GBR)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Tommy Paul (USA)Mico Santiago (USA)6-4 3-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32James Chaudry (Q) (GBR)Stjepan Sisko (Q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ben Mclachlan (NZL)Spencer Papa (WC) (USA)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (5) (ROU)Vullnet Tashi (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Arthur Surreaux (4) (FRA)Osama Zoghlami (CAN)6-0 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Ty Trombetta (USA)Yuanfeng Li (WC) (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Antoine Richard (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Peter Nagy (7) (HUN)Justin S. Shane (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jesus Bandres ()Mikhail Fufygin (8) (RUS)6-1 4-6 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Sora Fukuda (Q) (JPN)Patrick Daciek (Q) (USA)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ilya Polonskiy (RUS)Vitali Reshetnikov (PR) (RUS)4-6 6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jean-Yves Aubone (3) (USA)Tassilo Schmid (Q) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Alex Rybakov (WC) (USA)Pavel Krainik (6) (CAN)5-7 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Reilly Opelka (SE) (USA)Vadym Kalyuzhnyy (Q) (UKR)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Christopher Helliar (Q) (GBR)Gary Kushnirovich (LL) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Wil Spencer (WC) (USA)Peter Heller (2) (GER)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJean-Yves Aubone (USA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Randy Blanco (CUB)
Jun Nan Tao (CHN)
6-1 6-2
SFRandy Blanco (CUB)
Jun Nan Tao (CHN)
Jesus Bandres (1) ()
Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN)
7-5 6-2
SFJean-Yves Aubone (USA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Justin S. Shane (USA)
2-6 6-4 [10-4]
QFJesus Bandres (1) ()
Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN)
Ilya Polonskiy (RUS)
Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)
6-3 6-3
QFRandy Blanco (CUB)
Jun Nan Tao (CHN)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFBen Mclachlan (NZL)
Justin S. Shane (USA)
Lance Cohen (3) ()
Arthur Surreaux (FRA)
6-2 6-1
QFJean-Yves Aubone (USA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
James Chaudry (GBR)
Christopher Helliar (GBR)
6-3 6-1
R16Jesus Bandres (1) ()
Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN)
Rodrigo Amaral (WC) (BRA)
Jonas Rodrigues (BRA)
6-0 6-3
R16Ilya Polonskiy (RUS)
Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)
Peter Heller (A) (GER)
Chad Rhoden (USA)
6-0 6-3
R16Randy Blanco (CUB)
Jun Nan Tao (CHN)
Mikhail Fufygin (4) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)
Jack Vance (WC) (USA)
Jamie Vance (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Justin S. Shane (USA)
Patrick Daciek (USA)
Mico Santiago (USA)
6-7(3) 7-6(3) [10-8]
R16Lance Cohen (3) ()
Arthur Surreaux (FRA)
Trent Aaron (A) (USA)
Brian Battistone (USA)
6-4 5-7 [10-7]
R16James Chaudry (GBR)
Christopher Helliar (GBR)
Terrance Whitehurst (USA)
Terrell Whitehurst (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Peter Nagy (2) (HUN)
Antoine Richard (CAN)
6-1 1-6 [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vullnet Tashi (1) (SUI)Randy Blanco (13) (CUB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Patrick Daciek (15) (USA)Rishab Agarwal (IND)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Christopher Helliar (9) (GBR)Alexander Sendegeya (3) (GBR)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vadym Kalyuzhnyy (10) (UKR)Becker O'shaughnessey (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stjepan Sisko (12) ()Ethan Dunbar (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sora Fukuda (JPN)Gary Kushnirovich (11) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tassilo Schmid ()Chi-Shan Jao ()6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1James Chaudry (8) (GBR)Brian Battistone (USA)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vullnet Tashi (1) (SUI)Vitalii Shcherba (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Randy Blanco (13) (CUB)Siddhartha Chappidi (IND)6-7(3) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rishab Agarwal (IND)Robin Haden (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Patrick Daciek (15) (USA)Andy Lau (HKG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Sendegeya (3) (GBR)Hayes Brewer (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christopher Helliar (9) (GBR)Julian Zlobinsky (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Becker O'shaughnessey (USA)Dominic Cotrone (USA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vadym Kalyuzhnyy (10) (UKR)Jun Nan Tao (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ethan Dunbar (USA)Ilya Vasilyev (5) (RUS)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stjepan Sisko (12) ()Ognjen Samardzic (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sora Fukuda (JPN)Sebastian Rey (6) (GBR)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gary Kushnirovich (11) (USA)Walker Duncan (USA)6-4 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q2Chi-Shan Jao ()Pablo Borrero Ferrer (COL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tassilo Schmid ()Stephen Stege (16) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2James Chaudry (8) (GBR)Ryler DeHeart (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Brian Battistone (USA)Giovani Samaha ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vullnet Tashi (1) (SUI)Terrell Whitehurst (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vitalii Shcherba (UKR)Jonas Rodrigues (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Siddhartha Chappidi (IND)Craig Klein (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Randy Blanco (13) (CUB)Jody Turnquest ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rishab Agarwal (IND)Luis Fernando Ramirez (2) (VEN)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Robin Haden (SWE)Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Andy Lau (HKG)Carter Lin (USA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Patrick Daciek (15) (USA)Philip Wilbert Major ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Sendegeya (3) (GBR)Lance Cohen ()6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hayes Brewer (USA)Tom Dynka (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julian Zlobinsky (USA)Sean Donohue (USA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christopher Helliar (9) (GBR)Joel Vincent Link ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Becker O'shaughnessey (USA)Quinton Vega (4) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dominic Cotrone (USA)Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jun Nan Tao (CHN)Christopher Trizzino (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vadym Kalyuzhnyy (10) (UKR)Everth Dzib Peraza (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ilya Vasilyev (5) (RUS)Martell Campbell (USA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ethan Dunbar (USA)Benjamin Adrian (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ognjen Samardzic (USA)Calum Mckinlay (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stjepan Sisko (12) ()Iznaur Akhmaev (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rey (6) (GBR)Philipp Ziersch ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sora Fukuda (JPN)Charles Silva (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Walker Duncan (USA)Wen-Po Tseng ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gary Kushnirovich (11) (USA)Ignacio Gonzalez Muniz (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chi-Shan Jao ()Oliver Benneweis Pramming (7) ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pablo Borrero Ferrer (COL)Bryant Mohns (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tassilo Schmid ()Sam Meessen ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stephen Stege (16) (USA)Christopher Ephron (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3James Chaudry (8) (GBR)Robert Shulman (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ryler DeHeart (USA)Isaiah Strode (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giovani Samaha ()Nikola Samardzic (USA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Brian Battistone (USA)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (14) (SLE)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Vullnet Tashi (1) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Terrell Whitehurst (USA)Alexander Centenari (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jonas Rodrigues (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vitalii Shcherba (UKR)Kiril Gushterov (MKD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Craig Klein (USA)Garrett Cona (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Siddhartha Chappidi (IND)Rodrigo Amaral (BRA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q4Jody Turnquest ()Bruno De Souza Fonseca (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Randy Blanco (13) (CUB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Luis Fernando Ramirez (2) (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rishab Agarwal (IND)Nicky Wong (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Robin Haden (SWE)Stuart Kenyon (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Carter Lin (USA)Jimmi Parsons (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Andy Lau (HKG)David Cysneiros (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Philip Wilbert Major ()Felipe Ribeiro Frattini (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Patrick Daciek (15) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alexander Sendegeya (3) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lance Cohen ()Kumara P Saradhi Adavelly (IND)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Hayes Brewer (USA)Jack Vance (USA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q4Tom Dynka (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Julian Zlobinsky (USA)Irwin Reibeisen (USA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q4Sean Donohue (USA)William Mcclelland (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Joel Vincent Link ()Galen Arney (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Christopher Helliar (9) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Quinton Vega (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Becker O'shaughnessey (USA)Patricio Zarazua (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Dominic Cotrone (USA)Omar Espinosa De Los Monteros Castaneda (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)Henry Hollowell (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jun Nan Tao (CHN)Brad Marriott (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Christopher Trizzino (USA)Christian Grau (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Everth Dzib Peraza (MEX)Trent Aaron (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Vadym Kalyuzhnyy (10) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ilya Vasilyev (5) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Martell Campbell (USA)Parrish Preston (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Benjamin Adrian (USA)Kenan Hadzic (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Ethan Dunbar (USA)Vlad Cristian Mocanu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Calum Mckinlay (GBR)David Hall (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Ognjen Samardzic (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Iznaur Akhmaev (RUS)Brandon Donaldson (USA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Stjepan Sisko (12) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sebastian Rey (6) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Philipp Ziersch ()Tayjhon Mcgee (USA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q4Sora Fukuda (JPN)Kaptan Kaster (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Charles Silva (BRA)Kris Barnes (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Walker Duncan (USA)Daniel Belsito (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Wen-Po Tseng ()Terrance Whitehurst (USA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ignacio Gonzalez Muniz (ESP)Gustavo Denadae Biroche (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Gary Kushnirovich (11) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Oliver Benneweis Pramming (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Chi-Shan Jao ()Tarun Nath Surath (IND)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Pablo Borrero Ferrer (COL)Mark Mierloi (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Bryant Mohns (USA)Keith Gonzalez (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Tassilo Schmid ()Jared Thompkins (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Sam Meessen ()Frank Acierno (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4Christopher Ephron (USA)Alex Doleac (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Stephen Stege (16) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4James Chaudry (8) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Robert Shulman (CAN)Benn Marler (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Isaiah Strode (USA)Chao-Yu Huang ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ryler DeHeart (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nikola Samardzic (USA)Pablo Tellez ()6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q4Giovani Samaha ()Justin Lunn ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Brian Battistone (USA)Jamie Vance (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Sahr Timothy Kpulun (14) (SLE)ByeBye[H2H]