ATP USA F30 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The USA F30 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F30 Futures Event Details:

2018-11-05Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F30 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Mejia (COL)Strong Kirchheimer (2) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFNicolas Mejia (COL)Fabrizio Ornago (1) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFStrong Kirchheimer (2) (USA)Justin Butsch (4) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFFabrizio Ornago (1) (ITA)Trevor Allen Johnson (6) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJustin Butsch (4) (USA)Trent Bryde (8) (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFStrong Kirchheimer (2) (USA)Dragos Constantin Ignat (q) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFNicolas Mejia (COL)Alan Kohen ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Yannick Schmidl ()Alexander Brebenel (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Aljaz Jakob Kaplja ()Sebastian Zapata Ramirez (COL)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Alejandro HOYOS Franco (q) (COL)Tim Gennes ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Felipe De Santis Carvalho ()Omar Felipe Lopez Torres (COL)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA)Miodrag Popovic (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Pierre Luquet (q) (FRA)Matteo DE Vincentis (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alejandro Valencia (COL)Jordi Redelijk (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco (BOL)Neel Rajesh ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ronald Hohmann ()Matere Alban ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Caspar Schuetze ()Andrew Ely (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Joshua Sundaram ()JiaJun He (_CH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Giles Hussey ()Rodrigo De Santis Carvalho ()6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Jonathan Sorbo (CAN)Kooros Ghasemi (CAN)7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Brian Boggs (USA)Varun Luthra (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Henrik Wiersholm (USA)Viju George ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Chase Ferguson (q) (AUS)Stratton Gilmore (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Mark Simons ()Tommaso Carnevale-miino (ITA)6-1 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Lucas Morandini Sanches (BRA)Lazar Markovic (USA)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Pearse Dolan (AUS)Antoine Sanchez ()6-3 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Alvaro FERNANDEZ Horta (q) (ESP)Edward Cristian Stoica ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Spencer Gray ()Matthew Mitchell ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Lukas Storck ()Illya Filanchuk (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Zachery Smith (USA)Daniel Bennett (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Cabrera ()Brandon Perez ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sean Presson (USA)Luis FERNANDEZ Labarta (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Sergio GOMEZ Montesa (ESP)Victor Casadevall Gras ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Alan Magadan ()Dave Hogle (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Tom Cecchetto (SUI)Blaise Bicknell ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16HanQing Wang (CHI)Varun Jayaram (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Dragos Constantin Ignat (q) (ROU)Matias Destefanis (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA)Daniel Fainblum (CAN)6-7(5) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexis Collard ()Joshua Lawrence, Jr. ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Nikola Samardzic (USA)Marcelo Sepulveda (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Oliver Benneweis Pramming ()Joseph Corse (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Luke Lorenz ()Marco Saffratti ()7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivan Yatsuk (USA)Yang Liu ()6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Teeradon Tortrakul (THA)Joseph Ross ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Quentin Coulaud (q) (FRA)Tobias Sonne (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Ansel Bivens (USA)Radek Danis (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Nestor Vargas (COL)Thomas Macleod (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Rowland Phillips (_JA)Chase Parker (USA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Marius Frosa (ROU)Arsav Mohanty (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Ion Efrim (ROU)Arnav Mohanty (USA)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Rohit Navelkar (USA)Tomas Krcma (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Credit Chaiyarin ()Marcel Andres Betancourt (PUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Cannon Kingsley (q) ()Linus Bergevi (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Peter Bertran (DOM)Louis Siegler ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ignacio Garcia ()Eban Straker-Meads ()6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Timothy Dollman (RSA)Sebastian Eguez (BOL)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Gerardo Irarrazabal ()Arthur Libaud (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Jakub Wojcik (USA)Christopher Rosensteel (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Jordan Chiu (USA)Alexander Rushin (ESA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Groom (AUS)Boris Palmade ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Jan Galka (POL)Alexander Vishnevskiy ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Sergio Alejandro Lizarraga Alvarez ()Joaquin Marquez (MEX)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Rasmus Johnsson (SWE)Michal Malcek (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Joaquin Vallejo ()Kahaka'ioikamalie Companion ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Mwendwa Mbithi (q) (USA)Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Patrick Daciek (USA)Andrea Caligiana (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Justin Butsch (4) (USA)Mwendwa Mbithi (q) (USA)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R64Strong Kirchheimer (2) (USA)Cannon Kingsley (q) ()6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Trent Bryde (8) (USA)Julian Bradley (IRL)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R64Fabrizio Ornago (1) (ITA)Alvaro FERNANDEZ Horta (q) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R64Alan Kohen ()Jose Olivares (5) (DOM)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Nicolas Mejia (COL)Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (3) (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Trevor Allen Johnson (6) (USA)Juan Hernandez Serrano ()7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R64Dragos Constantin Ignat (q) (ROU)Isaiah Strode (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R128Justin Butsch (4) (USA)Tyler Mercier (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R128Strong Kirchheimer (2) (USA)Agustin Savarino (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R128Fabrizio Ornago (1) (ITA)Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R128Julian Bradley (IRL)Chenhe Li (_CH)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R128Nicolas Mejia (COL)Logan Zapp (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R128Alan Kohen ()Ronan Jachuck (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R128Jose Olivares (5) (DOM)Grey Hamilton (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R128Trent Bryde (8) (USA)Quentin Coulaud (q) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R128Cannon Kingsley (q) ()Tyler Zink (WC) (USA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R128Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (3) (COL)Emmett Ward (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R128Juan Hernandez Serrano ()Roberts Grinvalds (LAT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R128Trevor Allen Johnson (6) (USA)Pierre Luquet (q) (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R128Mwendwa Mbithi (q) (USA)Chase Ferguson (q) (AUS)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R128Dragos Constantin Ignat (q) (ROU)Teodor Giusca (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R128Alvaro FERNANDEZ Horta (q) (ESP)Alejandro HOYOS Franco (q) (COL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R128Isaiah Strode (USA)Juan Pablo GRASSI Mazzuchi (7) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTrevor Allen Johnson (USA)
Patrick Kawka (USA)
Julian Bradley (IRL)
Justin Butsch (USA)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFJulian Bradley (IRL)
Justin Butsch (USA)
Juan Hernandez Serrano ()
Jose Olivares (DOM)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFTrevor Allen Johnson (USA)
Patrick Kawka (USA)
Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Alan Kohen ()
6-0 6-1
QFJuan Hernandez Serrano ()
Jose Olivares (DOM)
Trent Bryde (USA)
Grey Hamilton (USA)
7-6(6) 7-6(1)
QFJulian Bradley (IRL)
Justin Butsch (USA)
Roberts Grinvalds (LAT)
Giles Hussey ()
w/o
QFJuan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Alan Kohen ()
Tyler Mercier (USA)
Emmett Ward (USA)
7-5 6-1
QFTrevor Allen Johnson (USA)
Patrick Kawka (USA)
Boris Arias ()
Ian Dempster (USA)
2-6 6-3 10-8
R16Julian Bradley (IRL)
Justin Butsch (USA)
Arnav Mohanty (USA)
Samuel Philp ()
4-3 ret.
R16Roberts Grinvalds (LAT)
Giles Hussey ()
Patrick Daciek (USA)
Rowland Phillips (_JA)
7-5 4-6 10-5
R16Juan Hernandez Serrano ()
Jose Olivares (DOM)
Robert Kelly ()
Korey Lovett (USA)
3-6 6-2 10-5
R16Tyler Mercier (USA)
Emmett Ward (USA)
Marvin L. Colley ()
Sebastian Eguez (BOL)
5-7 7-5 10-6
R16Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Alan Kohen ()
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
Chad Rhoden (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Trevor Allen Johnson (USA)
Patrick Kawka (USA)
Alvaro FERNANDEZ Horta (ESP)
Tyler Zink (USA)
6-4 3-6 10-6
R16Boris Arias ()
Ian Dempster (USA)
Anderson Reed (USA)
Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace ()
6-3 6-4
R16Trent Bryde (USA)
Grey Hamilton (USA)
Ronan Jachuck ()
Cannon Kingsley ()
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alvaro FERNANDEZ Horta (q) (ESP)Mark Simons ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Chase Ferguson (q) (AUS)William Grant (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alejandro HOYOS Franco (q) (COL)Henrik Wiersholm (USA)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pierre Luquet (q) (FRA)Giles Hussey ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dragos Constantin Ignat (q) (ROU)Peter Bertran (DOM)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mwendwa Mbithi (q) (USA)Jakub Wojcik (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Cannon Kingsley (q) ()Ivan Yatsuk (USA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Quentin Coulaud (q) (FRA)Rowland Phillips (_JA)7-6(8) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Pierre Luquet (q) (FRA)Alejandro Valencia (COL)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Alejandro HOYOS Franco (q) (COL)Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Henrik Wiersholm (USA)Yannick Schmidl ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chase Ferguson (q) (AUS)Sergio GOMEZ Montesa (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2William Grant (USA)Juan Ignacio Cabrera ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alvaro FERNANDEZ Horta (q) (ESP)Lukas Storck ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mark Simons ()Samuel Philp ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giles Hussey ()Ronald Hohmann ()6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dragos Constantin Ignat (q) (ROU)Jonathan Sorbo (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rowland Phillips (_JA)Patrick Daciek (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Quentin Coulaud (q) (FRA)Nestor Vargas (COL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivan Yatsuk (USA)Oliver Benneweis Pramming ()6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cannon Kingsley (q) ()Alexis Collard ()7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mwendwa Mbithi (q) (USA)Sergio Alejandro Lizarraga Alvarez ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jakub Wojcik (USA)Jan Galka (POL)2-6 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Peter Bertran (DOM)Gerardo Irarrazabal ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yannick Schmidl ()Brian Boggs (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro HOYOS Franco (q) (COL)Aljaz Jakob Kaplja ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA)Felipe De Santis Carvalho ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pierre Luquet (q) (FRA)Juan Ignacio Batalla (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Valencia (COL)Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco (BOL)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ronald Hohmann ()Caspar Schuetze ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Henrik Wiersholm (USA)A.j. Catanzariti (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chase Ferguson (q) (AUS)Tom Cecchetto (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sergio GOMEZ Montesa (ESP)Alan Magadan ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Cabrera ()Sean Presson (USA)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3William Grant (USA)Zachery Smith (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lukas Storck ()Spencer Gray ()6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Alvaro FERNANDEZ Horta (q) (ESP)Pearse Dolan (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mark Simons ()Lucas Morandini Sanches (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Samuel Philp ()HanQing Wang (CHI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giles Hussey ()Joshua Sundaram ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Sorbo (CAN)Orel Ovil (ISR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Patrick Daciek (USA)Ion Efrim (ROU)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rowland Phillips (_JA)Marius Frosa (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nestor Vargas (COL)Ansel Bivens (USA)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Quentin Coulaud (q) (FRA)Teeradon Tortrakul (THA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Yatsuk (USA)Luke Lorenz ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oliver Benneweis Pramming ()Nikola Samardzic (USA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Alexis Collard ()Rohit Navelkar (USA)7-6(6) ret.[H2H]
Q3Cannon Kingsley (q) ()Credit Chaiyarin ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mwendwa Mbithi (q) (USA)Joaquin Vallejo ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dragos Constantin Ignat (q) (ROU)Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Peter Bertran (DOM)Ignacio Garcia ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gerardo Irarrazabal ()Timothy Dollman (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jakub Wojcik (USA)Jordan Chiu (USA)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jan Galka (POL)Daniel Groom (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sergio Alejandro Lizarraga Alvarez ()Rasmus Johnsson (SWE)7-5 6-2[H2H]