ATP USA F30 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The USA F30 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F30 Futures Event Details:

2016-09-26Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F30 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSebastian Fanselow (6) (GER)Takanyi Garanganga (4) (ZWE)6-1 7-6(9)[H2H]
SFTakanyi Garanganga (4) (ZWE)Carl Soderlund (1) (SWE)6-4 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
SFSebastian Fanselow (6) (GER)Marcos Giron (8) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFCarl Soderlund (1) (SWE)Alexei Popyrin (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFTakanyi Garanganga (4) (ZWE)Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFMarcos Giron (8) (USA)Markos Kalovelonis (3) (GRC)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
QFSebastian Fanselow (6) (GER)Alejandro Gomez (COL)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Carl Soderlund (1) (SWE)Evan Zhu (WC) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexei Popyrin (AUS)Lucas Catarina ()4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Takanyi Garanganga (4) (ZWE)Hunter Callahan (WC) (USA)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)Fernando Yamacita (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcos Giron (8) (USA)Hunter Johnson (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Markos Kalovelonis (3) (GRC)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sebastian Fanselow (6) (GER)Keegan Smith (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Alejandro Gomez (COL)Jan Choinski (2) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Carl Soderlund (1) (SWE)Robert Baylon (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Evan Zhu (WC) (USA)Nick Chappell (USA)1-6 7-6(11) 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexei Popyrin (AUS)Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucas Catarina ()Temur Ismailov (5) (UZB)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Takanyi Garanganga (4) (ZWE)Shane Vinsant (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Hunter Callahan (WC) (USA)Elmar Ejupovic (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Fernando Yamacita (BRA)Austen Huang (WC) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)Alexios Halebian (7) (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Marcos Giron (8) (USA)Cristobal Rivera (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Hunter Johnson (USA)Patrick Daciek (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)Luis Patino (MEX)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Markos Kalovelonis (3) (GRC)Federico Moreno (ARG)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fanselow (6) (GER)Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Keegan Smith (USA)Stefan Menichella (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gomez (COL)Nicholas S. Hu (USA)6-7(1) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan Choinski (2) (GER)Florent Diep (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
6-4 7-5
SFSebastian Bader (AUT)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
Maxime Cressy (FRA)
Florent Diep (FRA)
5-7 6-4 10-5
SFHunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Nick Chappell (USA)
Shane Vinsant (USA)
6-1 3-6 10-6
QFSebastian Bader (AUT)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
Milen Ianakiev ()
Hendrik Jebens ()
6-1 6-2
QFMaxime Cressy (FRA)
Florent Diep (FRA)
Temur Ismailov (4) (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
4-6 6-1 10-6
QFNick Chappell (USA)
Shane Vinsant (USA)
Alejandro Gomez (3) (COL)
Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)
4-6 6-4 10-8
QFHunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Timothy Sah (WC) (USA)
Ryan Seggerman (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
Robert Galloway (1) (USA)
Robbie Mudge (USA)
4-6 6-2 10-4
R16Milen Ianakiev ()
Hendrik Jebens ()
Hunter Callahan (USA)
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Temur Ismailov (4) (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Ruo Chen (WC) (CHN)
Brandon Lam (USA)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Maxime Cressy (FRA)
Florent Diep (FRA)
Federico Nicolas Bertucci (ARG)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Nick Chappell (USA)
Shane Vinsant (USA)
Joe Cooper (GBR)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Alejandro Gomez (3) (COL)
Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Timothy Sah (WC) (USA)
Ryan Seggerman (USA)
Brian Battistone (WC) (USA)
Isaiah Strode (USA)
6-4 2-6 11-9
R16Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Long Chen (CHN)
Jianhui Li (CHN)
6-2 4-6 10-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fernando Yamacita (1) (BRA)Jacob Brumm (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Federico Moreno (2) (ARG)Nicholas Borchenko (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stefan Menichella (USA)Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q1Alexei Popyrin (9) (AUS)Robbie Mudge (4) (USA)7-6(3) 6-7(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Hunter Johnson (11) (USA)Brian Battistone (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cristobal Rivera (USA)Jianhui Li (15) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Keegan Smith (USA)David Micevski (MKD)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Shane Vinsant (8) (USA)Ty Trombetta (12) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fernando Yamacita (1) (BRA)Joaquin Marquez (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jacob Brumm (USA)Timothy Sah (USA)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Federico Moreno (2) (ARG)Vincent Reynaud (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Borchenko (USA)Viju George Jr (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Stefan Menichella (USA)Jarryd Woog (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (10) (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Robbie Mudge (4) (USA)Jordan Bridge (USA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Alexei Popyrin (9) (AUS)Connor Hudson (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Brian Battistone (USA)Liam Caruana (5) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Hunter Johnson (11) (USA)Daniel Gealer (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cristobal Rivera (USA)Jordan Parker (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jianhui Li (15) (CHN)Alexander Wallace (USA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Keegan Smith (USA)Tristan Boyer (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Micevski (MKD)Nicholas Shamma (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Shane Vinsant (8) (USA)Alan Kohen ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ty Trombetta (12) (USA)Errol Smith (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fernando Yamacita (1) (BRA)Alberto Lim ()6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joaquin Marquez (MEX)MAXIMILIEN Blancaneaux (FRA)7-6(9) 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Timothy Sah (USA)Jaan Kononov (EST)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jacob Brumm (USA)Yates Johnson (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federico Moreno (2) (ARG)Isaiah Strode (USA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vincent Reynaud (FRA)Ivan Derrick (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Viju George Jr (USA)Alex Ngan Ho Wing (HKG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Borchenko (USA)Rowland Phillips (_JA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jarryd Woog (USA)Federico Nicolas Bertucci (3) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefan Menichella (USA)Fernando Bogajo (ESP)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)Maximilian Kaiser ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (10) (MEX)Luke Bohuslav (USA)5-7 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Robbie Mudge (4) (USA)Simon Guillin (FRA)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jordan Bridge (USA)Skyler Butts (HKG)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Connor Hudson (USA)Ryoto Tachi (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexei Popyrin (9) (AUS)Lucas Moreno ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Liam Caruana (5) (USA)Haitong Xia (CHN)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Brian Battistone (USA)Chun-Ming Yam (HKG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Gealer (USA)Marcelo Tebet (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hunter Johnson (11) (USA)Jordan Angus (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cristobal Rivera (USA)Robert Galloway (6) (USA)5-7 7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jordan Parker (GBR)Patrick Davidson (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Alexander Wallace (USA)Nikolai Parodi (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jianhui Li (15) (CHN)Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tristan Boyer (USA)Hendrik Jebens (7) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Keegan Smith (USA)Johnathan Lieu (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Shamma (USA)Guillermo Ucelay Pueyo (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Micevski (MKD)Sean Robles (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shane Vinsant (8) (USA)Thomas Shubert (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alan Kohen ()Jake Berber (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Errol Smith (USA)Jared Thompkins (USA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ty Trombetta (12) (USA)Matthew Tsolakyan (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Fernando Yamacita (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alberto Lim ()Wyatt Demulling (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4MAXIMILIEN Blancaneaux (FRA)Farzin Danny Amiri (USA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Joaquin Marquez (MEX)Jake Williams (USA)6-0 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jaan Kononov (EST)Javier Callejo Velasco (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Timothy Sah (USA)Dro Dermegerdichian (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jacob Brumm (USA)Kamil Sikorski (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Yates Johnson (USA)Maxime Cressy (13) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Federico Moreno (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Isaiah Strode (USA)Tyler Baird (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Ivan Derrick (GBR)Stephan Drugan (USA)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q4Vincent Reynaud (FRA)Yubo Chen (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alex Ngan Ho Wing (HKG)Christopher Bilicic (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Viju George Jr (USA)Michael Brzezinski (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Nicholas Borchenko (USA)Long Chen (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Rowland Phillips (_JA)Andrew Korinek (14) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Federico Nicolas Bertucci (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jarryd Woog (USA)Alec Galicia (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Stefan Menichella (USA)Adam Langevin (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Fernando Bogajo (ESP)Stefan Gordy (USA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q4Maximilian Kaiser ()N. Taylor Grove (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)Kento Perera (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Luke Bohuslav (USA)Andrew Skorsis (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (10) (MEX)Rohan Shankar (USA)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Robbie Mudge (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Simon Guillin (FRA)Alejandro Villarreal (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Skyler Butts (HKG)John Karlman (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jordan Bridge (USA)Kevin Gardner ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Ryoto Tachi (JPN)Saxon Buehning (USA)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Connor Hudson (USA)Trent Aaron (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Lucas Moreno ()Daniel Worku (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4UndecidedAlexei Popyrin (9) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q4Liam Caruana (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Haitong Xia (CHN)Avinash Vemuri (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Chun-Ming Yam (HKG)Jack Fryer (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Brian Battistone (USA)Andrew Whitehouse (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Marcelo Tebet (BRA)Alexander Bourgeois (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Daniel Gealer (USA)Andrew Gillette (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jordan Angus (GBR)Lloyd Sergio Watat Njanga (CMR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Hunter Johnson (11) (USA)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Robert Galloway (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Cristobal Rivera (USA)Jack Vance (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jordan Parker (GBR)Milen Ianakiev ()6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Patrick Davidson (USA)Ryan VAN DE Water (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Alexander Wallace (USA)Juan Jose Villarreal (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Nikolai Parodi (USA)Anthony Fortunati (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)Sida Zeng (CHI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jianhui Li (15) (CHN)Ryan Stanbury (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Hendrik Jebens (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tristan Boyer (USA)David Kim (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Keegan Smith (USA)Svyatoslav Shainyan (RUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q4Johnathan Lieu (USA)Lukas Moenter ()7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Guillermo Ucelay Pueyo (ESP)Eric Schroeder (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q4Nicholas Shamma (USA)Anthony Popyrin (AUS)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q4Sean Robles (USA)Luciano Carlo Spinetta (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4David Micevski (MKD)Nikita Matveyko (16) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Shane Vinsant (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Thomas Shubert (USA)Alex Brenner (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q4Alan Kohen ()Brendan Baar (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jake Berber (USA)Julian Gordy (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jared Thompkins (USA)Evan Shamlian (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Errol Smith (USA)Jamie Vance (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Matthew Tsolakyan (USA)Amarit Sanchez (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ty Trombetta (12) (USA)Omni Kumar (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]