ATP USA F30 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The USA F30 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F30 Futures Event Details:

2013-11-04Clay
OutdoorNiceville, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F30 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSekou Bangoura (8WC) (USA)Eric Prodon (PR) (FRA)7-6(9) Retired[H2H]
SFEric Prodon (PR) (FRA)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)WO[H2H]
SFSekou Bangoura (8WC) (USA)Romain Arneodo (7) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFEric Prodon (PR) (FRA)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)7-6(4) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFGonzalo Escobar (ECU)Stefan Kozlov (Q) (USA)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
QFSekou Bangoura (8WC) (USA)Peter Nagy (Q) (HUN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFRomain Arneodo (7) (FRA)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Eric Prodon (PR) (FRA)Martins Podzus (LAT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)Deiton Baughman (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stefan Kozlov (Q) (USA)Vadym Kalyuzhnyy (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sekou Bangoura (8WC) (USA)Damon Gooch (Q) (RSA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Peter Nagy (Q) (HUN)Alexis Musialek (4) (FRA)6-2 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Romain Arneodo (7) (FRA)Oliver Benneweis Pramming (Q) (DEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHI)0-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Eric Prodon (PR) (FRA)Benjamin Balleret (1) (MON)0-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martins Podzus (LAT)Noah Rubin (JE) (USA)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Aron Hiltzik (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Arthur Surreaux (6) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Deiton Baughman (Q) (USA)Nicolas Meister (3) (USA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)Alex Rybakov (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vadym Kalyuzhnyy (Q) (UKR)Piero Luisi (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stefan Kozlov (Q) (USA)Ruan Roelofse (5) (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sekou Bangoura (8WC) (USA)Devin Mccarthy (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Damon Gooch (Q) (RSA)Ilya Polonskiy (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Nagy (Q) (HUN)Alexander Zverev (GER)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexis Musialek (4) (FRA)Felipe Ribeiro Frattini (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Romain Arneodo (7) (FRA)Moritz Buerchner (Q) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Oliver Benneweis Pramming (Q) (DEN)Lucas Renard (SWE)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHI)Connor Farren (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexis Musialek (FRA)
Arthur Surreaux (FRA)
Damon Gooch (RSA)
Lucas Renard (SWE)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFAlexis Musialek (FRA)
Arthur Surreaux (FRA)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)
7-6(3) 6-7(4) [10-8]
SFDamon Gooch (RSA)
Lucas Renard (SWE)
Connor Farren (2) (USA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
6-3 7-5
QFGonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)
Deiton Baughman (USA)
Aron Hiltzik (USA)
6-0 6-3
QFAlexis Musialek (FRA)
Arthur Surreaux (FRA)
Janis Podzus (LAT)
Martins Podzus (LAT)
6-4 6-4
QFDamon Gooch (RSA)
Lucas Renard (SWE)
Moritz Buerchner (GER)
Yuanfeng Li (CHN)
6-3 7-5
QFConnor Farren (2) (USA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Jake Devine (WC) (USA)
Alex Rybakov (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Deiton Baughman (USA)
Aron Hiltzik (USA)
Keith-Patrick Crowley (1) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)
Gary Bertoldo (WC) (AUS)
Iden Jenner (AUS)
6-0 6-0
R16Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Arthur Surreaux (FRA)
Piero Luisi (3) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
6-4 6-4
R16Janis Podzus (LAT)
Martins Podzus (LAT)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Chad Rhoden (USA)
5-7 6-3 [10-3]
R16Moritz Buerchner (GER)
Yuanfeng Li (CHN)
Kris Barnes (USA)
Patrick Daciek (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Damon Gooch (RSA)
Lucas Renard (SWE)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)
Haydn Lewis (BAR)
6-4 6-2
R16Jake Devine (WC) (USA)
Alex Rybakov (USA)
Ilya Polonskiy (RUS)
Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Connor Farren (2) (USA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Robert Gates (WC) (USA)
Sam Sweeney (USA)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vadym Kalyuzhnyy (UKR)Becker O'shaughnessey (10) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ilya Polonskiy (14) (RUS)Roman Recarte (2) (VEN)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Damon Gooch (3) (RSA)Guillermo Catalina (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Moritz Buerchner (4) (GER)Yuanfeng Li (11) (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Kozlov (5) (USA)Patrick Daciek (13) (USA)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Oliver Benneweis Pramming (DEN)Henrik Wiersholm (USA)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Deiton Baughman (12) (USA)Juan Rocha (ARG)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Peter Nagy (8) (HUN)Sebastian Tabbia (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vadym Kalyuzhnyy (UKR)Stjepan Sisko (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Becker O'shaughnessey (10) (USA)Trey Yates (USA)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roman Recarte (2) (VEN)Oscar Forsell (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ilya Polonskiy (14) (RUS)Stuart Kenyon (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Damon Gooch (3) (RSA)Haydn Lewis (BAR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Catalina (ARG)Ristomatti Lanne (16) (FIN)6-7(8) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Moritz Buerchner (4) (GER)Alexandre Latychev (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yuanfeng Li (11) (CHN)Robert Verzaal (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Kozlov (5) (USA)Jake Devine (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Daciek (13) (USA)Jordi Arconada (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Benneweis Pramming (DEN)Daniil Proskura (6) (ARM)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Henrik Wiersholm (USA)Alexandru Gozun (9) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Rocha (ARG)Clayton Almeida (BRA)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Deiton Baughman (12) (USA)Joel Vincent Link (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peter Nagy (8) (HUN)Brock Sakey (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Tabbia (ARG)Charles Mcconnell (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stjepan Sisko (CRO)Piero Luisi (1) (VEN)WO[H2H]
Q3Vadym Kalyuzhnyy (UKR)Johan Backstrom (SWE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Trey Yates (USA)Federico Sabogal (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Becker O'shaughnessey (10) (USA)Siim Tuus (EST)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Roman Recarte (2) (VEN)Wataru Nakagawa (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Forsell (SWE)Edgardo Francisco Saez (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stuart Kenyon (GBR)Brad Marriott (GBR)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ilya Polonskiy (14) (RUS)Eduardo Nehring (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Damon Gooch (3) (RSA)Xin Chen (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Haydn Lewis (BAR)Hidetoshi Owada (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Catalina (ARG)Juan Escobar (ECU)3-6 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ristomatti Lanne (16) (FIN)Zachary Northey (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Moritz Buerchner (4) (GER)Johan Claesson (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Latychev (CAN)Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robert Verzaal (USA)Mariano Barrios (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yuanfeng Li (11) (CHN)Sam Sweeney (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Kozlov (5) (USA)Andrew Korinek (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jake Devine (USA)Brandon Weston (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Arconada (ARG)Vincent Verpeaux (WC) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Daciek (13) (USA)Sebastian Rey (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniil Proskura (6) (ARM)Jonathan Stenberg (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Benneweis Pramming (DEN)Vinod Gowda (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Henrik Wiersholm (USA)Gary Bertoldo (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Gozun (9) (USA)Dominik Koepfer (GER)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Rocha (ARG)Ilya Vasilyev (7) (RUS)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Clayton Almeida (BRA)Matt Simpson (NZL)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joel Vincent Link (GER)Paul Polarczyk (CAN)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Deiton Baughman (12) (USA)Daisuke Suzuki (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Nagy (8) (HUN)John Mee (USA)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Brock Sakey (USA)Jody Turnquest (BAH)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Charles Mcconnell (USA)Craig Klein (USA)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Tabbia (ARG)Zachary White (15) (CAN)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Piero Luisi (1) (VEN)Bye
Q4Stjepan Sisko (CRO)Brandon Christopher (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Johan Backstrom (SWE)Richard Hornby (NZL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Vadym Kalyuzhnyy (UKR)David Sarkisov (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Trey Yates (USA)Robert Shulman (CAN)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Federico Sabogal (COL)Keith R Whittingham (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Siim Tuus (EST)Robert Gates (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Becker O'shaughnessey (10) (USA)Bye
Q4Roman Recarte (2) (VEN)Bye
Q4Wataru Nakagawa (JPN)Tom Dynka (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Forsell (SWE)Joseph Delinks (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Edgardo Francisco Saez (ARG)Daniel Chin (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Brad Marriott (GBR)Richard Luke Granger (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Stuart Kenyon (GBR)Joseph Cadogan (TRI)3-6 6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q4Eduardo Nehring (BRA)Kenan Hadzic (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ilya Polonskiy (14) (RUS)Bye
Q4Damon Gooch (3) (RSA)Bye
Q4Xin Chen (CHN)Michael Joseph Basile (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Hidetoshi Owada (JPN)Kotaro Isobe (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Haydn Lewis (BAR)Jess Jones (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Juan Escobar (ECU)Michal Malcek (SVK)7-5 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Guillermo Catalina (ARG)Abraham Asaba (GHA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Zachary Northey (USA)Yunqian Zhou (CHN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ristomatti Lanne (16) (FIN)Jonathan Pearlman (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Moritz Buerchner (4) (GER)Bye
Q4Johan Claesson (SWE)David Poole (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)David Northey (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alexandre Latychev (CAN)Norman Love (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mariano Barrios (ARG)Solomon Cadogan (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Robert Verzaal (USA)Alexander Yarkov (RUS)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4Sam Sweeney (USA)Vasco Valverde (POR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Yuanfeng Li (11) (CHN)Bye
Q4Stefan Kozlov (5) (USA)Bye
Q4Andrew Korinek (USA)Kris Barnes (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Brandon Weston (USA)Nicky Wong (WC) (USA)6-4 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Jake Devine (USA)Sumner Chase (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Vincent Verpeaux (WC) (FRA)Zeke Hindle (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Arconada (ARG)Henry Hollowell (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sebastian Rey (GBR)Roberto Meza (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Patrick Daciek (13) (USA)Bye
Q4Daniil Proskura (6) (ARM)Bye
Q4Jonathan Stenberg (SWE)Petrus A Venter (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Oliver Benneweis Pramming (DEN)Daniel Jr Burgess (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Vinod Gowda (IND)Jack Oswald (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Gary Bertoldo (WC) (AUS)Stewart Block (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Henrik Wiersholm (USA)James Kwei (USA)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Dominik Koepfer (GER)Andrei Crapcenco (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alexandru Gozun (9) (USA)Bye
Q4Ilya Vasilyev (7) (RUS)Bye
Q4Juan Rocha (ARG)Saxon Buehning (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Matt Simpson (NZL)Adam Zaorski (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Clayton Almeida (BRA)Grant Solomon (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Joel Vincent Link (GER)Takuma Tsukimura (JPN)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Paul Polarczyk (CAN)Victor Ravier (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Daisuke Suzuki (JPN)Zachary Wilder (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Deiton Baughman (12) (USA)Bye
Q4Peter Nagy (8) (HUN)Bye
Q4John Mee (USA)Alex Thor (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jody Turnquest (BAH)Iden Jenner (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Brock Sakey (USA)Paulo Alvarado (ECU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Craig Klein (USA)Austin Racine (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Charles Mcconnell (USA)Benjamin Adrian (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q4Sebastian Tabbia (ARG)Parrish Preston (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Zachary White (15) (CAN)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F30 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win USA F30 Futures?