ATP USA F30 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The USA F30 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F30 Futures Event Details:

2003-10-27Hard
OutdoorHammond, LA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F30 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Lesley Joseph (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFYen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Pedro Braga (3) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFLesley Joseph (USA)Paul Ciorascu (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFYen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Bruno Soares (5SE) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFPedro Braga (3) (BRA)Josh Goffi (Q) (BRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFPaul Ciorascu (Q) (SWE)Simon Rea (NZL)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFLesley Joseph (USA)Dusan Vemic (2SE) (YUG)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Bobby Reynolds (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bruno Soares (5SE) (BRA)Phillip Metz (Q) (USA)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pedro Braga (3) (BRA)Mirko Pehar (CRO)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Josh Goffi (Q) (BRA)Amer Delic (8WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Paul Ciorascu (Q) (SWE)Daniel Klemetz (SWE)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Simon Rea (NZL)Ryan Newport (Q) (USA)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lesley Joseph (USA)Thomas Blake (7Q) (USA)5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Dusan Vemic (2SE) (YUG)Alexander Hartman (SWE)6-3 4-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Janne Holmia (Q) (FIN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bobby Reynolds (USA)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Phillip Metz (Q) (USA)Cary Franklin (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bruno Soares (5SE) (BRA)Michael Krohn (WC) (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pedro Braga (3) (BRA)Victor Romero (Q) (MEX)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mirko Pehar (CRO)Nenad Toroman (RSA)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Josh Goffi (Q) (BRA)Trace Fielding (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Amer Delic (8WC) (USA)Raul Bermudez (Q) (VEN)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Klemetz (SWE)Rajeev Ram (6) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paul Ciorascu (Q) (SWE)Keith From (USA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simon Rea (NZL)Matt Cloer (USA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ryan Newport (Q) (USA)Peter Clarke (4) (IRL)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Blake (7Q) (USA)Phillip Simmonds (WC) (USA)6-7(1) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lesley Joseph (USA)Gregg Hill (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Hartman (SWE)Matthew Hanlin (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dusan Vemic (2SE) (YUG)Hyung-Kwon Kim (WC) (KOR)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Amer Delic (4) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFYen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Ryan Rowe (WC) (USA)
Markus Schiller (GER)
6-2 6-2
SFAmer Delic (4) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Scoville Jenkins (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
6-1 3-6 6-0
QFYen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Theron Cole (USA)
Josh Goffi (BRA)
6-2 6-2
QFRyan Rowe (WC) (USA)
Markus Schiller (GER)
Zak Blanchard (USA)
Pedro Braga (BRA)
7-5 7-6(6)
QFAmer Delic (4) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Cary Franklin (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
6-1 6-3
QFScoville Jenkins (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Ryan Newport (USA)
Ryan Sanders (USA)
4-6 6-1 Retired
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Raul Bermudez (Q) (VEN)
Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Theron Cole (USA)
Josh Goffi (BRA)
Marcus Fluitt (USA)
Lesley Joseph (USA)
3-6 6-2 6-3
R16Zak Blanchard (USA)
Pedro Braga (BRA)
Mirko Pehar (3) (CRO)
Nenad Toroman (RSA)
6-2 6-2
R16Ryan Rowe (WC) (USA)
Markus Schiller (GER)
Thomas Blake (USA)
Abrie Du Plooy (RSA)
7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(8)
R16Cary Franklin (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Haris Humerovic (Q) (BIH)
Olivier Nussbaum (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Amer Delic (4) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Shaul Aloni (WC) (USA)
Clint Boling (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Ryan Newport (USA)
Ryan Sanders (USA)
Joshua Smith (WC) (AUS)
Eric Subirats (VEN)
6-2 6-4
R16Scoville Jenkins (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Trace Fielding (2) (USA)
Keith From (USA)
6-2 3-6 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thomas Blake (1) (USA)Rolando Vargas (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Josh Goffi (2) (BRA)Claes Lindholm (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Janne Holmia (14) (FIN)Romain Jurd (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Raul Bermudez (VEN)Justin Hunter (USA)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Phillip Metz (11) (USA)Rohan Gajjar (5) (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Victor Romero (MEX)Mariano Petetgrosso (6) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Newport (USA)Marcus Fluitt (7) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Paul Ciorascu (SWE)Nathan B. Price (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Blake (1) (USA)Guillaume Vidallet (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rolando Vargas (MEX)Fredrik Aarum (NOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Josh Goffi (2) (BRA)Matthew Sabo (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Claes Lindholm (SWE)Diego Parada (COL)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Romain Jurd (FRA)Alejandro Asta (3) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Janne Holmia (14) (FIN)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)WO[H2H]
Q2Raul Bermudez (VEN)Dmitri Koch (4) (GER)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Justin Hunter (USA)Markus Schiller (9) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rohan Gajjar (5) (IND)Joshua Smith (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Phillip Metz (11) (USA)Ryan Sanders (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Petetgrosso (6) (ARG)Scott Oudsema (USA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Victor Romero (MEX)Scoville Jenkins (USA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Fluitt (7) (USA)Daniel Quiceno (COL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Newport (USA)Theron Cole (11) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Paul Ciorascu (SWE)Sukhwa Young (8) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nathan B. Price (USA)Karim Alayli (13) (LIB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Blake (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Guillaume Vidallet (FRA)Nathan Forster (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fredrik Aarum (NOR)Tobias Klein (GER)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rolando Vargas (MEX)Keith Gonzalez (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Josh Goffi (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Matthew Sabo (USA)Andy Beckman (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Claes Lindholm (SWE)Goran Vasiljevic (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diego Parada (COL)Arindam Datta (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Asta (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Romain Jurd (FRA)Christopher Clayton (USA)3-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Olivier Zieleniecki (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Janne Holmia (14) (FIN)Gregory Jones (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Koch (4) (GER)Olivier Nussbaum (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raul Bermudez (VEN)Parsa Samii (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Justin Hunter (USA)David Slater (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Markus Schiller (9) (GER)Michael Skwira (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rohan Gajjar (5) (IND)John Valenti (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Smith (AUS)Jeffrey Guevara (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Sanders (USA)Ryan Trichel (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Metz (11) (USA)Ruben Zrihen (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Petetgrosso (6) (ARG)Robert Cameron (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Scott Oudsema (USA)Clint Boling (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Scoville Jenkins (USA)Haris Humerovic (BIH)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Romero (MEX)Ross Connolly (12) (GBR)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Fluitt (7) (USA)Jose Statham (NZL)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Quiceno (COL)Ryan Rowe (USA)5-7 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Ryan Newport (USA)Dylan Arnould (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Theron Cole (11) (USA)Edgar Rafael Garcia (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sukhwa Young (8) (USA)Shaul Aloni (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paul Ciorascu (SWE)Ryan Fleming (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nathan B. Price (USA)Rafael Kucharski (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Karim Alayli (13) (LIB)Eric Subirats (VEN)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F30 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win USA F30 Futures?