ATP USA F30 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The USA F30 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F30 Futures Event Details:

2002-11-25Hard
OutdoorLaguna Niguel, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F30 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRajeev Ram (WC) (USA)Zack Fleishman (7) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFRajeev Ram (WC) (USA)Willem-Petrus Meyer (Q) (RSA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFZack Fleishman (7) (USA)Dusan Vemic (YUG)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFWillem-Petrus Meyer (Q) (RSA)Robert Kendrick (1) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFRajeev Ram (WC) (USA)Nicolas Todero (6) (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFZack Fleishman (7) (USA)Mike Scheidweiler (3) (LUX)WO[H2H]
QFDusan Vemic (YUG)K.j. Hippensteel (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robert Kendrick (1) (USA)Bo Hodge (LL) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Willem-Petrus Meyer (Q) (RSA)Raven Klaasen (8) (RSA)6-7(7) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rajeev Ram (WC) (USA)Michael Joyce (4) (USA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Todero (6) (ARG)Rameez Junaid (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Zack Fleishman (7) (USA)David Sherwood (LL) (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mike Scheidweiler (3) (LUX)Luben Pampoulov (AUT)6-1 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16K.j. Hippensteel (WC) (USA)James Nelson (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Dusan Vemic (YUG)Ivo Klec (LL) (GER)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Robert Kendrick (1) (USA)Derrick Bauer (Q) (USA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bo Hodge (LL) (USA)Brandon Fallon (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Willem-Petrus Meyer (Q) (RSA)Alexander Reichel (Q) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (8) (RSA)Lester Cook (Q) (USA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Joyce (4) (USA)Julien Cassaigne (SE) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (WC) (USA)Adam Loucks (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rameez Junaid (Q) (AUS)Huntley Montgomery (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Todero (6) (ARG)Leif Meineke (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Zack Fleishman (7) (USA)Darko Madjarovski (SE) (YUG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Sherwood (LL) (GBR)Brandon Hawk (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luben Pampoulov (AUT)Matias Boeker (ARG)5-7 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Mike Scheidweiler (3) (LUX)Lesley Joseph (Q) (USA)7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32K.j. Hippensteel (WC) (USA)Travis Parrott (LL) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Nelson (Q) (GBR)Eric Nunez (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (LL) (GER)Mark Hilton (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dusan Vemic (YUG)Christopher Kas (2) (GER)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJason Cook (USA)
Lester Cook (USA)
Brandon Hawk (1) (USA)
Huntley Montgomery (USA)
6-2 6-4
SFBrandon Hawk (1) (USA)
Huntley Montgomery (USA)
Zack Fleishman (3) (USA)
Michael Joyce (USA)
6-1 6-1
SFJason Cook (USA)
Lester Cook (USA)
Lesley Joseph (USA)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
6-2 6-1
QFBrandon Hawk (1) (USA)
Huntley Montgomery (USA)
Robert Kendrick (WC) (USA)
Peter Smith (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFZack Fleishman (3) (USA)
Michael Joyce (USA)
Matias Boeker (ARG)
Bo Hodge (USA)
6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
QFJason Cook (USA)
Lester Cook (USA)
Julien Cassaigne (FRA)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
6-0 2-6 6-3
QFLesley Joseph (USA)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Rameez Junaid (Q) (AUS)
Tiago Ruffoni (BRA)
7-6(8) 6-4
R16Brandon Hawk (1) (USA)
Huntley Montgomery (USA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Michael Kosta (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Robert Kendrick (WC) (USA)
Peter Smith (USA)
Jamil Al Agba (WC) (USA)
Kean Feeder (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Zack Fleishman (3) (USA)
Michael Joyce (USA)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
4-6 6-2 7-6(6)
R16Matias Boeker (ARG)
Bo Hodge (USA)
Mark Hilton (GBR)
James Nelson (GBR)
6-2 6-3
R16Julien Cassaigne (FRA)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Tim Downey (WC) (USA)
Neel Grover (USA)
7-6(1) 7-5
R16Jason Cook (USA)
Lester Cook (USA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (4) (RSA)
David Sherwood (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Rameez Junaid (Q) (AUS)
Tiago Ruffoni (BRA)
K.j. Hippensteel (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
3-6 6-4 6-4
R16Lesley Joseph (USA)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Diego Ayala (2) (USA)
Christopher Kas (GER)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Reichel (16) (USA)David Sherwood (1) (GBR)6-7(2) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rameez Junaid (10) (AUS)Bo Hodge (2) (USA)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Lester Cook (USA)Ivo Klec (3) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Willem-Petrus Meyer (4) (RSA)Ryan Edlefsen (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1James Nelson (9) (GBR)Robert Yim (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Leif Meineke (15) (GER)Travis Parrott (6) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Derrick Bauer (USA)Michal Ciszek (7) (CAN)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lesley Joseph (8) (USA)Samuel Fletcher (WC) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Sherwood (1) (GBR)Jamil Al Agba (USA)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Reichel (16) (USA)Eugene Karimov (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bo Hodge (2) (USA)Richard Dasek (CZE)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rameez Junaid (10) (AUS)Mirza Koristovic (BIH)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivo Klec (3) (GER)Juan-Ignacio Cerda (WC) (CHI)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lester Cook (USA)Kean Feeder (12) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Willem-Petrus Meyer (4) (RSA)Jose Statham (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Edlefsen (USA)Henry Beam (13) (USA)7-6(6) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Yim (USA)Philip Gubenco (5) (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2James Nelson (9) (GBR)Danny Westerman (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Travis Parrott (6) (USA)Mahmoud Rezk (EGY)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Leif Meineke (15) (GER)Jeffrey Das (USA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michal Ciszek (7) (CAN)Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Derrick Bauer (USA)Casey Smith (14) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lesley Joseph (8) (USA)Witold Cudny (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Samuel Fletcher (WC) (AUS)Marcus Berntson (SWE)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Sherwood (1) (GBR)Garrett Snyder (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jamil Al Agba (USA)Brenn Auld (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eugene Karimov (USA)Nils Klemann (GER)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Alexander Reichel (16) (USA)James Ludlow (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bo Hodge (2) (USA)Matthew Sabo (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Richard Dasek (CZE)Andrew Scorteanu (USA)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mirza Koristovic (BIH)Richard Montz (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Rameez Junaid (10) (AUS)Shane La Porte (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Ivo Klec (3) (GER)Brett Van Linge (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Ignacio Cerda (WC) (CHI)Yasuo Sakurai (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lester Cook (USA)Tiago Ruffoni (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kean Feeder (12) (USA)Mark Arrowsmith (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Willem-Petrus Meyer (4) (RSA)Luke Shields (USA)6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Jose Statham (NZL)Andrew Cheney (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Edlefsen (USA)Artem Petushkov (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Henry Beam (13) (USA)Nicolas Schaffner (SUI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Philip Gubenco (5) (CAN)Marcus Fluitt (WC) (USA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robert Yim (USA)Phillip Metz (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Danny Westerman (USA)Norman Tam (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3James Nelson (9) (GBR)Federico Rolon (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Travis Parrott (6) (USA)Jason Pongsrikul (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mahmoud Rezk (EGY)Timothy Clark (A) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jeffrey Das (USA)Marcin Kosakowski (USA)1-6 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Leif Meineke (15) (GER)Aaron Talarico (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michal Ciszek (7) (CAN)Joshua Olivas (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Derrick Bauer (USA)Alex Witt (USA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Casey Smith (14) (USA)Eric Basica (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lesley Joseph (8) (USA)Darren Auld (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Witold Cudny (POL)Ivan Yeh (HKG)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Fletcher (WC) (AUS)John Valenti (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Berntson (SWE)Michael Kosta (11) (USA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4David Sherwood (1) (GBR)Lou Calungeagin (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Garrett Snyder (USA)Robert Khoury (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jamil Al Agba (USA)Justin Green (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Brenn Auld (USA)Segun Moruka (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Eugene Karimov (USA)Hanley Ernst (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nils Klemann (GER)Art Hsieh (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4James Ludlow (USA)Anthony Smith (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Reichel (16) (USA)Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Bo Hodge (2) (USA)Justin Montgomery (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Sabo (USA)Sean Korduner (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Richard Dasek (CZE)Clancy Shields (USA)1-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Scorteanu (USA)Jonathan Calienes (CUB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Richard Montz (USA)Mlandeli Ndlela (A) (ZIM)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mirza Koristovic (BIH)Alex Weinstein (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Shane La Porte (USA)Carsten Ball (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Rameez Junaid (10) (AUS)Tin Dong (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ivo Klec (3) (GER)John Siefke (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Brett Van Linge (USA)Joseph Wright (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Yasuo Sakurai (JPN)John R Nanosky (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Ignacio Cerda (WC) (CHI)Ogidi Obi (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Tiago Ruffoni (BRA)Chad Camper (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Lester Cook (USA)Nick Lane (NZL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mark Arrowsmith (WC) (USA)Michael Ricks (USA)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kean Feeder (12) (USA)Daniel Sebescen (YUG)7-6(5) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Willem-Petrus Meyer (4) (RSA)Matthew Baer (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Luke Shields (USA)Cameron Ball (USA)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jose Statham (NZL)Trent Aaron (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Cheney (WC) (USA)George Entis (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Edlefsen (USA)Jon Hoffpauir (USA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Artem Petushkov (RUS)Tim Bradshaw (GBR)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Nicolas Schaffner (SUI)Ryan Segelke (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Henry Beam (13) (USA)Christian Hand (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Philip Gubenco (5) (CAN)Sergiu Modoc (ROU)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Marcus Fluitt (WC) (USA)Chris Wetzig (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Phillip Metz (USA)Rey Puentes (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Robert Yim (USA)Mikal Statham (WC) (NZL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Danny Westerman (USA)Ashwat Sarohia (USA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Norman Tam (USA)Hector Chairez (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Federico Rolon (USA)Ching-On Fok (HKG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4James Nelson (9) (GBR)James Bloore (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Travis Parrott (6) (USA)Kevin Pollock (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jason Pongsrikul (USA)Justin Gosetto (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mahmoud Rezk (EGY)Nobutaka Toyoda (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Timothy Clark (A) (USA)Michael Starr (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jeffrey Das (USA)J.j. Stewart (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marcin Kosakowski (USA)Michael Kayata (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Aaron Talarico (USA)Brian Battistone (USA)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Leif Meineke (15) (GER)Jose Armando Carrascosa (MEX)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Michal Ciszek (7) (CAN)Christian Frick (HKG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Joshua Olivas (USA)Robert Borshay (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Valentino Pest (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)Shawn Foster (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Derrick Bauer (USA)Ryan Sanders (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alex Witt (USA)Jeff Lawrence (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Eric Basica (USA)Matt Tyler (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Casey Smith (14) (USA)Arash Bormand (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Lesley Joseph (8) (USA)Adam Seri (USA)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Darren Auld (USA)Daishi Murakami (JPN)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Yeh (HKG)Richard Johnson (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Witold Cudny (POL)Lew De Leon (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4John Valenti (USA)David Johnson (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Samuel Fletcher (WC) (AUS)Kazuki Tanaka (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marcus Berntson (SWE)Guillaume Bouvier (FRA)7-6(10) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Michael Kosta (11) (USA)Michael Bucon (A) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F30 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win USA F30 Futures?