ATP USA F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The USA F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F2 Futures Event Details:

2018-01-08Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCollin Altamirano (USA)Emilio Gomez (q) (ECU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFEmilio Gomez (q) (ECU)Jc Aragone (6) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFCollin Altamirano (USA)Kaichi Uchida (3) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJc Aragone (6) (USA)Jan Satral (4) (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFKaichi Uchida (3) (JPN)Daniel Cukierman (q) (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFCollin Altamirano (USA)Alex Rybakov (USA)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFEmilio Gomez (q) (ECU)Austin Krajicek (1WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Austin Krajicek (1WC) (USA)Or Ram-Harel (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Collin Altamirano (USA)Ronnie Schneider (q) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Alex Rybakov (USA)Evan Zhu (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Kaichi Uchida (3) (JPN)Sam Riffice (USA)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniel Cukierman (q) (ISR)Karue Sell (BRA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Jc Aragone (6) (USA)Logan Smith (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jan Satral (4) (CZE)Josh Hagar (q) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Emilio Gomez (q) (ECU)Borna Gojo ()4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Cukierman (q) (ISR)Evan Song (7) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Logan Smith (q) ()Jenson Brooksby (q) (USA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Josh Hagar (q) (USA)Filip Bergevi (q) (SWE)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Emilio Gomez (q) (ECU)Deiton Baughman (q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Collin Altamirano (USA)Marcos Giron (2WC) (USA)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan Satral (4) (CZE)Florian Lakat (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jc Aragone (6) (USA)Jack Jaede (WC) (AUS)6-2 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Karue Sell (BRA)Yann Marti (SUI)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sam Riffice (USA)Trevor Allen Johnson (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kaichi Uchida (3) (JPN)Alexios Halebian (USA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Or Ram-Harel (ISR)Martin Redlicki (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Austin Krajicek (1WC) (USA)Danny Thomas (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Rybakov (USA)Ulises Blanch (8) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Evan Zhu (USA)Henry Craig (USA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Borna Gojo ()Dzmitry Zhyrmont (5) (BLR)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ronnie Schneider (q) (USA)Tanner K Smith (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuke Bambridge ()
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Collin Altamirano (USA)
Alexander Lebedev ()
6-3 6-2
SFLuke Bambridge ()
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Deiton Baughman (USA)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFCollin Altamirano (USA)
Alexander Lebedev ()
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Jan Satral (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFAnte Pavic (CRO)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Riley Smith (USA)
Tanner K Smith (USA)
2-6 6-2 13-11
QFCollin Altamirano (USA)
Alexander Lebedev ()
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Jack Pulliam (USA)
6-1 3-6 10-7
QFDeiton Baughman (USA)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
Jordan Bridge (USA)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
6-4 6-2
QFLuke Bambridge ()
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Alec Adamson (USA)
Miles Seemann (USA)
7-5 6-1
R16Alec Adamson (USA)
Miles Seemann (USA)
Alafia Ayeni (USA)
Govind Nanda (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Ante Pavic (CRO)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Henry Craig (USA)
Isaiah Strode (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Riley Smith (USA)
Tanner K Smith (USA)
August Holmgren (DEN)
David Norfeldt (SWE)
w/o
R16Collin Altamirano (USA)
Alexander Lebedev ()
Borna Gojo ()
Evan Song (USA)
6-4 3-6 13-11
R16Austin Krajicek (USA)
Jack Pulliam (USA)
Filip Bergevi (SWE)
Or Ram-Harel (ISR)
6-2 7-5
R16Jordan Bridge (USA)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Eric Hahn ()
Matthew Tsolakyan (USA)
6-3 6-0
R16Deiton Baughman (USA)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
Jc Aragone (USA)
Ronnie Schneider (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Luke Bambridge ()
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Kaptan Kaster (USA)
Rajko Mladenovic (SRB)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Cukierman (q) (ISR)Alexander Lebedev ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Emilio Gomez (q) (ECU)Brandon Nakashima (USA)w/o[H2H]
Q1Ronnie Schneider (q) (USA)Mateusz Smolicki (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Deiton Baughman (q) (USA)Alastair Gray (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Josh Hagar (q) (USA)Patrick Kypson (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Logan Smith (q) ()Matthew Tsolakyan (USA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jenson Brooksby (q) (USA)Isaiah Strode (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Filip Bergevi (q) (SWE)Gianni Ross (USA)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Deiton Baughman (q) (USA)Eduardo Nava (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mateusz Smolicki (POL)Eric Hahn ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ronnie Schneider (q) (USA)Michael Hopkinson (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Brandon Nakashima (USA)August Holmgren (DEN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emilio Gomez (q) (ECU)Laurens Verboven (BEL)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Lebedev ()Govind Nanda (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Cukierman (q) (ISR)Jared Hiltzik (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alastair Gray (GBR)Raheel Manji (CAN)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patrick Kypson (USA)Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Filip Bergevi (q) (SWE)Rajko Mladenovic (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gianni Ross (USA)Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)1-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jenson Brooksby (q) (USA)Alec Zirkelbach (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Isaiah Strode (USA)Julian Noah Steinhausen ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matthew Tsolakyan (USA)Zac Brodney (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Logan Smith (q) ()Nicholas Borchenko (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Josh Hagar (q) (USA)Perry Gregg (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Hopkinson (USA)Joseph Emerson ()6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eric Hahn ()Yaseen Elhalafawy (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mateusz Smolicki (POL)Alafia Ayeni (USA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Deiton Baughman (q) (USA)Stefan Dostanic ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Nava (USA)Ace Alexander Christoffer Neumann (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alastair Gray (GBR)Jesse Ross (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ronnie Schneider (q) (USA)Joseph Guillin (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3August Holmgren (DEN)Victor Krustev (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brandon Nakashima (USA)Kelly Dickson (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laurens Verboven (BEL)Chase Masciorini (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emilio Gomez (q) (ECU)Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar (_BO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Govind Nanda (USA)Kento Perera (USA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Lebedev ()Reese Stalder (USA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Cukierman (q) (ISR)Austen Huang (USA)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Raheel Manji (CAN)Joel William Gamerov (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patrick Kypson (USA)Anders Arenfeldt Holm ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)Tristan Boyer (USA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Filip Bergevi (q) (SWE)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Rajko Mladenovic (SRB)Gabriel Sanchez (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)Jens Sweaney (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gianni Ross (USA)Cruz Thayne ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jenson Brooksby (q) (USA)Jake Devine (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alec Zirkelbach (USA)Alan Chang (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julian Noah Steinhausen ()Andy Chang (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Isaiah Strode (USA)Thibault Forget (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matthew Tsolakyan (USA)Sebastian Zapata Ramirez (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zac Brodney (USA)David Norfeldt (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Borchenko (USA)Andy Sun ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Logan Smith (q) ()Jack Pulliam (USA)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Josh Hagar (q) (USA)Sean Robles (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Perry Gregg (USA)Wally Thayne ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jared Hiltzik (USA)Anders Gibbons ()6-1 6-2[H2H]