ATP USA F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The USA F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F2 Futures Event Details:

2016-01-11Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYannick Hanfmann (GER)Michael Mmoh (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFMichael Mmoh (USA)Daniel Smethurst (8) (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFYannick Hanfmann (GER)Eric Quigley (3) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFDaniel Smethurst (8) (GBR)Sebastian Fanselow (GER)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMichael Mmoh (USA)Deiton Baughman (5) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFEric Quigley (3) (USA)Evan King (7) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFYannick Hanfmann (GER)Ernesto Escobedo (6) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Sebastian Fanselow (GER)Nicolas Meister (1) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Smethurst (8) (GBR)Liam Caruana (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Michael Mmoh (USA)Clay Thompson (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Deiton Baughman (5) (USA)Ryan Lipman (USA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Evan King (7) (USA)Eric James Johnson (USA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Eric Quigley (3) (USA)Raymond Sarmiento (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ernesto Escobedo (6) (USA)Henrik Wiersholm (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Yannick Hanfmann (GER)Edward Corrie ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Meister (1) (USA)Riley Smith (WC) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fanselow (GER)Tom Fawcett (WC) (USA)3-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Liam Caruana (USA)Gonzales Austin (WC) (HTI)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (8) (GBR)Max De Vroome ()6-3 6-7(10) 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Mmoh (USA)Stefan Kozlov (4) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Clay Thompson (USA)Brandon Holt (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ryan Lipman (USA)Logan Smith (WC) (USA)7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
R32Deiton Baughman (5) (USA)Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Evan King (7) (USA)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Eric James Johnson (USA)Ryan Shane (USA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Raymond Sarmiento (USA)Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
R32Eric Quigley (3) (USA)Dennis Nevolo (USA)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Ernesto Escobedo (6) (USA)Joe Salisbury (GBR)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Henrik Wiersholm (USA)Farzin Danny Amiri (USA)0-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Edward Corrie ()Evan Song (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yannick Hanfmann (GER)Philip Bester (2) (CAN)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid O'hare (1) (IRL)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Evan King (3) (USA)
Raymond Sarmiento (USA)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFDavid O'hare (1) (IRL)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Jean-Yves Aubone (4) (USA)
Dennis Nevolo (USA)
7-6(7) 4-6 11-9
SFEvan King (3) (USA)
Raymond Sarmiento (USA)
Nicolas Meister (2) (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFDavid O'hare (1) (IRL)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Alberto Lim ()
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
6-1 6-0
QFJean-Yves Aubone (4) (USA)
Dennis Nevolo (USA)
Brandon Holt (USA)
Riley Smith (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFEvan King (3) (USA)
Raymond Sarmiento (USA)
Thibault Forget (FRA)
Tanner K Smith (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFNicolas Meister (2) (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
Gonzales Austin (HTI)
Ryan Lipman (USA)
WO
R16David O'hare (1) (IRL)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Sebastian Bader (AUT)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
7-6(4) 7-6(7)
R16Alberto Lim ()
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Alexios Halebian (USA)
Evan Song (USA)
WO
R16Jean-Yves Aubone (4) (USA)
Dennis Nevolo (USA)
Deiton Baughman (USA)
Clay Thompson (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Brandon Holt (USA)
Riley Smith (USA)
Jordan Bridge (USA)
George Cooper (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Thibault Forget (FRA)
Tanner K Smith (USA)
Nicholas Borchenko (USA)
Errol Smith (USA)
2-6 6-2 10-7
R16Evan King (3) (USA)
Raymond Sarmiento (USA)
Yannick Hanfmann (GER)
Eric James Johnson (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Gonzales Austin (HTI)
Ryan Lipman (USA)
Alan Chang (USA)
Andy Chang (USA)
6-4 6-0
R16Nicolas Meister (2) (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
Daunte Harris (USA)
Timothy Sah (USA)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Liam Caruana (10) (USA)Alexios Halebian (1) (USA)7-5 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Henrik Wiersholm (2) (USA)Zhe Zhou (14) (CHN)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Brandon Holt (USA)Alberto Lim ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Farzin Danny Amiri (9) (USA)John Lamble (4) (USA)7-5 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Tabilo (5) (CAN)David O'hare (IRL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ryan Lipman (12) (USA)Michael Genender (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (11) (USA)Denis Nguyen (7) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Max De Vroome (13) ()Alexander Keyser (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexios Halebian (1) (USA)Rajko Mladenovic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Liam Caruana (10) (USA)Daunte Harris (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Henrik Wiersholm (2) (USA)Matthew Tsolakyan (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zhe Zhou (14) (CHN)Jenson Brooksby (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Brandon Holt (USA)Shahin Khaledan (3) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alberto Lim ()Robbie C. Bellamy (16) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2John Lamble (4) (USA)Timothy Sah (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Farzin Danny Amiri (9) (USA)Alan Chang (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Tabilo (5) (CAN)Nicholas Shamma (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2David O'hare (IRL)Jonathan Ho (15) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michael Genender (USA)Jacob Brumm (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ryan Lipman (12) (USA)Bryce Pereira (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Denis Nguyen (7) (USA)Billy Rowe (WC) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (11) (USA)Ace Matias (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Keyser (USA)Jack Jaede (8) (AUS)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Max De Vroome (13) ()Jeremy Chung (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexios Halebian (1) (USA)Evan Zhu (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Rajko Mladenovic (SRB)Brian Baker (WC) (USA)7-5 0-6 Retired[H2H]
Q3Daunte Harris (WC) (USA)Jens Sweaney (WC) (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Liam Caruana (10) (USA)Yaseen Elhalafawy (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Henrik Wiersholm (2) (USA)Nicholas C. Crystal (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matthew Tsolakyan (USA)Samuel Beren (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jenson Brooksby (WC) (USA)Sam Meessen ()6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Zhe Zhou (14) (CHN)Michael Brzezinski (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shahin Khaledan (3) ()Kento Perera (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brandon Holt (USA)Ganesh Alagappan (USA)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alberto Lim ()Adrian Chamdani (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Robbie C. Bellamy (16) (USA)Henry Ji (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3John Lamble (4) (USA)Garret Bernard Vincent (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Timothy Sah (USA)Stanislav Smirnov (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alan Chang (USA)Gavin Lynch (USA)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Farzin Danny Amiri (9) (USA)Kostya Nesterenko (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Tabilo (5) (CAN)Jared Thompkins (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Shamma (USA)Ismael Blanco (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3David O'hare (IRL)David Laser (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Ho (15) (USA)Thibault Forget (FRA)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Genender (USA)Nathan Ponwith (6) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jacob Brumm (USA)Nicholas Solarewicz (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bryce Pereira (WC) (USA)Jack Pulliam (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ryan Lipman (12) (USA)Nikita Matveyko (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Denis Nguyen (7) (USA)Mac Styslinger (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Billy Rowe (WC) (USA)Connor Hance (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ace Matias (USA)Tanner K Smith (USA)6-7(2) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (11) (USA)Andre Saleh (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jack Jaede (8) (AUS)Bjorn Hoffmann (USA)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexander Keyser (USA)Attila Lassu Lassu (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Chung (USA)Brennan Faith (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Max De Vroome (13) ()Dylan Ruhl (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]