ATP USA F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The USA F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F2 Futures Event Details:

2015-01-05Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMitchell Krueger (8) (USA)Jason Jung (3) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFJason Jung (3) (USA)Taylor Fritz (WC) (USA)1-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
SFMitchell Krueger (8) (USA)Dimitar Kutrovsky (6) (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFTaylor Fritz (WC) (USA)Stefan Kozlov (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJason Jung (3) (USA)Alexander Ward (5) (GBR)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
QFDimitar Kutrovsky (6) (BUL)Frederik Nielsen (4) (DNK)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMitchell Krueger (8) (USA)Nathan Ponwith (USA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Taylor Fritz (WC) (USA)Mackenzie McDonald (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefan Kozlov (USA)Clay Thompson (USA)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jason Jung (3) (USA)Adrien Puget (FRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Alexander Ward (5) (GBR)Ernesto Escobedo (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Dimitar Kutrovsky (6) (BUL)Ji Sung Nam (KOR)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Frederik Nielsen (4) (DNK)Eric Quigley (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Mitchell Krueger (8) (USA)Kyle Mcmorrow (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Nathan Ponwith (USA)Eric James Johnson (WC) (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Taylor Fritz (WC) (USA)Dennis Novikov (1) (USA)6-7(3) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Mackenzie McDonald (USA)Yannick Hanfmann (WC) (GER)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Clay Thompson (USA)Ronnie Schneider (USA)5-7 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefan Kozlov (USA)Joshua Milton (7) (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (3) (USA)Jc Aragone (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Adrien Puget (FRA)Johnny Wang (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ernesto Escobedo (USA)Sekou Bangoura (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (5) (GBR)Mitchell Frank (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kutrovsky (6) (BUL)Mico Santiago (USA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ji Sung Nam (KOR)Alexander Sarkissian (USA)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Eric Quigley (USA)Nicolas Meister (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (4) (DNK)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (8) (USA)Winston Lin (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Kyle Mcmorrow (USA)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)4-6 7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
R32Eric James Johnson (WC) (USA)Tom Fawcett (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Nathan Ponwith (USA)Daniel Nguyen (2) (USA)0-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDimitar Kutrovsky (4) (BUL)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
James Cluskey (1) (IRL)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
4-6 6-1 [10-4]
SFJames Cluskey (1) (IRL)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Nicolas Meister (3) (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-8
SFDimitar Kutrovsky (4) (BUL)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFJames Cluskey (1) (IRL)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Yannick Hanfmann (GER)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
7-6(2) 6-3
QFNicolas Meister (3) (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
3-6 7-6(1) 10-4
QFDimitar Kutrovsky (4) (BUL)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Taylor Fritz (WC) (USA)
Riley Smith (USA)
7-6(2) 6-3
QFMackenzie McDonald (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Kyle Mcmorrow (USA)
6-7(4) 7-6(4) 12-10
R16James Cluskey (1) (IRL)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Alexios Halebian (USA)
Alexander Sarkissian (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Yannick Hanfmann (GER)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Nicholas C. Crystal (WC) (USA)
Thibault Forget (FRA)
6-4 6-0
R16Nicolas Meister (3) (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
Stefan Kozlov (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
7-5 4-6 10-7
R16Joshua Milton (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Connor Farren (WC) (USA)
Eric James Johnson (USA)
2-6 6-2 10-6
R16Taylor Fritz (WC) (USA)
Riley Smith (USA)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Mico Santiago (USA)
6-1 6-0
R16Dimitar Kutrovsky (4) (BUL)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Andre Dome (USA)
Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)
2-6 6-4 10-8
R16Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
Jason Jung (USA)
Daniel Nguyen (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Kyle Mcmorrow (USA)
Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
Oliver Mrose ()
7-6(5) 3-6 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Clay Thompson (14) (USA)Carsten Ball (AUS)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Mico Santiago (2) (USA)Gage Brymer (15) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jc Aragone (WC) (USA)Austin Smith (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Johnny Wang (USA)Markos Kalovelonis (4) (GRC)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Adrien Puget (10) (FRA)Martin Redlicki (5) (USA)6-1 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ronnie Schneider (6) (USA)Jarryd Chaplin (16) (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Winston Lin (USA)Henrik Wiersholm (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nathan Ponwith (USA)Andre Dome (8) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carsten Ball (AUS)Kaptan Kaster (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Clay Thompson (14) (USA)Rafael Davidian (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mico Santiago (2) (USA)Austin Rapp (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gage Brymer (15) (USA)Philip Orno (DNK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jc Aragone (WC) (USA)Alexios Halebian (3) (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Austin Smith (USA)Michael Grant (9) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Markos Kalovelonis (4) (GRC)Joseph Digiulio (USA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Johnny Wang (USA)Connor Farren (12) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martin Redlicki (5) (USA)Morgan Mays (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adrien Puget (10) (FRA)Christopher Grant (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ronnie Schneider (6) (USA)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)0-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jarryd Chaplin (16) (AUS)Oliver Mrose ()5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Winston Lin (USA)Oscar Fabian Matthews (7) (USA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Henrik Wiersholm (USA)Stefan Menichella (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andre Dome (8) (USA)Sahak Bazrganian (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nathan Ponwith (USA)Mousheg Hovhannisyan (13) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kaptan Kaster (USA)Karim Hossam (1) (EGY)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carsten Ball (AUS)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Rafael Davidian (WC) ()Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Clay Thompson (14) (USA)Sangeet Sridhar (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mico Santiago (2) (USA)Nicholas C. Crystal (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Austin Rapp (USA)Gavin Lynch (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Philip Orno (DNK)Jeffrey Hsu ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gage Brymer (15) (USA)Gui Gomes (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexios Halebian (3) (USA)Prasanna Fernando (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jc Aragone (WC) (USA)Logan Smith (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Austin Smith (USA)Jacob Brumm (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Michael Grant (9) (USA)Evan Zhu (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Markos Kalovelonis (4) (GRC)Teja Repalle (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joseph Digiulio (USA)Nolan C. Paige (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Johnny Wang (USA)Nikita Matveyko (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Connor Farren (12) (USA)Isaiah Strode (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martin Redlicki (5) (USA)Denis Nguyen (USA)7-6(6) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Morgan Mays (USA)Kelvin Kim (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christopher Grant (USA)Jens Sweaney (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Adrien Puget (10) (FRA)Michel James Hu Kwo (PER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ronnie Schneider (6) (USA)Alexander Bourgeois (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)Riley Smith (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oliver Mrose ()Nicholas Baez (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jarryd Chaplin (16) (AUS)Greg Labanowski (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oscar Fabian Matthews (7) (USA)Zeke Hindle (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Winston Lin (USA)Thibault Forget (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Henrik Wiersholm (USA)Nicholas Shamma (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefan Menichella (USA)Nathan Pasha (11) (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andre Dome (8) (USA)Kevin Lynch (USA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Sahak Bazrganian (USA)Robbie C. Bellamy (USA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Nathan Ponwith (USA)Sebastian Bader (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mousheg Hovhannisyan (13) (USA)Max Jacob Schnur (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]