ATP USA F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The USA F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F2 Futures Event Details:

2014-01-13Clay
OutdoorSunrise, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKyle Edmund (4) (GBR)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFYoshihito Nishioka (JPN)Noah Rubin (Q) (USA)6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]
SFKyle Edmund (4) (GBR)Darian King (BAR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFNoah Rubin (Q) (USA)Adam Pavlasek (6) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFYoshihito Nishioka (JPN)Gianni Mina (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFKyle Edmund (4) (GBR)Fritz Wolmarans (Q) (RSA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFDarian King (BAR)Dennis Nevolo (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Noah Rubin (Q) (USA)Leonardo Tavares (SE) (POR)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adam Pavlasek (6) (CZE)Dennis Novikov (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gianni Mina (FRA)Janis Podzus (Q) (LAT)6-1 1-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)Jason Jung (5) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fritz Wolmarans (Q) (RSA)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Kyle Edmund (4) (GBR)Jean-Yves Aubone (Q) (USA)0-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dennis Nevolo (USA)Eric Quigley (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Darian King (BAR)Samuel Bensoussan (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Tavares (SE) (POR)Tim Kopinski (LL) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Noah Rubin (Q) (USA)Sekou Bangoura (SE) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dennis Novikov (WC) (USA)Spencer Papa (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (6) (CZE)William Blumberg (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gianni Mina (FRA)Thales Turini (3) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Janis Podzus (Q) (LAT)Kaichi Uchida (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)Eduardo Struvay (COL)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jason Jung (5) (USA)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (ESP)Alexander Ward (7) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fritz Wolmarans (Q) (RSA)Milos Sekulic (Q) (SWE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jean-Yves Aubone (Q) (USA)Daniel Nguyen (USA)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kyle Edmund (4) (GBR)Evan King (USA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dennis Nevolo (USA)Markus Eriksson (8) (SWE)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eric Quigley (USA)Dennis Uspensky (WC) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Samuel Bensoussan (Q) (FRA)Jared Hiltzik (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Darian King (BAR)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (2) (BLR)7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJason Jung (3) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
William Blumberg (WC) (USA)
Francis Tiafoe (USA)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-6]
SFJason Jung (3) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Jean-Yves Aubone (1) (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
3-6 6-2 [10-6]
SFWilliam Blumberg (WC) (USA)
Francis Tiafoe (USA)
Sekou Bangoura (2) (USA)
Hugo Di Feo (CAN)
7-5 6-4
QFJean-Yves Aubone (1) (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Isak Arvidsson (SWE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
1-6 6-0 [10-5]
QFJason Jung (3) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Daniel Nguyen (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
WO
QFWilliam Blumberg (WC) (USA)
Francis Tiafoe (USA)
Martin Redlicki (WC) (USA)
Dennis Uspensky (USA)
7-6(3) 7-5
QFSekou Bangoura (2) (USA)
Hugo Di Feo (CAN)
Artem Baradach (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Jean-Yves Aubone (1) (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-7(6) 6-4 [10-5]
R16Isak Arvidsson (SWE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
R16Jason Jung (3) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Darian King (BAR)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
3-6 6-1 [10-8]
R16Daniel Nguyen (USA)
Eric Quigley (USA)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Angel Peredo (MEX)
6-4 6-1
R16William Blumberg (WC) (USA)
Francis Tiafoe (USA)
Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)
Andres Zepeda (MEX)
6-2 6-2
R16Martin Redlicki (WC) (USA)
Dennis Uspensky (USA)
Markus Eriksson (4) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
6-4 6-2
R16Artem Baradach (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Devin Mccarthy (USA)
Janis Podzus (LAT)
6-2 6-4
R16Sekou Bangoura (2) (USA)
Hugo Di Feo (CAN)
David Skoch (WC) (CZE)
Jan Zednik (CZE)
4-6 6-2 [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Janis Podzus (LAT)Hugo Di Feo (15) (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Fritz Wolmarans (2) (RSA)Tim Kopinski (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jared Hiltzik (WC) (USA)Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Samuel Bensoussan (16) (FRA)Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Yves Aubone (5) (USA)Devin Mccarthy (12) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kaichi Uchida (14) (JPN)Agustin Savarino (ARG)6-4 3-6 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Noah Rubin (10) (USA)Jonathan Mridha (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Milos Sekulic (8) (SWE)Martin Redlicki (USA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Janis Podzus (LAT)Daniel Kerznerman (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hugo Di Feo (15) (CAN)Artem Baradach (BLR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fritz Wolmarans (2) (RSA)Jonathan Pearlman (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tim Kopinski (USA)Dylan Bednarczyk (CAN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jared Hiltzik (WC) (USA)Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Joseph Bernal (COL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA)Carter Lin (WC) (USA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Samuel Bensoussan (16) (FRA)Fares Ghasya (LBA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Yves Aubone (5) (USA)Matthew Kandath (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Devin Mccarthy (12) (USA)Francis Tiafoe (USA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Savarino (ARG)Herkko Pollanen (6) (FIN)3-6 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kaichi Uchida (14) (JPN)Ty Trombetta (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Mridha (SWE)Viju George Jr (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Noah Rubin (10) (USA)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Milos Sekulic (8) (SWE)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Redlicki (USA)Kyle Seelig (USA)7-6(4) 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Janis Podzus (LAT)Gregory Ouellette (1) (USA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Daniel Kerznerman (USA)Alexander A. Jesse (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Artem Baradach (BLR)David Crisovan (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hugo Di Feo (15) (CAN)Spencer Newman (USA)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fritz Wolmarans (2) (RSA)Ronnie Schneider (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Pearlman (USA)Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dylan Bednarczyk (CAN)Drew Van Orderlain (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tim Kopinski (USA)Guillermo Catalina (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jared Hiltzik (WC) (USA)Arthur Surreaux (3) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)Felipe D'annunzio (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Bernal (COL)Thomas Tomczak (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Alexander Yarkov (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carter Lin (WC) (USA)Jordan Belga (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA)Juan Rocha (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fares Ghasya (LBA)Leonardo Civita-Telles (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Bensoussan (16) (FRA)Andre Ku Meza (PER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Yves Aubone (5) (USA)Waylon Chin (USA)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Kandath (USA)David Sarkisov (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francis Tiafoe (USA)Diego Hidalgo (ECU)5-7 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Devin Mccarthy (12) (USA)Alfredo Perez (WC) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Herkko Pollanen (6) (FIN)Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Savarino (ARG)Yunqian Zhou (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ty Trombetta (USA)Rafael Gentil (A) (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kaichi Uchida (14) (JPN)Daulet Dzhumaev (KGZ)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Mridha (SWE)Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Viju George Jr (USA)Paulo Coronado (BRA)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Patricio Zarazua (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Noah Rubin (10) (USA)Christopher Morin Kougoucheff (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Milos Sekulic (8) (SWE)Brian Page Jr. (USA)6-0 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Carlos Moreno (WC) (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Seelig (USA)Michael Alford (WC) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Redlicki (USA)Nelson Vick (WC) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gregory Ouellette (1) (USA)Jake Gabay (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Janis Podzus (LAT)Stijn Rademaker (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Kerznerman (USA)Kevin Taco (PER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alexander A. Jesse (USA)Christopher Rosensteel (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Crisovan (USA)Jan Zednik (CZE)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Artem Baradach (BLR)Henrik Wiersholm (USA)7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Spencer Newman (USA)Ethan Ammon (TRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Hugo Di Feo (15) (CAN)Gabriel Carvajal (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Fritz Wolmarans (2) (RSA)Rogelio Siller (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ronnie Schneider (USA)Antoine Leduc (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Pearlman (USA)Jake Stefanik (USA)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)Mario Becerra (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Dylan Bednarczyk (CAN)Marcus Yu (USA)6-2 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Drew Van Orderlain (USA)Justin Lunn (BAH)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Guillermo Catalina (WC) (ARG)Victor Ravier (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Tim Kopinski (USA)Augusto Laranja (11) (BRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Arthur Surreaux (3) (FRA)Chase E. Perez-Blanco (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Jared Hiltzik (WC) (USA)Blake A. Bazarnik (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)Pedro De Paula (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Felipe D'annunzio (ARG)Trey Scott (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Joseph Bernal (COL)Leonardo Pasqualin Afonso De Souza (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Tomczak (USA)Brian Hutanu (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Yarkov (RUS)Andres Blancas (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Felipe Escobar (9) (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jordan Belga (USA)Martins Podzus (4) (LAT)1-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Carter Lin (WC) (USA)Florent Diep (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA)Catalin Mateas (USA)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Juan Rocha (ARG)Vineet Vemulapally (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Fares Ghasya (LBA)Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Leonardo Civita-Telles (BRA)Jean Daniel Kehyayan (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andre Ku Meza (PER)Alexandre Latychev (CAN)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Samuel Bensoussan (16) (FRA)Joseph Cadogan (WC) (TRI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jean-Yves Aubone (5) (USA)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Waylon Chin (USA)Andres Zepeda (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Kandath (USA)Lars Veldheer (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Sarkisov (RUS)Xin Chen (CHN)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Diego Hidalgo (ECU)Adriel Azucey (DOM)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Francis Tiafoe (USA)Oleg Dmitriev (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alfredo Perez (WC) (USA)A.j. Catanzariti (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Devin Mccarthy (12) (USA)Andrew Ely (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Herkko Pollanen (6) (FIN)Jonathan Morgan (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)Daniel Lempa (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Yunqian Zhou (CHN)Mitchell Dobek (USA)2-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Agustin Savarino (ARG)Sumner Chase (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ty Trombetta (USA)Jacob Gumbleton (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Gentil (A) (BRA)Stefan Cooper (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Daulet Dzhumaev (KGZ)Juan Sebastian Osorio (COL)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Kaichi Uchida (14) (JPN)Elliott Orkin (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Mridha (SWE)Isak Arvidsson (7) (SWE)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS)Jordan Sweeney (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Viju George Jr (USA)Brandon Shanklin (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Paulo Coronado (BRA)Afonso Salgado (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Patricio Zarazua (MEX)Julian Allen Childers (USA)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Maxx Lipman (USA)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Christopher Morin Kougoucheff (FRA)Simon D'alfonso (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Noah Rubin (10) (USA)Bryan O'lone (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Milos Sekulic (8) (SWE)Ryota Tanuma (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Brian Page Jr. (USA)Asdrubal Marcano (AHO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Moreno (WC) (VEN)Vasiliy Kraynikovskiy (RUS)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Masayoshi Ono (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Michael Alford (WC) (USA)Antony Mendes (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kyle Seelig (USA)Brandon Donaldson (USA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Martin Redlicki (USA)Ross William Guignon (WC) (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Nelson Vick (WC) (USA)Nikola Samardzic (A) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win USA F2 Futures?