ATP USA F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The USA F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F2 Futures Event Details:

2011-01-17Clay
OutdoorTamarac, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlex Bogdanovic (3) (GBR)Daniel Smethurst (SE) (GBR)6-4 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFAlex Bogdanovic (3) (GBR)Phillip Simmonds (Q) (USA)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFDaniel Smethurst (SE) (GBR)Daniel Garza (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFPhillip Simmonds (Q) (USA)David Souto (VEN)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlex Bogdanovic (3) (GBR)Daniel Yoo (6) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDaniel Smethurst (SE) (GBR)Nicholas Monroe (5) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFDaniel Garza (MEX)Jesse Witten (2) (USA)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Souto (VEN)Denis Kudla (Q) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Phillip Simmonds (Q) (USA)Catalin-Ionut Gard (7) (ROU)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alex Bogdanovic (3) (GBR)Andrea Collarini (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Yoo (6) (KOR)Ryan Smith (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicholas Monroe (5) (USA)Jordan Cox (USA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Smethurst (SE) (GBR)Stefano Ianni (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Garza (MEX)Benjamin Balleret (8) (MON)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jesse Witten (2) (USA)Lucas Renard (LL) (SWE)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Kudla (Q) (USA)Victor Estrella (1) (DOM)3-6 6-4 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32David Souto (VEN)Todd Widom (PR) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Phillip Simmonds (Q) (USA)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (7) (ROU)Robbye Poole (USA)6-7(1) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogdanovic (3) (GBR)Alexander Ward (GBR)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (Q) (ARG)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (Q) (ROU)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ryan Smith (WC) (USA)Christian Harrison (WC) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Yoo (6) (KOR)Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (5) (USA)Haydn Lewis (Q) (BAR)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jordan Cox (USA)Terence Nugent (LL) (CIV)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stefano Ianni (ITA)Matej Bocko (SE) (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (SE) (GBR)Marcos Giron (Q) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (8) (MON)Remi Groenendaal (WC) (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (MEX)Borut Puc (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lucas Renard (LL) (SWE)Devin Mullings (Q) (BAH)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (2) (USA)Denes Lukacs (Q) (HUN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHaydn Lewis (BAR)
Marvin Rolle (BAH)
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)
6-4 6-3
SFHaydn Lewis (BAR)
Marvin Rolle (BAH)
Phillip Simmonds (3) (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
6-3 4-6 [17-15]
SFSoong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Marco Speronello (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFHaydn Lewis (BAR)
Marvin Rolle (BAH)
Suk-Young Jeong (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
6-3 7-5
QFPhillip Simmonds (3) (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
Diego Ayala (WC) (USA)
Andrew Lake (USA)
7-5 3-6 [10-6]
QFSoong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)
Andrei Daescu (ROU)
Benjamin Rogers (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFNicola Ghedin (ITA)
Marco Speronello (ITA)
Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Haydn Lewis (BAR)
Marvin Rolle (BAH)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (1) (FRA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
R16Suk-Young Jeong (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Christian Harrison (WC) (USA)
Robbye Poole (USA)
6-0 1-6 [11-9]
R16Phillip Simmonds (3) (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
Marcos Giron (USA)
Alexios Halebian (USA)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-3]
R16Diego Ayala (WC) (USA)
Andrew Lake (USA)
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (WC) (USA)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)
Sergio Gallego-Santos Juanes (ESP)
David Souto (VEN)
7-5 6-1
R16Andrei Daescu (ROU)
Benjamin Rogers (USA)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (4) (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Marco Speronello (ITA)
Mark Oljaca (USA)
Mitchell J. Polnet (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
Dimitar Kutrovsky (2) (BUL)
Jack Sock (USA)
6-7(5) 7-5 [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Denis Kudla (1) (USA)Andrei Daescu (11) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Haydn Lewis (14) (BAR)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (2) (FRA)7-6(0) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Giron (USA)Terence Nugent (15) (CIV)6-2 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Denes Lukacs (WC) (HUN)Dimitar Kutrovsky (4) (BUL)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Phillip Simmonds (5) (USA)Hyun-Joon Kim (12) (KOR)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Andrea Collarini (6) (ARG)Jack Sock (13) (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Devin Mullings (BAH)Lucas Renard (SWE)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Teodor-Dacian Craciun (8) (ROU)Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Denis Kudla (1) (USA)Yao-Zhong Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Daescu (11) (ROU)Spencer Papa (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pierre-Hugues Herbert (2) (FRA)Pavel Krainik (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Haydn Lewis (14) (BAR)Giovanni Zennaro (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Giron (USA)Hong Chung (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Terence Nugent (15) (CIV)Carl Eguez (USA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dimitar Kutrovsky (4) (BUL)Ashley Hewitt (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Denes Lukacs (WC) (HUN)Jack Carpenter (GBR)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Phillip Simmonds (5) (USA)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)6-2 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Joon Kim (12) (KOR)Danny Riggs (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Collarini (6) (ARG)Mitchell Frank (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jack Sock (13) (USA)Marco Aurelio Nunez (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Renard (SWE)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (7) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Devin Mullings (BAH)Juan Rocha (ARG)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Teodor-Dacian Craciun (8) (ROU)Nick Chappell (USA)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Nathan Pasha (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Denis Kudla (1) (USA)Eddie Neese (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yao-Zhong Zhang (CHN)Casey Kay (USA)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Spencer Papa (WC) (USA)Nathaniel Gorham (USA)3-6 7-6(7) 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Andrei Daescu (11) (ROU)Morgan Mays (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pierre-Hugues Herbert (2) (FRA)Benjamin Rogers (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Krainik (CAN)Andrew Dzulynsky (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Giovanni Zennaro (ITA)Henry Steer (USA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Haydn Lewis (14) (BAR)Viju George Jr (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Giron (USA)Olivier Sajous (3) (HAI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hong Chung (KOR)Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carl Eguez (USA)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Terence Nugent (15) (CIV)Marco Speronello (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dimitar Kutrovsky (4) (BUL)Dane Webb (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Hewitt (GBR)Michael Lippens (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Denes Lukacs (WC) (HUN)Erick Bermudez (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jack Carpenter (GBR)Soong-Jae Cho (10) (KOR)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Simmonds (5) (USA)Oleg Dmitriev (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Ritschard (SUI)Luca Corinteli (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Danny Riggs (USA)Antoine Richard (CAN)4-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Joon Kim (12) (KOR)Jovan Parlic (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Collarini (6) (ARG)Anthony Delcore (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mitchell Frank (USA)Victor Hoang (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marco Aurelio Nunez (MEX)Patrick Frandji (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jack Sock (13) (USA)Yuanfeng Li (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Cazes-Carrere (7) (FRA)Joel Kincaid (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Lucas Renard (SWE)Gonzales Austin (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Rocha (ARG)Hunter Callahan (USA)6-3 7-6(11) [H2H]
Q3Devin Mullings (BAH)Suk-Young Jeong (9) (KOR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Teodor-Dacian Craciun (8) (ROU)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nick Chappell (USA)Sebastian Beltrame (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Thomas Tomczak (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nathan Pasha (USA)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Denis Kudla (1) (USA)Alessandro Sarra (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Eddie Neese (USA)Kirk Da Silva (VIN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Yao-Zhong Zhang (CHN)Marcus Yu (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Casey Kay (USA)Daniel Lombardo (WC) (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nathaniel Gorham (USA)Justin Lunn (BAH)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Spencer Papa (WC) (USA)Michael Schlapfer (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Morgan Mays (USA)Jonathan Magadan (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andrei Daescu (11) (ROU)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Pierre-Hugues Herbert (2) (FRA)Mateo Rivas (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Benjamin Rogers (USA)Daniel Spatz (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Pavel Krainik (CAN)Scott Franklin Kathary (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Dzulynsky (USA)Sunay Bhat (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Giovanni Zennaro (ITA)Harris Trismen (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Henry Steer (USA)Himanshu Bhardwaj (IND)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Viju George Jr (USA)Jonathan Morgan (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Haydn Lewis (14) (BAR)Alexandru Pasareanu (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Olivier Sajous (3) (HAI)Mikaiah Vea (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marcos Giron (USA)Cliff Nguyen (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)Robert Jakubik (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Hong Chung (KOR)Nikko Madregallejo (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carl Eguez (USA)Ridley H. Seguso (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marco Speronello (ITA)Mitchell J. Polnet (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Terence Nugent (15) (CIV)Brian Grooms (A) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Dimitar Kutrovsky (4) (BUL)Deo-Ray Brown (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Dane Webb (WC) (USA)Robert Dubuque (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Michael Lippens (USA)Oliver Benneweis Pramming (DEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ashley Hewitt (GBR)James Flynn (WC) (BIZ)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Erick Bermudez (VEN)Anthony Stefanski (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Denes Lukacs (WC) (HUN)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jack Carpenter (GBR)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Soong-Jae Cho (10) (KOR)Alexios Halebian (USA)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Phillip Simmonds (5) (USA)Dylan Nunez (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Oleg Dmitriev (RUS)Piero Vescovo (ITA)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Luca Corinteli (USA)Pavel Vanis (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Ritschard (SUI)Terence Celestine (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Antoine Richard (CAN)Sumner Chase (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Danny Riggs (USA)Karim Arem (USA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Jovan Parlic (SRB)Luis-Miguel Goncalves (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Hyun-Joon Kim (12) (KOR)Eric Roberson (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Andrea Collarini (6) (ARG)Kiril Tcherveniachki (NZL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Anthony Delcore (USA)Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)4-6 6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Mitchell Frank (USA)Mico Santiago (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Victor Hoang (CAN)Diego Omar Nunez Felix (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marco Aurelio Nunez (MEX)Florin Bogdan Radu (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Patrick Frandji (USA)Jose Pablo Gil (CRC)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Yuanfeng Li (CHN)Peter Czajka (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jack Sock (13) (USA)Brian Dushock (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Cazes-Carrere (7) (FRA)Jeremy Efferding (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Joel Kincaid (USA)Nicolas Bonilla (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gonzales Austin (USA)Jan Kuncik (CZE)2-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Lucas Renard (SWE)Luis Osio (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Juan Rocha (ARG)Ben Zink (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Hunter Callahan (USA)Luis Elizondo (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Devin Mullings (BAH)Michael Sinha (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Suk-Young Jeong (9) (KOR)Terrell Celestine (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Teodor-Dacian Craciun (8) (ROU)Norbert Nemcsek (HUN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mark Oljaca (USA)Joseph Cadogan (WC) (TRI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Nick Chappell (USA)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Sebastian Beltrame (USA)Ruben Paliz (ECU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Austin Smith (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Tomczak (USA)Tomas Darsin Calderale (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)Zach Jiganti (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nathan Pasha (USA)Ji Sung Nam (16) (KOR)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win USA F2 Futures?