ATP USA F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The USA F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F2 Futures Event Details:

2002-01-14Hard
OutdoorDelray Beach, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIgor Kunitsyn (Q) (RUS)Giorgio Galimberti (1) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFGiorgio Galimberti (1) (ITA)Eyal Erlich (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFIgor Kunitsyn (Q) (RUS)Ladislav Svarc (SVK)6-3 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFGiorgio Galimberti (1) (ITA)Brian Vahaly (USA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFEyal Erlich (ISR)Zack Fleishman (WC) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFLadislav Svarc (SVK)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
QFIgor Kunitsyn (Q) (RUS)Lionel Roux (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Giorgio Galimberti (1) (ITA)Ricardo Schlachter (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Brian Vahaly (USA)Jean-Rene Lisnard (5) (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Zack Fleishman (WC) (USA)Simon Larose (Q) (CAN)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Eyal Erlich (ISR)Doug Bohaboy (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ladislav Svarc (SVK)Karol Beck (8) (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)Michael Joyce (3) (USA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Igor Kunitsyn (Q) (RUS)Sebastian Decoud (Q) (ARG)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Lionel Roux (WC) (FRA)Ivan Miranda (PER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Giorgio Galimberti (1) (ITA)Yves Allegro (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Schlachter (Q) (BRA)Martin Hochstrasser (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Brian Vahaly (USA)Maxime Boye (LL) (FRA)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (5) (FRA)Pedro Braga (Q) (BRA)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Zack Fleishman (WC) (USA)Cedric Kauffmann (4) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simon Larose (Q) (CAN)Huntley Montgomery (Q) (USA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eyal Erlich (ISR)Stian Boretti (WC) (NOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Doug Bohaboy (USA)Thiago Alves (7) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karol Beck (8) (SVK)Travis Rettenmaier (Q) (USA)6-1 6-7(0) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ladislav Svarc (SVK)Michael Tebbutt (LL) (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)Jerry Makowski (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Joyce (3) (USA)Lazar Magdincev (LL) (MKD)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (Q) (ARG)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (6) (MEX)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (Q) (RUS)Kristian Capalik (BIH)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (PER)Nicolas Todero (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lionel Roux (WC) (FRA)Ronald Agenor (2) (HAI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGraydon Oliver (WC) (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
6-2 6-4
SFKarol Beck (SVK)
Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
Marko Cerenko (Q) (USA)
Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)
7-6(6) 2-6 6-3
SFGraydon Oliver (WC) (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Pedro Braga (2) (BRA)
Alessandro Guevara (BRA)
7-5 6-4
QFMarko Cerenko (Q) (USA)
Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)
Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)
Lazar Magdincev (MKD)
6-2 6-2
QFKarol Beck (SVK)
Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
Andrew Painter (4) (AUS)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
6-4 2-6 6-4
QFGraydon Oliver (WC) (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Huntley Montgomery (USA)
Brian Vahaly (USA)
2-6 6-2 6-3
QFPedro Braga (2) (BRA)
Alessandro Guevara (BRA)
Thiago Alves (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
5-7 6-4 6-4
R16Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)
Lazar Magdincev (MKD)
Yves Allegro (1) (SUI)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
7-6(7) 7-6(7)
R16Marko Cerenko (Q) (USA)
Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)
Eyal Erlich (ISR)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
6-3 5-7 6-4
R16Andrew Painter (4) (AUS)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Karol Beck (SVK)
Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
Eric Nunez (WC) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Graydon Oliver (WC) (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Huntley Montgomery (USA)
Brian Vahaly (USA)
Diego Ayala (3) (USA)
Zack Fleishman (USA)
1-6 6-3 2-1 Retired
R16Thiago Alves (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Ronald Agenor (WC) (HAI)
Marcus Fluitt (USA)
4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
R16Pedro Braga (2) (BRA)
Alessandro Guevara (BRA)
Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
6-3 3-6 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pedro Braga (1) (BRA)Marko Cerenko (USA)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Simon Larose (11) (CAN)Maxime Boye (2) (FRA)7-6(5) 2-3 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Schlachter (3) (BRA)Philip Gubenco (CAN)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Huntley Montgomery (USA)Lazar Magdincev (9) (MKD)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Igor Kunitsyn (5) (RUS)Eui-Sik Jung (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Martin Hochstrasser (SUI)Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Decoud (10) (ARG)John-Paul Fruttero (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Travis Rettenmaier (USA)Michael Tebbutt (8) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Braga (1) (BRA)Pablo Gonzalez (COL)6-0 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marko Cerenko (USA)Billy Wilkinson (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Boye (2) (FRA)Scott Willinsky (JAM)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Simon Larose (11) (CAN)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Schlachter (3) (BRA)Will Farah-Lebar (LIB)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Philip Gubenco (CAN)Matej Bocko (SVK)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Huntley Montgomery (USA)Eric Nunez (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lazar Magdincev (9) (MKD)Jaime Cortes (COL)4-6 6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Igor Kunitsyn (5) (RUS)Ry Tarpley (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eui-Sik Jung (KOR)Michael Quintero (12) (COL)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Martin Hochstrasser (SUI)Mark Parsons (CAN)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)Chad Carlson (13) (USA)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2John-Paul Fruttero (USA)Jaime Fillol (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Decoud (10) (ARG)Philippe Salvat (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Tebbutt (8) (AUS)Julien Cassaigne (FRA)6-7(7) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Travis Rettenmaier (USA)Graydon Oliver (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Braga (1) (BRA)Alessandro Guevara (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Gonzalez (COL)Alexander Nikolic (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marko Cerenko (USA)Andreas Bubik (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Billy Wilkinson (USA)Hyung-Kwon Kim (A) (KOR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Boye (2) (FRA)Ytai Abougzir (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Scott Willinsky (JAM)Pablo Arroyave (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simon Larose (11) (CAN)Diego Ayala (USA)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Schlachter (3) (BRA)Marcus Fluitt (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Will Farah-Lebar (LIB)Jessie Koti (ZIM)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philip Gubenco (CAN)Adam Fass (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matej Bocko (SVK)Wayne Odesnik (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Huntley Montgomery (USA)Radoslav Lukaev (4) (BUL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eric Nunez (USA)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jaime Cortes (COL)Patrick Elame (CMR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lazar Magdincev (9) (MKD)Juan-Francisco Barragan (ECU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Igor Kunitsyn (5) (RUS)Stefan Tell (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ry Tarpley (WC) (USA)Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eui-Sik Jung (KOR)Alessandro Gravina (CAN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Quintero (12) (COL)Fabian Poth (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Hochstrasser (SUI)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Mark Parsons (CAN)Joji Miyao (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)Jan Stancik (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chad Carlson (13) (USA)Marcelo Barboza (URU)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Jaime Fillol (CHI)Hernan Nunez (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3John-Paul Fruttero (USA)Federico Dondo (URU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philippe Salvat (CAN)Philip Horyna (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Decoud (10) (ARG)Kyle Kliegerman (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Michael Tebbutt (8) (AUS)Kevin Gottfried (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julien Cassaigne (FRA)Ramsey Smith (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Graydon Oliver (USA)Andrew Painter (AUS)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Travis Rettenmaier (USA)Hiroki Kondo (16) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Braga (1) (BRA)Olivier Mauger (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alessandro Guevara (BRA)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Gonzalez (COL)Iphton Louis (HAI)6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Nikolic (GER)K. J. Weiss (USA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marko Cerenko (USA)Alexander Anikine (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Andreas Bubik (USA)Mirko Pehar (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Billy Wilkinson (USA)Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Hyung-Kwon Kim (A) (KOR)Steven Kane (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Maxime Boye (2) (FRA)Matthew Snyder (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ytai Abougzir (USA)Goran Dragicevic (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Arroyave (COL)Julio-Victor Casarotti (A) (BRA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Scott Willinsky (JAM)Kile Sherry (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)Alberto Gutierrez (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Diego Ayala (USA)Jason Mallaiah (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Simon Larose (11) (CAN)Dentry Mortimer (BAH)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ricardo Schlachter (3) (BRA)Rajeev Ram (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marcus Fluitt (USA)Rouslan Nourmatov (RUS)6-4 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Jessie Koti (ZIM)Ernesto Diaz (AND)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Will Farah-Lebar (LIB)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Adam Fass (USA)Bryon Weinberg (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Philip Gubenco (CAN)Kiantki Thomas (USA)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Matej Bocko (SVK)John R Stetson (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Wayne Odesnik (USA)Martin Stepanek (14) (CZE)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q4Radoslav Lukaev (4) (BUL)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (WC) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Huntley Montgomery (USA)Troy Hahn (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)Denis Zivkovic (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Eric Nunez (USA)Jordan Dolberg (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Patrick Elame (CMR)Giuliano Pecci (PAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jaime Cortes (COL)Daniel Norberg (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Francisco Barragan (ECU)J.j. Stewart (USA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lazar Magdincev (9) (MKD)Emin Agaev (AZE)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Igor Kunitsyn (5) (RUS)Bruno Soares (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Stefan Tell (USA)Daniel Yoo (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ry Tarpley (WC) (USA)Marius Calugaru (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR)Shiv Oberoi (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Eui-Sik Jung (KOR)Mikk Vaard (EST)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alessandro Gravina (CAN)Eun-Sik Jung (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Fabian Poth (GER)Brian Battistone (USA)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Michael Quintero (12) (COL)Yalin Bilgin (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Martin Hochstrasser (SUI)Michihisa Onoda (6) (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Razvan Sabau (ROU)Andrew Roth (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Mark Parsons (CAN)Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Joji Miyao (JPN)Luigi D'agord (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jan Stancik (SVK)Gabriel Montenegro (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)Kevin Borzenski (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marcelo Barboza (URU)Alberto Koffman (ARG)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Chad Carlson (13) (USA)Evan Tindell (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jaime Fillol (CHI)Adam Bono (A) (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Hernan Nunez (COL)Alexei Bykov (UKR)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4John-Paul Fruttero (USA)Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Federico Dondo (URU)Tripp Phillips (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Philip Horyna (SUI)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Philippe Salvat (CAN)Justin Obront (BAH)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kyle Kliegerman (USA)Yao-Lun Chang (TPE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sebastian Decoud (10) (ARG)Ata Khatib (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Michael Tebbutt (8) (AUS)Doug De Vriendt (CAN)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Gottfried (WC) (USA)Cary Franklin (USA)2-6 1-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Julien Cassaigne (FRA)Michael Kember (NZL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ramsey Smith (USA)Sandro Spotti (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Painter (AUS)Daniel Dauber (VEN)6-2 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Graydon Oliver (USA)Victor Sanakaipapi (CMR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Travis Rettenmaier (USA)Ricky Twynam (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Hiroki Kondo (16) (JPN)Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win USA F2 Futures?