ATP USA F29 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The USA F29 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F29 Futures Event Details:

2006-11-13Hard
OutdoorHonolulu, HI, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F29 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDudi Sela (1) (ISR)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFDudi Sela (1) (ISR)Alberto Francis (4) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFFritz Wolmarans (RSA)Fred Hemmes (8) (NED)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFDudi Sela (1) (ISR)Michael Mcclune (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlberto Francis (4) (USA)Jeffrey Das (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFFred Hemmes (8) (NED)Lesley Joseph (3SE) (USA)7-6(10) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFFritz Wolmarans (RSA)Chris Lam (USA)7-6(7) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dudi Sela (1) (ISR)Philip Bester (CAN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Mcclune (USA)Eric Hechtman (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alberto Francis (4) (USA)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Q) (CAN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jeffrey Das (Q) (USA)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Fred Hemmes (8) (NED)Ruben Gonzales (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lesley Joseph (3SE) (USA)Sascha Heinemann (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Chris Lam (USA)Henry Adjei-Darko (6) (GHA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Peter Shults (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (1) (ISR)Jeff Williams (USA)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Philip Bester (CAN)Dave Lingman (Q) (USA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eric Hechtman (Q) (USA)Jason Zimmermann (USA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Mcclune (USA)Lester Cook (7) (USA)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Alberto Francis (4) (USA)Martin Emmrich (GER)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Q) (CAN)Brett Ross (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jeffrey Das (Q) (USA)Nathaniel Schnugg (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)Robert Steckley (5) (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fred Hemmes (8) (NED)Jonathan Chu (USA)3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ruben Gonzales (Q) (USA)Jan-Axel Tribler (WC) (DEN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sascha Heinemann (WC) (GER)Dennis Lajola (WC) (USA)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lesley Joseph (3SE) (USA)Tyler Hochwalt (Q) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Henry Adjei-Darko (6) (GHA)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)5-7 7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Chris Lam (USA)Brad Lum-Tucker (Q) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Shults (USA)Ikaika Jobe (Q) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Aleksander Vlaski (2) (YUG)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAleksander Vlaski (3) (YUG)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Brett Ross (USA)
6-4 6-2
SFAleksander Vlaski (3) (YUG)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (1) (CAN)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
6-1 6-3
SFVahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Brett Ross (USA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Chris Lam (USA)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFPierre-Ludovic Duclos (1) (CAN)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Tyler Hochwalt (WC) (USA)
Michael Mcclune (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-2
QFAleksander Vlaski (3) (YUG)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
Michael Calkins (USA)
Ruben Gonzales (USA)
WO
QFRodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Chris Lam (USA)
Christoph Palmanshofer (4) (AUT)
Jason Zimmermann (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFVahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Brett Ross (USA)
Dennis Lajola (WC) (USA)
Nathaniel Schnugg (USA)
6-1 1-6 6-1
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (1) (CAN)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Jeremiah Fuller (USA)
Eric Hechtman (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Tyler Hochwalt (WC) (USA)
Michael Mcclune (USA)
Dave Lingman (USA)
Alex Menichini (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Aleksander Vlaski (3) (YUG)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
Jonathan Chu (USA)
Alberto Francis (USA)
7-6(4) Retired
R16Michael Calkins (USA)
Ruben Gonzales (USA)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Chris Lam (USA)
Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
6-1 6-1
R16Christoph Palmanshofer (4) (AUT)
Jason Zimmermann (USA)
Alex Bartlett (USA)
Jeffrey Das (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Dennis Lajola (WC) (USA)
Nathaniel Schnugg (USA)
Mikael Maatta (WC) (SWE)
Jan-Axel Tribler (DEN)
7-5 6-3
R16Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Brett Ross (USA)
Lester Cook (2) (USA)
Robert Steckley (CAN)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (1) (CAN)Chad Faulk (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Brad Lum-Tucker (USA)Theron Cole (USA)6-7(6) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Eric Hechtman (10) (USA)Mikael Maatta (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ruben Gonzales (4) (USA)Alex Menichini (13) (USA)6-7(4) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tyler Hochwalt (USA)Ross Connolly (5) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ikaika Jobe (USA)Tomasz Domanski (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jeffrey Das (9) (USA)David-Philipp Stojan (7) (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dave Lingman (8) (USA)Hendrik Bode (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (1) (CAN)Patrick Frandji (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chad Faulk (USA)Alex Bartlett (11) (USA)7-6(6) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Theron Cole (USA)Vahid Mirzadeh (2) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Brad Lum-Tucker (USA)Aaron De Leon (16) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mikael Maatta (SWE)Christoph Palmanshofer (3) (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eric Hechtman (10) (USA)Jeremiah Fuller (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Gonzales (4) (USA)Denis Limitovski (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alex Menichini (13) (USA)Bryon Weinberg (CAN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ross Connolly (5) (GBR)Spencer Mendoza (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tyler Hochwalt (USA)Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (15) (THA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tomasz Domanski (POL)David Maxwell (USA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ikaika Jobe (USA)Norman Tam (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David-Philipp Stojan (7) (SUI)Skyler Tateishi (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jeffrey Das (9) (USA)Andreas Weber (GER)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dave Lingman (8) (USA)Brent Hunter (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hendrik Bode (GER)Steve Webster (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (1) (CAN)Bye
Q3Patrick Frandji (USA)Ralph Buenaventura (NMI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Chad Faulk (USA)Yasuo Sakurai (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alex Bartlett (11) (USA)Fuyuki Samejima (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vahid Mirzadeh (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Theron Cole (USA)Colin Fujishige (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brad Lum-Tucker (USA)Thomas Shubert (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aaron De Leon (16) (USA)Jarred Diepraam (RSA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Palmanshofer (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Mikael Maatta (SWE)Kristepher Elien (ISV)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeremiah Fuller (USA)Jeffrey Fitch (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eric Hechtman (10) (USA)Eddie Acuna (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Gonzales (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Denis Limitovski (CAN)David Ching (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bryon Weinberg (CAN)Shane Templeman (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alex Menichini (13) (USA)Lars Melskens (DEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ross Connolly (5) (GBR)Christopher Minihan (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Spencer Mendoza (USA)Carter Lam (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tyler Hochwalt (USA)Dennis Rozetta (JAM)WO[H2H]
Q3Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (15) (THA)Matt Seeberger (USA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tomasz Domanski (POL)Stephen Amritraj (6) (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3David Maxwell (USA)Benjamin Lankenau (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Norman Tam (USA)Jason Trask (USA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ikaika Jobe (USA)Nicolas Meister (12) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David-Philipp Stojan (7) (SUI)Daniel Llarenas (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Skyler Tateishi (USA)Zachary Wallen (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Weber (GER)Ben Gonzalez (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeffrey Das (9) (USA)Ross Sugiyama (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dave Lingman (8) (USA)Mark Mestan (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brent Hunter (USA)Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Steve Webster (CAN)Kevin Okasaki (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hendrik Bode (GER)Jeff Miller (14) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F29 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win USA F29 Futures?