ATP USA F29 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The USA F29 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F29 Futures Event Details:

2004-10-18Hard
OutdoorArlington, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F29 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJustin Bower (PR) (RSA)Alexander Hartman (SE) (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFJustin Bower (PR) (RSA)Ti Chen (8) (TPE)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFAlexander Hartman (SE) (SWE)Tres Davis (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJustin Bower (PR) (RSA)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFTi Chen (8) (TPE)Paul Logtens (4) (NED)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFAlexander Hartman (SE) (SWE)Scoville Jenkins (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFTres Davis (USA)Robbye Poole (Q) (USA)4-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)Lesley Joseph (USA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Justin Bower (PR) (RSA)Todor Enev (5) (BUL)6-7(1) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Paul Logtens (4) (NED)Bo Hodge (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ti Chen (8) (TPE)Scott Lipsky (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Hartman (SE) (SWE)Zbynek Mlynarik (7SE) (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Scoville Jenkins (Q) (USA)Chris Kwon (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Robbye Poole (Q) (USA)Tobias Virdhage (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tres Davis (USA)Todd Widom (2) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (1) (MEX)Daniel Garza (MEX)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lesley Joseph (USA)Lazar Magdincev (MKD)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Justin Bower (PR) (RSA)Ludovic Walter (WC) (FRA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Todor Enev (5) (BUL)Marcus Fugate (WC) (USA)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paul Logtens (4) (NED)Yevgeny Supeko (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bo Hodge (Q) (USA)Tim Smyczek (WC) (USA)7-6(1) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Scott Lipsky (USA)Go Soeda (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (8) (TPE)Daniel Klemetz (SWE)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zbynek Mlynarik (7SE) (AUT)David Martin (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Alexander Hartman (SE) (SWE)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)4-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Chris Kwon (USA)Lester Cook (Q) (USA)7-6(7) 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Scoville Jenkins (Q) (USA)Rajeev Ram (3) (USA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Robbye Poole (Q) (USA)Yordan Kanev (6) (BUL)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tobias Virdhage (WC) (SWE)Stephen Mitchell (Q) (RSA)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Tres Davis (USA)Julien Cassaigne (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Todd Widom (2) (USA)Eric Nunez (USA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTi Chen (TPE)
Go Soeda (JPN)
Scott Lipsky (1) (USA)
Todd Widom (USA)
7-5 6-2
SFScott Lipsky (1) (USA)
Todd Widom (USA)
Tres Davis (3) (USA)
Eric Nunez (USA)
6-2 6-3
SFTi Chen (TPE)
Go Soeda (JPN)
Jarmaine Jenkins (USA)
Scoville Jenkins (USA)
WO
QFScott Lipsky (1) (USA)
Todd Widom (USA)
Rafael Abreu (WC) (VEN)
Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)
2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
QFTres Davis (3) (USA)
Eric Nunez (USA)
Marcus Fugate (WC) (USA)
Michael Johnson (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFJarmaine Jenkins (USA)
Scoville Jenkins (USA)
Todor Enev (4) (BUL)
Yordan Kanev (BUL)
4-6 7-5 6-3
QFTi Chen (TPE)
Go Soeda (JPN)
Chris Kwon (USA)
Paul Logtens (NED)
2-6 6-4 6-3
R16Scott Lipsky (1) (USA)
Todd Widom (USA)
Gilberto Alvarez (Q) (PUR)
Andrew Groslimond (USA)
WO
R16Rafael Abreu (WC) (VEN)
Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Alexander Hartman (SWE)
2-6 6-4 6-1
R16Tres Davis (3) (USA)
Eric Nunez (USA)
Billy Heiser (WC) (USA)
Robbye Poole (USA)
6-0 6-4
R16Marcus Fugate (WC) (USA)
Michael Johnson (USA)
Bo Hodge (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
7-6(1) 6-2
R16Jarmaine Jenkins (USA)
Scoville Jenkins (USA)
David Corrie (GBR)
Alexander Farquharson (GBR)
6-4 4-6 7-5
R16Todor Enev (4) (BUL)
Yordan Kanev (BUL)
Anthony Lee (USA)
Bradley Sherwood (USA)
6-4 6-0
R16Ti Chen (TPE)
Go Soeda (JPN)
Julien Cassaigne (FRA)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
4-6 7-5 7-6(3)
R16Chris Kwon (USA)
Paul Logtens (NED)
Lazar Magdincev (2) (MKD)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yevgeny Supeko (USA)Eric Scharf (USA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Robbye Poole (USA)Devin Mullings (BAH)6-4 1-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Julien Cassaigne (3) (FRA)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (13) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Martin (4) (USA)Jamie Hunt (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Stephen Mitchell (RSA)Evghenii Corduneanu (15) (MDA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Bo Hodge (USA)Matej Bocko (10) (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lester Cook (7) (USA)Robert Cheyne (NZL)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Scoville Jenkins (8) (USA)Alex Menichini (14) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eric Scharf (USA)Ryan Newport (1) (USA)6-3 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Yevgeny Supeko (USA)Keith From (9) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robbye Poole (USA)Johan Brunstrom (2) (SWE)7-6(2) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Devin Mullings (BAH)Stephen Amritraj (USA)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julien Cassaigne (3) (FRA)Christopher Klingemann (USA)6-1 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (13) (JPN)Michael Johnson (WC) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2David Martin (4) (USA)Robin Ley (RSA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jamie Hunt (WC) (USA)Gilberto Alvarez (PUR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stephen Mitchell (RSA)Dusan Tabak (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Evghenii Corduneanu (15) (MDA)Jose-Pablo Hours (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bo Hodge (USA)Stuart Waters (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matej Bocko (10) (SVK)Daniel Sachs (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lester Cook (7) (USA)Jacob Martin-Skilton (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Cheyne (NZL)Jacopo Tezza (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Scoville Jenkins (8) (USA)Shaun Ellison (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alex Menichini (14) (USA)Diego Mattar (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Newport (1) (USA)Granger Huntress (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eric Scharf (USA)Jason Lateko (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yevgeny Supeko (USA)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Keith From (9) (USA)Bradley Erickson (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Johan Brunstrom (2) (SWE)Rafael Abreu (WC) (VEN)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robbye Poole (USA)Robert Gallman (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Devin Mullings (BAH)Jarmaine Jenkins (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Amritraj (USA)David Corrie (11) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julien Cassaigne (3) (FRA)Billy Heiser (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Klingemann (USA)Miguel Soares (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michael Johnson (WC) (USA)Thor Barrera (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (13) (JPN)John Valenti (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Martin (4) (USA)Gonzalo Bienzobas (CHI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robin Ley (RSA)Richard Rios (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gilberto Alvarez (PUR)Travis Dixon (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Hunt (WC) (USA)Hayato Furukawa (12) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Mitchell (RSA)Philip Gubenco (5) (CAN)4-6 6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Dusan Tabak (YUG)Vadim Demchyshyn (UKR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Pablo Hours (ARG)Matt Long (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Evghenii Corduneanu (15) (MDA)Jantzen Witte (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stuart Waters (USA)Hamid Mirzadeh (6) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bo Hodge (USA)Andrew Groslimond (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Sachs (GER)Daniel Lempa (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matej Bocko (10) (SVK)Christopher Rasmussen (USA)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lester Cook (7) (USA)Chris Johnson (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Martin-Skilton (ESP)T.j. Tisdale (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jacopo Tezza (WC) (ITA)Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Robert Cheyne (NZL)Bradley Sherwood (16) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Scoville Jenkins (8) (USA)Mikhail Arkaev (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shaun Ellison (RSA)Robert Novotny (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diego Mattar (CHI)Kevin Arias (USA)6-2 2-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Alex Menichini (14) (USA)Santiago Montoya (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F29 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win USA F29 Futures?