ATP USA F29 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The USA F29 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F29 Futures Event Details:

2003-10-20Hard
OutdoorArlington, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F29 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan-Pablo Guzman (2) (ARG)Dusan Vemic (3) (YUG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFDusan Vemic (3) (YUG)Bruno Soares (8) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFJuan-Pablo Guzman (2) (ARG)Brian Baker (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFBruno Soares (8) (BRA)Frank Dancevic (1) (CAN)6-7(3) 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFDusan Vemic (3) (YUG)Bobby Reynolds (USA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFBrian Baker (USA)Philip Gubenco (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Guzman (2) (ARG)Huntley Montgomery (USA)6-1 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Frank Dancevic (1) (CAN)Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Bruno Soares (8) (BRA)Benedikt Dorsch (Q) (GER)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dusan Vemic (3) (YUG)Tomas Jecminek (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bobby Reynolds (USA)Peter Clarke (7) (IRL)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Philip Gubenco (CAN)Andrew Anderson (RSA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Brian Baker (USA)Santiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Huntley Montgomery (USA)Andres Pedroso (5) (USA)6-4 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Guzman (2) (ARG)Julien Cassaigne (FRA)6-0 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (1) (CAN)Amer Delic (USA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)Andrew Ilie (AUS)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Benedikt Dorsch (Q) (GER)Michael Shabaz (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bruno Soares (8) (BRA)Thomas Blake (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dusan Vemic (3) (YUG)Hamid Mirzadeh (Q) (USA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tomas Jecminek (Q) (CZE)Timothy Neilly (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bobby Reynolds (USA)Mariano Petetgrosso (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (7) (IRL)Rafael Abreu (WC) (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philip Gubenco (CAN)Nicolas Todero (6) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrew Anderson (RSA)Rene Moller (WC) (NZL)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Brian Baker (USA)Scott Lipsky (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Santiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)Ryan Sachire (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andres Pedroso (5) (USA)Robert Searle (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Huntley Montgomery (USA)Ryan Newport (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julien Cassaigne (FRA)Michael Quintero (COL)6-0 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Guzman (2) (ARG)Whi Kim (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBrian Baker (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
6-2 6-2
SFBrian Baker (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Andrew Anderson (RSA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
WO
SFHamid Mirzadeh (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Marcus Fluitt (Q) (USA)
Jason Marshall (USA)
6-2 3-6 7-6(4)
QFBrian Baker (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Brendan Evans (WC) (USA)
Scoville Jenkins (USA)
6-4 4-6 7-6(5)
QFAndrew Anderson (RSA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Raul Bermudez (Q) (VEN)
Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)
6-2 6-3
QFHamid Mirzadeh (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Santiago Gonzalez (3) (MEX)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
WO
QFMarcus Fluitt (Q) (USA)
Jason Marshall (USA)
Trace Fielding (USA)
Keith From (USA)
6-1 3-6 6-3
R16Brian Baker (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (1) (ARG)
Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Brendan Evans (WC) (USA)
Scoville Jenkins (USA)
Robert Gallman (WC) (USA)
Jacob Martin-Skilton (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Raul Bermudez (Q) (VEN)
Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)
Andres Pedroso (4) (USA)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Andrew Anderson (RSA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Julien Cassaigne (FRA)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
6-4 6-1
R16Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Colin Hart (LL) (USA)
Andrew Ulrich (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Santiago Gonzalez (3) (MEX)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Thomas Blake (USA)
Theron Cole (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Marcus Fluitt (Q) (USA)
Jason Marshall (USA)
Timothy Neilly (WC) (USA)
Michael Shabaz (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Trace Fielding (USA)
Keith From (USA)
Huntley Montgomery (2) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
6-4 1-6 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ryan Newport (USA)Ante Matijevic (CRO)WO[H2H]
Q1Mariano Petetgrosso (14) (ARG)Alexander Hartman (2) (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Whi Kim (12) (USA)Scoville Jenkins (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Hamid Mirzadeh (4) (USA)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Jecminek (5) (CZE)Marcus Fluitt (15) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Robert Searle (13) (GBR)Benjamin Becker (GER)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Benedikt Dorsch (7) (GER)Adrian Bohane (16) (IRL)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Scott Lipsky (8) (USA)Brendan Evans (11) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Newport (USA)Keith From (1) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ante Matijevic (CRO)Colin Hart (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Hartman (2) (SWE)Sasha Ermakov (WC) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Petetgrosso (14) (ARG)Phillip Metz (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Scoville Jenkins (USA)Jason Marshall (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Whi Kim (12) (USA)Phillip Simmonds (USA)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Hamid Mirzadeh (4) (USA)Josey Trimmier (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)Shane La Porte (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Jecminek (5) (CZE)Cody Conley (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Fluitt (15) (USA)Patrick Painter (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Becker (GER)Matthew Bain (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Searle (13) (GBR)David Corrie (GBR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Benedikt Dorsch (7) (GER)Robert Gallman (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Bohane (16) (IRL)Justin Hunter (USA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Scott Lipsky (8) (USA)Arindam Datta (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Brendan Evans (11) (USA)Ivor Lovrak (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Keith From (1) (USA)Lance Camp (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Newport (USA)Craig Stopa (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Colin Hart (USA)Paul Abiodun (NGR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ante Matijevic (CRO)Robert Cheyne (10) (NZL)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Hartman (2) (SWE)Jacob Martin-Skilton (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sasha Ermakov (WC) (USA)Shaul Aloni (USA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Phillip Metz (USA)Theron Cole (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Petetgrosso (14) (ARG)Niels Buksik (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Scoville Jenkins (USA)Matthew Hanlin (3) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jason Marshall (USA)Gerald Matthews (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Simmonds (USA)Raul Bermudez (VEN)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Whi Kim (12) (USA)Eric Cohn (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hamid Mirzadeh (4) (USA)Johan Brunstrom (SWE)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Josey Trimmier (USA)Adam Breceda (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)Jordan Rux (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Shane La Porte (USA)Kile Sherry (9) (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Jecminek (5) (CZE)Joel Morgan (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cody Conley (USA)Bryson Bowden (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Painter (USA)Michael Rady (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Fluitt (15) (USA)Jordan Jaramillo (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Becker (GER)Trace Fielding (6) (USA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Matthew Bain (WC) (USA)John Valenti (USA)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3David Corrie (GBR)Keith Gonzalez (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Searle (13) (GBR)Alex Strom (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Benedikt Dorsch (7) (GER)Dylan Arnould (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Gallman (WC) (USA)Brandon Silvester (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Justin Hunter (USA)Clint Boling (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Bohane (16) (IRL)Caleb K Bachelor (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Scott Lipsky (8) (USA)Jon Reckewey (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arindam Datta (IND)Andrew Ulrich (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivor Lovrak (CRO)Konstantin Harle-Zettler (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brendan Evans (11) (USA)Daniel Lempa (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F29 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win USA F29 Futures?