ATP USA F29 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The USA F29 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F29 Futures Event Details:

2002-11-18Hard
OutdoorMalibu, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F29 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJulien Cassaigne (FRA)Jordan Kerr (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFJordan Kerr (Q) (AUS)Jose De Armas (1) (VEN)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFJulien Cassaigne (FRA)Darko Madjarovski (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJose De Armas (1) (VEN)Bo Hodge (WC) (USA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
QFJordan Kerr (Q) (AUS)Tripp Phillips (6) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJulien Cassaigne (FRA)Danny Westerman (Q) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFDarko Madjarovski (YUG)Mike Scheidweiler (2) (LUX)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jose De Armas (1) (VEN)Ivo Klec (GER)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bo Hodge (WC) (USA)Alex Witt (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jordan Kerr (Q) (AUS)Lesley Joseph (WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Tripp Phillips (6) (USA)Trace Fielding (USA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julien Cassaigne (FRA)Mark Hilton (5) (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Danny Westerman (Q) (USA)Prakash Amritraj (WC) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Darko Madjarovski (YUG)Justin Layne (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mike Scheidweiler (2) (LUX)Matthew Hanlin (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose De Armas (1) (VEN)David Sherwood (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (GER)Michal Ciszek (Q) (CAN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bo Hodge (WC) (USA)Huntley Montgomery (USA)7-6(10) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alex Witt (Q) (USA)Dusan Vemic (8) (YUG)6-4 2-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Jordan Kerr (Q) (AUS)Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lesley Joseph (WC) (USA)Eric Basica (Q) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Trace Fielding (USA)Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tripp Phillips (6) (USA)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mark Hilton (5) (GBR)Nenad Toroman (RSA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Cassaigne (FRA)Ryan Moore (LL) (USA)7-6(5) Retired[H2H]
R32Prakash Amritraj (WC) (USA)Carl-Henrik Hansen (WC) (SWE)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Danny Westerman (Q) (USA)Brandon Hawk (4) (USA)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Darko Madjarovski (YUG)Luben Pampoulov (7) (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Justin Layne (GBR)Boris Turkic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthew Hanlin (Q) (GBR)Richard Bloomfield (GBR)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Mike Scheidweiler (2) (LUX)Philip Gubenco (Q) (CAN)6-0 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRaven Klaasen (RSA)
Michael Kosta (USA)
Brandon Hawk (USA)
Justin Layne (GBR)
6-3 6-4
SFRaven Klaasen (RSA)
Michael Kosta (USA)
Mark Hilton (GBR)
James Nelson (GBR)
6-0 6-7(3) 6-4
SFBrandon Hawk (USA)
Justin Layne (GBR)
Scott Doerner (LL) (AUS)
Alex Witt (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFMark Hilton (GBR)
James Nelson (GBR)
Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)
Trace Fielding (USA)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFRaven Klaasen (RSA)
Michael Kosta (USA)
Nenad Toroman (3) (RSA)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
WO
QFScott Doerner (LL) (AUS)
Alex Witt (USA)
Lesley Joseph (WC) (USA)
Ryan Moore (USA)
WO
QFBrandon Hawk (USA)
Justin Layne (GBR)
Prakash Amritraj (2) (USA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
6-3 2-6 6-3
R16Mark Hilton (GBR)
James Nelson (GBR)
Huntley Montgomery (1) (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
7-5 2-6 6-2
R16Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)
Trace Fielding (USA)
Julien Cassaigne (FRA)
Bo Hodge (USA)
4-6 6-4 6-4
R16Nenad Toroman (3) (RSA)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Diego Acuna (WC) (PER)
Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)
6-3 7-5
R16Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Michael Kosta (USA)
Nick Fustar (WC) (USA)
Casey Smith (USA)
6-0 7-6(5)
R16Scott Doerner (LL) (AUS)
Alex Witt (USA)
Andrew Carlson (Q) (USA)
Derek Fitzpatrick (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Lesley Joseph (WC) (USA)
Ryan Moore (USA)
Ivo Klec (4) (GER)
Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
7-6(1) 7-6(1)
R16Brandon Hawk (USA)
Justin Layne (GBR)
Darko Madjarovski (YUG)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
3-6 6-4 6-2
R16Prakash Amritraj (2) (USA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
Michal Ciszek (CAN)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Danny Westerman (USA)Casey Smith (9) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Philip Gubenco (2) (CAN)Alexander Reichel (10) (USA)5-7 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michal Ciszek (3) (CAN)Ryan Moore (16) (USA)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jordan Kerr (AUS)Pim Van Mele (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alex Witt (USA)Michael Kosta (5) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Hanlin (6) (GBR)Michael Marquez (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Eric Basica (14) (USA)Henry Beam (7) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Boris Turkic (CRO)Andrew Carlson (12) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Danny Westerman (USA)Chad Camper (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Casey Smith (9) (USA)Dillon Ruby (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Philip Gubenco (2) (CAN)Alex Krohn (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Reichel (10) (USA)Adam Seri (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michal Ciszek (3) (CAN)Mark Arrowsmith (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Moore (16) (USA)Matthew Sabo (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jordan Kerr (AUS)James Nelson (4) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pim Van Mele (BEL)Derrick Bauer (USA)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael Kosta (5) (USA)Peter Scharler (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alex Witt (USA)Rey Puentes (11) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Hanlin (6) (GBR)Marcus Fluitt (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michael Marquez (USA)Parthasarthy Bhattacharya (IND)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Henry Beam (7) (USA)Marc Lucero (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eric Basica (14) (USA)Sergey Kordonskiy (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Boris Turkic (CRO)Tin Dong (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Carlson (12) (USA)Adrian Mardyks (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Chad Camper (USA)Prakash Amritraj (1) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Danny Westerman (USA)Cameron Ball (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dillon Ruby (USA)John Siefke (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Casey Smith (9) (USA)Gregory Levy (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philip Gubenco (2) (CAN)Kazuki Tanaka (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alex Krohn (USA)Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adam Seri (USA)Nobutaka Toyoda (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Reichel (10) (USA)Garrett Leight (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michal Ciszek (3) (CAN)Witold Cudny (POL)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mark Arrowsmith (USA)Brian Harrison (USA)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Matthew Sabo (USA)Ed Carter (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Moore (16) (USA)Justin Kaufmann (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3James Nelson (4) (GBR)Joseph Wright (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Kerr (AUS)Nick Weiss (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Derrick Bauer (USA)Scott Doerner (AUS)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pim Van Mele (BEL)Nick Fustar (16) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Kosta (5) (USA)Tiago Ruffoni (BRA)7-5 3-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Peter Scharler (AUT)Marc Schaerer (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alex Witt (USA)J.j. Stewart (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rey Puentes (11) (USA)David Maxwell (USA)7-6(13) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Matthew Hanlin (6) (GBR)Brenn Auld (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Fluitt (USA)Alberto Gutierrez (COL)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Parthasarthy Bhattacharya (IND)Joshua Olivas (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Marquez (USA)Trent Aaron (13) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Henry Beam (7) (USA)Eugene Karimov (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Lucero (USA)Derek Fitzpatrick (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergey Kordonskiy (USA)Marcin Kosakowski (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eric Basica (14) (USA)Ogidi Obi (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Boris Turkic (CRO)Nicolas Dubey (8) (SUI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tin Dong (USA)Dejan Djokic (YUG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Mardyks (USA)Shawn Foster (USA)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Carlson (12) (USA)Stacy Meronoff (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Prakash Amritraj (1) (USA)Bye
Q4Chad Camper (USA)Bye
Q4Danny Westerman (USA)Ryan Sanders (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Cameron Ball (USA)Andreas Sinn (GER)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Dillon Ruby (USA)Ali Fehmi (LIB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4John Siefke (USA)Peter Mazel (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Gregory Levy (USA)Reza Alizadeh (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Casey Smith (9) (USA)Bye
Q4Philip Gubenco (2) (CAN)Bye
Q4Kazuki Tanaka (JPN)Davey Jones (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alex Krohn (USA)Kyle Wagner (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)Samuel Fletcher (AUS)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Adam Seri (USA)Kevin Borzenski (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Nobutaka Toyoda (CAN)Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Garrett Leight (USA)Travis Crawford (USA)6-0 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Alexander Reichel (10) (USA)Bye
Q4Michal Ciszek (3) (CAN)Bye
Q4Witold Cudny (POL)Sylvain Anibie (CIV)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Brian Harrison (USA)Tito Arenal (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mark Arrowsmith (USA)Joe Bates (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Sabo (USA)Brett Van Linge (USA)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ed Carter (USA)Steven Scott (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Justin Kaufmann (USA)Ryan Segelke (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Moore (16) (USA)Bye
Q4James Nelson (4) (GBR)Bye
Q4Joseph Wright (USA)Bye
Q4Jordan Kerr (AUS)Andrew Scorteanu (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nick Weiss (USA)Pablo Godoy (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Scott Doerner (AUS)Diego Acuna (PER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Derrick Bauer (USA)Ching-On Fok (HKG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Pim Van Mele (BEL)James Bloore (NZL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nick Fustar (16) (USA)Bye
Q4Michael Kosta (5) (USA)Bye
Q4Tiago Ruffoni (BRA)Alain Palinsky (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marc Schaerer (SUI)Daniel Tontz (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Peter Scharler (AUT)Segun Moruka (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alex Witt (USA)Ryan Edlefsen (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4J.j. Stewart (USA)Nicholas Parrinello (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Maxwell (USA)Hanley Ernst (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Rey Puentes (11) (USA)Bye
Q4Matthew Hanlin (6) (GBR)Bye
Q4Brenn Auld (USA)Thomas Oliver (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Gutierrez (COL)Arash Bormand (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marcus Fluitt (USA)Davidson Kozlowski (USA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Parthasarthy Bhattacharya (IND)Kevin Pollock (USA)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Joshua Olivas (USA)Robert Borshay (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Michael Marquez (USA)Darren Auld (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Trent Aaron (13) (USA)Bye
Q4Henry Beam (7) (USA)Bye
Q4Eugene Karimov (USA)Jeff Miller (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Lucero (USA)Robert Liska (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Derek Fitzpatrick (USA)Gordon Hong (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Sergey Kordonskiy (USA)Daishi Murakami (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marcin Kosakowski (USA)Vijay Freeman (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ogidi Obi (USA)Michael Morse (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Eric Basica (14) (USA)Bye
Q4Nicolas Dubey (8) (SUI)Bye
Q4Boris Turkic (CRO)John Valenti (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Tin Dong (USA)Justin Green (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Dejan Djokic (YUG)Jeffrey Melnick (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Shawn Foster (USA)Dustin Ilic (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Adrian Mardyks (USA)Richard Montz (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Stacy Meronoff (USA)Anthony Smith (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Carlson (12) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F29 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win USA F29 Futures?