ATP USA F28 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The USA F28 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F28 Futures Event Details:

2016-09-12Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F28 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSebastian Fanselow (4) (GER)Evan Zhu (USA)7-5 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFSebastian Fanselow (4) (GER)Martin Redlicki (WC) (USA)4-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFEvan Zhu (USA)Alex Blumenberg (BRA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
QFMartin Redlicki (WC) (USA)Florent Diep (8) (FRA)4-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFSebastian Fanselow (4) (GER)Alexios Halebian (5) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAlex Blumenberg (BRA)Lucas Gomez (3) (MEX)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFEvan Zhu (USA)Alexei Popyrin (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Martin Redlicki (WC) (USA)Ty Trombetta (USA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Florent Diep (8) (FRA)Gustav Hansson (SWE)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Sebastian Fanselow (4) (GER)Gage Brymer (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexios Halebian (5) (USA)Guus Koevermans (NLD)7-6(11) 6-3[H2H]
R16Alex Blumenberg (BRA)Farzin Danny Amiri (USA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Lucas Gomez (3) (MEX)Patrick Daciek (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexei Popyrin (AUS)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Evan Zhu (USA)Clay Thompson (2) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Martin Redlicki (WC) (USA)Jan Choinski (1) (GER)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ty Trombetta (USA)Hunter Callahan (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gustav Hansson (SWE)Shahin Khaledan ()7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Florent Diep (8) (FRA)Lucas Catarina ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fanselow (4) (GER)Michael Genender (WC) (USA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Gage Brymer (WC) (USA)Jake Douglas (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Guus Koevermans (NLD)Pedro Iamachkine (PER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexios Halebian (5) (USA)Hendrik Jebens ()7-6(6) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Farzin Danny Amiri (USA)Elmar Ejupovic (6) (GER)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Blumenberg (BRA)Isaiah Strode (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Patrick Daciek (USA)Fernando Yamacita (BRA)7-6(6) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucas Gomez (3) (MEX)Gary Kushnirovich (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)Luis Patino (7) (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexei Popyrin (AUS)Federico Nicolas Bertucci (ARG)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Evan Zhu (USA)Federico Moreno (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Clay Thompson (2) (USA)Ryoto Tachi (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexios Halebian (1) (USA)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Sebastian Bader (2) (AUT)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
7-5 6-4
SFAlexios Halebian (1) (USA)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Maxime Cressy (FRA)
Romain Sichez (FRA)
SFSebastian Bader (2) (AUT)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
Gary Kushnirovich (USA)
Isaiah Strode (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFAlexios Halebian (1) (USA)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Alan Kohen ()
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
7-6(0) 6-2
QFMaxime Cressy (FRA)
Romain Sichez (FRA)
Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Patrick Daciek (USA)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFGary Kushnirovich (USA)
Isaiah Strode (USA)
Hunter Callahan (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
7-6(4) 7-6(3)
QFSebastian Bader (2) (AUT)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
Lucas Catarina ()
Florent Diep (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Alexios Halebian (1) (USA)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Alexei Popyrin (AUS)
Anthony Popyrin (AUS)
6-0 6-4
R16Alan Kohen ()
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
Federico Nicolas Bertucci (ARG)
Federico Moreno (ARG)
7-5 7-5
R16Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Patrick Daciek (USA)
Milen Ianakiev (3) ()
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)
6-3 4-6 10-8
R16Maxime Cressy (FRA)
Romain Sichez (FRA)
Keanu Ellen (WC) (USA)
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
4-6 6-4 10-5
R16Hunter Callahan (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
Stefan Gordy (WC) (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Gary Kushnirovich (USA)
Isaiah Strode (USA)
Marcelo Tebet (4) (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
6-7(6) 7-5 10-3
R16Lucas Catarina ()
Florent Diep (FRA)
Jan Choinski (GER)
Elmar Ejupovic (GER)
6-3 5-7 16-14
R16Sebastian Bader (2) (AUT)
Sebastian Fanselow (GER)
Skyler Butts (WC) (HKG)
Connor Hudson (USA)
7-6(0) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guus Koevermans (NLD)Jacob Brumm (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Hendrik Jebens (2) ()Marcelo Tebet (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexei Popyrin (3) (AUS)Sem Verbeek (NLD)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Gustav Hansson (SWE)Farzin Danny Amiri (14) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Evan Zhu (13) (USA)Austin Rapp (USA)7-6(6) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ryoto Tachi (JPN)Jake Sands (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jake Douglas (7) (USA)Gary Kushnirovich (12) (USA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pedro Iamachkine (PER)Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jacob Brumm (USA)Lucas Renard (1) (SWE)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Guus Koevermans (NLD)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hendrik Jebens (2) ()Chase Masciorini (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Tebet (BRA)Tim Sandkaulen ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexei Popyrin (3) (AUS)Patrick Kawka (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sem Verbeek (NLD)Diego Nava (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gustav Hansson (SWE)Alec Adamson (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Farzin Danny Amiri (14) (USA)Jarryd Woog (USA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Austin Rapp (USA)Timothy Sah (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Evan Zhu (13) (USA)Luca Marquard ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jake Sands (USA)Joseph Rotheram (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ryoto Tachi (JPN)Maxime Cressy (11) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jake Douglas (7) (USA)Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gary Kushnirovich (12) (USA)Stefan Menichella (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pedro Iamachkine (PER)Anders Arenfeldt Holm ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)Joseph Digiulio (WC) (USA)5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lucas Renard (1) (SWE)Connor Hudson (WC) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jacob Brumm (USA)Nico Borter ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)Saxon Buehning (USA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Guus Koevermans (NLD)Filip Kraljevic (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hendrik Jebens (2) ()Jakob Amilon (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chase Masciorini (USA)Tristan Boyer (USA)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tim Sandkaulen ()Errol Smith (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Tebet (BRA)Thiago Barbosa (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexei Popyrin (3) (AUS)Skyler Butts (HKG)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Patrick Kawka (USA)Emilio Nava (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sem Verbeek (NLD)Keanu Ellen (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diego Nava (USA)Jordan Bridge (USA)7-5 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Gustav Hansson (SWE)Courtney John Lock (4) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alec Adamson (USA)Yousef Benhamida (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jarryd Woog (USA)Brian Battistone (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Farzin Danny Amiri (14) (USA)Jordan Angus (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Timothy Sah (USA)Jaan Kononov (EST)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Austin Rapp (USA)Robert Kurek (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luca Marquard ()Luke Bohuslav (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Evan Zhu (13) (USA)Lance Cohen ()6-7(2) 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jake Sands (USA)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (6) (MEX)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joseph Rotheram (USA)Shepherd Newcomb (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ryoto Tachi (JPN)Omni Kumar (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maxime Cressy (11) (FRA)Jack W Van Slyke (CAN)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jake Douglas (7) (USA)Patrick Davidson (USA)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA)Daniel Gealer (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefan Menichella (USA)Ricardo Jorge ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gary Kushnirovich (12) (USA)Keegan Smith (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Pedro Iamachkine (PER)Joel William Gamerov (SWE)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anders Arenfeldt Holm ()Kawika Lam (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joseph Digiulio (WC) (USA)Matthew Tsolakyan (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)Rowland Phillips (_JA)6-3 6-7(9) 7-5[H2H]
Q4Lucas Renard (1) (SWE)Shayan Najam (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Connor Hudson (WC) (USA)Cody Rakela (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Nico Borter ()Andy Chang (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jacob Brumm (USA)Franz Lukas (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)Maximilian Wild (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Saxon Buehning (USA)Jake Williams (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Guus Koevermans (NLD)Miles Seemann (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Filip Kraljevic (CRO)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q4Hendrik Jebens (2) ()Christopher Bilicic (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jakob Amilon (SWE)Dmitriy Minkin (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Chase Masciorini (USA)Simon Freund (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Tristan Boyer (USA)Nicholas Shamma (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q4Tim Sandkaulen ()Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Errol Smith (USA)Vatsal Bajpai (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Thiago Barbosa (BRA)Nic Puehse (USA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Marcelo Tebet (BRA)Ruben Alberts (10) ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q4Alexei Popyrin (3) (AUS)Jericho Grollman (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Skyler Butts (HKG)Piers Foley (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Emilio Nava (WC) (USA)Jared Thompkins (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q4Patrick Kawka (USA)Matthew Jacobs (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Keanu Ellen (USA)Yubo Chen (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Sem Verbeek (NLD)Warren Wood (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jordan Bridge (USA)Pratt Keerasuntonpong (NZL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Diego Nava (USA)Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (9) (ESP)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Courtney John Lock (4) ()Lautaro Pane (ARG)WO[H2H]
Q4Gustav Hansson (SWE)Joshua Page (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Yousef Benhamida (USA)Dro Dermegerdichian (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alec Adamson (USA)Sean Robles (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Brian Battistone (USA)Alec Galicia (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jarryd Woog (USA)Jenson Brooksby (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jordan Angus (GBR)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)6-0 7-6(11)[H2H]
Q4Farzin Danny Amiri (14) (USA)Roberto Luconi (CRC)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Timothy Sah (USA)Alan Kohen (5) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jaan Kononov (EST)Jackson Ayieko (_KE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Robert Kurek (USA)Kevin Gardner ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Austin Rapp (USA)Nicholas Borchenko (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Luke Bohuslav (USA)Taylor Witt (USA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Luca Marquard ()Kevin Lynch (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Lance Cohen ()Tomas Builes (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Evan Zhu (13) (USA)Morgan Mays (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (6) (MEX)Jack Vance (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jake Sands (USA)Tyler Baird (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Shepherd Newcomb (USA)Stephan Drugan (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Joseph Rotheram (USA)Alex Brenner (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Omni Kumar (USA)Tristan Puehse (WC) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q4Ryoto Tachi (JPN)Evan Shamlian (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jack W Van Slyke (CAN)Daunte Harris (USA)7-5 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q4Maxime Cressy (11) (FRA)Jamie Vance (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jake Douglas (7) (USA)Kento Perera (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Patrick Davidson (USA)David Hough (WC) (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q4Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA)Kristian Prior (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Daniel Gealer (USA)Ryan Brown (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Stefan Menichella (USA)Connor Rapp (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ricardo Jorge ()Maximilian Kaiser ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4Keegan Smith (USA)Anthony Popyrin (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Gary Kushnirovich (12) (USA)Malachi William Lawrence Coleman (USA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Joel William Gamerov (SWE)Sebastian Hawken (8) (NOR)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Pedro Iamachkine (PER)Felipe Santamaria (COL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Anders Arenfeldt Holm ()Javier Callejo Velasco (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Kawika Lam (WC) (USA)Nikolai Parodi (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Joseph Digiulio (WC) (USA)Andrew Skorsis (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Matthew Tsolakyan (USA)Jack Davis (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q4Rowland Phillips (_JA)Wendell M. Watanabe (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)Milen Ianakiev (15) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]