ATP USA F28 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The USA F28 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F28 Futures Event Details:

2009-11-09Clay
OutdoorNiceville, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F28 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FConor Niland (1) (IRL)James Lemke (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFConor Niland (1) (IRL)Denis Kudla (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFJames Lemke (AUS)Matej Bocko (5) (SVK)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFConor Niland (1) (IRL)Erling Tveit (NOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFDenis Kudla (Q) (USA)Tigran Martirosyan (4) (ARM)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFJames Lemke (AUS)Sekou Bangoura (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFMatej Bocko (5) (SVK)Stephen Bass (USA)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Conor Niland (1) (IRL)Junior Alexander Ore (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Erling Tveit (NOR)Vladimir Obradovic (6) (YUG)6-7(5) 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tigran Martirosyan (4) (ARM)Timothy Neilly (USA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Denis Kudla (Q) (USA)Christopher Klingemann (8) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Sekou Bangoura (WC) (USA)Adam El Mihdawy (7) (USA)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16James Lemke (AUS)Artem Sitak (3) (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matej Bocko (5) (SVK)Devin Britton (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stephen Bass (USA)Denis Zivkovic (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Conor Niland (1) (IRL)Matt Cloer (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Junior Alexander Ore (Q) (USA)Tennys Sandgren (WC) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Erling Tveit (NOR)Younes Rachidi (MAR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Obradovic (6) (YUG)Roy Kalmanovich (USA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tigran Martirosyan (4) (ARM)Blake Strode (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Timothy Neilly (USA)Robbye Poole (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denis Kudla (Q) (USA)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christopher Klingemann (8) (USA)Andrey Pozhidaev (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (7) (USA)Michael Venus (NZL)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sekou Bangoura (WC) (USA)Olivier Sajous (Q) (HAI)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32James Lemke (AUS)Alexander Domijan (USA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Artem Sitak (3) (RUS)Aaron May (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matej Bocko (5) (SVK)Borut Puc (Q) (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Devin Britton (Q) (USA)Nicolas Barrientos (Q) (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denis Zivkovic (USA)Marcus Fugate (USA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stephen Bass (USA)Catalin-Ionut Gard (2) (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTigran Martirosyan (1) (ARM)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Denis Kudla (USA)
6-4 7-5
SFTigran Martirosyan (1) (ARM)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Olivier Sajous (HAI)
6-4 7-6(6)
SFSekou Bangoura (USA)
Denis Kudla (USA)
Nebojsa Peric (SCG)
John Valenti (USA)
6-3 6-0
QFTigran Martirosyan (1) (ARM)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Marcus Fugate (USA)
Timothy Neilly (USA)
7-6(4) 4-6 [10-6]
QFNicolas Barrientos (COL)
Olivier Sajous (HAI)
Matt A Hansen (USA)
Aaron May (USA)
6-0 6-2
QFNebojsa Peric (SCG)
John Valenti (USA)
Ladislav Chramosta (3) (CZE)
Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
WO
QFSekou Bangoura (USA)
Denis Kudla (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (2) (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
6-7(0) 6-3 [10-8]
R16Tigran Martirosyan (1) (ARM)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Bye
R16Marcus Fugate (USA)
Timothy Neilly (USA)
Benas Majauskas (LTU)
Dovydas Sakinis (LTU)
6-3 6-3
R16Matt A Hansen (USA)
Aaron May (USA)
Blair Edwards (USA)
Chad Rhoden (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Olivier Sajous (HAI)
Lewis Degeneault (USA)
Phillip Michaels (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Nebojsa Peric (SCG)
John Valenti (USA)
Bye
R16Ladislav Chramosta (3) (CZE)
Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
Bye
R16Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Denis Kudla (USA)
Bye
R16Adam El Mihdawy (2) (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matt Cloer (WC) (USA)Adrian Forberg Skogeng (16) (NOR)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Denis Kudla (USA)Marcel Thiemann (GER)WO[H2H]
Q1Olivier Sajous (HAI)Borja Zarco (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q1Junior Alexander Ore (USA)Christoph Thiemann (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Devin Britton (10) (USA)Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Borut Puc (6) (SLO)Harry Fowler (USA)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Barrientos (COL)Johnny Hamui (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robbye Poole (8) (USA)Joey B Burkhardt (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matt Cloer (WC) (USA)Takanyi Garanganga (1) (ZIM)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Forberg Skogeng (16) (NOR)Carlton Fiorentino (USA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marcel Thiemann (GER)Sten Van Beurden (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Denis Kudla (USA)Arzhang Derakhshani (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Sajous (HAI)Johannes Robert Van Overbeek (3) (USA)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Borja Zarco (WC) (ESP)Eric Roberson (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Junior Alexander Ore (USA)William Federhofer (USA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Thiemann (GER)Daniel Sotomarino (9) (PER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)Douglas Pierson Hoshaw (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Devin Britton (10) (USA)Michael Hayes (IRL)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Borut Puc (6) (SLO)Mark Mcguigan (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Harry Fowler (USA)Nathan Rosenfeld (15) (USA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Johnny Hamui (MEX)Gabriel Townes (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Barrientos (COL)Marvin Rolle (13) (BAH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Robbye Poole (8) (USA)Kevin Ducros (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joey B Burkhardt (USA)Tyler Hochwalt (11) (USA)5-7 6-3 1-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Takanyi Garanganga (1) (ZIM)Lance White (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matt Cloer (WC) (USA)Taylor Alden Albrecht (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlton Fiorentino (USA)Oliver Evans (GBR)7-6(3) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Adrian Forberg Skogeng (16) (NOR)Scott Franklin Kathary (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Thiemann (GER)Dovydas Sakinis (2) (LTU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sten Van Beurden (NED)Justin Lunn (BAH)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Arzhang Derakhshani (USA)Jack Baker (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Denis Kudla (USA)Dean O'brien (14WC) (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Johannes Robert Van Overbeek (3) (USA)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Olivier Sajous (HAI)Robert Jakubik (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Borja Zarco (WC) (ESP)Moritz Buerchner (GER)6-3 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Eric Roberson (USA)Nebojsa Peric (12) (SCG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3William Federhofer (USA)Tim Bradshaw (4) (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Junior Alexander Ore (USA)Kotaro Isobe (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Thiemann (GER)Hleb Maslau (BLR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Sotomarino (9) (PER)Brian Taylor Braziel (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)Max Jones (5) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Douglas Pierson Hoshaw (USA)Antoine Bodwin (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michael Hayes (IRL)William Ikome (WC) (CMR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Devin Britton (10) (USA)Graham Edgar (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Borut Puc (6) (SLO)Parivel Rathnaswamy (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mark Mcguigan (USA)David Russell (JAM)2-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Harry Fowler (USA)Kengo Hirahata (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nathan Rosenfeld (15) (USA)Rohan Weideman (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Johnny Hamui (MEX)Mark Verryth (7) (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Townes (USA)Viju George Jr (USA)6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Barrientos (COL)Varun Walia (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marvin Rolle (13) (BAH)Tucker Vorster (RSA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Robbye Poole (8) (USA)Sebastian Salazar (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Ducros (FRA)Brandon Chisholm (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joey B Burkhardt (USA)Sumner Chase (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tyler Hochwalt (11) (USA)Benas Majauskas (LTU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Takanyi Garanganga (1) (ZIM)Bye
Q4Lance White (USA)Bye
Q4Taylor Alden Albrecht (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Matt Cloer (WC) (USA)Bye
Q4Carlton Fiorentino (USA)Bye
Q4Oliver Evans (GBR)Bye
Q4Scott Franklin Kathary (USA)Brandon Donaldson (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Adrian Forberg Skogeng (16) (NOR)Bye
Q4Dovydas Sakinis (2) (LTU)Bye
Q4Marcel Thiemann (GER)David Jackson (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sten Van Beurden (NED)Bye
Q4Justin Lunn (BAH)Michael Sinha (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Arzhang Derakhshani (USA)Lukas Larsson (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jack Baker (GBR)Bye
Q4Denis Kudla (USA)Bye
Q4Dean O'brien (14WC) (RSA)Bye
Q4Johannes Robert Van Overbeek (3) (USA)Bye
Q4Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Bye
Q4Robert Jakubik (USA)Bye
Q4Olivier Sajous (HAI)Evgeniy Belov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Borja Zarco (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Moritz Buerchner (GER)Peter Tyler Carpenter (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Eric Roberson (USA)Bye
Q4Nebojsa Peric (12) (SCG)Bye
Q4Tim Bradshaw (4) (GBR)Bye
Q4William Federhofer (USA)Bye
Q4Kotaro Isobe (JPN)Michael Lue (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Junior Alexander Ore (USA)Bye
Q4Hleb Maslau (BLR)Andrew Dottino (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Christoph Thiemann (GER)Bye
Q4Brian Taylor Braziel (USA)Paul Stauskas (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Sotomarino (9) (PER)Bye
Q4Max Jones (5) (GBR)Bye
Q4Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)Bye
Q4Douglas Pierson Hoshaw (USA)Bye
Q4Antoine Bodwin (USA)Bye
Q4William Ikome (WC) (CMR)Jason Shen (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Michael Hayes (IRL)Parrish Preston (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Graham Edgar (USA)Bye
Q4Devin Britton (10) (USA)Bye
Q4Borut Puc (6) (SLO)Bye
Q4Parivel Rathnaswamy (IND)Bye
Q4David Russell (JAM)Bye
Q4Mark Mcguigan (USA)Bye
Q4Harry Fowler (USA)Bye
Q4Kengo Hirahata (JPN)Matt A Hansen (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Rohan Weideman (RSA)Charlie Ramsay (USA)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Nathan Rosenfeld (15) (USA)Bye
Q4Mark Verryth (7) (AUS)Bye
Q4Johnny Hamui (MEX)Bye
Q4Viju George Jr (USA)Bye
Q4Gabriel Townes (USA)Lewis Degeneault (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Nicolas Barrientos (COL)Blair Edwards (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Varun Walia (IND)Bye
Q4Tucker Vorster (RSA)Bye
Q4Marvin Rolle (13) (BAH)Bye
Q4Robbye Poole (8) (USA)Bye
Q4Sebastian Salazar (COL)Bye
Q4Kevin Ducros (FRA)Bye
Q4Brandon Chisholm (USA)Ashby Farrell (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Sumner Chase (USA)Bye
Q4Joey B Burkhardt (USA)Bye
Q4Benas Majauskas (LTU)Phillip Michaels (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tyler Hochwalt (11) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F28 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win USA F28 Futures?