ATP USA F28 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The USA F28 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F28 Futures Event Details:

2008-11-03Hard
OutdoorKohala Coast, HI, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F28 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Yoo (7) (KOR)Tigran Martirosyan (4) (ARM)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFTigran Martirosyan (4) (ARM)Uladzimir Ignatik (1) (BLR)7-5 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
SFDaniel Yoo (7) (KOR)Sheeva Parbhu (USA)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
QFUladzimir Ignatik (1) (BLR)Chase Buchanan (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFTigran Martirosyan (4) (ARM)Andrey Kumantsov (5) (RUS)6-7(6) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniel Yoo (7) (KOR)Brett Joelson (Q) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFSheeva Parbhu (USA)Jordan Cox (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (1) (BLR)Johannes Robert Van Overbeek (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Chase Buchanan (USA)Dennis Lajola (8) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tigran Martirosyan (4) (ARM)Ty Trombetta (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrey Kumantsov (5) (RUS)Nicholas Edlefsen (Q) (USA)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Yoo (7) (KOR)Matt Reid (Q) (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Brett Joelson (Q) (USA)Treat Huey (Q) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jordan Cox (WC) (USA)Christoph Palmanshofer (6) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sheeva Parbhu (USA)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (1) (BLR)Jeffrey Das (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Johannes Robert Van Overbeek (Q) (USA)Devin Britton (WC) (USA)7-6(8) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Chase Buchanan (USA)Sean Thornley (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dennis Lajola (8) (USA)Chris Wettengel (USA)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tigran Martirosyan (4) (ARM)James Ludlow (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ty Trombetta (USA)Ikaika Jobe (USA)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicholas Edlefsen (Q) (USA)Jaymon Crabb (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kumantsov (5) (RUS)Leo Rosenberg (WC) (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Yoo (7) (KOR)Alexander Domijan (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matt Reid (Q) (AUS)Isaac Frost (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Treat Huey (Q) (USA)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Brett Joelson (Q) (USA)Todd Paul (3) (USA)5-7 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Christoph Palmanshofer (6) (AUT)Thomas Tomczak (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jordan Cox (WC) (USA)Stefan Hardy (Q) (USA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sheeva Parbhu (USA)Andreas Weber (Q) (GER)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Igor Sijsling (2) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTodd Paul (4) (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
Devin Britton (WC) (USA)
Jordan Cox (USA)
6-3 7-5
SFTodd Paul (4) (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
Treat Huey (USA)
Sheeva Parbhu (USA)
7-5 6-4
SFDevin Britton (WC) (USA)
Jordan Cox (USA)
Chase Buchanan (USA)
Ty Trombetta (USA)
6-4 4-6 [12-10]
QFTreat Huey (USA)
Sheeva Parbhu (USA)
Stefan Hardy (USA)
Brett Joelson (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFTodd Paul (4) (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
James Ludlow (USA)
Pablo Pires De Almeida (USA)
4-6 6-1 [10-7]
QFChase Buchanan (USA)
Ty Trombetta (USA)
Andrey Kumantsov (3) (RUS)
Tigran Martirosyan (ARM)
6-4 6-4
QFDevin Britton (WC) (USA)
Jordan Cox (USA)
Borut Puc (2) (SLO)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-3 2-6 [10-5]
R16Treat Huey (USA)
Sheeva Parbhu (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
6-4 7-5
R16Stefan Hardy (USA)
Brett Joelson (USA)
Isaac Frost (AUS)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
6-3 4-6 [10-4]
R16Todd Paul (4) (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
Nicholas Edlefsen (USA)
Tommy Garrison (USA)
7-5 6-1
R16James Ludlow (USA)
Pablo Pires De Almeida (USA)
Ricky Flach (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
R16Chase Buchanan (USA)
Ty Trombetta (USA)
Dennis Lajola (USA)
Leo Rosenberg (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Andrey Kumantsov (3) (RUS)
Tigran Martirosyan (ARM)
Sydney Jim (WC) (USA)
Ikaika Jobe (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Devin Britton (WC) (USA)
Jordan Cox (USA)
Trent Aaron (USA)
Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Borut Puc (2) (SLO)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Trevor Dobson (WC) (USA)
Bijan Hejazi (USA)
6-4 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matt Reid (1) (AUS)Bijan Hejazi (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Brett Joelson (USA)Borut Puc (2) (SLO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andreas Weber (3) (GER)Brock Newton (USA)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Hardy (4) (USA)Norman Tam (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Johannes Robert Van Overbeek (USA)Tyler Kelly (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jaymon Crabb (AUS)John Hoyes (6) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Treat Huey (10) (USA)Jonathan David (7) (CAN)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nicholas Edlefsen (8) (USA)Tommy Garrison (9) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Matt Reid (1) (AUS)Joe Beck (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bijan Hejazi (USA)Matthew Short (GBR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Borut Puc (2) (SLO)Trevor Dobson (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Brett Joelson (USA)Ross Sugiyama (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Weber (3) (GER)Craig Faulk (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Brock Newton (USA)Joseph Kasnetz (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Hardy (4) (USA)Stephen Royalty (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Norman Tam (USA)Patrick Davidson (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Johannes Robert Van Overbeek (USA)Sascha Heinemann (5) (GER)6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Tyler Kelly (USA)Rong Ma (CHN)0-6 6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2John Hoyes (6) (USA)Ricky Flach (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jaymon Crabb (AUS)Pablo Pires De Almeida (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan David (7) (CAN)Nail Khabiyev (UZB)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Treat Huey (10) (USA)Chad Rubin (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Edlefsen (8) (USA)Sydney Jim (USA)6-3 6-7(8) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tommy Garrison (9) (USA)Jon Todd Griesser (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matt Reid (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Joe Beck (USA)Bye
Q3Matthew Short (GBR)Bye
Q3Bijan Hejazi (USA)Mitchell Gelina (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Borut Puc (2) (SLO)Bye
Q3Trevor Dobson (USA)Luiz Gonzaga (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brett Joelson (USA)Kotaro Isobe (JPN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ross Sugiyama (USA)Bye
Q3Andreas Weber (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Craig Faulk (USA)Bye
Q3Brock Newton (USA)Trent Aaron (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Kasnetz (USA)Bye
Q3Stefan Hardy (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Stephen Royalty (USA)Bye
Q3Norman Tam (USA)Bye
Q3Patrick Davidson (USA)Kevin Okasaki (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sascha Heinemann (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Johannes Robert Van Overbeek (USA)Spencer Mendoza (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rong Ma (CHN)Bye
Q3Tyler Kelly (USA)Bye
Q3John Hoyes (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Ricky Flach (USA)Bye
Q3Pablo Pires De Almeida (USA)Bye
Q3Jaymon Crabb (AUS)Jon Gerdsen (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan David (7) (CAN)Bye
Q3Nail Khabiyev (UZB)Bye
Q3Chad Rubin (USA)Bye
Q3Treat Huey (10) (USA)Bye
Q3Nicholas Edlefsen (8) (USA)Bye
Q3Sydney Jim (USA)Bye
Q3Jon Todd Griesser (USA)Bye
Q3Tommy Garrison (9) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F28 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win USA F28 Futures?