ATP USA F28 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The USA F28 Futures Discussion!

Share This...

USA F28 Futures Event Details:

OutdoorWaikolao. HI, USA
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F28 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLester Cook (3) (USA)Carsten Ball (4) (AUS)5-7 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
SFLester Cook (3) (USA)Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFCarsten Ball (4) (AUS)Chris Lam (7) (USA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFNicholas Monroe (1) (USA)Lance Vodicka (USA)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFLester Cook (3) (USA)Ty Trombetta (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFCarsten Ball (4) (AUS)Chris Wettengel (5) (USA)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFChris Lam (7) (USA)Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)6-1 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)Mark Mestan (Q) (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Lance Vodicka (USA)Patrick Frandji (Q) (USA)6-1 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Lester Cook (3) (USA)Rylan Rizza (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Ty Trombetta (WC) (USA)Sascha Heinemann (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Chris Wettengel (5) (USA)Dennis Lajola (Q) (USA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Carsten Ball (4) (AUS)Cosmin Cotet (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Chris Lam (7) (USA)Shane La Porte (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)Leon Frost (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Mark Mestan (Q) (GER)Troy Gillham (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Patrick Frandji (Q) (USA)Fuyuki Samejima (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lance Vodicka (USA)Marc-Andre Stratling (6) (GER)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Lester Cook (3) (USA)John Hoyes (WC) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Rylan Rizza (USA)Mitchell Gelina (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sascha Heinemann (Q) (GER)Jeremiah Fuller (USA)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ty Trombetta (WC) (USA)Christoph Palmanshofer (8) (AUT)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Chris Wettengel (5) (USA)Malino Oda (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Dennis Lajola (Q) (USA)Danny Bryan (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Cosmin Cotet (ROU)Dave Lingman (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Carsten Ball (4) (AUS)Ikaika Jobe (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Chris Lam (7) (USA)Trent Aaron (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Shane La Porte (USA)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (LL) (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)Benjamin Lankenau (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)Lennart Maack (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLester Cook (1) (USA)
Shane La Porte (USA)
Carsten Ball (3) (AUS)
Rylan Rizza (USA)
6-2 6-3
SFLester Cook (1) (USA)
Shane La Porte (USA)
Alexander Satschko (4) (GER)
Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)
6-3 6-4
SFCarsten Ball (3) (AUS)
Rylan Rizza (USA)
Cosmin Cotet (ROU)
Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)
6-2 6-1
QFLester Cook (1) (USA)
Shane La Porte (USA)
Ikaika Jobe (USA)
Brad Lum-Tucker (USA)
6-2 6-7(5) [11-9]
QFAlexander Satschko (4) (GER)
Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)
Trent Aaron (USA)
Sydney Jim (USA)
6-0 6-1
QFCarsten Ball (3) (AUS)
Rylan Rizza (USA)
Leon Frost (AUS)
Troy Gillham (AUS)
7-6(0) 6-3
QFCosmin Cotet (ROU)
Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)
Danny Bryan (USA)
Lance Vodicka (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Lester Cook (1) (USA)
Shane La Porte (USA)
Dave Lingman (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Ikaika Jobe (USA)
Brad Lum-Tucker (USA)
Nicholas Moxley (WC) (USA)
Malino Oda (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Alexander Satschko (4) (GER)
Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)
Norman Tam (WC) (USA)
Shane Templeman (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Trent Aaron (USA)
Sydney Jim (USA)
Tinotenda Chanakira (ZWE)
Torrey Gambill (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Leon Frost (AUS)
Troy Gillham (AUS)
Henry Somerville (WC) (USA)
Jim Somerville (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Carsten Ball (3) (AUS)
Rylan Rizza (USA)
Alex Bartlett (USA)
Sean Wheatley (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Danny Bryan (USA)
Lance Vodicka (USA)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
Hubert Holzler (AUT)
7-5 4-6 [10-6]
R16Cosmin Cotet (ROU)
Adrian-Daniel Simon (ROU)
Chris Lam (2) (USA)
Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)
7-6(4) 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mitchell Gelina (USA)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (1) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Patrick Frandji (USA)Alex Bartlett (2) (USA)2-6 6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Lankenau (USA)Stephen Ward (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sascha Heinemann (4) (GER)Laurent Colombo (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mark Mestan (GER)Shane Templeman (USA)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lennart Maack (GER)Sydney Jim (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dennis Lajola (USA)Andreas Weber (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Fuyuki Samejima (JPN)Thomas Tomczak (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Amadeus Fulford-Jones (1) (GBR)Ross Sugiyama (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mitchell Gelina (USA)Jon Todd Griesser (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alex Bartlett (2) (USA)Nicholas Moxley (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patrick Frandji (USA)Phillip Michaels (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Lankenau (USA)Tinotenda Chanakira (3) (ZWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stephen Ward (USA)Daniel Chu (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sascha Heinemann (4) (GER)Matthew Short ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Laurent Colombo (FRA)Michael Marano (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mark Mestan (GER)Kotaro Isobe (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shane Templeman (USA)Norman Tam (USA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sydney Jim (USA)Hubert Holzler (AUT)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lennart Maack (GER)Thomas Morton (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andreas Weber (GER)Nikola Petrov ()6-4 5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dennis Lajola (USA)Aaron Tada (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Fuyuki Samejima (JPN)Kazuki Tanaka (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Thomas Tomczak (USA)Jon Gerdsen (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amadeus Fulford-Jones (1) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ross Sugiyama (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mitchell Gelina (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jon Todd Griesser (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Bartlett (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Moxley (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Phillip Michaels (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrick Frandji (USA)Luiz Gonzaga (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tinotenda Chanakira (3) (ZWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Lankenau (USA)Nicholas Hoyle (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Chu (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephen Ward (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sascha Heinemann (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthew Short ()Brad Lum-Tucker (USA)1-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Michael Marano (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laurent Colombo (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kotaro Isobe (JPN)Denis Limitovski (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mark Mestan (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shane Templeman (USA)Aaron Badart (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Norman Tam (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sydney Jim (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hubert Holzler (AUT)Hendrik Bode (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lennart Maack (GER)Whit Livingston (USA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thomas Morton (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreas Weber (GER)Sean Wheatley (AUS)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikola Petrov ()Aaron Chan (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aaron Tada (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dennis Lajola (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kazuki Tanaka (JPN)Gavin Lund (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fuyuki Samejima (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jon Gerdsen (USA)Kevin Okasaki (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thomas Tomczak (USA)ByeBye[H2H]