ATP USA F27 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The USA F27 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F27 Futures Event Details:

2018-10-08Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F27 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJared Hiltzik (2WC) (USA)Ronnie Schneider (1) (USA)6-4 6-7(7) 7-5[H2H]
SFRonnie Schneider (1) (USA)Ryan Peniston (GBR)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFJared Hiltzik (2WC) (USA)Jordi Arconada (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFRonnie Schneider (1) (USA)Evan Zhu (USA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFJared Hiltzik (2WC) (USA)Peter Bothwell (7) (IRL)6-4 2-2 ret.[H2H]
QFJordi Arconada (ARG)Maxime Tchoutakian (5) (FRA)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
QFRyan Peniston (GBR)Patrick Kypson (USA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Jordi Arconada (ARG)Sebastian Korda (4) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Peter Bothwell (7) (IRL)Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Maxime Tchoutakian (5) (FRA)Jack Findel-Hawkins ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Patrick Kypson (USA)Andrew Watson (q) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ronnie Schneider (1) (USA)Stephan Gerritsen ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Evan Zhu (USA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (8) (BRA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jared Hiltzik (2WC) (USA)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ryan Peniston (GBR)Yshai Oliel (6) (ISR)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Jared Hiltzik (2WC) (USA)Zhe Zhou (q) (CHN)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Korda (4) (USA)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephan Gerritsen ()Adam El Mihdawy (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)Trent Bryde (q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ronnie Schneider (1) (USA)Aron Hiltzik (q) (USA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Jack Findel-Hawkins ()Sumit Sarkar (WC) ()7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (q) (MEX)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Bothwell (7) (IRL)Eric Rutledge (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yshai Oliel (6) (ISR)Jacob Dunbar (USA)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Patrick Kypson (USA)Harrison Adams (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (8) (BRA)Alan Kohen (q) ()0-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Evan Zhu (USA)Hendrik Jebens (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ryan Peniston (GBR)Jonathan Chang (q) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrew Watson (q) (GBR)Alexey Nesterov (1998) (LL) ()6-7(4) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jordi Arconada (ARG)William Blumberg (WC) (USA)2-6 6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Maxime Tchoutakian (5) (FRA)Jorge Montero (PR) (CHL)6-3 ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMaxime Cressy (FRA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
7-5 6-3
SFJohn-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Yshai Oliel (ISR)
6-0 7-5
SFMaxime Cressy (FRA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFJohn-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
William Blumberg (USA)
Ronnie Schneider (USA)
w/o
QFAdam El Mihdawy (USA)
Yshai Oliel (ISR)
Peter Bothwell (IRL)
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
6-4 1-6 10-5
QFMaxime Cressy (FRA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Robert Kelly ()
Korey Lovett (USA)
6-7(3) 6-3 10-6
QFCaio Silva (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Anderson Reed (USA)
Miles Seemann (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Caio Silva (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Alec Adamson (USA)
Charlie Emhardt (USA)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Anderson Reed (USA)
Miles Seemann (USA)
Jorge Montero (CHL)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Robert Kelly ()
Korey Lovett (USA)
Jordi Arconada (ARG)
Jacob Dunbar (USA)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Yshai Oliel (ISR)
Eric Rutledge (USA)
Sumit Sarkar ()
6-4 3-6 10-7
R16Peter Bothwell (IRL)
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)
Harrison Adams (USA)
Ian Dempster (USA)
7-6(7) 6-3
R16William Blumberg (USA)
Ronnie Schneider (USA)
Aron Hiltzik (USA)
Jared Hiltzik (USA)
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
Julian Bradley (IRL)
Jack Findel-Hawkins ()
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Maxime Cressy (FRA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Trent Bryde (USA)
Patrick Kypson (USA)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zhe Zhou (q) (CHN)Michael Shabaz (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alan Kohen (q) ()Gabriel Decamps (BRA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Trent Bryde (q) (USA)Julian Bradley (IRL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aron Hiltzik (q) (USA)Aron Pierce (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (q) (MEX)Jan Galka (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Chang (q) (USA)Tim Ruehl ()6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Hendrik Jebens (q) ()Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrew Watson (q) (GBR)Alexey Nesterov (1998) (LL) ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alan Kohen (q) ()Kevin Lam (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zhe Zhou (q) (CHN)Conner Mcmann (USA)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michael Shabaz (USA)Jacob Eskeland (NOR)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP)Teodor Giusca (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hendrik Jebens (q) ()Nicholas Bybel (USA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexey Nesterov (1998) (LL) ()Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Andrew Watson (q) (GBR)Kai Breitbach ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Decamps (BRA)Youssef Rajia (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Trent Bryde (q) (USA)Zandrix Acob (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (q) (MEX)Neel Rajesh ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jan Galka (POL)Chenhe Li (_CH)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Chang (q) (USA)Adam Oscislawski ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tim Ruehl ()Noah Schachter (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aron Pierce (USA)Jody Maginley ()2-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Aron Hiltzik (q) (USA)Javier Gonzalez (CHI) ()5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Julian Bradley (IRL)Cannon Kingsley ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Shabaz (USA)Andre Saleh (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Conner Mcmann (USA)Christopher Rosensteel (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zhe Zhou (q) (CHN)Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alan Kohen (q) ()Ian O'jon (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kevin Lam (USA)Matt Mcbride (USA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Youssef Rajia (USA)Ashton Duke ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jacob Eskeland (NOR)Alec Adamson (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Teodor Giusca (ROU)Kacper Dworak ()6-1 6-7(8) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP)Keenan Mayo (USA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hendrik Jebens (q) ()Aj Valenty ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Bybel (USA)Juan Pablo GRASSI Mazzuchi (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexey Nesterov (1998) (LL) ()Garrett Johns (USA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA)Yi Zhou Liu (CHI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kai Breitbach ()Jarryd Woog (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrew Watson (q) (GBR)Andrew Cahn (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Decamps (BRA)Ansel Bivens (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Trent Bryde (q) (USA)Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (q) (MEX)Pierce Rollins ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jan Galka (POL)Pranav Kumar ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chenhe Li (_CH)Guido Marson (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Chang (q) (USA)Alexander Knight (USA)6-3 ret.[H2H]
Q3Adam Oscislawski ()Jonathan Sorbo (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Noah Schachter (USA)Trey Hilderbrand (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tim Ruehl ()Toby D. Boyer ()6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jody Maginley ()Diego Beltranena ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aron Pierce (USA)JiaJun He (_CH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Javier Gonzalez (CHI) ()Ciro Lampasas ()6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Aron Hiltzik (q) (USA)Conrad Russell ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julian Bradley (IRL)Andrew Ely (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cannon Kingsley ()Jack Pulliam (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zandrix Acob (USA)Maksim Bogdanovich (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Neel Rajesh ()A.j. Catanzariti (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]