ATP USA F27 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The USA F27 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F27 Futures Event Details:

2017-08-07Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F27 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGustav Hansson (q) (SWE)Or Ram-Harel (q) (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFOr Ram-Harel (q) (ISR)Hunter Callahan (USA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFGustav Hansson (q) (SWE)Genaro Alberto Olivieri (7) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFOr Ram-Harel (q) (ISR)Harry Bourchier (6) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFHunter Callahan (USA)Alfredo Perez (LL) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFGustav Hansson (q) (SWE)Kevin King (3) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFGenaro Alberto Olivieri (7) (ARG)Borna Gojo ()5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Harry Bourchier (6) (AUS)Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace ()6-4 7-6(10)[H2H]
R16Or Ram-Harel (q) (ISR)Christopher G Haworth (WC) (USA)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Kevin King (3) (USA)Keegan Smith (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Hunter Callahan (USA)Alex Rybakov (5WC) (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Gustav Hansson (q) (SWE)Aron Hiltzik (8) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Borna Gojo ()Robert Galloway (q) (USA)w/o[H2H]
R16Alfredo Perez (LL) (USA)Liam Caruana (4) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Genaro Alberto Olivieri (7) (ARG)Ulises Blanch (USA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace ()Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Harry Bourchier (6) (AUS)Guy Orly Iradukunda (SE) (BDI)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Christopher G Haworth (WC) (USA)Aleksandar Kovacevic (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Or Ram-Harel (q) (ISR)Nikala Scholtz (1) (RSA)6-7(3) 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kevin King (3) (USA)Hunter Johnson (q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Hunter Callahan (USA)Eric James Johnson (PR) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gustav Hansson (q) (SWE)Gabriel Friedrich (q) (BRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Aron Hiltzik (8) (USA)Cameron Silverman (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Rybakov (5WC) (USA)Nathaniel Lammons (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Borna Gojo ()Ante Pavic (2) (CRO)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alfredo Perez (LL) (USA)Ezekiel Clark (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Liam Caruana (4) (USA)Edward Bourchier (q) (AUS)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ulises Blanch (USA)Aziz Dougaz (TUN)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Genaro Alberto Olivieri (7) (ARG)Simon Friis Soendergaard (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Robert Galloway (q) (USA)Joshua Peck (q) (CAN)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Keegan Smith (USA)Evan Zhu (USA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHunter Callahan (USA)
Gustav Hansson (SWE)
Robert Galloway (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFRobert Galloway (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
6-4 7-5
SFHunter Callahan (USA)
Gustav Hansson (SWE)
Aziz Dougaz (TUN)
Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)
4-6 6-2 11-9
QFHunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Ezekiel Clark (USA)
Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA)
7-6(4) 2-6 10-4
QFAziz Dougaz (TUN)
Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)
Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
6-2 6-7(5) 10-6
QFRobert Galloway (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Charlie Emhardt (USA)
Alfredo Perez (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFHunter Callahan (USA)
Gustav Hansson (SWE)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Keegan Smith (USA)
7-6(9) 6-4
R16Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Chad Rhoden (USA)
Nikala Scholtz (RSA)
6-1 6-3
R16Aziz Dougaz (TUN)
Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)
Edward Bourchier (AUS)
Harry Bourchier (AUS)
6-2 3-6 10-7
R16Robert Galloway (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Jonathan Binding (GBR)
Francisco Dias (PRT)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Ezekiel Clark (USA)
Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA)
Jack Murray (USA)
Samuel Shropshire (USA)
2-6 7-5 10-6
R16Charlie Emhardt (USA)
Alfredo Perez (USA)
Or Ram-Harel (ISR)
Cameron Silverman (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Hunter Callahan (USA)
Gustav Hansson (SWE)
Aron Hiltzik (USA)
Jeffrey Schorsch (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Keegan Smith (USA)
Kallim Stewart (USA)
Mandeep Yadav (IND)
6-0 6-1
R16Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace ()
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Edward Bourchier (q) (AUS)Austin Hussey (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Friedrich (q) (BRA)Alfredo Perez (LL) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Or Ram-Harel (q) (ISR)Jack Murray (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gustav Hansson (q) (SWE)Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Simon Friis Soendergaard (q) ()Francisco Dias (PRT)7-6(1) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hunter Johnson (q) (USA)Martin Joyce (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Joshua Peck (q) (CAN)Rowland Phillips (_JA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Robert Galloway (q) (USA)Jeffrey Schorsch (LL) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Edward Bourchier (q) (AUS)Vasilios Caripi ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Francisco Dias (PRT)Samuel Shropshire (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Friedrich (q) (BRA)Thiago Barbosa (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Or Ram-Harel (q) (ISR)Fabio Perasso (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gustav Hansson (q) (SWE)Branch Terrell (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Simon Friis Soendergaard (q) ()Jonas Zacho Larsen ()6-2 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martin Joyce (USA)Justin Lunn ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alfredo Perez (LL) (USA)Jake Jacoby (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)Joseph Mcallister ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Hunter Johnson (q) (USA)Agustin Maria Gascia ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jack Murray (USA)Anudeep Kodali (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joshua Peck (q) (CAN)Alexander Rushin (ESA)6-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Robert Galloway (q) (USA)Nicholas Shamma (USA)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Austin Hussey (USA)Charlie Emhardt (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rowland Phillips (_JA)Henry Britton (GBR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jeffrey Schorsch (LL) (USA)Kris Ortega ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Edward Bourchier (q) (AUS)Kareem Allaf (SYR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francisco Dias (PRT)Patrick Davidson (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Friedrich (q) (BRA)Jonathan Chang (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fabio Perasso (ITA)Yang Liu ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Or Ram-Harel (q) (ISR)Alex Lawson (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Gustav Hansson (q) (SWE)Blake Strode (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Samuel Shropshire (USA)Alex Kobelt (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Simon Friis Soendergaard (q) ()Dusty H. Boyer (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Joyce (USA)Yates Johnson (USA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Justin Lunn ()Jake Rabani (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alfredo Perez (LL) (USA)Erik Weiler ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vasilios Caripi ()Angelo Gigante (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Branch Terrell (USA)Nick Lapoint ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jake Jacoby (USA)Toby D. Boyer ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)Jonathan Binding (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hunter Johnson (q) (USA)Ian Ashton-Miller ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jonas Zacho Larsen ()Piotr Lada (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anudeep Kodali (USA)Erroll Lawrence (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Shamma (USA)Jason Seidman (USA)6-1 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jack Murray (USA)Nishanth Doddamane ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexander Rushin (ESA)Joseph Bishop ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joshua Peck (q) (CAN)Jordan Parker (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Robert Galloway (q) (USA)Perry Gregg (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Austin Hussey (USA)Stefan Frljanic (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rowland Phillips (_JA)Ben Van Dixhorn (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Henry Britton (GBR)Mahir Dalwani ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thiago Barbosa (BRA)Kallim Stewart (USA)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jeffrey Schorsch (LL) (USA)Bradley Holt (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joseph Mcallister ()Mandeep Yadav (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Charlie Emhardt (USA)Anthony Gomez (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Agustin Maria Gascia ()Davis Wong ()2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kris Ortega ()Matt Kuhar (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]