ATP USA F27 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The USA F27 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F27 Futures Event Details:

2014-10-06Hard
OutdoorHouston, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F27 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdam El Mihdawy (4) (USA)Lukas Finzelberg (Q) (GER)[H2H]
SFAdam El Mihdawy (4) (USA)Jeff Dadamo (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFLukas Finzelberg (Q) (GER)Henrique Cunha (2) (BRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFJeff Dadamo (USA)Alexander Sarkissian (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAdam El Mihdawy (4) (USA)Michael Shabaz (USA)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFLukas Finzelberg (Q) (GER)Evan King (7) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFHenrique Cunha (2) (BRA)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Jeff Dadamo (USA)Fares Ghasya ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexander Sarkissian (USA)Sahak Bazrganian (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (4) (USA)Ilya Polonskiy (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Michael Shabaz (USA)Theo Fournerie (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Evan King (7) (USA)Peter Nagy (HUN)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Lukas Finzelberg (Q) (GER)Tom Jomby (Q) (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Luis David Martinez (6) ()3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Henrique Cunha (2) (BRA)Spencer Papa (USA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Fares Ghasya ()Giovanni Lapentti (1) (ECU)4-6 6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jeff Dadamo (USA)David Warren (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sahak Bazrganian (Q) (USA)Jesus Bandres ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Sarkissian (USA)Dennis Nevolo (5) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (4) (USA)Ryan Haviland (Q) (USA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ilya Polonskiy (Q) (RUS)Jordi Arconada (Q) (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Theo Fournerie (FRA)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Shabaz (USA)Daniel Garza (8) (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Evan King (7) (USA)Daniel Manlow (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Nagy (HUN)Farzin Danny Amiri (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukas Finzelberg (Q) (GER)Dean O'Brien (RSA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tom Jomby (Q) (FRA)Dimitar Kutrovsky (3) (BUL)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez (6) ()Jesse Levine (CAN)2-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Aron Pierce (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Spencer Papa (USA)Srikar Alla (WC) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Henrique Cunha (2) (BRA)Michael Riechmann (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHenrique Cunha (2) (BRA)
Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)
Jeff Dadamo (3) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFJeff Dadamo (3) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Luis David Martinez (1) ()
Dean O'Brien (RSA)
6-2 7-6(3)
SFHenrique Cunha (2) (BRA)
Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)
Fares Ghasya ()
Alexander Sarkissian (USA)
6-1 6-1
QFLuis David Martinez (1) ()
Dean O'Brien (RSA)
Jesse Levine (CAN)
Michael Shabaz (USA)
WO
QFJeff Dadamo (3) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Spencer Papa (USA)
6-3 2-6 [10-8]
QFFares Ghasya ()
Alexander Sarkissian (USA)
Jesus Bandres (4) ()
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
4-6 6-3 [12-10]
QFHenrique Cunha (2) (BRA)
Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
R16Luis David Martinez (1) ()
Dean O'Brien (RSA)
Kaptan Kaster (WC) (USA)
Isaiah Strode (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Jesse Levine (CAN)
Michael Shabaz (USA)
Theo Fournerie (FRA)
Tom Jomby (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Jeff Dadamo (3) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN)
Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)
6-2 6-3
R16Daniel Garza (MEX)
Spencer Papa (USA)
Jamie Malik (WC) (GBR)
David Warren (USA)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Fares Ghasya ()
Alexander Sarkissian (USA)
Ilya Polonskiy (RUS)
Vitalii Shcherba (UKR)
7-5 7-6(1)
R16Jesus Bandres (4) ()
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Brandon Donaldson (WC) (USA)
Omar Naguib (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Farzin Danny Amiri (USA)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Henrique Cunha (2) (BRA)
Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)
Sahak Bazrganian (USA)
Stephen Stege (USA)
6-0 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Manlow (1) (GBR)Jurence Zosimo Mendoza ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aron Pierce (USA)Antoine Richard (2WC) (CAN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ilya Polonskiy (3) (RUS)Vitalii Shcherba (16) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sahak Bazrganian (4WC) (USA)Andres Alvarez Cerdan (14) (MEX)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tom Jomby (9) (FRA)Tommy Mylnikov (5) (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jordi Arconada (6) (ARG)Michael Feucht ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ryan Haviland (11) (USA)Vullnet Tashi (7) (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lukas Finzelberg (8) (GER)Alan Nunez Aguilera (10) (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Manlow (1) (GBR)Jake Wynan (AUS)6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Jurence Zosimo Mendoza ()Ryan Ybarra (USA)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antoine Richard (2WC) (CAN)Maksim Bogdanovich (WC) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aron Pierce (USA)Stephen Stege (15) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ilya Polonskiy (3) (RUS)Robert Shulman (CAN)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vitalii Shcherba (16) (UKR)Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA)4-6 7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sahak Bazrganian (4WC) (USA)Elliot Minvielle (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andres Alvarez Cerdan (14) (MEX)Maximilian Sinn ()6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tommy Mylnikov (5) (CAN)Jimmy Bendeck (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tom Jomby (9) (FRA)Christopher Helliar (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jordi Arconada (6) (ARG)Kaptan Kaster (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michael Feucht ()Vladyslav Kramarov (12) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vullnet Tashi (7) (SUI)Yuanfeng Li (CHN)7-6(4) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ryan Haviland (11) (USA)Jamie Malik (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lukas Finzelberg (8) (GER)Damian Farinola (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alan Nunez Aguilera (10) (MEX)Philipp Ziersch ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Manlow (1) (GBR)Siddhartha Chappidi (IND)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jake Wynan (AUS)Nipun Kakkar (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ryan Ybarra (USA)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Jurence Zosimo Mendoza ()Fajing Sun (13) (CHN)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antoine Richard (2WC) (CAN)Sam Meessen ()6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Maksim Bogdanovich (WC) (USA)David Hall (USA)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aron Pierce (USA)Brandon Donaldson (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stephen Stege (15) (USA)Samuel Taylor (GBR)6-7(6) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ilya Polonskiy (3) (RUS)Henrik Munch (NOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Robert Shulman (CAN)Matt Mcbride (WC) (USA)5-7 7-6(8) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA)N. Taylor Grove (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vitalii Shcherba (16) (UKR)Samuel Giammalva (WC) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sahak Bazrganian (4WC) (USA)Logan Powell (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elliot Minvielle (USA)Leonard Ivic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Sinn ()Anderson Kopp (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andres Alvarez Cerdan (14) (MEX)Omar Naguib (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tommy Mylnikov (5) (CAN)Kumara P Saradhi Adavelly (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jimmy Bendeck (USA)Zeke Hindle (USA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christopher Helliar (GBR)Adam Gustavsson (WC) (SWE)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tom Jomby (9) (FRA)Tomislav Jezovita ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jordi Arconada (6) (ARG)Mario Jakovljevic (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kaptan Kaster (USA)Daniel Lempa (USA)6-0 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Feucht ()Zachary Yablon (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vladyslav Kramarov (12) (UKR)Sergio Avella (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vullnet Tashi (7) (SUI)Bernard Wezeman ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuanfeng Li (CHN)Angel Peredo (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jamie Malik (GBR)Kelvin Kim (USA)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Ryan Haviland (11) (USA)Isaiah Strode (USA)7-6(2) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Lukas Finzelberg (8) (GER)Max Andrews (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Damian Farinola (AUS)Iznaur Akhmaev (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Philipp Ziersch ()Eugenio Huerta Kettelsen (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alan Nunez Aguilera (10) (MEX)Nicholas Shamma (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]