ATP USA F27 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The USA F27 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F27 Futures Event Details:

2010-10-18Hard
OutdoorMansfield, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F27 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFritz Wolmarans (3) (RSA)Jordan Cox (4) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFJordan Cox (4) (USA)Chris Eaton (8) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFFritz Wolmarans (3) (RSA)Dimitar Kutrovsky (5) (BUL)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFChris Eaton (8) (GBR)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFJordan Cox (4) (USA)Karunuday Singh (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFFritz Wolmarans (3) (RSA)Roman Borvanov (MDA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFDimitar Kutrovsky (5) (BUL)Andrea Stoppini (2) (ITA)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Andrea Collarini (ARG)Artem Sitak (1) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Chris Eaton (8) (GBR)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)4-6 6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Jordan Cox (4) (USA)Sergio Ramirez (Q) (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Karunuday Singh (IND)Jarryd Maher (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Roman Borvanov (MDA)Andrei Daescu (Q) (ROU)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fritz Wolmarans (3) (RSA)Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dimitar Kutrovsky (5) (BUL)Costin Paval (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrea Stoppini (2) (ITA)Conor Pollock (USA)7-6(2) 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Artem Sitak (1) (RUS)Roberto Maytin (Q) (VEN)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (ARG)Denes Lukacs (WC) (HUN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chris Eaton (8) (GBR)Ruben Gonzales (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jordan Cox (4) (USA)Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (WC) (USA)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sergio Ramirez (Q) (COL)Joshua Zavala (WC) (USA)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jarryd Maher (AUS)Tyler Hochwalt (SE) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karunuday Singh (IND)Yuki Bhambri (7) (IND)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roman Borvanov (MDA)Denis Zivkovic (6) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Daescu (Q) (ROU)Austin Krajicek (USA)6-7(5) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (Q) (ROU)Denis Kudla (USA)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fritz Wolmarans (3) (RSA)Gonzales Austin (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dimitar Kutrovsky (5) (BUL)Shane Vinsant (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Costin Paval (Q) (ROU)Joel Kielbowicz (USA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Conor Pollock (USA)Antoine Benneteau (Q) (FRA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Stoppini (2) (ITA)Matthew Short (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)
Joshua Zavala (USA)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Denis Kudla (USA)
6-3 6-2
SFAndrea Collarini (ARG)
Denis Kudla (USA)
Jarryd Maher (AUS)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
6-4 6-2
SFDimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)
Joshua Zavala (USA)
Roman Borvanov (2) (MDA)
Chris Eaton (GBR)
7-6(3) 7-6(0)
QFJarryd Maher (AUS)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (1) (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-7(7) 7-5 [10-8]
QFAndrea Collarini (ARG)
Denis Kudla (USA)
Daniel Chu (CAN)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
QFDimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)
Joshua Zavala (USA)
Ruben Gonzales (USA)
Christian Guevara (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFRoman Borvanov (2) (MDA)
Chris Eaton (GBR)
Jordan Cox (USA)
Matthew Short (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R16Luis Diaz-Barriga (1) (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Joel Kielbowicz (USA)
Conor Pollock (USA)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Jarryd Maher (AUS)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
Alexios Halebian (USA)
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)
6-0 7-5
R16Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Denis Kudla (USA)
Nicola Remedi (4) (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
7-5 6-1
R16Daniel Chu (CAN)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Erik Hjertonsson (WC) (SWE)
Giacomo Sano (VEN)
6-1 6-3
R16Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)
Joshua Zavala (USA)
Emmett A. Egger (WC) (USA)
Shane Vinsant (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Ruben Gonzales (USA)
Christian Guevara (USA)
Clayton Almeida (3) (BRA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Jordan Cox (USA)
Matthew Short (GBR)
Nikko Madregallejo (WC) (USA)
Spencer Papa (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Roman Borvanov (2) (MDA)
Chris Eaton (GBR)
Federico Chavarria (CRC)
Andrei Daescu (ROU)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergio Ramirez (COL)Nick Chappell (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Maytin (9) (VEN)Robert Verzaal (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Benneteau (10) (FRA)Peerakit Siributwong (3) (THA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gonzales Austin (USA)Mitchell Krueger (USA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Daescu (5) (ROU)Alexios Halebian (14) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Short (6) (GBR)Edward Corrie (11) (GBR)3-6 6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (7) (ROU)Nicola Remedi (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Costin Paval (8) (ROU)Aaron Yovan (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Ramirez (COL)Pavel Krainik (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nick Chappell (USA)George Rivers (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Verzaal (USA)Christian Guevara (2) (USA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Maytin (9) (VEN)Dennis Novikov (USA)7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peerakit Siributwong (3) (THA)Spencer Papa (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Benneteau (10) (FRA)Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mitchell Krueger (USA)Andrew Korinek (WC) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Gonzales Austin (USA)Nathaniel Gorham (15WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Daescu (5) (ROU)Zach Nichols (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexios Halebian (14) (USA)Christopher James Price (USA)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Matthew Short (6) (GBR)Abhaya Prakash (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Edward Corrie (11) (GBR)Ben Zink (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (7) (ROU)Nikko Madregallejo (WC) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicola Remedi (ITA)Emanuel Brighiu (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Costin Paval (8) (ROU)Benjamin Rogers (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Yovan (USA)Bjorn Fratangelo (16) (USA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Krainik (CAN)Myles Blake (1) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Ramirez (COL)Dane Webb (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3George Rivers (USA)Steven Grant Ramsay (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nick Chappell (USA)Amrit Narasimhan (13) (USA)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian Guevara (2) (USA)Mujtaba Khan (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Verzaal (USA)Thomas Kroczek (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Novikov (USA)Paul Chappell (USA)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Roberto Maytin (9) (VEN)Arthur Karagezian (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Peerakit Siributwong (3) (THA)Mark Oljaca (USA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Spencer Papa (WC) (USA)Jordan Wasden (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (WC) (BRA)John Valenti (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Benneteau (10) (FRA)John Peers (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Korinek (WC) (USA)Boris Conkic (4) (YUG)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mitchell Krueger (USA)Robert Sajovich (A) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gonzales Austin (USA)Mico Santiago (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nathaniel Gorham (15WC) (USA)Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Daescu (5) (ROU)Luca Corinteli (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zach Nichols (USA)Zachary Northey (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christopher James Price (USA)Varun Walia (IND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexios Halebian (14) (USA)David Albertyn (CAN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Short (6) (GBR)Daniel Chu (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Abhaya Prakash (IND)Milo Johnson (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ben Zink (USA)Stratton Gilmore (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Edward Corrie (11) (GBR)Trevor Horstmann (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ionut-Mihai Beleleu (7) (ROU)Clayton Almeida (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nikko Madregallejo (WC) (USA)Nathan Willis (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Emanuel Brighiu (ROU)Kevin Gardner (ANT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicola Remedi (ITA)Tzvetan Mihov (12) (BUL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Costin Paval (8) (ROU)Viju George Jr (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Rogers (USA)Parker Kyle Cheney (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Yovan (USA)Emmett A. Egger (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Fratangelo (16) (USA)Andres Alvarez Cerdan (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F27 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win USA F27 Futures?