ATP USA F27 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The USA F27 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F27 Futures Event Details:

2002-10-28Hard
OutdoorHammond, Louisiana, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F27 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Joyce (3) (USA)Tripp Phillips (8) (USA)7-6(8) 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFTripp Phillips (8) (USA)John-Paul Fruttero (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFMichael Joyce (3) (USA)Florian Jeschonek (5) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFTripp Phillips (8) (USA)Brian Baker (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJohn-Paul Fruttero (USA)Marc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichael Joyce (3) (USA)Luciano Vitullo (7) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFFlorian Jeschonek (5) (GER)Jonathan Igbinovia (WC) (NGR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Brian Baker (USA)Andrew Colombo (WC) (USA)3-6 7-6(1) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Tripp Phillips (8) (USA)Francisco Rodriguez (WC) (PAR)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)Huntley Montgomery (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16John-Paul Fruttero (USA)Ferran Ventura-Martell (6) (ESP)WO[H2H]
R16Luciano Vitullo (7) (ARG)Phillip Metz (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Joyce (3) (USA)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)6-7(9) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Florian Jeschonek (5) (GER)James Shortall (Q) (NZL)7-6(1) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Igbinovia (WC) (NGR)Jasper Smit (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Brian Baker (USA)Justin Bower (1) (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrew Colombo (WC) (USA)Jarrett Chirico (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Francisco Rodriguez (WC) (PAR)Gilberto Alvarez (Q) (PUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tripp Phillips (8) (USA)Ryan Moore (LL) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)Mirko Pehar (CRO)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Huntley Montgomery (USA)Rajeev Ram (Q) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32John-Paul Fruttero (USA)Casey Smith (Q) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ferran Ventura-Martell (6) (ESP)Philip Gubenco (CAN)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luciano Vitullo (7) (ARG)Henry Beam (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Phillip Metz (Q) (USA)Jason Hazley (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)Nenad Toroman (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Joyce (3) (USA)Will Farah-Lebar (LIB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Florian Jeschonek (5) (GER)Oscar Posada (VEN)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32James Shortall (Q) (NZL)Keith From (Q) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Igbinovia (WC) (NGR)Nathan B. Price (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jasper Smit (NED)Doug Bohaboy (2) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHuntley Montgomery (1) (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Brian Baker (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
6-3 6-1
SFHuntley Montgomery (1) (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Florian Jeschonek (GER)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
3-6 6-4 6-1
SFBrian Baker (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Andrew Colombo (USA)
Keith From (USA)
4-6 6-4 6-4
QFHuntley Montgomery (1) (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Daniel Homedes-Carballo (ESP)
Luciano Vitullo (ARG)
6-4 6-2
QFFlorian Jeschonek (GER)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
Clinton Jacobs (LL) (RSA)
Konstantin Zinchenko (BLR)
7-6(8) 6-3
QFAndrew Colombo (USA)
Keith From (USA)
John-Paul Fruttero (4) (USA)
Michael Joyce (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFBrian Baker (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Ryan Moore (USA)
James Shortall (NZL)
2-6 6-4 6-3
R16Huntley Montgomery (1) (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Jasper Smit (NED)
6-1 6-0
R16Daniel Homedes-Carballo (ESP)
Luciano Vitullo (ARG)
John Garr (WC) (USA)
Drew Parker (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Clinton Jacobs (LL) (RSA)
Konstantin Zinchenko (BLR)
Justin Kaufmann (USA)
Casey Smith (USA)
7-5 6-1
R16Florian Jeschonek (GER)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
Davidson Kozlowski (WC) (USA)
Danny Westerman (USA)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Andrew Colombo (USA)
Keith From (USA)
Zak Blanchard (WC) (USA)
Abrie Du Plooy (RSA)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16John-Paul Fruttero (4) (USA)
Michael Joyce (USA)
Ogidi Obi (USA)
Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)
7-5 6-7(4) 6-2
R16Ryan Moore (USA)
James Shortall (NZL)
Eric Subirats (Q) (VEN)
Matthew Tate (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Brian Baker (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
4-6 6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rajeev Ram (1) (USA)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Phillip Metz (USA)Justin Kaufmann (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gilberto Alvarez (PUR)Jose Statham (NZL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1James Shortall (4) (NZL)Richard Magney (13) (AUS)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Keith From (5) (USA)Paul Birkett (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Casey Smith (6) (USA)Steven Kane (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Henry Beam (7) (USA)Clinton Jacobs (RSA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Nathan B. Price (11) (USA)Ryan Moore (8) (USA)6-3 6-7(3) 3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Rajeev Ram (1) (USA)Danny Westerman (USA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)Robert Cameron (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Phillip Metz (USA)Marc Urbainczyk (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Justin Kaufmann (USA)Ogidi Obi (USA)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gilberto Alvarez (PUR)Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q2Jose Statham (NZL)Yevgeny Supeko (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2James Shortall (4) (NZL)Adam Seri (USA)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Richard Magney (13) (AUS)Mark Arrowsmith (USA)6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Keith From (5) (USA)Matt Brewer (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paul Birkett (RSA)Jared Corby (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Casey Smith (6) (USA)Karol Zarucki (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Steven Kane (USA)David Nylen (SWE)6-3 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Henry Beam (7) (USA)Konstantin Zinchenko (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Clinton Jacobs (RSA)Eric Basica (12) (USA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Moore (8) (USA)Daniel Homedes-Carballo (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nathan B. Price (11) (USA)Drew Parker (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rajeev Ram (1) (USA)Aurelio Di Zazzo (FRA)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Danny Westerman (USA)Ryan Trichel (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)Francisco Vazquez (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Cameron (USA)Charlie Boyd (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Phillip Metz (USA)Oscar Posada (2) (VEN)WO[H2H]
Q3Marc Urbainczyk (USA)Milos Vasovic (YUG)WO[H2H]
Q3Justin Kaufmann (USA)Nick Lane (NZL)7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ogidi Obi (USA)John Garr (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)Nick Rainey (3) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Gilberto Alvarez (PUR)Riaan Kruger (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Statham (NZL)Ryan Andrews (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yevgeny Supeko (USA)Chad Camper (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Shortall (4) (NZL)Jorgen Vestli (NOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adam Seri (USA)Dane Chuntraruk (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mark Arrowsmith (USA)Michael Skwira (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Richard Magney (13) (AUS)Eric Subirats (VEN)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Keith From (5) (USA)Ryan Sanders (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matt Brewer (USA)Stan O'neal (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Jared Corby (USA)Joe Bates (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paul Birkett (RSA)Ben Kronk (9) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Casey Smith (6) (USA)Philippe Fecteau (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Karol Zarucki (POL)Robert Borshay (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3David Nylen (SWE)Bernardo Costa (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Steven Kane (USA)Davidson Kozlowski (10) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Henry Beam (7) (USA)Sebastien Proisy (FRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Konstantin Zinchenko (BLR)Ehren Vaughan (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Clinton Jacobs (RSA)Pulkit Arora (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eric Basica (12) (USA)Jessie Koti (ZIM)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Moore (8) (USA)James Bloore (NZL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Homedes-Carballo (ESP)Alex Bucewicz (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Drew Parker (USA)Jeroen Joling (NED)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nathan B. Price (11) (USA)Robert Topalo (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Rajeev Ram (1) (USA)Bye
Q4Aurelio Di Zazzo (FRA)Mikal Statham (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Danny Westerman (USA)Evgheni Gorduneanu (MDA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Trichel (USA)Bye
Q4Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)Jonathan Howard (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Vazquez (MEX)Bye
Q4Robert Cameron (USA)Bye
Q4Charlie Boyd (USA)Jose Hernandez (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Posada (2) (VEN)Bye
Q4Phillip Metz (USA)Alex Witt (USA)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Milos Vasovic (YUG)Bye
Q4Marc Urbainczyk (USA)Edgar Rafael Garcia (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nick Lane (NZL)Bye
Q4Justin Kaufmann (USA)Bye
Q4John Garr (USA)Bye
Q4Ogidi Obi (USA)Justin Gosetto (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Nick Rainey (3) (USA)Bye
Q4Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)Bye
Q4Gilberto Alvarez (PUR)Kenneth Sciara (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Riaan Kruger (RSA)Bye
Q4Ryan Andrews (AUS)Whit Prottsman (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jose Statham (NZL)Bye
Q4Chad Camper (USA)Erik Turnquist (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Yevgeny Supeko (USA)Bye
Q4James Shortall (4) (NZL)Bye
Q4Jorgen Vestli (NOR)Bye
Q4Dane Chuntraruk (USA)Glenn Lazenby (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Adam Seri (USA)Bye
Q4Michael Skwira (CAN)Bye
Q4Mark Arrowsmith (USA)Devesh Poddar (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Eric Subirats (VEN)Bye
Q4Richard Magney (13) (AUS)Bye
Q4Keith From (5) (USA)Bye
Q4Ryan Sanders (USA)Bye
Q4Matt Brewer (USA)Jeffrey Guevara (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Stan O'neal (USA)Bye
Q4Joe Bates (USA)Bye
Q4Jared Corby (USA)Zoltan Hites (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Paul Birkett (RSA)Bye
Q4Ben Kronk (9) (USA)Bye
Q4Casey Smith (6) (USA)Bye
Q4Philippe Fecteau (CAN)George Newton (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Karol Zarucki (POL)Bye
Q4Robert Borshay (USA)Bye
Q4David Nylen (SWE)Danny Bryan (USA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4Bernardo Costa (BRA)Bye
Q4Steven Kane (USA)Bye
Q4Davidson Kozlowski (10) (USA)Bye
Q4Henry Beam (7) (USA)Bye
Q4Sebastien Proisy (FRA)Bye
Q4Ehren Vaughan (AUS)Alexander Piskunov (UZB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Konstantin Zinchenko (BLR)Bye
Q4Pulkit Arora (USA)Bye
Q4Clinton Jacobs (RSA)Bye
Q4Jessie Koti (ZIM)Gaston Bagnati (ARG)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Eric Basica (12) (USA)Bye
Q4Ryan Moore (8) (USA)Bye
Q4James Bloore (NZL)Bye
Q4Alex Bucewicz (AUS)Bye
Q4Daniel Homedes-Carballo (ESP)Bye
Q4Drew Parker (USA)Matthew Tate (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jeroen Joling (NED)Phillip Emerson (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Robert Topalo (CZE)Bye
Q4Nathan B. Price (11) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F27 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win USA F27 Futures?