ATP USA F26 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The USA F26 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F26 Futures Event Details:

2018-09-24Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F26 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTakuto Niki (4) (JPN)Michael Shabaz (q) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFTakuto Niki (4) (JPN)Strong Kirchheimer (2) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFMichael Shabaz (q) (USA)Maxime Cressy (FRA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMaxime Cressy (FRA)Alexios Halebian (7) (USA)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMichael Shabaz (q) (USA)Lucas Gomez (5) (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFStrong Kirchheimer (2) (USA)Paul Oosterbaan (8) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFTakuto Niki (4) (JPN)Alan Kohen (SE) ()7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
R16Joseph Corse (USA)Andrew Ely (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Bruno Guilherme Duarte ()Aoi Kambara ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Stefan Dostanic (q) ()Kelly Dickson (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Joseph Rotheram (USA)Haybert Tahmasian ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Daniel Gealer (USA)Shin Inoue ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Oleksiy Arovin (UKR)Ryan Noah Lee ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Austin Di Giulio ()Thomas Sorensen ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Sean Robles (USA)Tennyson Whiting ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Spartak Rahachou (BLR)Jared Thompkins (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Darvel Valency Lossangoye (GAB)Raj Jackson ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Tom Ciszewski (AUS)Jan Paul Simon (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ronald Hohmann (q) ()Erroll Lawrence (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Arnav Mohanty (USA)Ryan Brown (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Eric Hadigian ()Mark Peneff ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Nikita Horunzhy ()Surya Vinjamuri ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Omni Kumar (USA)Andrew Scholnick (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Diego Nava (USA)Salight Choi ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Alejandro Valencia (COL)Donovan Lilov ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Matthew Segura (USA)Trent Aaron (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Ishaan Ravichander ()Jacob Smith ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Zachary Garner (USA)Gustavo Teisen Pereira (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP)Abhishek Bastola (NEP)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Jonathan Sorbo (CAN)Kohlman Lawrence (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Robert Kelly ()Kevin Le (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Andre Saleh (USA)Jabari Stafford (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Hironori Koyanagi ()Stanislav Smirnov (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Christopher Rosensteel (USA)Arsav Mohanty (USA)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Henrik Wiersholm (q) (USA)Julian Noah Steinhausen ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Kevin Major (q) ()David Kim (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Tommaso Carnevale-miino (ITA)Vatsal Bajpai (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jack Vance (USA)Tomas Krcma (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Lukas Moenter ()Mason Hansen (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Ishwara Pola ()Jackson Hawk ()7-6(1) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Fernando Fonseca ()Andy Mardana ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Govind Nanda (q) (USA)Jordan Sauer (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jacob Bullard (q) ()Gertjan De Wilder ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Jakob Schnaitter ()Evan Shamlian (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)Jamie Vance (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Neel Rajesh ()Attila Lassu Lassu (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Hillel Rousseau ()Yaseen Elhalafawy (USA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Austin Rapp (USA)Rafael E. Grovas ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Wilhelm Saiga ()Maximilian Kaiser ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Francis Pare (CAN)James Trear ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16N. Taylor Grove (USA)Alper Kulturel (_TU)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16George Goldhoff (LL) (USA)Kaptan Kaster (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Dustin Goldenberg (USA)Ziga Papez ()6-1 1-6 5-4 ret.[H2H]
R16Mike Mkrtchian ()Benjamin Bowen (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Aditya Gupta ()Michael Brzezinski (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Siem Woldeab (q) ()Jamal Soleimany ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)Christopher Daniels (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Luke Barnard ()Solomon Cadogan (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Angus Bradshaw (GBR)Brendan Baar (USA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Ferran Calvo Eman (ESP)Prince Zi Wang ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Eric Samuelsson (SWE)Jake VAN Emburgh (USA)4-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Nathan Ponwith (USA)Jeremy Moser ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Luka Vukmanovic (SUI)Marco Mendes (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Brian Battistone (USA)Kyler Jirasook (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Adrian Chamdani (USA)Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R64Paul Oosterbaan (8) (USA)Trent Bryde (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Lucas Gomez (5) (MEX)Govind Nanda (q) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Alan Kohen (SE) ()Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R64Strong Kirchheimer (2) (USA)Tim Ruehl ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Takuto Niki (4) (JPN)Emilio Nava (SE) (USA)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R64Michael Shabaz (q) (USA)Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (3) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Maxime Cressy (FRA)Ronnie Schneider (1WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Alexios Halebian (7) (USA)Jacob Bullard (q) ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R128Ronnie Schneider (1WC) (USA)Samuel Shropshire (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R128Lucas Gomez (5) (MEX)Conor Berg (USA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R128Strong Kirchheimer (2) (USA)Korey Lovett (WC) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R128Trent Bryde (USA)Maxwell Mckennon (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R128Takuto Niki (4) (JPN)Siem Woldeab (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Alexios Halebian (7) (USA)Andrea Bolla (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R128Emilio Nava (SE) (USA)George Goldhoff (LL) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R128Alan Kohen (SE) ()Michael Zhu (6) (USA)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R128Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (3) (BRA)Stefan Dostanic (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R128Maxime Cressy (FRA)Isaiah Strode (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R128Paul Oosterbaan (8) (USA)Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R128Jacob Bullard (q) ()Ronald Hohmann (q) ()4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R128Michael Shabaz (q) (USA)Milen Ianakiev ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Govind Nanda (q) (USA)Kevin Major (q) ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R128Tim Ruehl ()Henrik Wiersholm (q) (USA)1-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R128Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)Jacob Brumm (WC) (USA)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexander Cozbinov (MDA)
Maxime Cressy (FRA)
Alec Adamson (USA)
Conor Berg (USA)
6-2 6-2
SFAlexander Cozbinov (MDA)
Maxime Cressy (FRA)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
7-6(7) 6-4
SFAlec Adamson (USA)
Conor Berg (USA)
Andrea Bolla (ITA)
Tim Ruehl ()
6-3 7-6(3)
QFAlexander Cozbinov (MDA)
Maxime Cressy (FRA)
Anderson Reed (USA)
Miles Seemann (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFJohn-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Paul Oosterbaan (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
3-6 7-6(5) 11-9
QFAlec Adamson (USA)
Conor Berg (USA)
Alan Kohen ()
Isaiah Strode (USA)
6-7(5) 6-1 10-5
QFAndrea Bolla (ITA)
Tim Ruehl ()
Stefan Dostanic ()
Siem Woldeab ()
2-6 6-4 10-5
R16John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Ian Dempster (USA)
Strong Kirchheimer (USA)
0-6 7-6(4) 11-9
R16Paul Oosterbaan (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Maxwell Mckennon ()
Ronnie Schneider (USA)
6-0 6-2
R16Anderson Reed (USA)
Miles Seemann (USA)
Govind Nanda (USA)
Austin Rapp (USA)
6-3 4-6 10-8
R16Alan Kohen ()
Isaiah Strode (USA)
Igor Gimenez (BRA)
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Alec Adamson (USA)
Conor Berg (USA)
Kaptan Kaster (USA)
Jack Vance (USA)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Stefan Dostanic ()
Siem Woldeab ()
Jacob Bullard ()
George Goldhoff (USA)
6-3 5-7 10-5
R16Andrea Bolla (ITA)
Tim Ruehl ()
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Samuel Shropshire (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)
Maxime Cressy (FRA)
Fernando Fonseca ()
Takeyasu Sekiguchi ()
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kevin Major (q) ()Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP)6-0 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Henrik Wiersholm (q) (USA)Robert Kelly ()6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stefan Dostanic (q) ()Igor Gimenez (BRA)7-6(2) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Ronald Hohmann (q) ()Austin Di Giulio ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Siem Woldeab (q) ()Mason Beiler (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Michael Shabaz (q) (USA)Eric Samuelsson (SWE)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Govind Nanda (q) (USA)George Goldhoff (LL) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jacob Bullard (q) ()Austin Rapp (USA)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Austin Di Giulio ()Svyatoslav Shainyan (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefan Dostanic (q) ()Joseph Rotheram (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Igor Gimenez (BRA)Eric Hadigian ()3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Henrik Wiersholm (q) (USA)Hironori Koyanagi ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Robert Kelly ()Jonathan Chang (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP)Matthew Segura (USA)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kevin Major (q) ()Diego Nava (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Ronald Hohmann (q) ()Spartak Rahachou (BLR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mason Beiler (USA)Tommaso Carnevale-miino (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Austin Rapp (USA)Wilhelm Saiga ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jacob Bullard (q) ()Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Govind Nanda (q) (USA)Lukas Moenter ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2George Goldhoff (LL) (USA)Francis Pare (CAN)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eric Samuelsson (SWE)Brian Battistone (USA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michael Shabaz (q) (USA)Ferran Calvo Eman (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Siem Woldeab (q) ()Aditya Gupta ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eric Hadigian ()Joseph Corse (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefan Dostanic (q) ()Bruno Guilherme Duarte ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joseph Rotheram (USA)Daniel Gealer (USA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Svyatoslav Shainyan (RUS)Oleksiy Arovin (UKR)w/o[H2H]
Q3Austin Di Giulio ()Sean Robles (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Spartak Rahachou (BLR)Darvel Valency Lossangoye (GAB)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Igor Gimenez (BRA)Nikita Horunzhy ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Henrik Wiersholm (q) (USA)Omni Kumar (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hironori Koyanagi ()Christopher Rosensteel (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Robert Kelly ()Andre Saleh (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Chang (USA)Jonathan Sorbo (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP)Zachary Garner (USA)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matthew Segura (USA)Ishaan Ravichander ()4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diego Nava (USA)Alejandro Valencia (COL)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kevin Major (q) ()Skyler Butts (HKG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ronald Hohmann (q) ()Tom Ciszewski (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mason Beiler (USA)Arnav Mohanty (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Wilhelm Saiga ()Adrian Chamdani (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Austin Rapp (USA)Hillel Rousseau ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)Neel Rajesh ()7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jacob Bullard (q) ()Jakob Schnaitter ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Govind Nanda (q) (USA)Fernando Fonseca ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lukas Moenter ()Ishwara Pola ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francis Pare (CAN)Jack Vance (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3George Goldhoff (LL) (USA)N. Taylor Grove (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brian Battistone (USA)Luka Vukmanovic (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Carnevale-miino (ITA)Dustin Goldenberg (USA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aditya Gupta ()Mike Mkrtchian ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Siem Woldeab (q) ()Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Michael Shabaz (q) (USA)Luke Barnard ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ferran Calvo Eman (ESP)Angus Bradshaw (GBR)6-4 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Eric Samuelsson (SWE)Nathan Ponwith (USA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]