ATP USA F26 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The USA F26 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F26 Futures Event Details:

2006-10-16Hard
OutdoorMansfield, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F26 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIzak Van Der Merwe (3) (RSA)Michael Mcclune (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
SFMichael Mcclune (USA)Martin Fischer (1) (AUT)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
SFIzak Van Der Merwe (3) (RSA)Alberto Francis (2) (USA)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMartin Fischer (1) (AUT)Tim Smyczek (6) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichael Mcclune (USA)Ruben Gonzales (Q) (USA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFIzak Van Der Merwe (3) (RSA)Ryler Deheart (8) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlberto Francis (2) (USA)Kevin Kerr (Q) (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Martin Fischer (1) (AUT)Ivan Puchkarov (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tim Smyczek (6) (USA)Lars Poerschke (GER)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ruben Gonzales (Q) (USA)Cosmin Cotet (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Michael Mcclune (USA)Patrick-John Tierro (PHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ryler Deheart (8) (USA)Jeff Williams (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Izak Van Der Merwe (3) (RSA)Philipp Oswald (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kevin Kerr (Q) (RSA)Amit Inbar (5) (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alberto Francis (2) (USA)Fritz Wolmarans (Q) (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (1) (AUT)John Houston Barrick (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Puchkarov (Q) (UKR)Denis Zivkovic (USA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lars Poerschke (GER)Ikaika Jobe (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (6) (USA)Jason Marshall (USA)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ruben Gonzales (Q) (USA)Armin Sandbichler (4) (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Cosmin Cotet (ROU)Dane Chuntraruk (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Mcclune (USA)Tres Davis (WC) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patrick-John Tierro (PHI)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (7) (UKR)6-4 6-7(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ryler Deheart (8) (USA)Zoltan Papp (WC) (HUN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jeff Williams (USA)Michael Venus (WC) (NZL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philipp Oswald (AUT)Philip Bester (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Izak Van Der Merwe (3) (RSA)Troy Hahn (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Amit Inbar (5) (ISR)Andrey Kumantsov (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kevin Kerr (Q) (RSA)Takanyi Garanganga (Q) (ZIM)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Fritz Wolmarans (Q) (RSA)Victor Kolik (ISR)6-7(3) 7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alberto Francis (2) (USA)Stephen Mitchell (RSA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRyler Deheart (USA)
Jason Marshall (USA)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (3) (UKR)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
6-3 7-5
SFRyler Deheart (USA)
Jason Marshall (USA)
Ruben Gonzales (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
6-3 6-3
SFOleksandr Nedovyesov (3) (UKR)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Martin Fischer (2) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-2 6-3
QFRyler Deheart (USA)
Jason Marshall (USA)
Stephen Mitchell (1) (RSA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
1-6 6-4 6-2
QFRuben Gonzales (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
Alberto Francis (4) (USA)
Troy Hahn (USA)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFOleksandr Nedovyesov (3) (UKR)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Cosmin Cotet (ROU)
Alex Menichini (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFMartin Fischer (2) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Theron Cole (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
7-6(7) 6-2
R16Stephen Mitchell (1) (RSA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Bye
R16Ryler Deheart (USA)
Jason Marshall (USA)
Tres Davis (USA)
Rohan Williams (AUS)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Alberto Francis (4) (USA)
Troy Hahn (USA)
Bye
R16Ruben Gonzales (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
Pavel Hanek (CZE)
Michael Rubin (USA)
WO
R16Cosmin Cotet (ROU)
Alex Menichini (USA)
Trey Phillips (USA)
Stephen Poorman (USA)
7-6(6) 6-0
R16Oleksandr Nedovyesov (3) (UKR)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Bye
R16Theron Cole (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Amit Inbar (ISR)
Victor Kolik (ISR)
WO
R16Martin Fischer (2) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fritz Wolmarans (1) (RSA)Kaden Hensel (AUS)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Ruben Gonzales (15) (USA)Rahim Esmail (2) (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)K. J. Weiss (PR) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Puchkarov (UKR)Dave Lingman (4) (USA)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Ikaika Jobe (WC) (USA)Benjamin Rogers (USA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Kevin Kerr (9) (RSA)Eric Scharf (6) (USA)6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Dane Chuntraruk (USA)Jonathan Schneider (13) (USA)7-6(5) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Andrey Kumantsov (8) (RUS)Michael Rubin (14) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Fritz Wolmarans (1) (RSA)Jason Lateko (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kaden Hensel (AUS)Sydney Jim (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rahim Esmail (2) (CAN)Anthony Law (GBR)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ruben Gonzales (15) (USA)Tobias Scheil (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)Theron Cole (USA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2K. J. Weiss (PR) (USA)Jan Cingel (SVK)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dave Lingman (4) (USA)Matt Brewer (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Puchkarov (UKR)Alex Menichini (11) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Rogers (USA)Jordan Rux (5) (USA)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ikaika Jobe (WC) (USA)Eric Hechtman (10) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eric Scharf (6) (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Kerr (9) (RSA)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dane Chuntraruk (USA)Dominik Muller (7) (GER)7-6(6) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Schneider (13) (USA)Ralph Knupfer (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Andrey Kumantsov (8) (RUS)Joe Bates (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michael Rubin (14) (USA)Ben Harknett (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q3Fritz Wolmarans (1) (RSA)Neil Kenner (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jason Lateko (USA)Radek Guzik (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sydney Jim (USA)Nicholas Beard (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kaden Hensel (AUS)Eun-Sik Jung (WC) (KOR)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rahim Esmail (2) (CAN)Joel Kincaid (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Law (GBR)Adriel Gonzalez (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Scheil (GER)Stephen Poorman (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Gonzales (15) (USA)David Holiner (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)Jose Zunino (3) (ECU)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Theron Cole (USA)Cameron Dabaghi (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3K. J. Weiss (PR) (USA)Charlie Maher (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jan Cingel (SVK)Filip Zivojinovic (12) (YUG)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Dave Lingman (4) (USA)Alex Lane (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matt Brewer (USA)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Puchkarov (UKR)Jason Holland (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alex Menichini (11) (USA)Matt Long (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Rux (5) (USA)Chad Reid (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Rogers (USA)Stephen Hauffe (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ikaika Jobe (WC) (USA)Pavel Hanek (CZE)6-4 1-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Eric Hechtman (10) (USA)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Eric Scharf (6) (USA)Hiram Gonzalez (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3John Valenti (USA)Brandon Silvester (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)Varun Pandit (WC) (USA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Kevin Kerr (9) (RSA)Robert Mckenzie (AUS)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Muller (7) (GER)Mikhail Pavlov (RUS)6-1 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dane Chuntraruk (USA)Lars Rosene (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ralph Knupfer (GER)Evgeny Silitski (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Schneider (13) (USA)Mychael Ray Ramirez (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Kumantsov (8) (RUS)Kiril Tcherveniachki (NZL)6-3 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Joe Bates (USA)Martin Kram (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ben Harknett (GBR)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Rubin (14) (USA)Stephen Ward (USA)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F26 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win USA F26 Futures?