ATP USA F26 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The USA F26 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F26 Futures Event Details:

2001-11-12Hard
OutdoorCosta Mesa, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F26 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChad Carlson (USA)Daniel Willman (5) (NZL)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFChad Carlson (USA)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)6-2 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFDaniel Willman (5) (NZL)Jason Cook (LL) (USA)4-6 6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFWesley Whitehouse (RSA)Ronald Agenor (1) (HAI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFChad Carlson (USA)Bertrand Contzler (Q) (FRA)7-6(8) 7-5 [H2H]
QFJason Cook (LL) (USA)Jeff Williams (4) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniel Willman (5) (NZL)Mark Nielsen (NZL)5-7 7-6(1) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Ronald Agenor (1) (HAI)Nicolas Brochu (Q) (CAN)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)Brandon Kramer (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Chad Carlson (USA)Matthew Breen (3) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bertrand Contzler (Q) (FRA)Jeff Greenwald (Q) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jason Cook (LL) (USA)Alexander Reichel (PR) (USA)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Jeff Williams (4) (USA)Diego Ayala (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Willman (5) (NZL)Oren Motevassel (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mark Nielsen (NZL)Robert Kendrick (2) (USA)2-6 7-5 1-1 Default[H2H]
R32Ronald Agenor (1) (HAI)Michael Jessup (USA)7-6(1) 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Brochu (Q) (CAN)Lesley Joseph (LL) (USA)7-6(5) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Brandon Kramer (Q) (USA)Bo Hodge (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)Zack Fleishman (6) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthew Breen (3) (AUS)Vincent Allegre (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chad Carlson (USA)Adriano Biasella (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jeff Greenwald (Q) (USA)Alexandre Renard (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bertrand Contzler (Q) (FRA)James Sekulov (8) (AUS)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jason Cook (LL) (USA)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Alexander Reichel (PR) (USA)Tom Lloyd (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Ayala (USA)Geoff Abrams (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jeff Williams (4) (USA)Mirko Pehar (CRO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Willman (5) (NZL)K.c. Corkery (WC) (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Oren Motevassel (USA)Robert Topalo (Q) (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mark Nielsen (NZL)Chris Sands (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Kendrick (2) (USA)Ramsey Smith (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMark Nielsen (2) (NZL)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
Matthew Breen (4) (AUS)
Jason Cook (USA)
6-2 6-3
SFMatthew Breen (4) (AUS)
Jason Cook (USA)
Ashley Fisher (1) (AUS)
Kyle Spencer (GBR)
7-6(6) 6-4
SFMark Nielsen (2) (NZL)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
Jeff Laski (USA)
Ramsey Smith (USA)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFAshley Fisher (1) (AUS)
Kyle Spencer (GBR)
Nicolas Brochu (Q) (CAN)
Michal Ciszek (CAN)
7-6(4) 7-6(2)
QFMatthew Breen (4) (AUS)
Jason Cook (USA)
Matias Boeker (ARG)
Bo Hodge (USA)
6-2 7-5
QFJeff Laski (USA)
Ramsey Smith (USA)
Diego Ayala (3) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
6-4 1-6 6-3
QFMark Nielsen (2) (NZL)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
Robert Kowalczyk (WC) (USA)
Brandon Kramer (USA)
7-5 7-5
R16Ashley Fisher (1) (AUS)
Kyle Spencer (GBR)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Benjamin Riby (GBR)
6-1 6-4
R16Nicolas Brochu (Q) (CAN)
Michal Ciszek (CAN)
James Sekulov (AUS)
Vuk Tapuskovic (YUG)
1-6 6-2 7-6(11)
R16Matthew Breen (4) (AUS)
Jason Cook (USA)
Nick Rainey (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Matias Boeker (ARG)
Bo Hodge (USA)
Marcus Fluitt (USA)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16Jeff Laski (USA)
Ramsey Smith (USA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Diego Ayala (3) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Ronald Agenor (HAI)
Zack Fleishman (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Robert Kowalczyk (WC) (USA)
Brandon Kramer (USA)
Whi Kim (WC) (USA)
Tom Lloyd (USA)
6-1 7-5
R16Mark Nielsen (2) (NZL)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
Ryan Eveloff (WC) (USA)
Jason Mallaiah (USA)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicolas Brochu (CAN)Kyle Spencer (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jeff Greenwald (USA)Lesley Joseph (2) (USA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robert Topalo (CZE)Go James Fukugaki (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Brandon Kramer (10) (USA)Jason Cook (4) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexandre Renard (FRA)Matt Daly (USA)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Chris Sands (USA)Stefan Suta (ROU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ramsey Smith (7) (USA)Michal Ciszek (9) (CAN)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bertrand Contzler (8) (FRA)Tin Dong (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kyle Spencer (GBR)Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (1) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Brochu (CAN)Anthony Ross (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lesley Joseph (2) (USA)Marshall Brown (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Greenwald (USA)Jong-Min Lee (KOR)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Go James Fukugaki (USA)Conor Niland (3) (IRL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Robert Topalo (CZE)Cameron Ball (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jason Cook (4) (USA)Alex Krohn (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Brandon Kramer (10) (USA)Witold Cudny (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matt Daly (USA)Lester Cook (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Renard (FRA)Ryan Moore (12) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Suta (ROU)Jason Mallaiah (6) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chris Sands (USA)Rouslan Nourmatov (14) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ramsey Smith (7) (USA)Roeland Brateanu (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michal Ciszek (9) (CAN)Lance Johnson (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bertrand Contzler (8) (FRA)Brian Battistone (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tin Dong (USA)Kean Feeder (USA)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (1) (ARG)Jeremy Mitchell (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Spencer (GBR)Zoltan Hites (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Brochu (CAN)Aaron White (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Ross (AUS)Trent Aaron (16) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lesley Joseph (2) (USA)Ryan Eveloff (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marshall Brown (USA)Rylan Rizza (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Jeff Greenwald (USA)Kile Sherry (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jong-Min Lee (KOR)Andrew Scorteanu (15) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Conor Niland (3) (IRL)Adam Loucks (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Go James Fukugaki (USA)Mattias Johansson (SWE)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Cameron Ball (USA)Daishi Murakami (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Topalo (CZE)Martin Suchanek (CZE)5-7 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jason Cook (4) (USA)Travis Rettenmaier (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alex Krohn (USA)James Bloore (NZL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Witold Cudny (POL)Dentry Mortimer (BAH)WO[H2H]
Q3Brandon Kramer (10) (USA)Ryan Heinberg (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lester Cook (USA)Marcus Fluitt (5) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matt Daly (USA)Caesar Regaliza (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Renard (FRA)Rishan Kuruppu (CAN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Moore (12) (USA)Derrick Bauer (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jason Mallaiah (6) (USA)Amir Marandy (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Suta (ROU)Arnaud Agniel (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Sands (USA)Nima Roshan (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rouslan Nourmatov (14) (RUS)Vincent Owens (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ramsey Smith (7) (USA)Alexander Nikolic (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roeland Brateanu (NED)Dean Graham (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lance Johnson (USA)Eric Basica (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Michal Ciszek (9) (CAN)Daniel Dauber (VEN)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Bertrand Contzler (8) (FRA)Jamil Al Agba (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brian Battistone (USA)Jeff Lawrence (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tin Dong (USA)Alex Menichini (USA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kean Feeder (USA)Robert Kowalczyk (13) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4Juan-Pablo Di Cesare (1) (ARG)Bye
Q4Jeremy Mitchell (USA)James Martineau (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kyle Spencer (GBR)Anthony Smith (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Zoltan Hites (USA)Ryan Segelke (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Aaron White (USA)Robert Borshay (USA)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Nicolas Brochu (CAN)Robert Yim (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Anthony Ross (AUS)Art Hsieh (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Trent Aaron (16) (USA)Nicolas Schaffner (SUI)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Lesley Joseph (2) (USA)Bye
Q4Ryan Eveloff (USA)Jeffrey Melnick (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marshall Brown (USA)Takahiro Yamamoto (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Rylan Rizza (USA)Oliver Schweizer (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jeff Greenwald (USA)Chase Exon (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Kile Sherry (USA)Ashwat Sarohia (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jong-Min Lee (KOR)Benjamin Riby (GBR)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Scorteanu (15) (USA)Lou Calungeagin (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Conor Niland (3) (IRL)Bye
Q4Adam Loucks (USA)Billy Casas (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mattias Johansson (SWE)Kevin Borzenski (USA)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Go James Fukugaki (USA)John Valenti (USA)5-7 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Cameron Ball (USA)Eugene Karimov (USA)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Daishi Murakami (JPN)Ara Sarkasian (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Martin Suchanek (CZE)Aaron Badart (USA)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Robert Topalo (CZE)Jeff Laski (11) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jason Cook (4) (USA)Bye
Q4Travis Rettenmaier (USA)Jeff Thomsen (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4James Bloore (NZL)Astand Farouk (PAK)6-0 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q4Alex Krohn (USA)Matt Laramore (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Witold Cudny (POL)Dustin Ilic (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Dentry Mortimer (BAH)Alex Korch (CAN)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Heinberg (USA)Sergiu Modoc (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Brandon Kramer (10) (USA)David Maxwell (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marcus Fluitt (5) (USA)Bye
Q4Lester Cook (USA)Reza Alizadeh (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Caesar Regaliza (USA)Kazuki Tanaka (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Matt Daly (USA)Justin Jonas (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Rishan Kuruppu (CAN)Aaron De Leon (USA)5-7 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Alexandre Renard (FRA)Bryon Weinberg (CAN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Derrick Bauer (USA)Matthew Loucks (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Moore (12) (USA)Galeh Karapetian (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jason Mallaiah (6) (USA)Bye
Q4Amir Marandy (FRA)Joshua Olivas (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Stefan Suta (ROU)Andreas Sinn (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Arnaud Agniel (FRA)Craig Cignarelli (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Chris Sands (USA)Arash Bormand (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Nima Roshan (USA)Edward Fensler (USA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Vincent Owens (USA)Carsten Ball (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q4Rouslan Nourmatov (14) (RUS)Colt Gaston (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ramsey Smith (7) (USA)Bye
Q4Alexander Nikolic (GER)Parsa Samii (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Roeland Brateanu (NED)Dan Dao (USA)6-7(7) 6-2 3-0 [H2H]
Q4Dean Graham (GBR)Jean-Michel Werk (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Lance Johnson (USA)Cordell Ezerins (USA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Eric Basica (USA)Segun Moruka (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Dauber (VEN)Jason Pongsrikul (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Michal Ciszek (9) (CAN)Damian Mooney (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Bertrand Contzler (8) (FRA)Stefan Johansson (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jamil Al Agba (USA)Kuba Gubel (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jeff Lawrence (USA)Evan Dixon (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Brian Battistone (USA)Whi Kim (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Tin Dong (USA)Justin Visser (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alex Menichini (USA)Aaron Hawkins (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Kean Feeder (USA)Peter Skrzeczynski (SWE)3-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Robert Kowalczyk (13) (USA)Stanislav Nevolovich (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F26 Futures draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win USA F26 Futures?