ATP USA F26 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The USA F26 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F26 Futures Event Details:

2000-11-06Hard
OutdoorLafayette, LA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F26 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJustin Bower (2) (RSA)Jeff Morrison (USA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFJeff Morrison (USA)Jack Brasington (5) (USA)5-7 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
SFJustin Bower (2) (RSA)Scott Barron (3) (IRL)6-2 Retired[H2H]
QFJeff Morrison (USA)Lior Dahan (1) (ISR)6-7(1) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFJack Brasington (5) (USA)Robert Cheyne (LL) (NZL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFScott Barron (3) (IRL)Ingo Neumuller (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJustin Bower (2) (RSA)Jason Cook (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Lior Dahan (1) (ISR)Thomas Blake (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jeff Morrison (USA)Nicolas Todero (7) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Robert Cheyne (LL) (NZL)Dejan Djokic (LL) (SRB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Jack Brasington (5) (USA)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ingo Neumuller (AUT)Maximilian Abel (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Scott Barron (3) (IRL)Jorge Aldrete (Q) (MEX)WO[H2H]
R16Jason Cook (USA)Geoff Abrams (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Justin Bower (2) (RSA)Lazar Magdincev (Q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lior Dahan (1) (ISR)Todd Widom (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Thomas Blake (USA)Gavin Sontag (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jeff Morrison (USA)Sebastian Jaeger (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Todero (7) (ARG)Doug Root (WC) (USA)3-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Robert Cheyne (LL) (NZL)Dmitry Tursunov (4) (RUS)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Dejan Djokic (LL) (SRB)Boris Bachert (Q) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)Jesse Walter (SE) (USA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jack Brasington (5) (USA)Will Farah-Lebar (Q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Maximilian Abel (Q) (GER)Marq Foster (6SE) (USA)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ingo Neumuller (AUT)Nathan B. Price (WC) (USA)4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jorge Aldrete (Q) (MEX)Chuck Tille (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Scott Barron (3) (IRL)Jakub Ilowski (WC) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jason Cook (USA)Philipp Hammer (8) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Geoff Abrams (USA)Simon Shen (Q) ()7-6(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Lazar Magdincev (Q) ()Philip Gubenco (Q) (CAN)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Justin Bower (2) (RSA)Robert Nita (LL) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJack Brasington (3) (USA)
Doug Root (USA)
Thomas Blake (2) (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
WO
SFJack Brasington (3) (USA)
Doug Root (USA)
Justin Bower (1) (RSA)
Gavin Sontag (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
SFThomas Blake (2) (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
Lior Dahan (4) (ISR)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)
6-1 Retired
QFJustin Bower (1) (RSA)
Gavin Sontag (USA)
Nathan B. Price (USA)
Todd Widom (USA)
6-1 6-2
QFJack Brasington (3) (USA)
Doug Root (USA)
Robert Cheyne (Q) (NZL)
Simon Shen ()
6-3 6-1
QFLior Dahan (4) (ISR)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)
Boris Bachert (GER)
Ingo Neumuller (AUT)
6-1 7-5
QFThomas Blake (2) (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
Arnaud Benidor (FRA)
Lazar Magdincev ()
6-3 6-7(6) 6-2
R16Justin Bower (1) (RSA)
Gavin Sontag (USA)
Maximilian Abel (LL) (GER)
Lars Kabiersch (GER)
WO
R16Nathan B. Price (USA)
Todd Widom (USA)
Bruno Puzzi (WC) (BRA)
Tomi Winnig (BRA)
5-7 6-3 6-4
R16Jack Brasington (3) (USA)
Doug Root (USA)
Jorge Aldrete (MEX)
Ricardo Omana ()
WO
R16Robert Cheyne (Q) (NZL)
Simon Shen ()
Will Farah-Lebar (WC) ()
Nicholas Quatrochl (USA)
6-2 6-0
R16Boris Bachert (GER)
Ingo Neumuller (AUT)
Ryan Fitzwilliam ()
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
WO
R16Lior Dahan (4) (ISR)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)
Osvaldo Biffe (BRA)
Jakub Ilowski (POL)
6-4 6-3
R16Arnaud Benidor (FRA)
Lazar Magdincev ()
Christopher Holz (WC) (USA)
Chris Moulton (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Thomas Blake (2) (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
Philipp Hammer (GER)
Sebastian Jaeger (GER)
7-6(5) 1-6 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Philip Gubenco (1) (CAN)Tony Carvalho (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maximilian Abel (2) (GER)Sandro Spotti (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Boris Bachert (3) (GER)Jeff Kader (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Simon Shen (13) ()Robert Cheyne (4) (NZL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Will Farah-Lebar (5) ()Dejan Djokic (11) (SRB)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jorge Aldrete (MEX)Adam Baranowski (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Todd Widom (USA)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lazar Magdincev (10) ()Robert Nita (8) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Philip Gubenco (1) (CAN)Matthew Sabo (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tony Carvalho (BRA)Samuel Khanzadian (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maximilian Abel (2) (GER)Joseph Weisberger (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sandro Spotti (BRA)Nicholas Quatrochl (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Boris Bachert (3) (GER)Arnaud Benidor (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jeff Kader (USA)Alexander Satschko (GER)6-0 3-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Robert Cheyne (4) (NZL)Michael Waite (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simon Shen (13) ()Dean Graham (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Will Farah-Lebar (5) ()John Valenti (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dejan Djokic (11) (SRB)Scott Brown (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jorge Aldrete (MEX)Ryan Bauer (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adam Baranowski (CAN)Kevin Sorensen (IRL)6-4 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Kevin Hawke (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Todd Widom (USA)Chris Martin (9) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Robert Nita (8) (ROU)Casey Was (USA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lazar Magdincev (10) ()Ryan Fleming (USA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Philip Gubenco (1) (CAN)Jonathan Howard (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matthew Sabo (USA)Zack Saloom (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tony Carvalho (BRA)Robert Lecky (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Samuel Khanzadian (CAN)Caesar Schwarz (AUS)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Abel (2) (GER)Robert Topalo (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joseph Weisberger (USA)Glenn Lazenby (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sandro Spotti (BRA)Osvaldo Biffe (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Quatrochl (USA)Dax Hankerson (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Boris Bachert (3) (GER)Ludovic Pain (FRA)6-0 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arnaud Benidor (FRA)Ilija Ognenovski (MKD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jeff Kader (USA)Patrick Couprie (GER)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Satschko (GER)John Walker (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Robert Cheyne (4) (NZL)Bruno Puzzi (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Waite (AUS)Rodney Jacks (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dean Graham (GBR)Kevin Rubink (USA)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Simon Shen (13) ()Jeff Coskey (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Will Farah-Lebar (5) ()Brandon Mcmillan (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3John Valenti (USA)Alexandre Cantara (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Scott Brown (USA)Bart Fremin (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Dejan Djokic (11) (SRB)John Winter (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jorge Aldrete (MEX)Mirko Pehar (6) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ryan Bauer (USA)Sean Kelleher (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kevin Sorensen (IRL)Kevin Obletz (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adam Baranowski (CAN)Ricardo Omana (12) ()4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Paul Logtens (7) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kevin Hawke (USA)Tomi Winnig (BRA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Todd Widom (USA)Matthew Gubenco (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chris Martin (9) (USA)Kristoffer Bergdahl (SWE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Robert Nita (8) (ROU)Matt Mayer (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Casey Was (USA)Cason Mays (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ryan Fleming (USA)David Brown (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lazar Magdincev (10) ()Marc-Etienne Gosselin (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Philip Gubenco (1) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jonathan Howard (USA)Ben Ashford (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Zack Saloom (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matthew Sabo (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tony Carvalho (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Robert Lecky (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Samuel Khanzadian (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Caesar Schwarz (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Maximilian Abel (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Robert Topalo (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Joseph Weisberger (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Glenn Lazenby (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sandro Spotti (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Osvaldo Biffe (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dax Hankerson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nicholas Quatrochl (USA)Chris Moulton (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Boris Bachert (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ludovic Pain (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Arnaud Benidor (FRA)Christopher Magnone (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Ilija Ognenovski (MKD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jeff Kader (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Patrick Couprie (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4John Walker (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alexander Satschko (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Robert Cheyne (4) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bruno Puzzi (BRA)Pavan Gramminger ()6-7(1) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Michael Waite (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rodney Jacks (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dean Graham (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kevin Rubink (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jeff Coskey (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Simon Shen (13) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Will Farah-Lebar (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Brandon Mcmillan (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4John Valenti (USA)Frederick Schofield (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Alexandre Cantara (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Scott Brown (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bart Fremin (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4John Winter (USA)Jason Maher (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Dejan Djokic (11) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mirko Pehar (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jorge Aldrete (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sean Kelleher (USA)Darius Schwarz (AUS)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q4Ryan Bauer (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kevin Obletz (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kevin Sorensen (IRL)Ryan Fitzwilliam ()2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Adam Baranowski (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ricardo Omana (12) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Paul Logtens (7) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tomi Winnig (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kevin Hawke (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matthew Gubenco (CAN)Christopher Holz (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Todd Widom (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kristoffer Bergdahl (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Chris Martin (9) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Robert Nita (8) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matt Mayer (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Casey Was (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Cason Mays (USA)Alex Korch (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ryan Fleming (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Brown (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marc-Etienne Gosselin (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lazar Magdincev (10) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Robert Cheyne (1) (NZL)
Simon Shen ()
Maximilian Abel (GER)
Lars Kabiersch (GER)
6-3 1-2 Retired
Q2Robert Cheyne (1) (NZL)
Simon Shen ()
Bye
Q2Maximilian Abel (GER)
Lars Kabiersch (GER)
Kevin Rubink (USA)
Kevin Sorensen (IRL)
6-2 6-2