ATP USA F25 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The USA F25 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F25 Futures Event Details:

2018-09-17Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F25 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBrandon Nakashima (WC) (USA)Maxime Cressy (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFMaxime Cressy (FRA)Alan Kohen (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFBrandon Nakashima (WC) (USA)Henry Craig (2) (USA)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFBrandon Nakashima (WC) (USA)Martin Redlicki (4) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMaxime Cressy (FRA)Michael Zhu (5) (USA)6-0 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
QFAlan Kohen (q) ()Emilio Nava (q) (USA)6-2 0-6 6-2[H2H]
QFHenry Craig (2) (USA)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (q) (BRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Tim Sandkaulen ()Robert Kelly ()6-7(1) 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Sam Turchetta (USA)Jett Middleton ()6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Rafael E. Grovas ()Wally Thayne ()6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Spartak Rahachou (BLR)Colter Smith ()5-7 7-5 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Sameer Kumar (USA)Andrew Skorsis (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Joseph Corse (USA)Jacob Sleight ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Austin Di Giulio ()Andrew Scholnick (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Anders Arenfeldt Holm ()Salight Choi ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Kento Perera (USA)Maximilian Wild (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Joshua Goodger (GBR)Luka Vukmanovic (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)Yaseen Elhalafawy (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Eric Hadigian ()Trent Aaron (USA)def.[H2H]
R16Felipe Acosta (ARG) ()Erroll Lawrence (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniel Gealer (USA)Teague Burger ()3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Ronald Hohmann ()Brendan Baar (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (q) (BRA)Cotter Wilson ()4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Aditya Gupta ()Omni Kumar (USA)5-7 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Andre Saleh (USA)Andrew Ely (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Dragos Constantin Ignat (q) (ROU)Mitchell Stewart (USA)7-5 ret.[H2H]
R16Joseph Rotheram (USA)Arnav Mohanty (USA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Kaptan Kaster (USA)Surya Vinjamuri ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Ishwara Pola ()Arslan Kellou (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Chris Wettengel (USA)Kawika Lam (USA)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Rishabh Sharda (IND)Gustavo Teisen Pereira (BRA)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Filip Kraljevic (q) (CRO)Alexis Alvarez Varas (MEX)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Ben Goldberg ()Callaway Clark ()4-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Julian Noah Steinhausen ()Clemens Graute ()6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Nabil Fouad (EGY)Shin Inoue ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Sebastian Hawken (NOR)Jamie Vance (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jan Soeren Hain (_GE)Nick Merten ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Jonathan Sorbo (CAN)Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Henrik Wiersholm (USA)Finn Reynolds (NZL)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Wilhelm Saiga ()Kelly Dickson (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Brian Battistone (USA)Fabian Fallert ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Connor Rapp (USA)Haybert Tahmasian ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Philip Hjorth (DEN)Abhishek Bastola (NEP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Oleksiy Arovin (q) (UKR)Ali Amiri ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Evan Shamlian (USA)Tennyson Whiting ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16William Genesen (USA)Angus Bradshaw (GBR)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Aaron Bailey ()Jack Ventura-Cruess ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Nathan Ponwith (USA)Sean Robles (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jeremy Moser ()Diego Garcia Dalisay (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Christopher Rosensteel (USA)Daniel Traxler ()5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Mandresy Rakotomalala (FRA)Hillel Rousseau ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Timothy Sah (USA)Kevin Major ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Michael Shabaz (USA)Robert Shelton ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP)Aoi Kambara ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Emilio Nava (q) (USA)Austin Rapp (USA)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Jack Vance (USA)Jared Thompkins (USA)2-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Neel Rajesh ()Dustin Goldenberg (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Alper Kulturel (_TU)Jabari Stafford (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Svyatoslav Shainyan (RUS)Francis Pare (CAN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Matthew Tsolakyan (USA)Ross Watson (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Jack Davis (CAN)Brian Boggs (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Arsav Mohanty (USA)Richard Redfern ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Korey Lovett (q) (USA)Hironori Koyanagi ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Enzo Sommer ()Thomas Sorensen ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Johnathan Lieu (USA)Louis Siegler ()7-6(3) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Simon Junk (_GE)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Justin Roberts (q) ()Kyle Montrel ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Alan Kohen (q) ()Paul Oosterbaan (6) (USA)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Brandon Nakashima (WC) (USA)Dominik Kellovsky (7) (CZE)7-6(1) 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R64Henry Craig (2) (USA)Govind Nanda (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Martin Redlicki (4) (USA)Jacob Brumm (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R64Maxime Cressy (FRA)Korey Lovett (q) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (q) (BRA)Conor Berg (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Michael Zhu (5) (USA)Justin Roberts (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64Emilio Nava (q) (USA)Takuto Niki (3) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R128Henry Craig (2) (USA)Alec Adamson (USA)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R128Martin Redlicki (4) (USA)Tim Ruehl ()6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R128Takuto Niki (3) (JPN)Zachary Svajda (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R128Govind Nanda (WC) (USA)Milen Ianakiev ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R128Alan Kohen (q) ()Samuel Shropshire (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R128Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (q) (BRA)Mousheg Hovhannisyan (8) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R128Conor Berg (USA)Andrea Bolla (ITA)6-2 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R128Maxime Cressy (FRA)Dragos Constantin Ignat (q) (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R128Emilio Nava (q) (USA)Igor Gimenez (SE) (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R128Justin Roberts (q) ()Jeremy Sonkin (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R128Korey Lovett (q) (USA)Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (1) (BRA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R128Jacob Brumm (WC) (USA)Oleksiy Arovin (q) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Michael Zhu (5) (USA)Filip Kraljevic (q) (CRO)5-7 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R128Paul Oosterbaan (6) (USA)Isaiah Strode (USA)7-6(2) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R128Brandon Nakashima (WC) (USA)Valentin Vacherot (FRA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R128Dominik Kellovsky (7) (CZE)Tyler Mercier (USA)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNicolas Meister (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
6-4 3-6 10-6
SFNicolas Meister (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
Robert Kelly ()
Korey Lovett (USA)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFHunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Alec Adamson (USA)
Miles Seemann (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFRobert Kelly ()
Korey Lovett (USA)
Igor Gimenez (BRA)
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
3-6 6-4 10-6
QFNicolas Meister (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
Alan Kohen ()
Isaiah Strode (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFAlec Adamson (USA)
Miles Seemann (USA)
Kaptan Kaster (USA)
Jeremy Sonkin (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFHunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Govind Nanda (USA)
Austin Rapp (USA)
2-6 7-5 10-5
R16Nicolas Meister (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
Maxime Cressy (FRA)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
7-6(6) 7-6(5)
R16Alan Kohen ()
Isaiah Strode (USA)
Harry Bourchier (AUS)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
6-2 3-6 10-5
R16Igor Gimenez (BRA)
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Michael Zhu (USA)
7-6(3) 4-6 13-11
R16Kaptan Kaster (USA)
Jeremy Sonkin (USA)
Conor Berg (USA)
Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)
2-0 ret.
R16Alec Adamson (USA)
Miles Seemann (USA)
Andre Saleh (USA)
Maximilian Wild (USA)
6-4 6-0
R16Govind Nanda (USA)
Austin Rapp (USA)
Anderson Reed (USA)
Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace ()
6-3 6-4
R16Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
Tim Ruehl ()
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Robert Kelly ()
Korey Lovett (USA)
Paul Oosterbaan (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dragos Constantin Ignat (q) (ROU)Harry Bourchier (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Filip Kraljevic (q) (CRO)Julian Noah Steinhausen ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (q) (BRA)Sameer Kumar (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alan Kohen (q) ()Joshua Goodger (GBR)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Emilio Nava (q) (USA)Jonathan Sorbo (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Korey Lovett (q) (USA)Svyatoslav Shainyan (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Oleksiy Arovin (q) (UKR)Henrik Wiersholm (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Justin Roberts (q) ()Nathan Ponwith (USA)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alan Kohen (q) ()Austin Di Giulio ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sameer Kumar (USA)Rafael E. Grovas ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (q) (BRA)Ronald Hohmann ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julian Noah Steinhausen ()Sebastian Hawken (NOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Filip Kraljevic (q) (CRO)Chris Wettengel (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dragos Constantin Ignat (q) (ROU)Kaptan Kaster (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Harry Bourchier (AUS)Aditya Gupta ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joshua Goodger (GBR)Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)6-1 3-2 ret.[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Sorbo (CAN)Felipe Acosta (ARG) ()6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Justin Roberts (q) ()Jeremy Moser ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nathan Ponwith (USA)William Genesen (USA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oleksiy Arovin (q) (UKR)Connor Rapp (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Henrik Wiersholm (USA)Michael Shabaz (USA)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Korey Lovett (q) (USA)Johnathan Lieu (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Svyatoslav Shainyan (RUS)Jack Davis (CAN)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emilio Nava (q) (USA)Neel Rajesh ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ronald Hohmann ()Joseph Corse (USA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sameer Kumar (USA)Spartak Rahachou (BLR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rafael E. Grovas ()Sam Turchetta (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alan Kohen (q) ()Tim Sandkaulen ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Austin Di Giulio ()Anders Arenfeldt Holm ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joshua Goodger (GBR)Kento Perera (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (q) (BRA)Reese Stalder (USA)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Hawken (NOR)Nabil Fouad (EGY)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julian Noah Steinhausen ()Ben Goldberg ()7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Filip Kraljevic (q) (CRO)Rishabh Sharda (IND)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chris Wettengel (USA)Karlo Kranic (_CR)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kaptan Kaster (USA)Ishwara Pola ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dragos Constantin Ignat (q) (ROU)Joseph Rotheram (USA)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aditya Gupta ()Andre Saleh (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Harry Bourchier (AUS)Jan Soeren Hain (_GE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)Eric Hadigian ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Felipe Acosta (ARG) ()Daniel Gealer (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Justin Roberts (q) ()Mandresy Rakotomalala (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Moser ()Christopher Rosensteel (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nathan Ponwith (USA)Aaron Bailey ()6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3William Genesen (USA)Evan Shamlian (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oleksiy Arovin (q) (UKR)Philip Hjorth (DEN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Connor Rapp (USA)Brian Battistone (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Henrik Wiersholm (USA)Wilhelm Saiga ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Shabaz (USA)Timothy Sah (USA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Johnathan Lieu (USA)Simon Junk (_GE)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Sorbo (CAN)Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emilio Nava (q) (USA)Jack Vance (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Neel Rajesh ()Alper Kulturel (_TU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Svyatoslav Shainyan (RUS)Matthew Tsolakyan (USA)6-4 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Jack Davis (CAN)Arsav Mohanty (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Korey Lovett (q) (USA)Enzo Sommer ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]