ATP USA F25 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The USA F25 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F25 Futures Event Details:

2016-07-25Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F25 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTennys Sandgren (2) (USA)Marc Polmans (8) ()7-6(4) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMarc Polmans (8) ()Omar Jasika (4) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFTennys Sandgren (2) (USA)Evan King (3) (USA)6-4 6-7(9) 6-3[H2H]
QFMarc Polmans (8) ()Christian Harrison (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFOmar Jasika (4) (AUS)Emil Reinberg (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFEvan King (3) (USA)Gonzalo Escobar (6) (ECU)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFTennys Sandgren (2) (USA)Connor Smith (7) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Christian Harrison (USA)Blake Mott (1) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Marc Polmans (8) ()Tom Fawcett (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Omar Jasika (4) (AUS)Jared Hiltzik (USA)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Emil Reinberg (USA)Facundo Mena (5) (ARG)7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Escobar (6) (ECU)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Evan King (3) (USA)John Mcnally (USA)3-6 6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Connor Smith (7) (USA)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Tennys Sandgren (2) (USA)Rhyne Williams (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Blake Mott (1) (AUS)Lucas Gomez (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Christian Harrison (USA)Dane Webb (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tom Fawcett (WC) (USA)Tigre Hank (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marc Polmans (8) ()Daniel Hobart (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Omar Jasika (4) (AUS)Alejandro Gomez (COL)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Jared Hiltzik (USA)Dekel Bar (ISR)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Emil Reinberg (USA)Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (5) (ARG)Julian Zlobinsky (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Escobar (6) (ECU)Grayson M. Goldin (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Alfredo Perez (WC) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32John Mcnally (USA)Luke Bambridge ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Evan King (3) (USA)Vasil Kirkov (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Connor Smith (7) (USA)Dennis Nevolo (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (ECU)Strong Kirchheimer (WC) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Rhyne Williams (USA)Gonzales Austin (HTI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tennys Sandgren (2) (USA)Carson Haskins (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FConnor Smith (4) (USA)
Jackson Withrow (USA)
Luke Bambridge (1) ()
Marc Polmans ()
6-3 6-2
SFLuke Bambridge (1) ()
Marc Polmans ()
Evan King (USA)
Michael Zhu (USA)
3-6 6-3 11-9
SFConnor Smith (4) (USA)
Jackson Withrow (USA)
Gonzalo Escobar (2) (ECU)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
6-3 6-2
QFLuke Bambridge (1) ()
Marc Polmans ()
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)
6-2 6-3
QFEvan King (USA)
Michael Zhu (USA)
Tom Fawcett (WC) (USA)
Sameer Kumar (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFConnor Smith (4) (USA)
Jackson Withrow (USA)
Lucas Gomez (MEX)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
6-2 6-2
QFGonzalo Escobar (2) (ECU)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
George Goldhoff (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Luke Bambridge (1) ()
Marc Polmans ()
Dekel Bar (ISR)
Collin Johns (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Daniel Garza (MEX)
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)
Jesus Bandres ()
Tigre Hank (MEX)
6-1 3-6 10-3
R16Tom Fawcett (WC) (USA)
Sameer Kumar (USA)
Facundo Mena (3) (ARG)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
7-6(5) 7-6(6)
R16Evan King (USA)
Michael Zhu (USA)
Michael Peters (WC) (USA)
Dylan Steffens (USA)
2-6 6-4 11-9
R16Lucas Gomez (MEX)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Jonathan Ho (USA)
Strong Kirchheimer (USA)
1-6 6-4 12-10
R16Connor Smith (4) (USA)
Jackson Withrow (USA)
Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)
Thiago Santos (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16George Goldhoff (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
Grayson M. Goldin (WC) (USA)
Alfredo Perez (USA)
6-3 3-6 10-4
R16Gonzalo Escobar (2) (ECU)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
Felix Corwin (USA)
Daniel Hobart (AUS)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Grayson M. Goldin (16) (USA)Mico Santiago (1) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1John Mcnally (USA)Nicholas S. Hu (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)Dragos Constantin Ignat (13) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vasil Kirkov (4) (USA)Sameer Kumar (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daniel Hobart (5) (AUS)Jesus Bandres (15) ()4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Dane Webb (USA)Josh Silverstein (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Julian Zlobinsky (9) (USA)Kyle Mautner (USA)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Emil Reinberg (8) (USA)Jonathan Ho (11) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mico Santiago (1) (USA)Warren Race (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Grayson M. Goldin (16) (USA)Jake Jacoby (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2John Mcnally (USA)Dominik Koepfer (2) ()6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicholas S. Hu (USA)George Goldhoff (10) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)Collin Johns (3) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dragos Constantin Ignat (13) (ROU)Roy Smith (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vasil Kirkov (4) (USA)Julian Allen Childers (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sameer Kumar (USA)Martin Redlicki (12) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Hobart (5) (AUS)Nathan Ponwith (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jesus Bandres (15) ()Jonathan Chang (USA)6-1 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dane Webb (USA)Justin Roberts (6) ()6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Josh Silverstein (USA)Alexander Knight (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kyle Mautner (USA)Felix Corwin (7) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Julian Zlobinsky (9) (USA)William Griffith (WC) (USA)6-1 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Emil Reinberg (8) (USA)Jose Ricardo Martinez Moreno (WC) (MEX)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Ho (11) (USA)Josh Hagar (USA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mico Santiago (1) (USA)Brandon Donaldson (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Warren Race (USA)Stefan Frljanic (CAN)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Jake Jacoby (USA)Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Grayson M. Goldin (16) (USA)Myles Schalet (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dominik Koepfer (2) ()Eric Morris (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3John Mcnally (USA)Carter Lin (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicholas S. Hu (USA)Patrick Davidson (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3George Goldhoff (10) (USA)Kento Perera (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Collin Johns (3) (USA)Andrew Cahn (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)Trevor Allen Johnson (USA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roy Smith (WC) (USA)Jason Seidman (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dragos Constantin Ignat (13) (ROU)Vuk Budic (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vasil Kirkov (4) (USA)Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayeni (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julian Allen Childers (USA)Daniel Bandres (VEN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sameer Kumar (USA)Alexander Brown (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Martin Redlicki (12) (USA)Eddie Grabill (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Hobart (5) (AUS)Dylan Steffens (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nathan Ponwith (USA)Michael Zhu (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Chang (USA)Jarryd Woog (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jesus Bandres (15) ()Preston Touliatos (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Justin Roberts (6) ()Peter Tarwid (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dane Webb (USA)Thiago Barbosa (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Josh Silverstein (USA)Brian Battistone (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexander Knight (USA)Zack Mccourt (14) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Felix Corwin (7) (USA)Boris KOZLOV (USA)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Kyle Mautner (USA)Jamie Vance (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3William Griffith (WC) (USA)Gunther Matta (USA)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Julian Zlobinsky (9) (USA)Nikola Samardzic (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emil Reinberg (8) (USA)Jack Vance (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jose Ricardo Martinez Moreno (WC) (MEX)Johnathan Small (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Josh Hagar (USA)Jody Maginley ()5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Ho (11) (USA)Gabe Tishman (USA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]