ATP USA F25 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The USA F25 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F25 Futures Event Details:

2007-10-01Hard
OutdoorLaguna Niguel, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F25 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLester Cook (3) (USA)Nikita Kryvonos (4SE) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFLester Cook (3) (USA)Chris Wettengel (7) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFNikita Kryvonos (4SE) (USA)Michael Mcclune (6) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFChris Wettengel (7) (USA)Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFLester Cook (3) (USA)Justin Diao Natale (8Q) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFNikita Kryvonos (4SE) (USA)Carsten Ball (5) (AUS)6-4 3-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
QFMichael Mcclune (6) (USA)Stephen Bass (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Chris Wettengel (7) (USA)Jarmere Jenkins (WC) (USA)6-3 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lester Cook (3) (USA)Nima Roshan (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Justin Diao Natale (8Q) (USA)Marcus Fugate (USA)6-7(6) 6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Carsten Ball (5) (AUS)Felipe Parada (CHI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nikita Kryvonos (4SE) (USA)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (SE) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Mcclune (6) (USA)Philip Bester (CAN)7-6(7) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Stephen Bass (USA)Chase Buchanan (Q) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)Juan-Andres Gomez (Q) (ECU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)Richard Johnson (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jarmere Jenkins (WC) (USA)James Mcgee (Q) (IRL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chris Wettengel (7) (USA)Kallim Stewart (LL) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lester Cook (3) (USA)Caio Burjaili (Q) (BRA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Nima Roshan (USA)Nicholas Edlefsen (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcus Fugate (USA)Radu Albot (MDA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Justin Diao Natale (8Q) (USA)Jeffrey Das (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carsten Ball (5) (AUS)Shane La Porte (USA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (CHI)Rohan Weideman (Q) (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (SE) (BRA)Bradley Klahn (WC) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nikita Kryvonos (4SE) (USA)Brian Battistone (LL) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Mcclune (6) (USA)Tigran Martirosyan (ARM)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Philip Bester (CAN)Henri Kontinen (Q) (FIN)7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Chase Buchanan (Q) (USA)Robert Yim (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stephen Bass (USA)Phillip Simmonds (2Q) (USA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJustin Diao Natale (USA)
Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)
Brian Battistone (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
6-1 5-7 [10-7]
SFJustin Diao Natale (USA)
Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)
Danny Bryan (4) (USA)
Colin Purcell (USA)
6-4 5-7 [10-8]
SFBrian Battistone (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
Daniel Chu (CAN)
Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)
6-4 6-4
QFJustin Diao Natale (USA)
Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)
Stephen Bass (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
7-6(7) 2-6 [10-5]
QFDanny Bryan (4) (USA)
Colin Purcell (USA)
Marcus Fugate (USA)
Shan Sondhu (USA)
7-5 6-3
QFBrian Battistone (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
Jeffrey Das (3) (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
2-6 6-3 [10-4]
QFDaniel Chu (CAN)
Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)
Jurgens Strydom (NAM)
Rohan Weideman (RSA)
2-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Justin Diao Natale (USA)
Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)
Shane La Porte (1) (USA)
Nima Roshan (USA)
4-6 6-1 [10-7]
R16Stephen Bass (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
Norman Tam (WC) (USA)
Shane Templeman (USA)
6-2 6-0
R16Danny Bryan (4) (USA)
Colin Purcell (USA)
Caio Burjaili (BRA)
Rafael Teixeira (BRA)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Marcus Fugate (USA)
Shan Sondhu (USA)
Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)
Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Brian Battistone (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
Anwar Bason (WC) (USA)
Hasheem Bason (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Jeffrey Das (3) (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
Trent Aaron (USA)
Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Daniel Chu (CAN)
Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)
Warren Hardie (WC) (USA)
K.j. Hippensteel (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Jurgens Strydom (NAM)
Rohan Weideman (RSA)
Ajoni Bason (A) (USA)
Gavin Lund (USA)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Phillip Simmonds (1) (USA)Kallim Stewart (14) (USA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Justin Diao Natale (2) (USA)John Hoyes (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Henri Kontinen (FIN)Brian Battistone (12) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Caio Burjaili (4) (BRA)Jonathan Ribaste (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rohan Weideman (13) (RSA)Norman Tam (USA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1James Mcgee (9) (IRL)Danny Bryan (USA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Andres Gomez (7) (ECU)Jonathan Kinsella (10) (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Chase Buchanan (USA)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Phillip Simmonds (1) (USA)Wesley Miller (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kallim Stewart (14) (USA)Douglas Taylor (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Justin Diao Natale (2) (USA)Colin Purcell (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2John Hoyes (USA)Todd Paul (16) (USA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Henri Kontinen (FIN)Rylan Rizza (3) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Brian Battistone (12) (USA)Sean Berman (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Caio Burjaili (4) (BRA)Victor Lamm (FRA)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Ribaste (USA)Artem Petushkov (15) (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Norman Tam (USA)Mason Fuller (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rohan Weideman (13) (RSA)Benjamin Lankenau (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Danny Bryan (USA)Jurgens Strydom (6) (NAM)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2James Mcgee (9) (IRL)Robert Khoury (USA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Andres Gomez (7) (ECU)Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Kinsella (10) (GBR)Jordan Smith (CAN)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chase Buchanan (USA)Daniel Chu (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)Mlandeli Ndlela (11) (ZIM)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Simmonds (1) (USA)Georgiy Chukhleb (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wesley Miller (USA)Ricky Flach (USA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Douglas Taylor (USA)Renick Darnell (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kallim Stewart (14) (USA)Thomas Tomczak (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Justin Diao Natale (2) (USA)Benjamin David (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Colin Purcell (USA)Shane Templeman (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3John Hoyes (USA)Matthew Kunkel (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Todd Paul (16) (USA)Dann Battistone (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rylan Rizza (3) (USA)Ryan Mcbride (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Henri Kontinen (FIN)Brad Pomeroy (USA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Sean Berman (USA)Collin Vero-Casavant (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Brian Battistone (12) (USA)Alexander Sarkissian (USA)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Caio Burjaili (4) (BRA)Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor Lamm (FRA)Aaron Badart (USA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Ribaste (USA)Michael Beron (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Artem Petushkov (15) (RUS)David Goodman (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mason Fuller (USA)Anwar Bason (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Norman Tam (USA)Miguel Rosas-Landa (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Lankenau (USA)Aaron Yovan (USA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Rohan Weideman (13) (RSA)Bartosz Golas (GER)1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Jurgens Strydom (6) (NAM)Mika De Coster (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Danny Bryan (USA)Guerin Smith (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Khoury (USA)Christian Carere (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Mcgee (9) (IRL)Zac Tsai (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Andres Gomez (7) (ECU)Christopher Nguyen (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)Kenneth B Black (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Smith (CAN)Anthony Gomez (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Kinsella (10) (GBR)Stephen Stege (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Chase Buchanan (USA)Sebastian Rivera (8) (ECU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Chu (CAN)Nick Hegarty (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)Luca Barlocchi (SUI)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mlandeli Ndlela (11) (ZIM)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Phillip Simmonds (1) (USA)Blake Lamberth (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Georgiy Chukhleb (RUS)Zeke Hindle (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ricky Flach (USA)Rob Horsch (USA)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Wesley Miller (USA)Colin Hoover (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Renick Darnell (USA)Hasheem Bason (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Douglas Taylor (USA)Cameron Spearman (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Tomczak (USA)Aram Abgaryan (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Kallim Stewart (14) (USA)Andre W Feliz (USA)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Justin Diao Natale (2) (USA)Augustin Myard (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Benjamin David (FRA)Daniel Tjondronegoro (NED)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Colin Purcell (USA)Kyle Mcmorrow (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Shane Templeman (USA)Bo Hardt (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Kunkel (USA)Jean-Pierre Vaillancourt (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4John Hoyes (USA)Paul Heckler (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Dann Battistone (USA)Shan Sondhu (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Todd Paul (16) (USA)Hubert Holzler (AUT)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Rylan Rizza (3) (USA)Rafael Teixeira (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Mcbride (USA)Lance Johnson (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Brad Pomeroy (USA)Jason Mallaiah (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Henri Kontinen (FIN)Denis Limitovski (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sean Berman (USA)Cezhan Ambrose (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Collin Vero-Casavant (USA)Jonathan Kroopf (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Sarkissian (USA)Nathan Mann (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Brian Battistone (12) (USA)Jeff Miller (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Caio Burjaili (4) (BRA)Nils Andreas Schive (NOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE)WO[H2H]
Q4Victor Lamm (FRA)Tim Schulz Van Endert (GER)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Aaron Badart (USA)Ajoni Bason (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Michael Beron (USA)Roby Parlade (USA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Ribaste (USA)Ben Mclachlan (NZL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4David Goodman (USA)Mandondo Ivy (USA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Artem Petushkov (15) (RUS)Aaron Klapper (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mason Fuller (USA)Dean Jackson (5) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Anwar Bason (USA)Gavin Lund (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Miguel Rosas-Landa (MEX)Ricardo Reveco (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Norman Tam (USA)Eddie Acuna (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Aaron Yovan (USA)Walter Valarezo (ECU)WO[H2H]
Q4Benjamin Lankenau (USA)Olumide Sherman-Norman (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Bartosz Golas (GER)Damian Brown (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Rohan Weideman (13) (RSA)Joseph Camile (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jurgens Strydom (6) (NAM)Spencer Smith (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mika De Coster (USA)Gary Robles (USA)2-6 6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q4Danny Bryan (USA)Ryan Mayer (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Guerin Smith (USA)James Martineau (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Robert Khoury (USA)Dominic Stoeckler (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Christian Carere (CAN)David Quijano (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Zac Tsai (USA)Cordell Ezerins (USA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4James Mcgee (9) (IRL)Agusto Elias (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Andres Gomez (7) (ECU)David Maxwell (USA)6-4 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Christopher Nguyen (USA)Royce Leon (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)Riki Mclachlan (NZL)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kenneth B Black (USA)Robert Turner (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Anthony Gomez (USA)Trevor Dell (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jordan Smith (CAN)Damon Gillette (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Stephen Stege (USA)Gautam Vaidyanathan (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Kinsella (10) (GBR)Alex Lane (USA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sebastian Rivera (8) (ECU)Vahe Assadourian (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Chase Buchanan (USA)Nick Tzekos (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Chu (CAN)Joe Bates (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nick Hegarty (USA)Alex Sundling (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)Austin Karosi (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Luca Barlocchi (SUI)Wesley Tahara (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mark Oljaca (USA)J. T. Sundling (USA)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Mlandeli Ndlela (11) (ZIM)Khunpol Issara (THA)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F25 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win USA F25 Futures?