ATP USA F24 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The USA F24 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F24 Futures Event Details:

2016-07-18Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F24 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTennys Sandgren (1) (USA)Facundo Mena (2) (ARG)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFTennys Sandgren (1) (USA)Rhyne Williams (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFFacundo Mena (2) (ARG)Luke Bambridge (6) ()4-6 6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFTennys Sandgren (1) (USA)Wil Spencer (8) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFRhyne Williams (USA)Jonathan Chang (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFLuke Bambridge (6) ()Collin Johns (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFFacundo Mena (2) (ARG)Marc Polmans (5) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Tennys Sandgren (1) (USA)Sameer Kumar (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Wil Spencer (8) (USA)Christian Harrison (USA)6-7(1) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Rhyne Williams (USA)Alfredo Perez (USA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Jonathan Chang (USA)Dominik Koepfer ()6-7(3) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Luke Bambridge (6) ()Robbie Mudge (USA)2-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Collin Johns (USA)Blake Mott (3) (AUS)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Marc Polmans (5) ()Grayson M. Goldin (WC) (USA)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Facundo Mena (2) (ARG)Eddie Grabill (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Tennys Sandgren (1) (USA)Emil Reinberg (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Sameer Kumar (USA)Henrik Wiersholm (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Christian Harrison (USA)Vasil Kirkov (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Wil Spencer (8) (USA)Austin Smith (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alfredo Perez (USA)Dayne Kelly (4) (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Rhyne Williams (USA)Gonzales Austin (HTI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jonathan Chang (USA)Christopher Eubanks (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dominik Koepfer ()Tigre Hank (7) (MEX)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Luke Bambridge (6) ()Felix Corwin (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Robbie Mudge (USA)Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Collin Johns (USA)William Griffith (WC) (USA)4-6 6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Blake Mott (3) (AUS)Mico Santiago (USA)6-3 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Marc Polmans (5) ()Daniel Hobart (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Grayson M. Goldin (WC) (USA)Alexander Brown (USA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Eddie Grabill (WC) (USA)Justin Roberts ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (2) (ARG)Dekel Bar (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNathan Ponwith (USA)
Emil Reinberg (USA)
Jesus Bandres ()
Facundo Mena (ARG)
6-3 6-4
SFNathan Ponwith (USA)
Emil Reinberg (USA)
George Goldhoff (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
4-6 7-6(4) 10-6
SFJesus Bandres ()
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFGeorge Goldhoff (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
Daniel Hobart (AUS)
Mico Santiago (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFNathan Ponwith (USA)
Emil Reinberg (USA)
Justin Roberts ()
Andrew Watson (GBR)
6-3 6-2
QFJesus Bandres ()
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Vasil Kirkov (WC) (USA)
John Mcnally (USA)
7-5 6-4
QFTennys Sandgren (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Austin Smith (2) (USA)
Dane Webb (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16George Goldhoff (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
Luke Bambridge (1) ()
Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Daniel Hobart (AUS)
Mico Santiago (USA)
Michael Peters (WC) (USA)
Dylan Steffens (USA)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Justin Roberts ()
Andrew Watson (GBR)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Chad Rhoden (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Nathan Ponwith (USA)
Emil Reinberg (USA)
Patrick Davidson (WC) (USA)
Eric Morris (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Vasil Kirkov (WC) (USA)
John Mcnally (USA)
Jonathan Chang (USA)
Wil Spencer (USA)
6-2 6-7(3) 10-3
R16Jesus Bandres ()
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Dekel Bar (3) (ISR)
Collin Johns (USA)
7-6(1) 6-2
R16Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Ian Dempster (USA)
Robbie Mudge (USA)
7-6(3) 7-6(2)
R16Austin Smith (2) (USA)
Dane Webb (USA)
Brian Battistone (USA)
Trevor Allen Johnson (USA)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dominik Koepfer (1) ()Dane Webb (16) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rhyne Williams (2) (USA)Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayeni (13) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Chang (USA)Andrew Watson (14) (GBR)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Alfredo Perez (4) (USA)Michael Zhu (12) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sameer Kumar (11) (USA)John Mcnally (USA)7-6(6) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Alexander Brown (USA)Nikola Samardzic (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Austin Smith (WC) (USA)Nathan Ponwith (15) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Robbie Mudge (8) (USA)Josh Silverstein (USA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dominik Koepfer (1) ()Matthew Mendez (WC) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dane Webb (16) (USA)Jose Ricardo Martinez Moreno (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rhyne Williams (2) (USA)Gui Gomes (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayeni (13) (USA)Boris KOZLOV (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Chang (USA)Brian Battistone (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Andrew Watson (14) (GBR)Michael Kay (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alfredo Perez (4) (USA)Carter Lin (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michael Zhu (12) (USA)Eric Morris (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2John Mcnally (USA)George Goldhoff (5) (USA)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sameer Kumar (11) (USA)Dennis Afanasev (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nikola Samardzic (USA)Jonathan Ho (6) (USA)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Brown (USA)Jody Maginley ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Austin Smith (WC) (USA)Martin Redlicki (7) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nathan Ponwith (15) (USA)John Wu (WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Robbie Mudge (8) (USA)Trevor Allen Johnson (USA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Josh Silverstein (USA)Eleftherios Theodorou ()6-3 2-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Dominik Koepfer (1) ()Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matthew Mendez (WC) (USA)Jack Vance (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose Ricardo Martinez Moreno (MEX)Jose E Gracia (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dane Webb (16) (USA)Jake Albo (USA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rhyne Williams (2) (USA)Patrick Davidson (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gui Gomes (USA)Pablo Landa Catan (WC) (MEX)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Boris KOZLOV (USA)Alex Kobelt (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayeni (13) (USA)Daniel Bandres (VEN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Chang (USA)Strong Kirchheimer (3) (USA)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Brian Battistone (USA)Hans Paul Manohar Valaparla (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michael Kay (USA)Stefan Frljanic (CAN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrew Watson (14) (GBR)Roy Smith (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alfredo Perez (4) (USA)Michael Peters (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carter Lin (USA)Trey Yates (WC) (USA)5-7 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Eric Morris (USA)Brandon Donaldson (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Zhu (12) (USA)Irving Corrales (VEN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3George Goldhoff (5) (USA)Gabe Tishman (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3John Mcnally (USA)Adrian Chamdani (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dennis Afanasev (USA)Jamie Vance (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sameer Kumar (11) (USA)Ian Dempster (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Ho (6) (USA)Jason Dilly (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikola Samardzic (USA)Nishad Kalluri (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jody Maginley ()Julian Allen Childers (USA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexander Brown (USA)Aron Hiltzik (9) (USA)7-6(4) 2-6 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Martin Redlicki (7) (USA)Warren Race (USA)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Austin Smith (WC) (USA)Vuk Budic (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3John Wu (WC) (USA)Darryl Hale (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nathan Ponwith (15) (USA)Jordan Parker (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Robbie Mudge (8) (USA)Kento Perera (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Trevor Allen Johnson (USA)Thiago Barbosa (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Josh Silverstein (USA)Gunther Matta (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eleftherios Theodorou ()Jesus Bandres (10) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]