ATP USA F24 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The USA F24 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F24 Futures Event Details:

2014-09-08Hard
OutdoorClaremont, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F24 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDennis Nevolo (1) (USA)Salvatore Caruso (4) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFDennis Nevolo (1) (USA)Jean-Yves Aubone (3) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFSalvatore Caruso (4) (ITA)Roberto Quiroz (2) (ECU)WO[H2H]
QFDennis Nevolo (1) (USA)Jeff Dadamo (6) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFJean-Yves Aubone (3) (USA)Ty Trombetta (Q) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFSalvatore Caruso (4) (ITA)Reilly Opelka (LL) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFRoberto Quiroz (2) (ECU)Daniel Garza (8) (MEX)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Dennis Nevolo (1) (USA)Sebastian Rivera (ECU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jeff Dadamo (6) (USA)Deiton Baughman (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jean-Yves Aubone (3) (USA)Frederick Saba (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ty Trombetta (Q) (USA)Max De Vroome (Q) ()6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Reilly Opelka (LL) (USA)Gregory Ouellette (7) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Salvatore Caruso (4) (ITA)Mico Santiago (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Garza (8) (MEX)Raymond Sarmiento (USA)WO[H2H]
R16Roberto Quiroz (2) (ECU)Eric James Johnson (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dennis Nevolo (1) (USA)Martin Redlicki (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Sebastian Rivera (ECU)Connor Farren (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Deiton Baughman (USA)Alexander Sarkissian (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jeff Dadamo (6) (USA)Daniel Manlow (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jean-Yves Aubone (3) (USA)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Frederick Saba (Q) (USA)Stefan Menichella (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ty Trombetta (Q) (USA)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Max De Vroome (Q) ()Evan Song (5) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (7) (USA)Andre Dome (Q) (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Reilly Opelka (LL) (USA)Logan Smith (Q) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Mico Santiago (USA)David Hsu (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (4) (ITA)Ryan James Storrie (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (8) (MEX)Kyle Mcmorrow (USA)7-6(3) 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Raymond Sarmiento (USA)Kelvin Kim (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Eric James Johnson (Q) (USA)Eduardo Nava (WC) (USA)7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (2) (ECU)Gary Sacks (PR) (RSA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJeff Dadamo (WC) (USA)
Dennis Nevolo (USA)
Deiton Baughman (USA)
Reilly Opelka (USA)
5-2 Retired
SFJeff Dadamo (WC) (USA)
Dennis Nevolo (USA)
Mackenzie McDonald (1) (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
6-4 1-6 [10-6]
SFDeiton Baughman (USA)
Reilly Opelka (USA)
Andre Dome (4) (USA)
Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)
7-5 6-3
QFMackenzie McDonald (1) (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
Christopher Helliar (GBR)
Daniel Manlow (GBR)
6-7(1) 6-4 [10-5]
QFJeff Dadamo (WC) (USA)
Dennis Nevolo (USA)
Daniel Garza (3) (MEX)
Eduardo Nava (USA)
6-1 6-3
QFAndre Dome (4) (USA)
Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)
Randy Blanco (CUB)
Yuanfeng Li (CHN)
4-6 6-0 [10-3]
QFDeiton Baughman (USA)
Reilly Opelka (USA)
Collin Altamirano (USA)
Tommy Paul (USA)
WO
R16Mackenzie McDonald (1) (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
Kaptan Kaster (WC) (USA)
Isaiah Strode (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Christopher Helliar (GBR)
Daniel Manlow (GBR)
Greg Jones (AUS)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Daniel Garza (3) (MEX)
Eduardo Nava (USA)
Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)
Alexander Sarkissian (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Jeff Dadamo (WC) (USA)
Dennis Nevolo (USA)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Randy Blanco (CUB)
Yuanfeng Li (CHN)
Andy Chang (USA)
Sebastian Rivera (ECU)
6-1 6-3
R16Andre Dome (4) (USA)
Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)
Trent Aaron (WC) (USA)
Brian Battistone (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Collin Altamirano (USA)
Tommy Paul (USA)
Ty Trombetta (USA)
Dennis Uspensky (USA)
6-2 6-7(3) [10-8]
R16Deiton Baughman (USA)
Reilly Opelka (USA)
Alexios Halebian (2) (USA)
Kyle Mcmorrow (USA)
6-4 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Max De Vroome ()Dennis Uspensky (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andre Dome (2) (USA)Nathan Eshmade (AUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1David Hsu (USA)Christopher Helliar (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Logan Smith (USA)Michael Genender (USA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Frederick Saba (USA)Robbie C. Bellamy (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Eric James Johnson (USA)Alberto Romea-Gonzalez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ty Trombetta (7) (USA)Reilly Opelka (USA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ryan James Storrie (GBR)Garrett Auproux (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Max De Vroome ()Greg Jones (1) (AUS)6-7(2) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dennis Uspensky (USA)Jacob Brumm (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Andre Dome (2) (USA)Gage Brymer (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Nathan Eshmade (AUS)Brian Battistone (USA)5-7 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Hsu (USA)Evan Zhu (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christopher Helliar (GBR)Austin Rapp (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Logan Smith (USA)Antonio Massara (4) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michael Genender (USA)Junior Alexander Ore (USA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Frederick Saba (USA)Mousheg Hovhannisyan (5) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Robbie C. Bellamy (USA)Randy Blanco (12) (CUB)3-6 7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eric James Johnson (USA)Nicholas Shamma (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alberto Romea-Gonzalez (ESP)Joseph Digiulio (9) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ty Trombetta (7) (USA)Brandon L. Sutter (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Reilly Opelka (USA)Morgan Mays (16) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ryan James Storrie (GBR)Michal Dembek (8) (POL)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Garrett Auproux (WC) (USA)Zeke Hindle (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Greg Jones (1) (AUS)Jayson Amos (USA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Max De Vroome ()Saxon Buehning (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jacob Brumm (USA)Felipe Rojas ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dennis Uspensky (USA)Hei Yin Andrew Li (HKG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andre Dome (2) (USA)Teague Hamilton (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gage Brymer (WC) (USA)Jake Douglas (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nathan Eshmade (AUS)Tobias Galskov ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brian Battistone (USA)Thorsten Bertsch (11) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Evan Zhu (USA)Tommy Paul (3) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Hsu (USA)Adrian Chamdani (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Christopher Helliar (GBR)Tibor Vukajlovic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Austin Rapp (USA)Kevin Lynch (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Antonio Massara (4) (ITA)Pascal Engel ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Logan Smith (USA)Jeremy Hunter Nicholas (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Genender (USA)Cody Rakela (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Junior Alexander Ore (USA)Marko Goles Babic (WC) ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mousheg Hovhannisyan (5) (USA)Rohan Shankar (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Frederick Saba (USA)Dennis Mkrtchian (USA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Robbie C. Bellamy (USA)Andrei Marinescu (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Randy Blanco (12) (CUB)Kakha Maisuradze (GEO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eric James Johnson (USA)Boris Nicola Bakalov (6) (BUL)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Shamma (USA)Glenn Hull (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alberto Romea-Gonzalez (ESP)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joseph Digiulio (9) (USA)Jan Meyer ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ty Trombetta (7) (USA)Kento Tanaka-Tamaki (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Brandon L. Sutter (USA)Andy Huang (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Reilly Opelka (USA)Benjamin Donovan (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Morgan Mays (16) (USA)Bo Hardt (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michal Dembek (8) (POL)Jack Vance (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ryan James Storrie (GBR)Jun Wei Huang (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zeke Hindle (USA)Keith Gonzalez (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Garrett Auproux (WC) (USA)Alexander Klintcharov (14) (NZL)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q4Greg Jones (1) (AUS)Chris Mikrovas ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jayson Amos (USA)Jared Thompkins (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Max De Vroome ()Skyler Butts (HKG)5-7 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Saxon Buehning (WC) (USA)Ibrahim Karmadzha (WC) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Jacob Brumm (USA)Konstantin Lazarov (WC) (USA)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q4Felipe Rojas ()Jesus Alberto Reyes (MEX)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Hei Yin Andrew Li (HKG)Maxwell Sacks (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Dennis Uspensky (USA)Nikita Matveyko (15) (RUS)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Andre Dome (2) (USA)Yuanfeng Li (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Teague Hamilton (WC) (USA)Cordell Ezerins (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Gage Brymer (WC) (USA)Alec Adamson (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jake Douglas (USA)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Tobias Galskov ()Keanu Ellen (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Nathan Eshmade (AUS)Jonathan Gasawneh (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Brian Battistone (USA)Jesse Ruder-Hook (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Thorsten Bertsch (11) ()Mohamed Aboulkassem (EGY)0-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Tommy Paul (3) (USA)Gabriele Boccaccini (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Evan Zhu (USA)Jamie Vance (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Adrian Chamdani (USA)Kaptan Kaster (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4David Hsu (USA)David Laser (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Christopher Helliar (GBR)Errol Smith (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Tibor Vukajlovic ()Alexandre Gueganic (FRA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Kevin Lynch (USA)Keenan Mayo (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Austin Rapp (USA)Ziad Sultan (10) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Antonio Massara (4) (ITA)Chase Masciorini (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Pascal Engel ()Artiom Dimitriev ()6-7(3) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jeremy Hunter Nicholas (USA)Jacob Tullis (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Logan Smith (USA)Riley Scott (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Cody Rakela (USA)Eugene Muchynski (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Michael Genender (USA)Jonas Meinzer ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Marko Goles Babic (WC) ()Erik Johnsson (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Junior Alexander Ore (USA)Shahin Khaledan (13) ()5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Mousheg Hovhannisyan (5) (USA)Daniel Gealer (USA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Rohan Shankar (USA)Brunno Barbosa (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Frederick Saba (USA)Bryan Mehall (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Dennis Mkrtchian (USA)Bryan Husin ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Robbie C. Bellamy (USA)Mason Hansen (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Andrei Marinescu (ROU)Isaiah Strode (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Kakha Maisuradze (GEO)Daniel Milliken (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Randy Blanco (12) (CUB)Mitchell Maroscher (USA)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q4Boris Nicola Bakalov (6) (BUL)Brandon Christopher (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Eric James Johnson (USA)Will Wiseman (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Glenn Hull (USA)Andrew Joshua Cano ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Nicholas Shamma (USA)Oleg Simonyan (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (BRA)Arshak Ghazaryan (ARM)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alberto Romea-Gonzalez (ESP)Ugo Santomenna (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jan Meyer ()Angel Peredo (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Joseph Digiulio (9) (USA)Vitor Mendes (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Ty Trombetta (7) (USA)Elliott Mondry (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Kento Tanaka-Tamaki (USA)Kevin Raley (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Brandon L. Sutter (USA)Jeson Patrombon (PHL)5-7 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q4Andy Huang (USA)Greg Labanowski (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Reilly Opelka (USA)Milen Ianakiev ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Benjamin Donovan (USA)Thien Nguyen Hoang (VNM)7-6(3) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Bo Hardt (USA)Nicholas Dowell (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Morgan Mays (16) (USA)Andy Chang (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Michal Dembek (8) (POL)Hendrik Jebens ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jack Vance (USA)Trent Aaron (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jun Wei Huang (CHN)Francisco Del Castillo Panizo (PER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Ryan James Storrie (GBR)Beau Pelletier (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Zeke Hindle (USA)Sergey Kordonskiy (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Keith Gonzalez (USA)Robert Guerrero (ECU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Garrett Auproux (WC) (USA)Lestter Yeh (WC) (USA)4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q4Alexander Klintcharov (14) (NZL)Kostya Nesterenko (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]