ATP USA F24 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The USA F24 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F24 Futures Event Details:

2013-09-16Hard
OutdoorCosta Mesa, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F24 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)Ernesto Escobedo (SE) (USA)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFErnesto Escobedo (SE) (USA)Jeff Dadamo (7) (USA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
SFMohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)Marcos Giron (SE) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJeff Dadamo (7) (USA)Nicolas Meister (1) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFErnesto Escobedo (SE) (USA)Connor Farren (WC) (USA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
QFMohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)Alexander Sarkissian (USA)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarcos Giron (SE) (USA)Noah Rubin (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Meister (1) (USA)Ziad Sultan (Q) (KUW)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jeff Dadamo (7) (USA)Michael Grant (Q) (USA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ernesto Escobedo (SE) (USA)Alex Blumenberg (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Connor Farren (WC) (USA)Dennis Nevolo (8) (USA)6-7(3) 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)Dennis Novikov (USA)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Alexander Sarkissian (USA)Andre Dome (Q) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marcos Giron (SE) (USA)Eduardo Nava (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Noah Rubin (USA)Deiton Baughman (Q) (USA)4-6 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Meister (1) (USA)John Lamble (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ziad Sultan (Q) (KUW)Spencer Papa (WC) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Grant (Q) (USA)Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jeff Dadamo (7) (USA)Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ernesto Escobedo (SE) (USA)Daniel Garza (4) (MEX)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Alex Blumenberg (BRA)Ashwin Vijayragavan (LL) (IND)6-0 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Connor Farren (WC) (USA)Evan Song (Q) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dennis Nevolo (8) (USA)Cesar Ramirez (MEX)6-4 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Dennis Novikov (USA)Tyler Hochwalt (6) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)Kyle Mcmorrow (WC) (USA)3-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Sarkissian (USA)Clay Thompson (WC) (USA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Andre Dome (Q) (USA)Sho Katayama (3) (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Nava (Q) (USA)Yoshihito Nishioka (5) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcos Giron (SE) (USA)Kyle-Joshua Dandan (Q) (PHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Deiton Baughman (Q) (USA)Mackenzie Mcdonald (USA)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Noah Rubin (USA)Daniel Nguyen (2) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcos Giron (USA)
Mackenzie Mcdonald (USA)
Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)
Matt Fawcett (RSA)
6-3 6-2
SFMarcos Giron (USA)
Mackenzie Mcdonald (USA)
Deiton Baughman (USA)
Joseph Digiulio (USA)
7-6(1) 6-3
SFKeith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)
Matt Fawcett (RSA)
Ernesto Escobedo (USA)
Eduardo Nava (USA)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
QFMarcos Giron (USA)
Mackenzie Mcdonald (USA)
Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
7-5 3-6 [12-10]
QFDeiton Baughman (USA)
Joseph Digiulio (USA)
Evan Song (4) (USA)
Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND)
6-2 7-5
QFKeith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)
Matt Fawcett (RSA)
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)
6-3 6-4
QFErnesto Escobedo (USA)
Eduardo Nava (USA)
Connor Farren (2) (USA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
6-3 5-7 [10-8]
R16Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Ryan Wan Tat Cheung (HKG)
Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Marcos Giron (USA)
Mackenzie Mcdonald (USA)
Alan Chang (A) (USA)
Andy Chang (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Evan Song (4) (USA)
Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND)
Andrew Diefenbach (WC) (USA)
Brett Van Linge (USA)
6-1 4-6 [11-9]
R16Deiton Baughman (USA)
Joseph Digiulio (USA)
Masayoshi Ono (WC) (JPN)
Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)
Matt Fawcett (RSA)
Damon Gooch (RSA)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)
Jeff Dadamo (3) (USA)
Tyler Hochwalt (USA)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Ernesto Escobedo (USA)
Eduardo Nava (USA)
Dennis Mkrtchian (WC) (USA)
Clay Thompson (USA)
WO
R16Connor Farren (2) (USA)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
Denny Fafek (USA)
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)
7-6(2) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Evan Song (1) (USA)Juan Rocha (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Nava (USA)Slim Hamza (TUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ziad Sultan (11) (KUW)Ashwin Vijayragavan (3) (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Deiton Baughman (13) (USA)Logan Smith (USA)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kyle-Joshua Dandan (WC) (PHI)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (WC) (MEX)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michael Grant (USA)Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andre Dome (USA)Rafael Davidian (9) (GER)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1John Lamble (USA)Jesse Ross (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Evan Song (1) (USA)Jayson Amos (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan Rocha (ARG)Dennis Mkrtchian (USA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Slim Hamza (TUN)Sahak Bazrganian (2WC) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Nava (USA)Denis Stoliarov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ashwin Vijayragavan (3) (IND)Andrew Diefenbach (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ziad Sultan (11) (KUW)Masayoshi Ono (JPN)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Logan Smith (USA)Cedric Willems (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Deiton Baughman (13) (USA)Andres Zepeda (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (WC) (MEX)Ryoto Tachi (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kyle-Joshua Dandan (WC) (PHI)Viktor Farkas (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michael Grant (USA)Benjamin Tasevac (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)Marvin Tawasi (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andre Dome (USA)Matt Fawcett (7) (RSA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Davidian (9) (GER)Robert Verzaal (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2John Lamble (USA)Thorsten Bertsch (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jesse Ross (USA)Ren Nakamura (10) (JPN)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Evan Song (1) (USA)Erik Johnsson (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jayson Amos (USA)Miles Seemann (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Mkrtchian (USA)Jeremy Hunter Nicholas (USA)7-6(4) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Juan Rocha (ARG)Hendrik Jebens (GER)6-4 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sahak Bazrganian (2WC) (USA)Jeffrey Hawke (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Slim Hamza (TUN)Matthew Kandath (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Nava (USA)Errol Smith (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Denis Stoliarov (RUS)Gregory Scott (USA)7-6(4) 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Ashwin Vijayragavan (3) (IND)Jonas Meinzer (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Diefenbach (USA)Alejandro Medinilla (MEX)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Masayoshi Ono (JPN)Konstantin Lazarov (USA)6-3 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ziad Sultan (11) (KUW)Denny Fafek (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cedric Willems (NED)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (4) (SLE)7-6(0) 2-6 3-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Logan Smith (USA)Andranik Khachatryan (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andres Zepeda (MEX)Luan Andrew Vu (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Deiton Baughman (13) (USA)Warren Wood (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (WC) (MEX)Juan Flores (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ryoto Tachi (JPN)Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Farkas (SVK)Frederik Gelbrich (GER)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Kyle-Joshua Dandan (WC) (PHI)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (14) (BRA)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Grant (USA)Alan Nunez Aguilera (6) (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Tasevac (USA)Ryan Wan Tat Cheung (HKG)3-6 7-5 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)Luke Steeb (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marvin Tawasi (GER)Milen Ianakiev (12) (GER)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matt Fawcett (7) (RSA)Alexander Gryaznov (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andre Dome (USA)Kakha Maisuradze (GEO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Verzaal (USA)Jared Thompkins (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Davidian (9) (GER)Ace Matias (USA)7-6(8) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Thorsten Bertsch (GER)Teague Hamilton (USA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3John Lamble (USA)Rouzbeh Kamran (IRI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jesse Ross (USA)Kentaro Mizushima (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ren Nakamura (10) (JPN)David Doehring (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Evan Song (1) (USA)Bye
Q4Erik Johnsson (SWE)Hyun Duk Cho (HKG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jayson Amos (USA)Patrick Corpuz (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Miles Seemann (USA)Alex Brenner (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dennis Mkrtchian (USA)Daniel Shebshayevich (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jeremy Hunter Nicholas (USA)Joao Pedro Gomes Leme (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Hendrik Jebens (GER)Henrique Freitas Salles (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Juan Rocha (ARG)Maxwell Macey (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sahak Bazrganian (2WC) (USA)Bye
Q4Jeffrey Hawke (USA)Alec Dardis (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Kandath (USA)Daniel Maese (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Slim Hamza (TUN)Joseph Digiulio (USA)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Eduardo Nava (USA)Devin Lane (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Errol Smith (USA)Keith Gonzalez (USA)4-6 6-2 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Denis Stoliarov (RUS)Skyler Butts (HKG)6-7(4) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Gregory Scott (USA)Corey Karen (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ashwin Vijayragavan (3) (IND)Bye
Q4Jonas Meinzer (GER)Morgan Lebby (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Diefenbach (USA)Hosep Orojian (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Medinilla (MEX)Marc Vartabedian (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Konstantin Lazarov (USA)Nasser Alsaeed (KSA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Masayoshi Ono (JPN)Ceron Rolle (BAH)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Denny Fafek (USA)Max A. Manthou (USA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ziad Sultan (11) (KUW)Damon Gooch (RSA)WO[H2H]
Q4Sahr Timothy Kpulun (4) (SLE)Kevin Rubink (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Cedric Willems (NED)Emmett A. Egger (USA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Andranik Khachatryan (USA)Martell Campbell (USA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Logan Smith (USA)Dara Aryanpour Kashani (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andres Zepeda (MEX)David Sarkisov (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Luan Andrew Vu (USA)Pedro Quijada (VEN)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Warren Wood (USA)Cordell Ezerins (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Deiton Baughman (13) (USA)Brett Van Linge (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (WC) (MEX)Felipe Rojas (5) (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Juan Flores (COL)Tyler Pham (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ryoto Tachi (JPN)Oliver Seifert (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)Angel Peredo (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Viktor Farkas (SVK)Vladimir Branisteanu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Frederik Gelbrich (GER)Devon Brown (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kyle-Joshua Dandan (WC) (PHI)Nikolas Ramadan (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (14) (BRA)Kevin Bondar (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alan Nunez Aguilera (6) (MEX)Marcus Nalley (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Michael Grant (USA)Jeff Thomsen (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Benjamin Tasevac (USA)Axel Bouilllin (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Wan Tat Cheung (HKG)Jeffrey Das (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Luke Steeb (GER)Victor Brown (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)Till Guttenberger (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marvin Tawasi (GER)Dro Dermegerdichian (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Milen Ianakiev (12) (GER)Timothy Houston (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Matt Fawcett (7) (RSA)Joshua Friedman (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Gryaznov (USA)Jonathan Gasawneh (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Kakha Maisuradze (GEO)Darius Mackenzie (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Andre Dome (USA)Jody Turnquest (BAH)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jared Thompkins (USA)Kyle Tucker (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Robert Verzaal (USA)Ian Combemale (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ace Matias (USA)Tobias Galskov (DEN)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Davidian (9) (GER)Caryl Hernandez (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Thorsten Bertsch (GER)Filip Karlsson (8) (SWE)WO[H2H]
Q4Teague Hamilton (USA)Thomas Tomczak (USA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4John Lamble (USA)Daniel Alameh (AUS)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Rouzbeh Kamran (IRI)Garret Bernard Vincent (USA)5-7 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Kentaro Mizushima (JPN)Reese Stalder (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jesse Ross (USA)Zaki Al Abdullah (KSA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Doehring (USA)Alec Adamson (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ren Nakamura (10) (JPN)Erik Grotemeyer (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F24 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win USA F24 Futures?