ATP USA F24 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The USA F24 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F24 Futures Event Details:

2005-09-26Hard
OutdoorIrvine, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F24 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTyler Cleveland (Q) (USA)Augustin Gensse (8) (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFTyler Cleveland (Q) (USA)Matej Bocko (SVK)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
SFAugustin Gensse (8) (FRA)Brad Weston (Q) (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFTyler Cleveland (Q) (USA)Marcus Fugate (WC) (USA)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFMatej Bocko (SVK)Sam Warburg (USA)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
QFAugustin Gensse (8) (FRA)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFBrad Weston (Q) (AUS)Tim Smyczek (Q) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcus Fugate (WC) (USA)Chris Lam (LL) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tyler Cleveland (Q) (USA)Gregory Ouellette (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sam Warburg (USA)Erik Chvojka (CAN)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matej Bocko (SVK)Philip Gubenco (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Augustin Gensse (8) (FRA)Daniel Wendler (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (Q) (KOR)Lester Cook (USA)6-7(3) 7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Brad Weston (Q) (AUS)Catalin-Ionut Gard (7) (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tim Smyczek (Q) (USA)Jeremy Wurtzman (2) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chris Lam (LL) (USA)Carsten Ball (WC) (AUS)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marcus Fugate (WC) (USA)David Loewenthal (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tyler Cleveland (Q) (USA)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (WC) (SLE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (Q) (USA)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (6) (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Erik Chvojka (CAN)Raphael Durek (4) (AUS)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Sam Warburg (USA)Dejan Cvetkovic (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philip Gubenco (CAN)Holden Seguso (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matej Bocko (SVK)Matthew Hanlin (5) (GBR)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Augustin Gensse (8) (FRA)Chris Wettengel (Q) (USA)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Wendler (AUS)Angelo-Victor Niculescu (ROU)3-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (Q) (KOR)Michael Mcclune (WC) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lester Cook (USA)Alex Kuznetsov (3) (USA)5-7 6-4 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (7) (ROU)Daniel Yoo (KOR)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Brad Weston (Q) (AUS)Denis Zivkovic (USA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (Q) (USA)Francisco Rodriguez (Q) (PAR)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Wurtzman (2) (USA)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTyler Cleveland (USA)
Dave Lingman (USA)
Raphael Durek (2) (AUS)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
6-3 7-5
SFTyler Cleveland (USA)
Dave Lingman (USA)
Carsten Ball (AUS)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
6-4 6-2
SFRaphael Durek (2) (AUS)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
Matej Bocko (SVK)
Brad Weston (AUS)
5-7 6-4 7-6(6)
QFTyler Cleveland (USA)
Dave Lingman (USA)
Sam Warburg (1) (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(5)
QFCarsten Ball (AUS)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
Nikita Kryvonos (4) (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
7-5 4-6 7-5
QFMatej Bocko (SVK)
Brad Weston (AUS)
Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)
Scott Schnugg (USA)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFRaphael Durek (2) (AUS)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
Michael Mcclune (WC) (USA)
Holden Seguso (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Sam Warburg (1) (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Pete Stroer (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Tyler Cleveland (USA)
Dave Lingman (USA)
Marcus Fugate (WC) (USA)
Sukhwa Young (USA)
6-4 1-6 6-3
R16Nikita Kryvonos (4) (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Matthew Hanlin (GBR)
Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-1
R16Carsten Ball (AUS)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
Sahr Timothy Kpulun (WC) (SLE)
Robert Sabo (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)
Scott Schnugg (USA)
Damon Gillette (A) (USA)
John Valenti (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Matej Bocko (SVK)
Brad Weston (AUS)
Erik Chvojka (3) (CAN)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
1-6 6-4 7-6(2)
R16Michael Mcclune (WC) (USA)
Holden Seguso (USA)
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)
Adam Seri (USA)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Raphael Durek (2) (AUS)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
Michael Johnson (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francisco Rodriguez (1) (PAR)Sukhwa Young (USA)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Holden Seguso (USA)Christian Hand (USA)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Chris Wettengel (13) (USA)Pete Stroer (USA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Tim Smyczek (4) (USA)Garrett Snyder (WC) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Samuel Webster (USA)4-6 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Tyler Cleveland (6) (USA)Chris Lam (USA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Gregory Ouellette (10) (USA)Stuart Waters (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Brad Weston (14) (AUS)Eric Basica (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Rodriguez (1) (PAR)Scott Schnugg (A) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sukhwa Young (USA)Ryan Redondo (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christian Hand (USA)Nikita Kryvonos (2) (USA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Holden Seguso (USA)Justin Slattery (16) (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pete Stroer (USA)Andrew Piotrowski (3) (CAN)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Chris Wettengel (13) (USA)Aaron Yovan (USA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tim Smyczek (4) (USA)Richard Chico Bonner (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Garrett Snyder (WC) (USA)Amine El Ouazzani (MAR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Jeffrey Das (USA)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Samuel Webster (USA)Shane La Porte (11) (USA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Tyler Cleveland (6) (USA)Stanley Sarapanich (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chris Lam (USA)Andy Roland (USA)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Stuart Waters (USA)Jonathan Hooper (NZL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Ouellette (10) (USA)Eric Scharf (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eric Basica (USA)Michael Johnson (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Brad Weston (14) (AUS)Dustin Kemick (USA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Rodriguez (1) (PAR)Alberto Francis (WC) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Scott Schnugg (A) (USA)Matt Ronce (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Redondo (USA)Mirza Koristovic (BIH)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Sukhwa Young (USA)Marvin Rolle (BAH)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikita Kryvonos (2) (USA)Jeff Miller (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christian Hand (USA)Thomas Liversage (RSA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Holden Seguso (USA)Sebastian Torres (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Justin Slattery (16) (USA)Gabriel Coren (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Piotrowski (3) (CAN)Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pete Stroer (USA)Clancy Shields (USA)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Yovan (USA)Matthew Ozurovich (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chris Wettengel (13) (USA)Alexander Sarkissian (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tim Smyczek (4) (USA)Ryan Recht (WC) (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Richard Chico Bonner (USA)Terry Richardson (USA)7-6(4) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Garrett Snyder (WC) (USA)Witold Cudny (POL)0-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Amine El Ouazzani (MAR)Saar Steele (12) (ISR)0-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jeffrey Das (USA)Mike Gurman (USA)7-5 5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Rahim Esmail (CAN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Webster (USA)Vahe Assadourian (USA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shane La Porte (11) (USA)John Leavitt (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tyler Cleveland (6) (USA)Scott Crichlow (USA)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stanley Sarapanich (USA)Andrew Eklov (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chris Lam (USA)Ruben-Dario Torres (COL)7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andy Roland (USA)Gary Sacks (15) (RSA)6-7(6) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stuart Waters (USA)Marek Czerwinski (USA)7-5 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Hooper (NZL)Whit Livingston (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eric Scharf (USA)Kaes Van't Hof (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Ouellette (10) (USA)Dave Lingman (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eric Basica (USA)Elliot Wronski (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Johnson (USA)Kota Higashikawa (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dustin Kemick (USA)Sean Maymi (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brad Weston (14) (AUS)Chong Wang (WC) (USA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Rodriguez (1) (PAR)Rohan Weideman (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Francis (WC) (USA)Timikan Solomon (USA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Matt Ronce (WC) (USA)Mustafa Ulukan (TUR)6-1 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Scott Schnugg (A) (USA)Alex Lane (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mirza Koristovic (BIH)Wesley Burrows (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Redondo (USA)Hovsep Gasamanian (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sukhwa Young (USA)Nicolas Kwan (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marvin Rolle (BAH)Vladimir Obradovic (9) (YUG)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Nikita Kryvonos (2) (USA)Allan Pray (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jeff Miller (USA)Chad Becker (WC) (USA)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Liversage (RSA)Stephen Stege (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Christian Hand (USA)Cyprian Pisarek (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sebastian Torres (COL)Michael Cha (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Holden Seguso (USA)Jay Goldman (USA)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gabriel Coren (USA)Ionel Bogde (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Justin Slattery (16) (USA)Blake Wardman (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Piotrowski (3) (CAN)Brett Johnson (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)Robert Sabo (WC) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Clancy Shields (USA)Bijan Moallemi (WC) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Pete Stroer (USA)Yuji Fukui (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Aaron Yovan (USA)Samuel Atri (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Ozurovich (USA)Ross Johnson (AUS)7-5 5-7 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q4Alexander Sarkissian (USA)John Mclean (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Chris Wettengel (13) (USA)Daniel Madrinan (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Tim Smyczek (4) (USA)Billy Heiser (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Recht (WC) (USA)Brandon Silvester (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Richard Chico Bonner (USA)Brian Harrison (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Terry Richardson (USA)Carlos Salmon (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Witold Cudny (POL)Gabriel Schwartz (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Garrett Snyder (WC) (USA)Mandondo Ivy (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Amine El Ouazzani (MAR)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Saar Steele (12) (ISR)Adam Loucks (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Mike Gurman (USA)Jurgens Strydom (5) (NAM)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jeffrey Das (USA)Jarryd Cooper (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Rahim Esmail (CAN)Wesley Miller (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Vahe Assadourian (USA)Aaron Badart (USA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Samuel Webster (USA)Kevin Benchetrit (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4John Leavitt (USA)Shinepi Suzuki (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Shane La Porte (11) (USA)Jonathan Sanchez (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Tyler Cleveland (6) (USA)Benjamin Lankenau (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Scott Crichlow (USA)Jose-Antonio Quiroz Valdes (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Stanley Sarapanich (USA)Nathan Stadler (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Eklov (USA)Dane Chuntraruk (USA)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ruben-Dario Torres (COL)Jordan Peana (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Chris Lam (USA)Alex Bartlett (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andy Roland (USA)Sergiu Modoc (ROU)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Gary Sacks (15) (RSA)Theodor Eikeri (NOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Stuart Waters (USA)Adam Seri (7) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Marek Czerwinski (USA)Chris Guido (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Whit Livingston (USA)Stanislav Arsonov (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Hooper (NZL)Peter Larrieu (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Kaes Van't Hof (USA)Andrew Mateljan (USA)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Eric Scharf (USA)Derek Klemish (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dave Lingman (USA)Parsa Samii (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gregory Ouellette (10) (USA)Alex Menichini (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Elliot Wronski (GBR)Sebastian Rivera (8) (ECU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Eric Basica (USA)Tom Young (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kota Higashikawa (JPN)David Johnson (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Michael Johnson (USA)Tin Dong (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sean Maymi (USA)Chris Johnson (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Dustin Kemick (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4Chong Wang (WC) (USA)Daniel Ndela (WC) (ZIM)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Brad Weston (14) (AUS)Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F24 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win USA F24 Futures?