ATP USA F24 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The USA F24 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F24 Futures Event Details:

2004-09-13Hard
OutdoorClaremont, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F24 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBobby Reynolds (3) (USA)Huntley Montgomery (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFHuntley Montgomery (USA)John-Paul Fruttero (6) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFBobby Reynolds (3) (USA)Zack Fleishman (2) (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFHuntley Montgomery (USA)Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)5-7 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFJohn-Paul Fruttero (6) (USA)Zbynek Mlynarik (4) (AUT)6-0 4-2 Retired[H2H]
QFBobby Reynolds (3) (USA)Aleksander Vlaski (8) (YUG)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFZack Fleishman (2) (USA)Domenic Marafiote (5) (AUS)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)Harsh Mankad (1) (IND)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Huntley Montgomery (USA)Michael Yani (USA)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Zbynek Mlynarik (4) (AUT)Carl-Henrik Hansen (Q) (SWE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16John-Paul Fruttero (6) (USA)Somdev Devvarman (IND)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aleksander Vlaski (8) (YUG)Jonathan Sanchez (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bobby Reynolds (3) (USA)David Martin (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Domenic Marafiote (5) (AUS)Robert Yim (LL) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Zack Fleishman (2) (USA)Jose Statham (Q) (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Harsh Mankad (1) (IND)Benedikt Dorsch (Q) (GER)6-7(4) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)Thomas Blake (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Yani (USA)Matthew Hanlin (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Huntley Montgomery (USA)Lesley Joseph (7Q) (USA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Zbynek Mlynarik (4) (AUT)Douglas Stewart (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carl-Henrik Hansen (Q) (SWE)Kaes Van't Hof (WC) (USA)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Somdev Devvarman (IND)Jeremy Wurtzman (Q) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32John-Paul Fruttero (6) (USA)Robert Haybittel (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleksander Vlaski (8) (YUG)Kean Feeder (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Sanchez (WC) (USA)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Martin (USA)Michael Kogan (Q) (ISR)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bobby Reynolds (3) (USA)Matthew Behrmann (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Domenic Marafiote (5) (AUS)Sam Warburg (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Yim (LL) (USA)Scott Lipsky (USA)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Statham (Q) (NZL)Dave Lingman (Q) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zack Fleishman (2) (USA)Samuel Fletcher (WC) (AUS)7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNick Rainey (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Huntley Montgomery (1) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFHuntley Montgomery (1) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Cary Franklin (WC) (USA)
Bo Hodge (USA)
3-6 7-6(4) 6-2
SFNick Rainey (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
7-5 6-4
QFHuntley Montgomery (1) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
Michael Yani (USA)
6-1 6-4
QFCary Franklin (WC) (USA)
Bo Hodge (USA)
Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Kean Feeder (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFNick Rainey (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Matthew Hanlin (GBR)
Michael Kogan (ISR)
WO
QFSam Warburg (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Jamie Gresh (USA)
Robert Haybittel (AUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Huntley Montgomery (1) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-2 6-4
R16Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
Michael Yani (USA)
Dave Lingman (WC) (USA)
Tom Lloyd (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Kean Feeder (USA)
Harsh Mankad (3) (IND)
Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)
2-6 6-4 7-6(6)
R16Cary Franklin (WC) (USA)
Bo Hodge (USA)
Richard Magney (AUS)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
7-5 3-6 6-0
R16Nick Rainey (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Matthew Behrmann (WC) (USA)
Chad Harris (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Matthew Hanlin (GBR)
Michael Kogan (ISR)
Lesley Joseph (4) (USA)
Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Jamie Gresh (USA)
Robert Haybittel (AUS)
Derrick Bauer (Q) (USA)
Christian Surapol (USA)
7-6(2) 6-0
R16Sam Warburg (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Scott Lipsky (2) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lesley Joseph (1) (USA)Alex Menichini (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)Robert Yim (2) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dave Lingman (USA)Nenad Toroman (RSA)6-4 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jeremy Wurtzman (13) (USA)Brian Wilson (4) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Benedikt Dorsch (5) (GER)Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Behrmann (USA)Richard Johnson (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jose Statham (NZL)Jamie Gresh (12) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michael Kogan (9) (ISR)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lesley Joseph (1) (USA)Bo Hodge (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Alex Menichini (USA)Richard Magney (11) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robert Yim (2) (USA)Bradley Erickson (WC) (USA)3-6 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)Tin Dong (WC) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dave Lingman (USA)Nathan B. Price (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nenad Toroman (RSA)Chris Lam (15) (USA)7-6(4) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Brian Wilson (4) (USA)Marcus Berntson (SWE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Wurtzman (13) (USA)Tom Lloyd (WC) (USA)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Benedikt Dorsch (5) (GER)Alessandro Gravina (CAN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)Daniel Sachs (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Richard Johnson (USA)Adam Seri (6) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Behrmann (USA)Eric Basica (16) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Jose Statham (NZL)Cary Franklin (7) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Jamie Gresh (12) (USA)Guillaume Bouvier (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Christopher Klingemann (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Kogan (9) (ISR)Chad Harris (USA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lesley Joseph (1) (USA)Jose-Antonio Quiroz Valdes (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bo Hodge (USA)Travis Kinard (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alex Menichini (USA)Noah Newman (USA)6-3 6-7(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Richard Magney (11) (AUS)Phillip Metz (USA)1-6 6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Robert Yim (2) (USA)Clancy Shields (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bradley Erickson (WC) (USA)Brenn Auld (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tin Dong (WC) (USA)Bradley Sherwood (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)Yi-Ning Wang (14) (CHN)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dave Lingman (USA)Tres Davis (3) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nathan B. Price (USA)Jeffrey Das (USA)5-7 6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nenad Toroman (RSA)Anders Dalskov (DEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chris Lam (15) (USA)J.j. Stewart (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brian Wilson (4) (USA)Nick Cavaday (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Berntson (SWE)Matthew Scott (CAN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tom Lloyd (WC) (USA)Francisco Velazquez (ARU)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Wurtzman (13) (USA)Charles Crisp (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Benedikt Dorsch (5) (GER)Ruben-Dario Torres (COL)7-6(3) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Gravina (CAN)Joshua Olivas (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)Christian Surapol (WC) (USA)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Sachs (GER)Malte Masuth (10) (GER)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Adam Seri (6) (USA)Nicholas Brotman (CAN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Richard Johnson (USA)Mikal Statham (NZL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Behrmann (USA)Nathan Overholser (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eric Basica (16) (USA)Tymon Smith (AUS)6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cary Franklin (7) (USA)Joseph Atas (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose Statham (NZL)Conor Taylor (IRL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillaume Bouvier (FRA)David Maxwell (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Gresh (12) (USA)Michael Mcclune (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Klingemann (USA)Daniel Yoo (8) (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Trent Aaron (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chad Harris (USA)Parsa Samii (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Kogan (9) (ISR)Benedikt Stronk (GER)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F24 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win USA F24 Futures?