ATP USA F24 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The USA F24 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F24 Futures Event Details:

2002-08-12Hard
OutdoorKenosha, WI, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F24 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIgnacio Hirigoyen (1) (ARG)Amer Delic (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFIgnacio Hirigoyen (1) (ARG)Raven Klaasen (4) (RSA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
SFAmer Delic (Q) (USA)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFIgnacio Hirigoyen (1) (ARG)Nenad Toroman (7) (RSA)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFRaven Klaasen (4) (RSA)Rameez Junaid (Q) (AUS)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
QFAmer Delic (Q) (USA)Lesley Joseph (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFFrancisco Rodriguez (PAR)Toshihide Matsui (5) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ignacio Hirigoyen (1) (ARG)Manoj Mahadevan (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nenad Toroman (7) (RSA)Will Farah-Lebar (LIB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Raven Klaasen (4) (RSA)Mirko Pehar (CRO)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Rameez Junaid (Q) (AUS)Evan Austin (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lesley Joseph (USA)Ryan Henry (AUS)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Amer Delic (Q) (USA)Chad Carlson (3) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Toshihide Matsui (5) (JPN)Matt Daly (Q) (USA)6-3 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)Brandon Kramer (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Hirigoyen (1) (ARG)Andrew Nisker (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Manoj Mahadevan (IND)Jeremy Wurtzman (Q) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Will Farah-Lebar (LIB)Paul Rose (WC) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nenad Toroman (7) (RSA)Nathan Zeder (Q) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (4) (RSA)Todd Widom (WC) (USA)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Mirko Pehar (CRO)Thomas Hanus (Q) (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Evan Austin (WC) (USA)Toshiharu Kato (Q) (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rameez Junaid (Q) (AUS)Ramsey Smith (6) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ryan Henry (AUS)Willem-Petrus Meyer (8) (RSA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lesley Joseph (USA)Morgan Wilson (AUS)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Amer Delic (Q) (USA)Mark Kovacs (LL) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chad Carlson (3) (USA)Paul Mcnaughton (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Toshihide Matsui (5) (JPN)Raphael Durek (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matt Daly (Q) (USA)Nicholas Monroe (Q) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brandon Kramer (USA)Damian Furmanski (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)Kepler Orellana (2) (VEN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRaven Klaasen (RSA)
Michael Kosta (USA)
Erik Dmytruk (CAN)
Mark Kovacs (AUS)
WO
SFErik Dmytruk (CAN)
Mark Kovacs (AUS)
Derek Fitzpatrick (USA)
Jose-Carlos Pinto (BRA)
6-3 6-1
SFRaven Klaasen (RSA)
Michael Kosta (USA)
Ignacio Hirigoyen (2) (ARG)
Kepler Orellana (VEN)
3-6 7-5 6-4
QFErik Dmytruk (CAN)
Mark Kovacs (AUS)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (1) (RSA)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
6-4 6-3
QFDerek Fitzpatrick (USA)
Jose-Carlos Pinto (BRA)
Brandon Kramer (4) (USA)
Morgan Wilson (AUS)
7-6(1) 3-6 7-5
QFRaven Klaasen (RSA)
Michael Kosta (USA)
Francisco Rodriguez (3) (PAR)
Nenad Toroman (RSA)
3-6 6-1 6-4
QFIgnacio Hirigoyen (2) (ARG)
Kepler Orellana (VEN)
Evan Austin (Q) (USA)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
6-2 3-6 6-3
R16Willem-Petrus Meyer (1) (RSA)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
Raphael Durek (AUS)
Ryan Henry (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Erik Dmytruk (CAN)
Mark Kovacs (AUS)
Brendan Evans (WC) (USA)
Danny Westerman (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Brandon Kramer (4) (USA)
Morgan Wilson (AUS)
Paul Mcnaughton (WC) (USA)
Paul Rose (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Derek Fitzpatrick (USA)
Jose-Carlos Pinto (BRA)
Davidson Kozlowski (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Michael Kosta (USA)
Toshiharu Kato (JPN)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
6-0 2-2 Retired
R16Francisco Rodriguez (3) (PAR)
Nenad Toroman (RSA)
Amer Delic (WC) (USA)
Nathan Zeder (USA)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Evan Austin (Q) (USA)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Will Farah-Lebar (LIB)
Todd Widom (USA)
7-6(10) 6-3
R16Ignacio Hirigoyen (2) (ARG)
Kepler Orellana (VEN)
Manoj Mahadevan (IND)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
6-2 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Toshiharu Kato (1) (JPN)Jim Slonac (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Hanus (USA)Daniel Garza (2) (MEX)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Matt Daly (13) (USA)Simone Amorico (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rameez Junaid (AUS)Mark Kovacs (4) (AUS)6-3 2-6 7-6(13) [H2H]
Q1Jeremy Wurtzman (10) (USA)Brendan Evans (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Nicholas Monroe (6) (USA)Davidson Kozlowski (14) (USA)6-4 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Amer Delic (9) (USA)Erik Dmytruk (7) (CAN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Nathan Zeder (USA)Chad Harris (USA)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Toshiharu Kato (1) (JPN)Andrew Cheney (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jim Slonac (USA)Jason Garriotte (USA)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Daniel Garza (2) (MEX)Matthew Sabo (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Hanus (USA)Lance Vodicka (11) (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Simone Amorico (USA)Michael Kosta (3) (USA)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matt Daly (13) (USA)Nigel Mitten (CAY)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Mark Kovacs (4) (AUS)Adam Schaechterle (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rameez Junaid (AUS)Hamid Mirzadeh (15) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Brendan Evans (USA)Bjorn Munroe (BAH)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Wurtzman (10) (USA)Matthew Mcclure (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Monroe (6) (USA)Justin Gaard (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Davidson Kozlowski (14) (USA)Ryan Edlefsen (USA)7-6(7) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Erik Dmytruk (7) (CAN)Chris Stewart (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Amer Delic (9) (USA)Ed Carter (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nathan Zeder (USA)Alex Lambropoulos (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chad Harris (USA)Nathan B. Price (12) (USA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Toshiharu Kato (1) (JPN)Josh Axler (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Cheney (USA)Chuck Perrin (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jim Slonac (USA)Joe Bates (USA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Jason Garriotte (USA)Aaron Rusnak (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Garza (2) (MEX)Jackie Jenkins (USA)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Sabo (USA)Alejandro Aybar (DOM)4-6 6-4 3-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Thomas Hanus (USA)Robert Bortz (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lance Vodicka (11) (USA)Brian Hanus (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michael Kosta (3) (USA)Julien Link (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simone Amorico (USA)Danny Westerman (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nigel Mitten (CAY)Shawn Hiatt (USA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matt Daly (13) (USA)Jason Hazley (USA)7-6(7) 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mark Kovacs (4) (AUS)Colin Foster (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adam Schaechterle (USA)Jung-Han Cho (KOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rameez Junaid (AUS)Derek Fitzpatrick (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hamid Mirzadeh (15) (USA)Karl Sloss (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brendan Evans (USA)Jose-Carlos Pinto (5) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Munroe (BAH)Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Mcclure (USA)Will Butzlaff (USA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Wurtzman (10) (USA)Paul Goode (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Monroe (6) (USA)Jimmy Haney (USA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Justin Gaard (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Edlefsen (USA)Tom Mccarthy (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Davidson Kozlowski (14) (USA)Conner Murnigham (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Erik Dmytruk (7) (CAN)Tim Smyczek (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chris Stewart (AUS)Eric Robertson (USA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ed Carter (USA)Ryan Preston (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Amer Delic (9) (USA)Patrick Rose (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nathan Zeder (USA)Matthew Emery (8) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Lambropoulos (USA)Tyler Dorn (USA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chad Harris (USA)Mark Arrowsmith (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nathan B. Price (12) (USA)Stuart Waters (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Toshiharu Kato (1) (JPN)Bye
Q4Josh Axler (USA)Brian Lipinski (USA)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Cheney (USA)Lukasz Lasota (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Chuck Perrin (USA)Chase Lofti (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jim Slonac (USA)Shantanu Dhaka (IND)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Joe Bates (USA)Wolfgang Oswold (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Aaron Rusnak (USA)Dan Roller (USA)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jason Garriotte (USA)Bye
Q4Daniel Garza (2) (MEX)Bye
Q4Jackie Jenkins (USA)Steven Kane (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Aybar (DOM)Ryan Segelke (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Sabo (USA)Clint Letcher (AUS)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Robert Bortz (USA)Parker Ross (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Hanus (USA)Eric Simonton (USA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Brian Hanus (USA)Giancarlo Mira (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Lance Vodicka (11) (USA)Bye
Q4Michael Kosta (3) (USA)Bye
Q4Julien Link (GER)Dan Marks (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Simone Amorico (USA)Radek Guzik (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Danny Westerman (USA)Mark Kennedy (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Shawn Hiatt (USA)Kevin Slonac (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nigel Mitten (CAY)Jamal Parker (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Jason Hazley (USA)Peter Berka (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Matt Daly (13) (USA)Bye
Q4Mark Kovacs (4) (AUS)Bye
Q4Colin Foster (USA)Richard Gonzalez (USA)4-6 6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q4Jung-Han Cho (KOR)Philippe Fecteau (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Adam Schaechterle (USA)Greg Biorkman (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Rameez Junaid (AUS)Shintaro Kuroiwa (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Derek Fitzpatrick (USA)Ramez Qamer (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Karl Sloss (USA)Alex Donkor (GHA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Hamid Mirzadeh (15) (USA)Bye
Q4Jose-Carlos Pinto (5) (BRA)Bye
Q4Brendan Evans (USA)Alexandru Muresan (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)Nick Buscaglia (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Bjorn Munroe (BAH)Adam Hourani (USA)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Will Butzlaff (USA)Jason Frausto (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Matthew Mcclure (USA)Adam Brushabar (USA)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Paul Goode (USA)Steven Guntley (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jeremy Wurtzman (10) (USA)Bye
Q4Nicholas Monroe (6) (USA)Bye
Q4Jimmy Haney (USA)Marian-Stefan Enciu (ROU)6-7(7) 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4John Valenti (USA)David Suttner (RSA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Justin Gaard (USA)Simon Donkor (GHA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Edlefsen (USA)Christopher Klingemann (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Tom Mccarthy (USA)Spencer Vegosen (USA)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Conner Murnigham (USA)Chris Huebner (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Davidson Kozlowski (14) (USA)Bye
Q4Erik Dmytruk (7) (CAN)Bye
Q4Tim Smyczek (USA)Damon Gillette (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Eric Robertson (USA)Michael Flynn (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Chris Stewart (AUS)Rahul Sankhla (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Preston (USA)Brett Morse-Karzen (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ed Carter (USA)Steve Solberg (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Patrick Rose (USA)Tres Heimann (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Amer Delic (9) (USA)Bye
Q4Matthew Emery (8) (USA)Bye
Q4Nathan Zeder (USA)Kevin Otto (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tyler Dorn (USA)Mack Reynolds (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alex Lambropoulos (USA)Philip Bailles (USA)6-2 7-6(11) [H2H]
Q4Chad Harris (USA)Lee Friedman (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mark Arrowsmith (USA)Cyril Jacobe (POC)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Stuart Waters (USA)Bye
Q4Nathan B. Price (12) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F24 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win USA F24 Futures?