ATP USA F24 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The USA F24 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F24 Futures Event Details:

2000-10-23Hard
OutdoorHouston, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F24 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FWesley Moodie (RSA)Alexander Waske (1) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAlexander Waske (1) (GER)Mashiska Washington (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFWesley Moodie (RSA)Martin Verkerk (3) (NLD)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFAlexander Waske (1) (GER)Geoff Abrams (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMashiska Washington (USA)Marq Foster (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMartin Verkerk (3) (NLD)Miles MacLagan (6) ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFWesley Moodie (RSA)Scott Barron (8) (IRL)7-5 7-6(9)[H2H]
R16Alexander Waske (1) (GER)Jeff Williams (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Geoff Abrams (WC) (USA)Ville Liukko (7) (FIN)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Marq Foster (USA)Cedric Kauffmann (4) (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Mashiska Washington (USA)Emin Agaev (5) (AZE)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Miles MacLagan (6) ()Jack Brasington (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Martin Verkerk (3) (NLD)Brandon Hawk (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Scott Barron (8) (IRL)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Wesley Moodie (RSA)Kim Tiilikainen (2) (FIN)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexander Waske (1) (GER)Sebastian Jaeger (Q) (GER)6-4 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jeff Williams (USA)Natsuki Harada (SE) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Geoff Abrams (WC) (USA)Mark Parsons (Q) (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ville Liukko (7) (FIN)Dejan Djokic (Q) (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Cedric Kauffmann (4) (FRA)Vuk Rajevac (WC) ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Marq Foster (USA)Doug Root (Q) (USA)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Mashiska Washington (USA)Fredrik Giers (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Emin Agaev (5) (AZE)John Winter (WC) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Miles MacLagan (6) ()Eric Drew (Q) (USA)7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Jack Brasington (USA)Vincent Allegre (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Brandon Hawk (USA)Simon Larose (CAN)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Martin Verkerk (3) (NLD)Ryan Newport (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Scott Barron (8) (IRL)Alexander Hartman (LL) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)Cody Hubbell (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Wesley Moodie (RSA)Ryan Sachire (WC) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Kim Tiilikainen (2) (FIN)Keith From (Q) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWesley Moodie (1) (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
Ed Carter (USA)
Brandon Hawk (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFWesley Moodie (1) (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
Jack Brasington (3) (USA)
Alexander Waske (GER)
6-7(3) 6-4 7-5
SFEd Carter (USA)
Brandon Hawk (USA)
Geoff Abrams (USA)
Doug Root (USA)
7-6(6) 3-6 7-5
QFWesley Moodie (1) (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
Natsuki Harada (JPN)
Akira Matsushita (JPN)
6-3 6-4
QFJack Brasington (3) (USA)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Richard Barker (GBR)
William Barker (GBR)
6-4 6-4
QFGeoff Abrams (USA)
Doug Root (USA)
Miles MacLagan ()
Martin Verkerk (NLD)
6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-3
QFEd Carter (USA)
Brandon Hawk (USA)
Ryan Sachire (WC) (USA)
Mashiska Washington (USA)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Wesley Moodie (1) (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
Thomas Rusling (WC) (USA)
Simon Shen ()
6-1 6-2
R16Natsuki Harada (JPN)
Akira Matsushita (JPN)
Fredrik Giers (SWE)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Jack Brasington (3) (USA)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Sebastian Jaeger (GER)
Mirko Pehar (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Richard Barker (GBR)
William Barker (GBR)
Tim Hammond (Q) (AUS)
Casey Was (USA)
6-0 6-3
R16Miles MacLagan ()
Martin Verkerk (NLD)
Keith Brill (USA)
Nenad Toroman (USA)
6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
R16Geoff Abrams (USA)
Doug Root (USA)
Ville Liukko (4) (FIN)
Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)
6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
R16Ed Carter (USA)
Brandon Hawk (USA)
Eric Basica (WC) (USA)
John Winter (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Ryan Sachire (WC) (USA)
Mashiska Washington (USA)
Vincent Allegre (2) (FRA)
Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)
6-7(2) 7-6(1) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastian Jaeger (1) (GER)Simon Shen ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Eric Drew (2) (USA)William Barker (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cody Hubbell (WC) (USA)Alexander Hartman (3) (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Doug Root (USA)Jesse Walter (4) (USA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dejan Djokic (12) (SRB)Todd Widom (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mark Parsons (CAN)Jeff Kader (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Keith From (WC) (USA)Mirko Pehar (7) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ryan Newport (WC) (USA)Peter Handoyo (IDN)6-2 0-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Jaeger (1) (GER)Ricardo Vinet ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simon Shen ()Dean Graham (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eric Drew (2) (USA)Ryan Fleming (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2William Barker (GBR)Matthew Snowdon (AUS)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alexander Hartman (3) (SWE)Adam Carey (AUS)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cody Hubbell (WC) (USA)Richard Macey (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jesse Walter (4) (USA)Igor Levine (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Doug Root (USA)Sean Kelleher (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Todd Widom (USA)Richard Barker (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dejan Djokic (12) (SRB)John Chanfreau (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mark Parsons (CAN)Keith Brill (6) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jeff Kader (USA)Vincenzo Barca (ITA)6-0 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mirko Pehar (7) (USA)Tim Hammond (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Keith From (WC) (USA)Tres Davis (9) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ryan Newport (WC) (USA)Ryan Redondo (USA)6-3 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Peter Handoyo (IDN)Simone Amorico (10) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Jaeger (1) (GER)Joseph Weisberger (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Vinet ()Rafael Reyes (ECU)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dean Graham (GBR)David Brown (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Simon Shen ()Max Lawrence (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eric Drew (2) (USA)Garry Engleman ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ryan Fleming (USA)Ilija Ognenovski (MKD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3William Barker (GBR)Avery Ticer (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matthew Snowdon (AUS)Ramez Qamer (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Hartman (3) (SWE)Bernard Audibert (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adam Carey (AUS)Osvaldo Biffe (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Richard Macey (GBR)Jason Maher (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cody Hubbell (WC) (USA)Chris Anthony Rodriguez (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jesse Walter (4) (USA)Nenad Toroman (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Igor Levine (RUS)Ryan Fitzwilliam ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sean Kelleher (USA)Jonathan Howard (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Doug Root (USA)Ricardo Omana (13) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Richard Barker (GBR)Shaun Rudman (5) (RSA)WO[H2H]
Q3Todd Widom (USA)Tyler Wynne (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3John Chanfreau (USA)Rodney Jacks (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dejan Djokic (12) (SRB)Paul Campo (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Keith Brill (6) (USA)Ala Tehrani (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mark Parsons (CAN)Scott Brown (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jeff Kader (USA)Joshua Olivas (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vincenzo Barca (ITA)Trace Fielding (11) (USA)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mirko Pehar (7) (USA)Marc-Etienne Gosselin (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tim Hammond (AUS)Thomas Rusling (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Keith From (WC) (USA)Theron Cole (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tres Davis (9) (USA)Hyung-Kwon Kim ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ryan Newport (WC) (USA)Robert Cheyne (8) (NZL)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Ryan Redondo (USA)James Bloore (NZL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Peter Handoyo (IDN)Mirko Ivanda (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simone Amorico (10) (USA)Jamil Bohra (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Sebastian Jaeger (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Joseph Weisberger (USA)Geoffrey Davis (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Rafael Reyes (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ricardo Vinet ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Brown (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dean Graham (GBR)Eric Piskura (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Simon Shen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Max Lawrence (WC) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Eric Drew (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Garry Engleman ()Eric Basica (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ilija Ognenovski (MKD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ryan Fleming (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4William Barker (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Avery Ticer (USA)Adam Bono (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Matthew Snowdon (AUS)Ben Pauluhn (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Ramez Qamer (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alexander Hartman (3) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bernard Audibert (CAN)Chris Cozad (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Adam Carey (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Osvaldo Biffe (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jason Maher (AUS)Kevin Rubink (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Richard Macey (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Chris Anthony Rodriguez (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Cody Hubbell (WC) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jesse Walter (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nenad Toroman (USA)Robert Gustafsson (SWE)6-2 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q4Ryan Fitzwilliam ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Igor Levine (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jonathan Howard (WC) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sean Kelleher (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Doug Root (USA)Brice Van Elswyk (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ricardo Omana (13) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Shaun Rudman (5) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Richard Barker (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Todd Widom (USA)Josh Stearns (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Tyler Wynne (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rodney Jacks (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4John Chanfreau (USA)Nicholas Sego (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Paul Campo (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dejan Djokic (12) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Keith Brill (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ala Tehrani (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mark Parsons (CAN)Hans Seidel ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Scott Brown (USA)Kevin Obletz (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Joshua Olivas (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jeff Kader (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vincenzo Barca (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Trace Fielding (11) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mirko Pehar (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marc-Etienne Gosselin (CAN)Omar Zeballos (BOL)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q4Thomas Rusling (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tim Hammond (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Keith From (WC) (USA)Casey Was (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Theron Cole (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Hyung-Kwon Kim ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tres Davis (9) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Robert Cheyne (8) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ryan Newport (WC) (USA)Salahuddin Tawil (WC) (SYR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ryan Redondo (USA)Ed Carter (USA)6-4 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q4James Bloore (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mirko Ivanda (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Peter Handoyo (IDN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jamil Bohra (USA)Shuon Madden (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Simone Amorico (10) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tim Hammond (AUS)
Casey Was (USA)
Scott Barron (1) (IRL)
Robert Cheyne (NZL)
WO
Q2Scott Barron (1) (IRL)
Robert Cheyne (NZL)
Bye
Q2Tim Hammond (AUS)
Casey Was (USA)
Paul Campo (USA)
Ilija Ognenovski (MKD)
6-2 6-1