ATP USA F24A Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The USA F24A Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F24A Futures Event Details:

2002-09-09Hard
OutdoorClaremont, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F24A Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDmitry Tursunov (RUS)Raven Klaasen (8) (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFDmitry Tursunov (RUS)Michael Joyce (1) (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
SFRaven Klaasen (8) (RSA)Oskar Johansson (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFMichael Joyce (1) (USA)Marc Silva (6) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFDmitry Tursunov (RUS)Andrew Anderson (Q) (RSA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFOskar Johansson (SWE)Mirko Pehar (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFRaven Klaasen (8) (RSA)Lesley Joseph (USA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Joyce (1) (USA)Mark Kovacs (Q) (AUS)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marc Silva (6) (USA)Nenad Toroman (RSA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrew Anderson (Q) (RSA)Chris Magyary (USA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)Adriano Biasella (WC) (ITA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mirko Pehar (CRO)Trace Fielding (7) (USA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Oskar Johansson (SWE)Jeff Williams (3Q) (USA)7-6(3) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Raven Klaasen (8) (RSA)Hermes Gamonal (CHI)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lesley Joseph (USA)Phillip Harboe (2) (CHI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Joyce (1) (USA)John-Paul Fruttero (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mark Kovacs (Q) (AUS)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Nenad Toroman (RSA)Paul Logtens (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Silva (6) (USA)Matwe Middelkoop (Q) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chris Magyary (USA)Eric Nunez (4) (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Andrew Anderson (Q) (RSA)Andrew Scorteanu (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)Jeff Kazarian (WC) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adriano Biasella (WC) (ITA)Zack Fleishman (5) (USA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Trace Fielding (7) (USA)James Shortall (NZL)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mirko Pehar (CRO)Luke Shields (WC) (USA)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oskar Johansson (SWE)Fernando Araujo (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jeff Williams (3Q) (USA)Chris Kwon (WC) (USA)7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (8) (RSA)K.c. Corkery (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hermes Gamonal (CHI)Peter-John Nomdo (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lesley Joseph (USA)Matthew Hanlin (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Phillip Harboe (2) (CHI)Jamil Al Agba (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChris Magyary (1) (USA)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
K.c. Corkery (2) (USA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
7-6(4) 6-2
SFChris Magyary (1) (USA)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
Zack Fleishman (USA)
Marc Silva (USA)
WO
SFK.c. Corkery (2) (USA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
Oskar Johansson (SWE)
James Shortall (NZL)
7-6(2) 2-6 7-6(7)
QFChris Magyary (1) (USA)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
Ogidi Obi (USA)
Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)
6-2 6-4
QFZack Fleishman (USA)
Marc Silva (USA)
Hermes Gamonal (4) (CHI)
Phillip Harboe (CHI)
WO
QFOskar Johansson (SWE)
James Shortall (NZL)
David Martin (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFK.c. Corkery (2) (USA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Peter-John Nomdo (RSA)
6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-1
R16Chris Magyary (1) (USA)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
Lesley Joseph (WC) (USA)
Chris Kwon (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Ogidi Obi (USA)
Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)
Fernando Araujo (BRA)
Matthew Hanlin (GBR)
3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
R16Hermes Gamonal (4) (CHI)
Phillip Harboe (CHI)
Clancy Shields (WC) (USA)
Luke Shields (USA)
6-4 3-6 6-2
R16Zack Fleishman (USA)
Marc Silva (USA)
Danny Westerman (WC) (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Oskar Johansson (SWE)
James Shortall (NZL)
Trent Aaron (Q) (USA)
Marshall Brown (USA)
6-7(10) 6-2 6-4
R16David Martin (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Mark Kovacs (3) (AUS)
Eric Nunez (USA)
7-6(0) 6-3
R16Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Peter-John Nomdo (RSA)
Artem Petushkov (RUS)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16K.c. Corkery (2) (USA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
Paul Logtens (NED)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jeff Williams (1) (USA)Cameron Ball (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Scorteanu (USA)Brenn Auld (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matwe Middelkoop (3) (NED)Witold Cudny (WC) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Anderson (4) (RSA)Marcin Kosakowski (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mark Kovacs (5) (AUS)Go James Fukugaki (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Fernando Araujo (6) (BRA)Jeffrey Das (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jamil Al Agba (USA)Derrick Bauer (USA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Hanlin (GBR)Sanjin Sadovich (8) (CAN)6-2 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Williams (1) (USA)Danny Westerman (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Cameron Ball (WC) (USA)Jerry Albrikes (USA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Brenn Auld (USA)Peter Scharler (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Scorteanu (USA)David Maxwell (USA)7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matwe Middelkoop (3) (NED)Marshall Brown (WC) (USA)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Witold Cudny (WC) (POL)Matthew Baer (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Anderson (4) (RSA)Carlos Palencia (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcin Kosakowski (USA)Ryusuke Kashiwabara (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mark Kovacs (5) (AUS)Chad Wilson (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Go James Fukugaki (USA)Mikal Statham (WC) (NZL)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Araujo (6) (BRA)Christian Surapol (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jeffrey Das (USA)Kuniyoshi Minato (JPN)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Derrick Bauer (USA)Jeremy Wurtzman (7) (USA)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jamil Al Agba (USA)Nathan B. Price (10) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sanjin Sadovich (8) (CAN)Eugene Karimov (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Hanlin (GBR)Chris Lam (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Williams (1) (USA)Robert Sabo (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Danny Westerman (USA)Golan Sassoon (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cameron Ball (WC) (USA)Shaun Crichlow (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jerry Albrikes (USA)Oliver Hyam (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peter Scharler (AUT)Eric Basica (USA)6-7(8) 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Brenn Auld (USA)Jose Statham (NZL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Maxwell (USA)Daryl Wyatt (USA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Scorteanu (USA)Richard Johnson (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matwe Middelkoop (3) (NED)Alex Yaftali (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marshall Brown (WC) (USA)Adrian Mardyks (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Baer (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Witold Cudny (WC) (POL)Ashwat Sarohia (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Anderson (4) (RSA)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Palencia (MEX)Jarryd Cooper (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcin Kosakowski (USA)Jung-Han Cho (KOR)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ryusuke Kashiwabara (JPN)Daniel Sachs (GER)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark Kovacs (5) (AUS)Michael Redmond (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chad Wilson (USA)Carsten Ball (AUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Go James Fukugaki (USA)Nick Weiss (USA)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mikal Statham (WC) (NZL)Pedro Silva (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Araujo (6) (BRA)Dejan Djokic (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Surapol (USA)Alex Anselme (USA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kuniyoshi Minato (JPN)Jesse Inghelram (USA)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jeffrey Das (USA)Chad Camper (WC) (USA)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Wurtzman (7) (USA)Artem Petushkov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Derrick Bauer (USA)Ogidi Obi (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jamil Al Agba (USA)David Martin (WC) (USA)7-6(1) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nathan B. Price (10) (USA)Phillip Sheng (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sanjin Sadovich (8) (CAN)Brandon Fallon (USA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Eugene Karimov (USA)Boris Turkic (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Hanlin (GBR)Nicholas Brotman (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Lam (USA)Michael Placek (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jeff Williams (1) (USA)Matt Laramore (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Robert Sabo (USA)Shusei Imai (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Golan Sassoon (ISR)Dillon Ruby (WC) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Danny Westerman (USA)Michael Frick (HKG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Cameron Ball (WC) (USA)Rene Lepp (NED)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Shaun Crichlow (USA)Christopher Wilson (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jerry Albrikes (USA)Austin King (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Oliver Hyam (GBR)Kirill Mikhailov (RUS)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Peter Scharler (AUT)Angel Mollo (A) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Eric Basica (USA)Andrew Bertolina (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Brenn Auld (USA)Mlandeli Ndlela (ZIM)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jose Statham (NZL)Christian Hand (USA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Maxwell (USA)Reza Alizadeh (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Daryl Wyatt (USA)Anthony Smith (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Richard Johnson (USA)Carter Morris (USA)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Scorteanu (USA)Galeh Karapetian (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Matwe Middelkoop (3) (NED)Jason Yue (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alex Yaftali (USA)Cory Mendelsohn (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Adrian Mardyks (USA)Kyle Ellison (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marshall Brown (WC) (USA)Clancy Shields (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Baer (USA)Patrick Connell (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4John Valenti (USA)John Goldis (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Witold Cudny (WC) (POL)Damian Mooney (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ashwat Sarohia (USA)John Cham-A-Koon (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Anderson (4) (RSA)Sergiu Modoc (ROU)6-7(5) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Garrett Snyder (USA)6-3 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Palencia (MEX)Vikram Chitkara (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jarryd Cooper (USA)Cezhan Ambrose (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marcin Kosakowski (USA)Shawn Hiatt (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jung-Han Cho (KOR)Adam Loucks (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Sachs (GER)Rodrigo Boscardin (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ryusuke Kashiwabara (JPN)Kevin Pollock (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Mark Kovacs (5) (AUS)Samuel Webster (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Michael Redmond (GBR)Austin Rifkin (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Chad Wilson (USA)Sam Warburg (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Carsten Ball (AUS)Christopher Tibbetts (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Nick Weiss (USA)Norman Tam (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Go James Fukugaki (USA)J.j. Stewart (USA)7-6(5) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Silva (BRA)Michael Kayata (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mikal Statham (WC) (NZL)David Johnson (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Fernando Araujo (6) (BRA)Jason Weiss (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Dejan Djokic (YUG)Jim Marteneau (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Christian Surapol (USA)Jason Wilson (USA)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Alex Anselme (USA)Alex Lane (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kuniyoshi Minato (JPN)Alex Krohn (USA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q4Jesse Inghelram (USA)Grant Nibley (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Chad Camper (WC) (USA)Alex Weinstein (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jeffrey Das (USA)Leo Basica (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jeremy Wurtzman (7) (USA)Dean Graham (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Artem Petushkov (RUS)Scott Crichlow (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Derrick Bauer (USA)Brian Battistone (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ogidi Obi (USA)Beau Berglund (USA)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Martin (WC) (USA)Barry Mendel (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jamil Al Agba (USA)Darren Auld (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Phillip Sheng (USA)Lou Calungeagin (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Nathan B. Price (10) (USA)Segun Moruka (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sanjin Sadovich (8) (CAN)John Siefke (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Brandon Fallon (USA)Arash Bormand (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Eugene Karimov (USA)Evan Dixon (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Boris Turkic (CRO)Ryan Segelke (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Nicholas Brotman (CAN)Christian Frick (HKG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Hanlin (GBR)Cordell Ezerins (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Michael Placek (USA)Nick Caldwell (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Chris Lam (USA)Trent Aaron (9) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F24A Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win USA F24A Futures?